High school scoreboard 1/30

Published:

 

WEDNESDAY'S SCHEDULE

BOYS SWIMMING

Sub-district meet at Propstra

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Evergreen (10-8) 7 1

Union (13-5) 7 1

Battle Ground (10-8) 5 3

Skyview (9-9) 3 5

Camas (4-14) 2 6

Heritage (5-13) 0 8

UNION 69, CAMAS 45

UNION -- Tyler Copp 21, Jeff Wu 10, Trent Cowan 8, Seaver Whalen 7, Kyle Mercer 7, Micah Paulson 5, Skillful Davis 9, Micah Merfeld 0, Isaiah Robinson 0, Derek Derryberry 0, Riley Hawken 2, Spencer Martin 0. Totals 26 (10) 7-13 69.

CAMAS -- Trent Johnson 11, Tyler Hallead 0, Josh Ryan 0, Aaron Bratcher 0, Brandon Nguyen 5, Jordan Lenard 5, Kyle Robb 9, Trevor Jasinsky 8, Nick Lopes 0, Michael DiGenova 1, Drew Clarkson 0, Zach Eagle 6, Tyler Verbout 0. Totals 16 (6) 7-9 45.Union 22 15 18 14--69

Camas 18 17 5 5--45

JV -- Union won. C -- Union won.

BATTLE GROUND 62, HERITAGE 31

HERITAGE -- Tim Hergert 16, Daniel Karpyuk 2, Baba Toure 1, Devin Anderson 2, Mike Rogers 2, David Martin 8. Totals 9 (2) 2-17 62.

BATTLE GROUND -- Jamie Ford 13, Daniel Duong 5, Trevor Ingram 8, Kevin Haynes 4, Miles Luke 20, Taylor Smith 4, Colby Cahoon 3, Josh Lemar 1, Devin Johnson 4. Totals 25 (5) 7-12 62.

Heritage 6 7 8 10--31

Bat.Ground 17 15 16 14--62

JV -- Battle Ground won; C -- Battle Ground won

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Columbia River (15-5) 10 0

Mountain View (15-5) 8 2

Prairie (11-9) 4 6

Fort Vancouver (9-11) 4 6

Hudson's Bay (7-13) 3 7

Kelso (7-13) 1 9

MOUNTAIN VIEW 64, KELSO 31

KELSO -- Aaron Adams 8, Jake Haase 0, Mike Croy 2, Alex McCormick 0, Hampton 2, Seth Gillihan 11, Justin Roberts 2, Zach Cummings 3, Tyler Covel 3. Totals 8 (5) 10-14 31.

MOUNTAIN VIEW -- Shane McCauley 6, Luke DuChesne 15, Taylor Drey 19, Akash Sanghera 8, Alex Torson 5, Nolan Biggs 2, Patrick Woodson 5, Dauntae Williams 2, Marcus White 2. Totals 25 (8) 6-7 64.

Kelso 7 12 5 7--31

Mtn. View 19 14 18 13--64

JV -- Mountain View won. C -- Mountain View won.

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Mark Morris (14-5) 6 1

Washougal (12-6) 4 2

Hockinson (10-8) 4 2

Ridgefield (8-11) 2 5

R.A. Long (3-15) 0 6

MARK MORRIS 70, WASHOUGAL 47

WASHOUGAL -- Mike McElroy 8, Josh Banks 0, Regan Townsend 0, Cole Crosby 0, Sean Guthrie 10, Austin Tran 3, Nate Adams 16, Yoro Bah 0, Patrick Jones 4, Jaden Jantzer 2, Aaron Deister 4. Totals 17 (3) 10-13 47.

MARK MORRIS -- Grant Gibb 13, Tanner Brill 10, Von Johnson 5, Hayden Tapani 1, Ryan Littlefield 22, Seth Huhta 2, A.J. Golden 2, Keigan Baker 1, Nate Teeters 3, Hayden Tilton 9, Rofler 2. Totals 24 (4) 18-24 70.

Washougal 14 9 12 12--47

Mark Morris 20 14 20 16--70

JV -- Mark Morris 59-29. C -- Mark Morris 48-24.

RIDGEFIELD 51, R.A. LONG 48

R.A. LONG -- Bryce Eisele 5, Payton Miller 4, Brady Hulings 21, Jacob Johnston 9, Matt Fugleberg 0, Owen Bertram 5, Hunter Jones 2, Nolan Luedke 0, O'Brian 0, Vasquez 2. Totals 20 (2) 4-13 48.

RIDGEFIELD -- David Potter 25, Kyle Morris 2, Josh Mason 16, Dalton Morales 2, Sam Gillenwater 0, Dylan Wellman 2, Noah Couch 0, A.J. Olson 2, J.D. Wolniewicz 2. Totals 20 (6) 5-7 51.

R.A. Long 9 16 12 11--48

Ridgefield 15 8 11 17--51

JV -- Ridgefield won.

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Kalama (16-3) 16 1

Toledo (18-1) 16 1

Woodland (12-7) 11 6

La Center (12-7) 11 6

Castle Rock (12-7) 10 7

White Salmon (6-13) 6 11

King's Way Ch. (6-13) 6 11

Ilwaco (6-13) 5 12

Seton Catholic (3-16) 3 14

Stevenson (2-16) 1 16

Other scores

Toledo 77, Stevenson 30

LA CENTER 64, WHITE SALMON 42

WHITE SALMON -- Gross 2, Garwood 3, Guzman 0, Lockman 10, Austin Rabinowitz 10, Storie 8, Bond 4, Child 1, Walker 1, McLean 3. Totals 13 (2) 14-20 42.

LA CENTER -- Wyatt Aguirre 22, Dylan King 1, Connor Wonderly 7, Matt Braaten 8, Jamison Benitez 0, Jonathan Griffee 3, Jeremiah Arn 2, Zach Brown 6, AJ Myers 11, Levi Van Tol 4. Totals 26 (10) 2-11 64.

W.Salmon 17 9 5 11--42

La Center 14 11 17 22--64

JV -- La Center won (18-0 record). C -- La Center 76, Ridgefield 55.

KALAMA 61, WOODLAND 38

KALAMA -- Josh Wall 13, Harley Gates 0, Tanner Vossen 2, Jared Shagool 7, Austin Vaughn 4, Elijah Bannister 15, Jared Nieman 18, Seth Freeman 0, Hunter Esary 0, Carter 2. Totals 18 (5) 10-14 61.WOODLAND -- Tanner Huddleston 10, Logan Piper 9, Kyle Hendrix 4, Troy Flanagan 2, Harley Bean 6, Henry Warndahl 2, Ryan Sturdivan 3, Anthony Dizon 2. Totals 15 (5) 3-6 38.

Kalama 17 14 11 19--61

Woodland 2 9 13 14--38

JV -- Kalama won.

CASTLE ROCK 69, KING'S WAY 55

KING'S WAY CHRISTIAN -- Jay Becker 4, Chris Crenshaw 9, Yoshi Kuramoto 0, Zach Rohrer 0, Kyle Gonzales 11, Carter Coval 10, Kienan Walter 21, Arta Aydin 0, Preston Danberg 0. Totals 22 (7) 4-5 55.

CASTLE ROCK -- Cale Johnson 18, Brock Johnson 6, Rahn Jacob 0, Nate Wilamson 6, Ty Johnson 20, Mason Kingberg 2, Austin Elf 13, Austin Moore 2, Jesse Althauser 2. Totals 26 (13) 4-7 69.

King's Way 6 19 14 16--55

Castle Rock 15 24 12 18--69

JV -- King's Way 46-40

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Anacortes 83, Mount Baker 63

Auburn Adventist Academy 60, Crosspoint Academy 52

Ballard 79, Redmond 56

Battle Ground 62, Heritage 31

Bellevue 76, Lake Washington 52

Bethel 54, Emerald Ridge 42

Bothell 68, Newport 56

Bush 56, Eastside Prep 30

Cascade (Everett) 67, Chelan 59

Castle Rock 69, King's Way Christian School 55

Central Valley 60, North Central 27

Centralia 84, Tumwater 73

Charles Wright Academy 42, Seattle Christian 35

Chief Leschi 70, Seattle Lutheran 57

Chief Sealth 63, Bainbridge 55

Christian Faith 74, Rainier Christian 39

Cusick 58, Selkirk 27

Decatur 72, Enumclaw 71

Eastside Catholic 65, West Seattle 44

Evergreen Lutheran 73, Quilcene 50

Ferris 35, Mead 31

Franklin 67, Seattle Prep 62

Franklin Pierce 60, Clover Park 59

Friday Harbor 62, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 46

Garfield 84, Inglemoor 63

Glacier Peak 61, Shorewood 35

Gonzaga Prep 65, Mt. Spokane 42Granite Falls 62, Coupeville 29

Hoquiam 56, Montesano 37

Issaquah 60, Eastlake 47

Kalama 61, Woodland 38

Kentwood 64, Auburn 60

Kettle Falls 54, Riverside 46

King's 58, Cedarcrest 53

LaCenter 62, Columbia (White Salmon) 42

LaCrosse/Washtucna 64, St. John-Endicott 51

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 65, Freeman 40

Lakeside (Seattle) 59, Cleveland 46

Lummi 58, Tulalip Heritage 56

Mark Morris 70, Washougal 47

Marysville-Pilchuck 57, Oak Harbor 56

Meadowdale 55, Marysville-Getchell 53

Mercer Island 70, Liberty 53

Mountain View 64, Kelso 31

Mountlake Terrace 51, Shorecrest 35

Muckleshoot Tribal School 70, Northwest Yeshiva 55Naches Valley 49, Highland 35

Naselle 70, South Bend 52

Nooksack Valley 62, Bellingham 50

O'Dea 85, Ingraham 48

Odessa-Harrington 61, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 54

Okanogan 59, Brewster 44

Pateros 53, Waterville 51

Pendleton, Ore. 58, Southridge 46

Quincy 54, Cascade (Leavenworth) 38

Rainier 51, Corbett, Ore. 45

Raymond 59, Willapa Valley 52

Republic 73, Curlew 41

Ridgefield 51, R.A. Long 48

River Ridge 73, Aberdeen 54

Rochester 45, Elma 39

Rogers (Puyallup) 74, Graham-Kapowsin 51

Roosevelt 50, Woodinville 39

Seattle Academy 75, Northwest School 28

Sedro-Woolley 63, Blaine 61

Sehome 69, Meridian 42

Shadle Park 55, Lewis and Clark 46

Spanaway Lake 77, Curtis 68

Stanwood 75, Everett 37

Sultan 66, Lakewood 53

Sumner 57, Washington 39

Sunnyside Christian 70, DeSales 50

Tahoma 71, Kentridge 62

Tenino 46, Forks 36

Three Rivers Christian School 57, Columbia Adventist Academy 50

Todd Beamer 55, Puyallup 41

Toledo 77, Stevenson 30Touchet 44, Liberty Christian 27

Union 69, Camas 45

University 83, Rogers (Spokane) 72

Valley Christian 68, St. Michael's 50

Vashon Island 57, Chimacum 36

W. F. West 64, Black Hills 42

West Valley (Spokane) 72, Colville 39

White River 76, Orting 63

White Swan 46, Kittitas 44

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Skyview (12-6) 8 0

Union (14-4) 7 1

Camas (9-9) 4 4

Evergreen (10-8) 3 5

Battle Ground (4-13) 2 6

Heritage (0-18) 0 8

UNION 54, CAMAS 34

UNION -- Grace Davis 0, Tessa Vanderpool 5, Tuileisu Anderson 10, Kendra Preuninger 8, Molly Petrie 8, Katie Burbank 8, Hannah O'Donnell 0, Katherine Williams 1, Jessica Chatman 13, Emily Rowe 1. Totals 19 (7) 9-16 54.

CAMAS -- Paige Jackson 2, McKenna Jackson 2, Rachel Rice 5, Kimi Knight 0, Brenna Khaw 12, Lauren Neff 8, Kyla Sumpter 1, Kathryn Johnson 0, Nikki Corbett 2, Sierra Brown 2. Totals 13 (1) 7-14 34.

Union 16 15 12 11--54

Camas 7 10 7 10--34

JV -- Union won. C -- Camas won.

SKYVIEW 54, EVERGREEN 16

EVERGREEN -- Ciara Shannon 5, Jennay Kennedy 0, Kristina Presson 0, Moriah Doyle 4, Lexi Burney 0, Keilea Swearingen 0, Avery 0, Cameronn Logan 6, Matia 1. Totals 6 (0) 4-8 16.

SKYVIEW -- Stephanie McDonagh 3, Jocelyn Adams , Aubrey Ward-El 10, Cassie Swartz 7, Gen Lo 12, Neesen Bristow 6, Hannahjoy Adams 8, Alex Hull 3, Tiana Klutz 0, Marissa Wellington 5. Totals 17 (8) 12-16 54.

Evergreen 5 0 0 11--16

Skyview 17 14 19 4--54

JV -- Skyview won. C -- Evergreen won.

BATTLE GROUND 43, HERITAGE 42

HERITAGE -- Ashley Edwards 9, Amy Gould 5, Anna Penttila 3, Madison Bare 1, Shayla Bell 6, Madison Swanson 0, Serena Carroll 2, Diana Riggs 17, Jocelyn Knowles-Washington 1. Totals 15 (2) 10-26 42.

BATTLE GROUND -- Haley Hamilton 8, Emily Griffith 2, Malory Olson 9, Jossilyn Blackman 7, Courtney Knott 6, Alena Jarvis 9, Kylie Smith 2, Dominique Lyon 0, Kenzie Sachen 0, Carly Hershberger 0. Totals 16 (4) 7-11 43.

Heritage 7 13 8 14--42

Bat.Ground 9 10 9 15--43

JV -- Battle Ground won. C -- Battle Ground won.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Prairie (18-2) 10 0

Kelso (12-7) 6 4

Mountain View (12-8) 6 4

Hudson's Bay (6-14) 4 6

Fort Vancouver (4-15) 3 7

Columbia River (4-16) 1 9

FORT VANCOUVER 48, COLUMBIA RIVER 43

FORT VANCOUVER -- Katy Parker 0, Yimei Kerr 2, Elani Beelar 3, Mar'Shay Moore 31, Monica Mendez 0, Breanna Maples 0, Mikaela Overlin 2, Khalehla Demei 1, Emily Hengstler 0, Anna Deleo 9. Totals 17 (0) 14-21 48.

COLUMBIA RIVER -- Bethany Lowery 4, Kim Lowery 10, Leilani Wildman 0, Holli Jo Chose 9, Sydney Moore 0, Megan Martin 6, Megan Bloom 10, Teaghan Cowles 4 Sarah Kleier 0. Totals 17 (2) 3-10 43.

Fort Vanc. 11 6 8 23--48

Col.River 10 4 16 13--43

JV -- River 47-15; C -- River 44-21

PRAIRIE 69, HUDSON'S BAY 17

PRAIRIE -- Lindsey Asplund 6, Cori Woodward 18, Aislinn Konig 10, Robin Cole 0, Nicole Geocke 21, Emily Peters 0, Megan Lindsley 12, Casey Sorenson 0, Rachel Deaton 0, Cherita Daugherty 0, Kaitlyn Sitton 2. Totals 23 (14) 6-8 69.

HUDSON'S BAY -- Traci Crollard 0, Lauren Urke 0, Danae Lee 0, Charli Torres 0, Cierra Ramsey 0, Bailey Freeman 7, KayCee Jones 0, Lynnese Harrell 4, Paris Collins 6. Totals 6 (1) 4-5 17.

Prairie 11 27 21 10--69

H. Bay 13 2 2 0--17

JV -- Prairie won; C -- Prairie won.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 58, KELSO 42

MOUNTAIN VIEW -- Carly Holboke 14, Christina Lundy 0, Emilly Moore 0, Raina Shadle 2, Sarah Pongon 4, Emma DuChesne 15, Melissa Ljuca 0, Amica Cranston 10, Bailey Gaspar 2, Bailey Lindsley 11. Totals 23 (7) 5-6 58.

KELSO -- Kailynn Rae 3, Taylor Flick 8, Brianna Sorenson 1, Sierra Richards 14, Loryn Musgrove 6, Kady Bruce 3, Brianna Salberg 7. Totals 16 (4) 6-12 42.

Mtn.View 22 7 17 12--58

Kelso 8 13 8 13--42

JV -- Kelso won. C -- Kelso won.

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Castle Rock (19-0) 17 0

Woodland (17-2) 15 2

La Center (14-4) 12 4

Ilwaco (12-7) 10 7

Stevenson (11-8) 10 7

Kalama (9-10) 8 9

White Salmon (7-12) 6 11

Toledo (5-14) 5 12

King's Way Ch. (2-16) 1 16

Seton Catholic (1-17) 1 16

Other scores

Castle Rock 64, King's Way Christian 34

LA CENTER 54, WHITE SALMON 34

WHITE SALMON -- McClain 3, Story 3, Vanquez 5, Gross 2, Rectz 2, Brending 6, Orr 2, Hylton 9, Swick 2, Childs 0, Olins 0. Totals 11-38 (1) 11-15 34.

LA CENTER -- Samantha Wise 4, Katie Whitten 32, Danielle Larson 0, Allison Smith 0, Hannah Crome 0, Katie Hebdon 0, Andrea Griffey 11, Rachel Moudy 5, Sierra Bloch 0, Ashley Denney 2, Amanda Moudy 0, Kayla Aguiree 0. Totals 22-44 (4) 6-10 54.

W.Salmon 14 6 9 5--34

La Center 11 20 11 12--54

JV -- White Salmon won.

STEVENSON 56, TOLEDO 33

TOLEDO -- Whipp 5, Moore 2, Tauscher 2, Oberg 2, Rice 12, Rice 9, Bowen 1, Higgenbottem 0, Tyemsland 0, Barge 0, Coverdell 0. Totals 13 (1) 6-9 33.

STEVENSON -- Courtney Bradley 18, Lexy McKee 0, Courtney Nieto 0, Jewel McKee 1, Haley Ulery 2, Dakota Marr 3, Annie Leighton 2, Kelsey Melton 2, Kendra Nichols 0, Amelia Hanley 6, Sherria Sutterlict 2, Clare Chapman 20. Totals 22 (4) 8-13 56.Toledo 6 3 11 13--33

Stevenson 18 13 20 5--56

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 51, Odessa-Harrington 28Archbishop Murphy 56, South Whidbey 19

Arlington 43, Snohomish 25

Auburn Riverside 67, Kent-Meridian 27

Battle Ground 43, Heritage 42

Blaine 55, Sedro-Woolley 32

Brewster 64, Okanogan 58

Bush 29, Eastside Prep 12

Cascade (Leavenworth) 36, Quincy 12

Cashmere 50, Chelan 46

Castle Rock 64, King's Way Christian School 34

Cedarcrest 50, King's 46

Central Valley 63, North Central 42

Clarkston 60, Deer Park 33

Concrete 59, Mount Vernon Christian 56

Coupeville 48, Granite Falls 21

East Valley (Spokane) 64, Cheney 40

Edmonds-Woodway 63, Kamiak 46

Elma 58, Rochester 56

Entiat 69, Mansfield 60

Enumclaw 54, Decatur 15

Evergreen Lutheran 39, Quilcene 21Ferndale 49, Lynden 27

Forest Ridge 54, Overlake School 39

Forks 50, Tenino 25

Fort Vancouver 48, Columbia River 43

Friday Harbor 57, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 34

Gonzaga Prep 65, Mt. Spokane 46

Jackson 73, Mariner 28

Juanita 55, Sammamish 38

Kentlake 34, Thomas Jefferson 23

Kentridge 45, Tahoma 30

Kentwood 78, Auburn 36

LaCenter 54, Columbia (White Salmon) 34

Lakes 60, Bonney Lake 51

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 46, Freeman 39

Lyle-Wishram 49, Klickitat 39

Lynden Christian 72, Squalicum 28

Mead 70, Ferris 54

Medical Lake 55, Chewelah 40

Mercer Island 44, Liberty 33

Montesano 60, Hoquiam 54

Mount Si 55, Interlake 44

Mountain View 58, Kelso 42

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 61, Puget Sound Adventist 45

Muckleshoot Tribal School 51, Northwest Yeshiva 41

Naches Valley 42, Highland 37

Oroville 54, Bridgeport 44

Pateros 65, Waterville 36

Pe Ell 44, Napavine 41

Prairie 69, Hudson's Bay 17Rainier 57, Corbett, Ore. 32

Republic 73, Curlew 27

River Ridge 64, Aberdeen 49

Seattle Christian 33, Charles Wright Academy 30

Seattle Lutheran 40, Chief Leschi 23

Selkirk 58, Cusick 57

Shadle Park 50, Lewis and Clark 48

Skyview 54, Evergreen (Vancouver) 16

Southridge 60, Pendleton, Ore. 54

St. John-Endicott 67, LaCrosse/Washtucna 13

St. Michael's 54, Valley Christian 45

Stevenson 56, Toledo 33

Sultan 30, Lakewood 22

Sunnyside Christian 51, DeSales 38

Tekoa-Oakesdale 48, Rosalia 39

Todd Beamer 62, Puyallup 45

Toutle Lake 52, Adna 32

Tulalip Heritage 53, Lummi 15

Union 54, Camas 34

University 70, Rogers (Spokane) 21

University Prep 51, Annie Wright 11

Vashon Island 44, Chimacum 39

Wahkiakum 46, Mossyrock 44

West Valley (Spokane) 46, Colville 32

White Swan 68, Kittitas 19Wilbur-Creston 43, Wellpinit 34, OT