Community scoreboard, July 2

Published:

 

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Husted's Hazel Dell Lanes

June 19

Wednesday Spring Juniors -- Boys: Lyle Stoltenberg 165-123-140 428.

Senior Tappers -- Men: Clarance Waser 267-263-300 830. Women: Connie Stevens 244-232-208 684.

June 26

Senior Tappers -- Men: Chuck Hopkins 252-266-274 792. Women: Judy Whiteside 255-230-168 653.

RUNNING

CLARK COUNTY RUNNING CLUB

Heritage High School 5K Run No. 2

June 26

1, Jesse McChesney, 25, Vancouver, 15:50. 2, Oscar Bauman, 40, Vancouver, 15:55. 3, Jake Morris, 15, 16:30. 4, Nick Hurst, 18, Vancouver, 17:21. 5, Austin Blankenship, 16, Vancouver, 17:21. 6, Kaden Harbertson, 17, Vancouver, 17:21. 7, Zach Lemburg, 19, Vancouver, 17:22. 8, Keaton Spiller, 16, 17:27. 9, Lars Wyatt, 24, Vancouver, 17:31. 10, Eugenio Vidales, 52, Vancouver, 17:33.

11, Anthony Lee, 16, 17:45. 12, Mario Beaudoin, 41, Camas, 17:45. 13, Shannon Porter, 21, Washougal, 17:48. 14, Denzel Lall, 18, Vancouver, 17:50. 15, Mike Grimshaw, 48, 18:13. 16, Sam Garvin, 18, 18:16. 17, Tim Nahring, 16, Woodland, 18:24. 18, Node Beed, 14, La Center, 18:25. 19, Katarina Mueller, 21, Vancouver, 18:32. 20, Laura Krout, 24, 18:33.

21, Matthew Young, 16, Woodland, 18:49. 22, Bart Sullivan, 32, Vancouver, 18:50. 23, Teresa Lees, 34, Washougal, 19:11. 24, James Breen, 16, Vancouver, 19:34. 25, Vitaliy Svirdan, 15, Vancouver, 19:36. 26, Doug Paresa, 17, Vancouver, 19:46. 27, George Porter, 52, Washougal, 19:59. 28, Juan Picho, 51, Vancouver, 20:04. 29, Sean Flynn, 13, 20:04. 30, Cassie Mckinney, 14, Vancouver, 20:08.

31, Roman Kirkov, 19, Vancouver, 20:13. 32, Ken Stickney, 60, Vancouver, 20:24. 33, Grant Linberg, 17, 20:29. 34, Dave Soelberg, 43, Vancouver, 20:29. 35, Kris Olsen, 31, Vancouver, 20:32. 36, Lindsay McChesney, 26, Vancouver, 20:36. 37, Josh Eddy, 15, 20:37. 38, Rob Nelly, 55, Vancouver, 20:45. 39, Madeleine Sellers, 54, Washougal, 20:45. 40, Cliff Hamilton, 53, Brush Prairie, 21:05.

41, Dennis Dykes, 54, 21:05. 42, Melvin Hoff, 30, Vancouver, 21:07. 43, Jared Obrein, 21, 21:08. 44, Sam Matthews, 29, 21:09. 45, Rolf Vellek, 44, Vancouver, 21:14. 46, Mike Teater, 32, Vancouver, 21:18. 47, Rita Golovina, 17, Vancouver, 21:25. 48, Hamilton Vuu, 13, Vancouver, 21:34. 49, Austin Crowder, 14, Vancouver, 21:45. 50, Nathan Harris, 14, La Center, 21:54.

51, Kevin Bergstrom, 16, Vancouver, 22:10. 52, Randy Lees, 35, Washougal, 22:10. 53, Kolby Daron, 14, Vancouver, 22:28. 54, Phil Phimister, 58, Vancouver, 22:32. 55, Jim Mccoy, 45, Vancouver, 22:37. 56, Elijah Afenegus, 11, Vancouver, 22:40. 57, Anna Penttila, 16, 22:45. 58, Grace Morchesseault, 15, Vancouver, 22:46. 59, Andrea Mcchesney, 19, 22:50. 60, Jeva Braconlyte, 13, 22:59.

61, Peggy Burrus, 50, Vancouver, 23:02. 62, Joe Rowley, 59, Troutdale, 23:04. 63, Ester Sheh, 14, 23:06. 64, Ken Daron, 48, Vancouver, 23:14. 65, Rick Dyer, 11, 23:21. 66, Jonas Braciulis, 53, La Center, 23:25. 67, Joe Kregal, 68, Portland, 23:27. 68, Russ Zornick, 56, Vancouver, 23:30. 69, Jim Thorne, 43, Vancouver, 23:36. 70, Pam Mckinney, 44, 23:37.

71, Pat Hunt, 40, Camas, 24:04. 72, Chip 748 , 0, 24:05. 73, Alina Svirdan, 14, Vancouver, 24:27. 74, Kevin Edwards, 56, Vancouver, 24:28. 75, Rosalino Martinez, 15, La Center, 24:28. 76, Andrew Helm, 29, Vancouver, 24:33. 77, Zak Gable, 8, 24:45. 78, Sierra Harris, 12, La Center, 24:49. 79, Bill Fallon, 72, Vancouver, 24:56. 80, Matt Gable, 39, 25:02.

81, Jenna Milanser, 15, 25:25. 82, Kelly Dyer, 33, 25:34. 83, Chip 9260 , 0, 25:50. 84, Ralph Martinez, 63, Vancouver, 26:05. 85, Darhl Thomason, 46, Vancouver, 26:13. 86, Michaela Bruns, 16, Vancouver, 26:18. 87, Breanna Jarmer, 0, 26:20. 88, Casey Caroll, 26, Vancouver, 26:32. 89, Charlonda Fielder, 26, Vancouver, 26:32. 90, Julien Thorne, 16, 26:35.

91, Lindsey Middlemas, 32, Vancouver, 26:37. 92, Brian Mcmaster, 23, 26:47. 93, Gary Jarmer, 0, 26:57. 94, Dan Riley, 61, Vancouver, 26:58. 95, Laura Heine, 23, Vancouver, 26:59. 96, Nick Jones, 25, La Center, 27:01. 97, Alexander Obberfuhl, 15, Vancouver, 27:04. 98, Jetzael Meza-gonzalex, 11, 27:10. 99, Jay Kitchin, 65, Vancouver, 27:14. 100, Unidentified Bib 9173, 0, 27:15.

101, Al Olson, 62, Camas, 27:23. 102, Michael Grossnickle, 52, 27:30. 103, Teresa Phimister, 58, Vancouver, 27:35. 104, David Cralley, 44, Vancouver, 27:35. 105, Amy Campbell, 31, Vancouver, 27:36. 106, Chris Crowder, 44, Vancouver, 27:43. 107, Jose Spriteer, 14, 27:50. 108, Stephanie Gable, 38, Vancouver, 27:51. 109, Rayann Thorne, 43, 28:03. 110, Renee Hollopeter, 14, 28:04.

111, Sophia Harris, 13, La Center, 28:14. 112, Cherilyn Mitchell, 42, Vancouver, 28:21. 113, Peter Bennink, 57, Vancouver, 28:28. 114, Kris Krohn, 58, Vancouver, 28:53. 115, Janet Fallon, 67, Vancouver, 28:55. 116, Pam Mueller, 54, Vancouver, 29:11. 117, Ashley Tyler, 17, Vancouver, 29:13. 118, Ross Nudd, 31, Battle Ground, 29:22. 119, Patrick Flynn, 47, Vancouver, 29:28. 120, Chip 177 , 0, 29:52.

121, Cristina Vidales, 13, Vancouver, 29:57. 122, Unidentified Bib 9195, 0, 29:59. 123, Mallory Vanover, 14, 30:57. 124, Odene Turner, 54, Vancouver, 31:06. 125, Dave Harrison, 83, Vancouver, 31:29. 126, Kim Hollopeter, 44, 31:30. 127, Cierra Afenegus, 8, Vancouver, 31:36. 128, Lily Gable, 11, 31:41. 129, Bob Lynes, 73, Camas, 31:43. 130, Sam Thome, 7, Vancouver, 31:43.

131, Karis Felton, 9, Kelso, 32:00. 132, Anja Felton, 7, Kelso, 32:03. 133, Helen Afenegus, 28, Vancouver, 32:27. 134, Bryan Chapman, 62, Woodland, 32:29. 135, Sandy Riley, 58, Vancouver, 33:04. 136, Valerie Spiller, 52, Vancouver, 33:16. 137, Jenny Deacon Nelly, 55, Vancouver, 34:01. 138, Chip 9273 , 0, 34:51. 139, Josie Sanzter, 14, La Center, 35:06. 140, Paige Baber, 11, Vancouver, 35:29.

141, Chip 9282 , 0, 35:29. 142, Jamel Baber, 37, Vancouver, 35:30. 143, Glen Hostetter, 58, Vancouver, 35:50. 144, Eastan Harris, 9, La Center, 36:03. 145, Joy Harris, 37, La Center, 36:06. 146, Madi Caldwell, 9, Vancouver, 36:09. 147, Gabe Blanchard, 11, Vancouver, 36:18. 148, Selah Weber, 8, Battle Ground, 38:24. 149, Heather Weber, 33, Battle Ground, 38:27. 150, Jerome Morris, 26, Vancouver, 39:15.

151, Chris Trapp, 32, Vancouver, 39:16. 152, Tiarra Legg, 27, Vancouver, 39:16. 153, Mari Wallingfor, 36, Vancouver, 42:01. 154, Wendy Erickson, 39, Vancouver, 42:02. 155, Dave Caldwell, 38, 42:19. 156, Grayson Caldwell, 7, Vancouver, 42:20. 157, Jamie Ferris, 15, Vancouver, 43:30. 158, Bev Allen, 68, Vancouver, 46:50. 159, Carol Trojel, 68, 49:11. 160, Rosann Notareschi, 64, 49:14.

161, Noranne Olson, 59, Camas, 51:08. 162, Toni Tiatia, 49, Vancouver, 52:55.

BASEBALL

YOUTH SCORES

Portland Baseball Club Classic

At Concordia

June 27

SHOWTIME 7, PORTLAND BASEBALL CLUB 2

Showtime College Prep

Pitching -- JT Kaul 6IP, win, 4H 0ER; J. Villanueva 1IP 2H 1ER . Hitting -- R. Henderson 4-4 3 2B 2RBI; B. Christopher 3-3 RBI; J. Seigal 1-5 RBI; A. Chaney 1-4; B. Valentine 1-4; J. Brooks 1-3; B. Hanson 1-4 RBI; C. Rubino 1-4 RBI.

June 28

ROCK CREEK SELECT 1, SHOWTIME 0 (8 inns.)

Showtime College Prep

Pitching -- D. Clemmer 7IP 6H 5SO 3BB 0ER; M. Lefore 1IP, loss, 2H 1R. Hitting -- R. Henderson 1-3; B. Christopher 1-3; H. Humphrey 1-3; I. Humphrey 1-3; C. Rubino 1-3.

June 29

SHOWTIME 10, CRIMSON CANNONS 1

Showtime College Prep

Pitching -- C. Wiger 5 2/3 IP, win, 3H 1R 2Ks 5BB; J. Seigal 1/3 IP 0H 1K. Hitting -- R. Henderson 1-2 2B BB 2R; H. Humphrey 1-3 BB R; J. Siegel 2-3 2B 2R RBI BB; A. Chaney 3-3 2 2B 4 RBI; B. Valentine 1-2 2 RBI R; J. Brooks 1-3 2 RBI.

June 30

SHOWTIME 8, WASHINGTON NATIONALS 2

Showtime College Prep

Pitching -- J. Villenueva 5 IP 1 ER 4 BB 4 SO; M. Lefore 2 IP 3H 0 ER 3 SO. Hitting -- R. Henderson 2-3 2 2B 1R; H. Humphrey 1-3 1BB 1R; B. Christopher 3-3 2RBI 1R; J. Becker 1-2 1RBI; K. Grotte 1-1 2RBI.

Washington State USSSA State Championship

At Wheeler Field, Centralia

Sunday's Games

(Bracket play)

KWRL CENTERFIELD 18U 17, 17U REALITY SPORTS 6

Centerfield 300 815 --17 21 2

Reality Spts 023 100 -- 6 6 4

Pitching -- Doiron, win. Hitting -- Gillenwater 2-4, Soske 2-3, Doiran 3-3, Fulton 4-4 5RBI 3B 2B, Benitez 2-2 2RBI, Huddleston 2-4, Holcomb 3-4 4RBI 3B.

KWRL CENTERFIELD 18U 17, WEST HILLS VIPERS 18U 9

Centerfield 136 041 2--17 18 1

West Hills 512 001 0-- 9 9 3

Pitching -- Block 4 IP, Benitez 2 IP. Highlights -- Gillenwater 2-4 3R 2RBI, Fulton 3-3 2B HR 3RBI, Martin 2-4 2R, Lucas 3-4 2R 3RBI, Huddleston 2-4 2R 3RBI, Holcomb 3-3 3R, Leino 1-4 2RBI.

DRAG RACING

Woodburn Dragstrip

June 30, Local results

Super Pro

Final -- Dave Sattem, Camas ('99 Dragster) (.016) 8.163, 163.13 (8.15 dial) def. Michael Boyd, Aloha, Ore. ('23 T Altered) (.012) 9.046, 159.15 (9.02 dial).

Semifinalists: Julie Adams, Molalla, Ore.; Gary Ericksen, Vancouver.

Pro

Final -- Steve Stuart, Estacada, Ore., ('66 Chevelle) (.032) 9.246, 143.49 (9.26 dial) def. Greg Kielman, Vancouver ('70 Challenger) (-.022) 12.068, 93.85 (11.85 dial).