Community sports scoreboard 6/4

Published:

 

RUNNING

CLARK COUNTY RUNNING CLUB

Summer Wednesday 5-K Series

May 29

David Douglas 5K Run No. 2

1, Jesse McChesney, 25, Vancouver, 15:56. 2, Oscar Bauman, 40, Vancouver, 16:03. 3, Johnson Lee, 27, 16:47. 4, Kaden Harbertson, 17, Vancouver, 17:17. 5, James Breen, 16, Vancouver, 17:41. 6, Denzel Lall, 18, Vancouver, 18:07. 7, Lars Wyatt, 24, Vancouver, 18:10. 8, Mario Beaudoin, 41, Camas, 18:19. 9, Gary Daubenspeck, 45, Hood River, 18:28. 10, Evan Yockell, 15, Vancouver, 18:33.

11, Mike Grimshaw, 48, 18:37. 12, Keaton Spiller, 16, 18:51. 13, Timothy Miles, 19, Camas, 19:57. 14, Teresa Lees, 34, Washougal, 20:06. 15, Daniel Grimshaw, 14, Vancouver, 20:46. 16, Juan Picho, 51, Vancouver, 20:52. 17, Madeleine Sellers, 54, Washougal, 20:55. 18, Jordon Moore, 15, Vancouver, 20:59. 19, Ahmon Afenegus, 16, Vancouver, 21:00. 20, Rolf Vellek, 44, Vancouver, 21:10.

21, Ken Stickney, 59, Vancouver, 21:19. 22, Rita Golovina, 17, Vancouver, 21:23. 23, Lindsay Mcchesney, 26, Vancouver, 21:31. 24, Sam Matthews, 29, 22:00. 25, Elijah Afenegus, 11, Vancouver, 22:27. 26, Melvin Hoff, 30, Vancouver, 22:36. 27, Grace Mouchesseath, 15, Vancouver, 22:42. 28, Joe Rowley, 59, Troutdale, 22:43. 29, Mark Staub, 57, Vancouver, 22:44. 30, Matt Mandrones, 44, 22:50.

31, Dan Donovan, 48, 22:53. 32, Logan Kloft, 10, Vancouver, 23:02. 33, Lana Ferris, 17, Vancouver, 23:03. 34, Austin Crowder, 14, Vancouver, 23:03. 35, Amy Campbell, 31, Vancouver, 23:18. 36, Russ Zornick, 56, Vancouver, 23:23. 37, Mike Teates, 32, Vancouver, 23:27. 38, Zach Kloft, 11, Vancouver, 24:04. 39, Andrea McChesney, 19, 24:10. 40, Charlonda Fielder, 26, Vancouver, 24:28.

41, Mary Shen, 52, Vancouver, 24:36. 42, Jim Thorne, 43, Vancouver, 24:44. 43, Joe Kregal, 68, Portland, 24:48. 44, Matthew Kloft, 11, Vancouver, 25:04. 45, Peggy Burrus, 50, Vancouver, 25:09. 46, Todd Lester, 46, 25:14. 47, Irina Dolbinina, 15, Vancouver, 25:20. 48, Phil Oaks, 55, Vancouver, 25:25. 49, Pam Mckinney, 44, 25:29. 50, Julien Thorne, 16, 25:40.

51, Shawn Chapman, 37, Albuquerque, N.M., 25:45. 52, Darhl Thomason, 46, Vancouver, 26:01. 53, Kevin Edwards, 56, Vancouver, 26:32. 54, Chris Crowder, 44, Vancouver, 26:42. 55, Ralph Martinez, 63, Vancouver, 26:50. 56, Bryan Chapman, 62, Woodland, 27:13. 57, Dan Riley, 61, Vancouver, 27:28. 58, Laura Heine, 23, Vancouver, 28:00. 59, Nick Jones, 25, La Center, 28:00. 60, Courtney Esparza, 44, Battle Ground, 28:07.

61, Mathew Leong, 15, 28:20. 62, James Scheler, 27, Vancouver, 28:49. 63, Kim Kloft, 45, Vancouver, 28:54. 64, Breanna Jarmer, 28:59. 65, Ross Nudd, 31, Battle Ground, 29:00. 66, Bill Burrus, 52, Vancouver, 29:05. 67, Gary Jarmer, 29:13. 68, Julie Burghard, 42, La Center, 29:15. 69, Teresa Phimister, 58, Vancouver, 29:42. 70, Kris Krohn, 58, Vancouver, 29:42.

71, Heidi Maiers, 53, Vancouver, 29:52. 72, Jay Kitchin, 65, Vancouver, 30:41. 73, Nicole Scheler, 27, Vancouver, 30:47. 74, Sam Thorne, 9, Vancouver, 30:50. 75, Melissa Davis, 25, 30:56. 76, B Boomer, 55, Vancouver, 30:57. 77, Ken Andrews, 58, Vancouver, 31:26. 78, Rayann Thorne, 43, 31:31. 79, John Weaver, 66, Washougal, 31:45. 80, Elizabeth Zalpys, 53, Vancouver, 31:54.

81, Elizabeth Garrison, 41, Vancouver, 32:25. 82, Odene Turner, 54, Vancouver, 33:12. 83, Alex Fullerton, 36, 34:38. 84, Cierra Afenegus, 8, Vancouver, 35:34. 85, Sarah Beck, 29, Vancouver, 35:46. 86, Irene Torres, 36, Vancouver, 36:10. 87, Grayson Caldwell, 7, Vancouver, 36:20. 88, Dave Caldwell, 38, 36:21. 89, Madi Caldwell, 9, Vancouver, 36:21. 90, Sandy Riley, 58, Vancouver, 36:30.

91, Glen Hostetter, 57, Vancouver, 36:49. 92, Malinda Lefave, 54, 41:59.

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen's Classic Lanes

May 20

Summer Timber Seniors -- Men: Larry Mathews 658 (including a 277 game). Women: Diane Crouch 517.

May 22

Wednesday Juniors -- Boys: Gabe Milam 486. Girls: Natalya Hopkins 479.

Summer Senior Quartet -- Men: Steve Coyner 675. Women: Debie Watkins 569.

At Husted's Hazel Dell Lanes

May 29

Senior Tappers -- Men: Clarence Waser 300-257-270 827. Women: Jan Ekof 221-163-398 682.

Wednesday Spring Juniors -- Boys: Jacob Turner 126-153-154 433. Girls: Kenzie Hollaman 126-152-145 423.

CYCLING

MOUNTAIN BIKING

Gorge Short Track Mountain Bike Series

May 30At Cascade Locks, Ore.

Cat 3, Men 19 and older -- 1. Ricardo Medina, 37, (Rogue/Mt. View Cycles), Vancouver. 2, Ken Hahn, 39, Portland. 3, Andrew Jansky, 48 (Dimwits), Portland. 4, Brook Bielen, 35. 5, Jeff Fink, 38, White Salmon. 6, Andrew Hayes, 38 (Rogue/Mt. View Cycles) White Salmon. 7, Nathaniel Wells, 58, Mosier. 8, Adam Keir, 38, Vancouver. 9, Reynaldo Ortiz, 42, Portland. 10, Nick Graves (Wolverine) Hood River. 11, Michael Jones, 38, Portland.

Cat 3, Women 19-and-older -- 1, Caroline Gentry, Portland.

Junior Men -- 1, Zach Mikkelson, 15 (Mountain View Cycles/Subway), Hood River. 2, Micah Melkonian, 16, (Mountain View Cycles/Subway), Trout Lake. 3, Davis Melkonian, 14 (Mountain View Cycles/Subway), Trout Lake. 4, Conner Nelson, 14 (PDX Devo Junior Cycling), Portland. 5, Joseph Lukens, 13 (PDX Devo Junior Cycling), Lake Oswego. 6, Mac Potter, 12, Sandy. 7. Tae Carlsen, 12, Hood River.

Cat 2 Men 45 and older -- 1, Thomas Morgan, 45, The Dalles. 2, Richard Rosko, 45 (Hammer Velo), Portland. 3, Sean Rees, 47 (Cyclepath), Portland. 4, Daniel Melkonian, 53 (Mountain View Cycles/Subway), Trout Lake. 5, Brad Ross, 48 (Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston), Portland. 6, Einar Traa (Portland Velo Racing Team, Portland.

Cat 2 Women 35 and older -- 1, Lora Melkonian, 54, (Mountain View Cycles/Subway), Trout Lake. 2, Temira Wagonfeld, 39 (Team Finger), Hood River. 3, Sue Hanna, 57 (Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team), Portland.57

Single Speed Men -- 1, Sean Vergillo, 43 (Camas Bike and Sport), Camas. 2, Scott Barker, 44, Portland. 3, Craigan Usher, 39, Portland.

Cat 2 Men (ages 35-44) -- 1, Mark Deresta, 42 (Mountain View Cycles) Hood River. 2, Joseph Ketner, 36, (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) Gresham. 3, Gregg Rice, 39 (Team Lazy Tarantulas) Portland. 4, Matt Hooge, 41, Porltand. 5, Ruby Graig (Oregon Bike Shop), Portland. 6, Joe Klemmer 38, (Camas Bike and Sport) Washougal. 7, Brad Cross, 44, Hood River. 8, Seth Daniels, 42 (Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing) Portland. 9, Jon Coney, 43, Portland. 10, Javad Simonsen, 43, (Portland Velo Racing Team), Portland. 11, Justin Huggins, 37, Portland.

Cat 2 Men Under-34 -- 1, Jonathan Miller, 30 (Team Lazy Tarantulas) Fairview.

Cat 2 Women U-34 -- 1, Ellene Smith, 33 (bicycleattorney.com) Portland.

Cat 1 Men 19-34 -- 1, Tyler Fox, 91 (Rocky Mountain Bicycles), Irrigon. 2, Loren Mason-Gere, 30, (Ruckus Test Team) Hood River. 3, Nathan Gibson, 27 (Trailhead Coffee Roasters), Portland.4

Cat 1 Men 35-45 -- 1, Geoff Rice, 37 (Team Lazy Tarantulas), Portland. 2, Matt Cline, 36 (bicycleattorney.com), Portland. 3, Bjorn Clouten, 43 (HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team), Happy Valley.

Cat 1 Men 45 and older -- 1, Jeff Standish, 47 (Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling), Gresham. 2, Jerry Fox, 46 (Echo Bike & Board), Irrigon. 3, Eric Stolberg, 46, Portland.

Elite / Cat 1 Women -- 1, Bre Rue, 41 (Team Planet X USA) Portland.

Elite Men -- 1, James Ceccorulli, 26 (Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek), Portland.