Community scoreboard, June 18

Published:

 

GOLF

HOLES-IN-ONE

At Pine Crest Golf Course

June 9

Scott Thurman made a hole-in-one on Hole No. 8 from 125 yards with a pitching wedge. His first ace in 30 years of golfing. Witnessed by Sara Thurman.

At Colwood National, Portland

June 12

Del Bussey of Vancouver made a hole-in-one on Hole No. 4 from 158 yards with a 5-hybrid. His first ace in 71 years of golf. Witnessed by Bud Mather, David Swett and Les Hegstad.

RUNNING

VANCOUVER USA MARATHON

Sunday

26.2 miles

Age-Division finishers

Listed are the top 3 finishers in each age group, plus all finishers from Clark County.

Boys 12 and younger

1, Johnmartin Sherman-Lewis, Portland, 12, 5:23:30.

Girls 12 and younger

1, Megan Keating, Oak Harbor, 12, 4:20:49.

Boys 13-15

1, Alex Becker, San Antonio, Texas, 14, 4:30:39. 2. Jamesmichael Sherman-Lewis, Portland, 15, 5:23:30.

Men 16-19

1, Blair Cox, Jerome, Idaho, 19, 3:42:14. 2. David Klinginsmith, Longview, 19, 3:42:44. 3. Chris Young, Vancouver, 18, 4:11:14.

Women 16-19

1, Kathryn Naranjo, Vancouver, 17, 3:43:54. 2. Erin Olson, Tualatin, 19, 3:51:49. 3. Brittani Boora, Aberdeen, 16, 4:33:15.

Men 20-24

1, Will Jones, Bellingham, 21, 2:56:39. 2. David Reidy, Fayetteville, Ark., 21, 2:58:43. 3. Michael Moerlein, Kasilof, Alaska, 22, 3:08:29.

Other locals: 6. Luke Acevedo, Vancouver, 3:42:37. 7. Brandon Brown, Vancouver, 3:46:39. 8. Jeremy Phillips, Vancouver, 3:53:21. 9. Stuart Jergensen, Vancouver, 4:04:53. 10. Karlson Keel, Vancouver, 4:17:11 15. Andrew Duke, Vancouver, 5:12:19.

Women 20-24

1, Sierra Brisky, Acme, 3:00:52. 2. Elise Schalk, Wilsonville, 3:41:49. 3. Kristin Marshall, Medfield, Mass., 3:42:14.

Other locals: 10. Antonina Zaytseva, Vancouver, 4:53:01.

Men 25-29

1, Youssef Zirari, Vancouver, 2:35:18. 2. Ben Chase, Vancouver, 2:47:50. 3. Adam Dunn, Woodinville, 3:01:04.

Other locals: 5. Johnson Lee, Vancouver, 3:12:12. 8. Kyle Bisch, Vancouver, 3:23:18. 9. Noah Schave, Vancouver, 3:24:04. 20. Luke Lecount, Battle Ground, 4:06:48. 27. Corey Potts, Vancouver, 4:43:01. 33. Lawrence Chandra, Vancouver, 5:37:45.

Women 25-29

1, Elizabeth Cooper, Oklahoma City, 3:09:36. 2. Liz Anjos, Portland, 3:13:37. 3. Ashley Spencer, Vancouver, 3:33:12.

Other locals: 7. Megan Vansteenwyk , Brush Prairie, 3:49:10. 9. Alexa Sanchez, Vancouver, 3:55:04. 20. Leea Youngblood, Vancouver, 4:48:29. 21. Meghan Oniashvili, Camas, 4:49:35. 24. Amanda Holmes, Vancouver, 5:24:08. 25. Andrea Sanchez, Vancouver, 5:39:14.

Men 30-34

1, Dan Lenski, Vancouver, 2:43:53. 2. Peter Bromka, Portland, 2:47:51. 3. Cristobal Magana, Vancouver, 2:57:40.

Other locals: 18. John Armerding, Vancouver, 4:12:14. 19. Travis Drake, Vancouver, 4:13:54. 20. Nathan Smith, Battle Ground, 4:38:08. 21. Dave Stritzke, Vancouver, 4:44:04. 23. Justin Pratoussy, Vancouver, 4:45:38. 24. Jeremiah Reames, Vancouver, 4:51:28. 25. Jason Erb, Vancouver, 4:51:31. 29. Steve Snyder, Vancouver, 5:30:49. 30. Brandon Reasoner, Vancouver, 5:43:20. 32. Rodney Granderson, Vancouver, 6:45:36.

Women 30-34

1, Sheena Dahlke, Eugene, 3:13:40. 2. Tyler Kaltenbach, Portland, 3:25:46.

Other locals: 10. Kelly Cole, Vancouver, 50 3:52:09. 13. Melissa Sanders Woodland, 4:00:17. 17. Susie Pernsteiner, Vancouver, 4:15:16. 19. Jennifer Berg, Vancouver, 4:21:07. 21. Chelsi Spence, Vancouver, 4:22:54. 23. Oxana Perian, Vancouver, 4:31:35. 28. Shelan McClung, Vancouver, 4:44:03. 33. Yi-Jou Chou, Vancouver, 4:57:02. 36. Mia Bright, Battle Ground, 5:01:56. 40. Cindy Wood, Camas, 5:23:35. 41. Heidi Fay, Camas, 5:24:07 12:22. 42. Becki Smith, Vancouver, 5:32:57. 43. Heather Hash, Vancouver, 5:41:22. 47. Jordan Johnston, Vancouver, 5:51:19. 48. Mauni Stiffler, Battle Ground, 6:20:54.

Men 35-39

1, Hans Aabye, Merritt, BC, 2:43:48. 2. Tony Daguanno, Vancouver, 2:44:10. 3. Jeff Smith Lake Oswego, Ore., 2:46:19.

Other locals: 5. Micah Rice, Vancouver, 2:55:07. 11. Gabriel Martin, Battle Ground, 3:22:37. 18. Jason Smith, Vancouver, 3:43:22. 21. Brenden Johnson, Vancouver, 3:50:42. 22. Justin Cole, Vancouver, 3:52:09. 23. Mark Forstrom, Battle Ground, 3:52:26. 25. Matt Coffey, Woodland, 4:00:17. 28. Jeff Dixon, Camas, 4:07:18. 30. Jeff Snell, Camas, 4:15:04. 31. Biniam Afenejus, Vancouver, 4:15:05. 33. Kevin Paskowski, Camas, 4:15:30. 34. Micah Pentz, Vancouver, 4:19:18. 35. Robert Bacon, Vancouver, 4:22:13. 36. Jeff Groff, Camas, 4:25:45. 38. Josef Lemklubisich, Camas, 4:27:12. 39. Jason Foster, Vancouver, 4:28:27. 40. Jeremy Ma, Vancouver, 4:34:49. 43. Trevor Moss, Vancouver, 4:41:28. 47. Bart Hansen, Vancouver, 4:50:44. 48. David Parker, Vancouver, 4:52:28. 50. Nathan Copeland, Vancouver, 4:54:18. 51. Ryan Anderson, Vancouver, 4:57:05. 53. Isaac Jameson, Vancouver, 5:05:35. 54. Jules Fernandiz, Vancouver, 5:08:15. 55. Arthur Redskin, Camas, 5:17:59. 56. Anthony Lloyd, Vancouver, 5:21:32.

Women 35-39

1, Amanda Hoskins, Puyallup, 3:25:15. 2. Stephanee Winn, Ridgefield, 3:32:07. 4. Jeannie Gross Philomath, Ore., 3:41:40.

Other locals: 6. Elizabeth Cutting, Vancouver, 3:43:17. 7. Alishia Topper, Vancouver, 3:48:32. 15. Erin McDonald, Vancouver, 4:12:22. 18. Kristy Jones, Ridgefield, 4:17:29. 23. Jennifer Selga, Vancouver, 4:27:02. 26. Amy Forstrom, Battle Ground, 4:33:15. 28. Cheryl Morris, Camas, 4:37:45. 29. Linnea Ferrin, Camas, 4:41:49. 34. Pauline Wong, Vancouver, 4:50:42. 35. Jodi Bodenhamer, Vancouver, 4:56:25. 41. Melanie Thompson, Vancouver, 5:15:07. 42. Tency Erlenbusch, Vancouver, 5:15:48. 46. Erica Cornett, Vancouver, 5:23:30. 47. Amanda Mathena, Vancouver, 5:24:50. 51. April Mixon, Vancouver, 5:49:19. 52. Sheina Martin, Battle Ground, 5:52:44. 54. Jennifer Mowry, Vancouver, 6:25:20.

Men 40-44

1, Bret Kimple, Portland, 2:42:31. 2. Chuck Engle, Coos Bay, Ore., 2:57:10. 3. Chris Chiacchierini, Portland, 3:01:11.

Other locals: 12. Paul Bond, Vancouver, 3:26:58. 17. Joel Velasquez, Vancouver, 3:49:32. 18. Charles Loflin, Vancouver, 3:50:19. 25. Jason Olson, Vancouver, 4:04:18. 28. Matt Smith, Vancouver, 4:08:00. 29. Mike Sjodin, Ridgefield, 4:09:57. 32. Patrick Migas, Brush Prairie, 4:14:28. 33. Shane Lloyd, Vancouver, 4:15:21. 38. Rod Sibayan, Vancouver, 4:36:06. 40. Ryosuke Noda, Camas, 4:43:11. 44. John McMurtry, Vancouver, 4:44:58. 45. Richard Goode, Vancouver, 4:46:30. 46. Bryan Thomson, La Center, 4:56:04. 47. Brian Pederson, Vancouver, 4:56:37. 48. Matthew Gisby, Vancouver, 4:56:56. 50. Kraig Anderson, Battle Ground, 5:37:05. 51. Ron Bodenhamer, Vancouver, 5:37:39.

Women 40-44

1, Jennifer Enge, Lake Oswego, 2:58:54. 2. Carie Moran Moody, BC, 3:33:07. 3. Melissa Johnson, Vancouver, 3:34:42.

Other locals: 21. Maria Ryan, Vancouver, 4:26:43. 22. Sharon Smith, Vancouver, 4:32:13. 26. Shamsi Gravel, Vancouver, 4:36:32. 33. Christine Arrington, Vancouver, 4:51:09. 43. Valerie Dewitz, Ridgefield, 5:36:36. 44. Liz Hardaway, Ridgefield, 5:45:53. 46. Kellie Hoss, Battle Ground, 5:56:44.

Men 45-49

1, Ian Little, Portland, 2:57:37. 2. Larry Merrifield, Portland, 2:59:12. 3. Bradford Jones, Davis, Calif., 3:00:32.

Other locals: 9. Vaughn Langsdorf, Vancouver, 3:18:38. 11. Thomas Stack La Center, 3:28:18. 14. John Dewitz, Ridgefield, 3:39:10. 15. Glenn Donald, Woodland, 3:42:18. 27. Dan Elliott, Camas, 4:06:13. 38. Todd Bellamy, Vancouver, 4:29:45. 39. Ryan Garman, Vancouver, 4:35:19. 40. Miguel Mendez, Vancouver, 4:42:16. 41. Rod Rowan, Ridgefield, 4:43:50. 42. Richard Wong, Vancouver, 4:50:42. 45. Allen Frank, Battle Ground, 4:55:15.

Women 45-49

1, Jacqueline Countryman, Milwaukie, Ore., 3:24:24, 2. Sue Whittington, Pomona, Calif., 3:52:08. 3. Bobbi Ferenchak, Vancouver, 3:52:08.

Other locals: 5. Thess Funk, Washougal, 4:09:35. 11. Cindy Buck La Center, 4:25:24. 12. Brandi Stewart-Wood, Vancouver, 4:27:35. 15. Maelynn Anderson, Vancouver, 4:43:30. 22. Kelle Paynter, Vancouver, 5:37:36. 24. Jennifer Eads, Vancouver, 5:49:22. 26. Jodi Williams, Battle Ground, 5:52:44. 27. Jacqueline Delgado, Vancouver, 5:56:19. 28. Shelley Pfingsten, Battle Ground, 5:58:45.29. Kelly Chavez Brush Pairie, 6:16:36.30. Shawna Burkholder, Vancouver, 6:47:39.

Men 50-54

1, Don Conner, Battle Ground, 3:03:42. 2. Alan James Tigard, 3:14:40. 3. Tony Phillippi Tacoma, 3:15:10.

Other locals: 7. Peter Nicholson, Vancouver, 3:25:32. 19. Steve Ryder, Vancouver, 3:57:03. 20. Brian Thrasher, Vancouver, 4:00:12. 30. Cliff Hamilton, Brush Prairie, 4:31:04. 32. Douglas Lee, Vancouver, 4:47:14. 35. Matt Stanfill, Amboy, 5:24:19. 37. Brian Leonard, Vancouver, 5:53:14. 38. Thomas Friar, Vancouver, 6:16:29. 39. Bob Filion, Camas, 6:27:21.

Women 50-54

1, Dawn Callow, Boardman, Ore., 3:51:12. 2. Lisa Nienstaedt, Vancouver, 3:51:56. 3. Sue Maybee Issaquah, 3:52:49.

Other locals: 5. Deeann Perler Ridgefield, 4:07:48. 6. Ruth Beggs, Vancouver, 4:15:58. 7. Julie Moore, Battle Ground, 4:25:25. 9. Jenelle Scott, Vancouver, 4:37:55. 21. Carey Siegfried-Roads, Camas, 5:54:16. 23. June Olson, Vancouver, 6:14:38. 24. Paulhus Dolores, Camas, 6:15:29. 25. Robin Wild, Vancouver, 6:16:45. 26. Beth Filion, Camas, 6:27:13.

Men 55-59

1, Heriberto Diaz, Portland, 3:06:52. 2. Dan Bentley Beaverton, 3:29:35. 3. Gary Kobold East Wenatchee, 3:34:24.

Other locals: 4. Von Rouske, Camas, 3:38:37. 6. William Richards, Battle Ground, 3:49:51. 9. Reed Lytle, Vancouver, 3:55:32. 23. Steve Janzen, Vancouver, 6:03:06. 25. Mark Clements, Camas, 6:05:15. 26. Mike Olson, Vancouver, 6:14:36.

Women 55-59

1, Christine Olson, Tualatin, Ore., :41:04. 2. Vicky Elsom, Vancouver, BC, 4:03:41. 3. Kathy Davidson Grayson, Ga., 4:13:34.

Other locals: 10. Rose Sarkkinen, Vancouver, 4:48:59. 13. Ruth Fisched, Vancouver, 5:16:29. 18. BJ Newbold, Camas, 6:05:24.

Men 60-64

1, Steve Walker, Portland, 3:28:09. 2. Marc Frommer, Portland, 3:35:34. 3. Bill Torsen, Bellevue, 4:05:03.

Other locals: 5. William Hoff, Camas, 4:44:48. 8. Bruce McClanahan, Vancouver, 5:23:01. 9. Nicitha Yoll, Vancouver, 6:14:11.

Women 60-64

1, Carol Finn, Seattle, 3:42:33. 2. Patrice De Graff, Aloha, Ore., 4:09:15. 3. Ginny Turner, Hillsboro, Ore., 4:13:34.

Other locals: 8. Jann Byrd, Vancouver, 5:36:13. 13. Karen Salvey, Vancouver, 6:38:24.

Men 65-69

1, Ken Tarleton, Seattle, 3:53:54. 2. Andrzej Jonca, Beaverton, Ore., 4:26:11. 3. Paul Morken, Houston, 4:28:10.

Other locals: 6. Jay Kitchin, Vancouver, 5:24:20. 7. Edward Lipski, Vancouver, 6:16:37.

Women 65-69

1, Phyllis Nelson, Seattle, 4:25:43. 2. Carol Goslin, Kansas City, M., 5:49:10.

Men 70-74

1, Charlie Bretz, Colton, Ore., 4:14:14. 2. John Birmingham, Lake Orion, Mich., 4:27:17. 3. Steven Sandor, Vancouver, 4:59:37. 4. James Scheer, Vancouver, 4:59:41.

Men 75-79

1, Dan Shuff, San Antonio, Texas, 4:50:12. 2. Duane Higby, Longview, 4:53:04.

VANCOUVER USA HALF-MARATHON

Sunday

13.1 Miles

Top 3 in each age division

NOTE — A total of 1,331 runners and walkers completed the race.

Boys 12 and younger

1, Anthony Sampson, Portland, 12, 3:07:13.

Girls 12 and younger

1, Ashlyn Patterson, Mesa, Ariz., 12, 2:20:19. 2. Hailey Eastep, Spokane Valley, 12, 2:47:21. 3. Lauryn Canell, Long Branch, Wash., 12, 2:53:32.

Boys 13-15

1, Stephen Kiraly, Vancouver, 13, 1:35:07. 2. Morgan McCurdy, Portland, 1:38:44. 3. Dawit Tuller-Ross, Vashon, 1:38:52/

Girls 13-15

1, Alicia Herrera, Mossyrock, 15, 1:50:31. 2. Courtney Eastep, Spokane Valley, 14, 2:20:07. 3. Olivia Johnson, Damascus, Ore., 13, 2:20:52.

Men 16-19

1, Johnny Ye, Portland, 1:29:02. 2. Armando Gonzalez, Portland, 1:29:41. 3. Erik Ringen, Longview, 1:44:08.

Women 16-19

1, Lucy Defilippis, Ridgefield, 1:46:25. 2. Julianna Vidales, Vancouver, 1:51:57. 3. Sonya Revtov, Mulino, Ore., 1:52:22.

Men 20-24

1, Nick Maudlin, Vancouver, 1:29:37. 2. Blake Purnell, Adrian, Ore., 1:33:38. 3. Laurent Chevallereau, Eugene, 1:38:38.

Women 20-24

1, Theresa Hailey, Portland, 1:23:31. 2. Jenna Gilmour, Vancouver, 1:41:24. 3. Allison Wrighton, Vancouver, 1:42:05.

Men 25-29

1, Will Justice, Portland, 1:22:18. 2. Dan Bingham, Vancouver, 1:31:52, 7:00. 3. Andrew Naranjo, Vancouver, 1:33:13.

Women 25-29

1, Melissa Cox, Portland, 1:30:59. 2. Danielle Mott, Vancouver, 1:38:16. 3. Emily Dimick, Dallas, Ore., 1:39:56.

Men 30-34

1, Neil Green-Clancey, Aloha, Ore., 1:26:04. 2. Jeremiah Romano, Spokane, 1:28:17. 3. Lee Parks, Portland, 1:28:51.

Women 30-34

1, Megha Doshi, Portland, 1:28:36. 2. Amanda Moor, Battle Ground, 1:36:16. 3. Delilah Moore, Portland, 1:37:00.

Men 35-39

1, Ryan Miles, Vancouver, 1:21:15. 2. Jeff Myers, Beaverton, 1:30:52. 3. Nathan Zeller, Camas, 1:32:30.

Women 35-39

1, Tami Wright, Vancouver, 1:32:39. 2. Caryn Dennis, Beaverton, 1:43:58. 3. Michelle Savigny, Battle Ground, 1:44:39.

Men 40-44

1, Lonnie St John, Troutdale, Ore., 1:36:15. 2. Ron Homer, Vancouver, 1:38:39. 3. Patrick Schulze, Happy Valley, Ore., 1:38:55.

Women 40-44

1, Cheri Bolden, Long Beach, 1:40:41. 2. Zaida Pacheco, Beaverton, 1:42:19. 3. Wendy Courter, Olympia, 1:44:26.

Men 45-49

1, Jim Weeks, Portland, 1:22:56. 2. Douglas Denney, West Linn, 1:25:46. 3. Kirk Sall, Redmond, Wash., 1:26:21.

Women 45-49

1, Susan Woltman, Olympia, 1:40:40. 2. Larissa Uchiyama, Kirkland, 1:44:53. 3. Keely Linn, Salem, 1:47:37.

Men 50-54

1, Arthur Dunn, Tacoma, 1:25:02. 2. Tim Schoomaker, Vancouver, 1:35:01. 3. Jeff Jaynes, Albany, Ore., 1:36:39.

Women 50-54

1, Natalie Duffy, Cosmoplis, 1:44:16. 2. Cora Slowikowski, Salem, 1:46:44. 3. Elizabeth Grubb, Corvallis, 1:47:20.

Men 55-59

1, Rob Nelly, Vancouver, 1:35:38. 2. Mark Marlo, La Center, 1:42:58. 3. Norbert Geer, Kirkland, 1:43:09.

Women 55-59

1, Barb Bumann, Tumwater, 1:50:06. 2. Nancy Crawford, Longview, 1:58:35. 3. Lynne Gras, Portland, 2:03:37.

Men 60-64

1, Matt McDonald, Vancouver, 1:33:17. 2. Tom Burns, Brush Prairie, 1:36:50. 3. Ed Lalonde, Vancouver, 1:45:45.

Women 60-64

1, Kathy Brannan, Vancouver, 2:01:47. 2. Judy Hartmann, Olympia, 2:07:28. 3. Eline Simantel, West Linn, 2:09:38.

Men 65-69

1, Ted Coulson, Seattle, 1:50:55. 2. Jack Sutton, Spokane, 2:13:50. 3. Secundino Torres, Troutdale, Ore., 2:16:56.

Women 65-69

1, Doreen Karp, San Diego, 2:09:15. 2. Linda Benefiel, Seattle, 2:11:04. 3. Diana Mulligan, Vancouver, 2:29:58.

Men 70-74

1, Taj Aoki, Vancouver, 2:32:45. 2. Bill Standal, Woodland, 2:41:00. 3. Kenneth Olsen, Rainier, Wash., 2:43:40.

Women 70-74

1, Karen Semprevire, Portland, 3:05:50. 2. Caye Poe, Dayton, Ore., 3:11:48. 3. Linda High, Pe Ell, 3:12:55.

Men 75-79

1, Mitchel Karp, San Diego, 77, 2:31:54.

Women 75-79

1, Arlene Patalinghug, Vancouver, 77, 3:44:40. 2. Carol Whiteman, Vancouver, 75, 3:44:41.

Men 80 and older

1, Ron Macpike, Milwaukie, Ore., 80, 2:48:41

FREEDOM 5K

Saturday

1, Matthew Klein, Portland, 22, 15:36. 2. Tim Crace, Gresham, 50, 17:40. 3. Michelle Hurn, Portland, 29, 17:43. 4. Marianne Falk, Portland, 30, 18:47. 5. Ronald Moreland, Vancouver, 48, 19:01. 6. Ana Delgadillo, Vancouver, 17, 19:16. 7. David Cummings, Vancouver, 33, 19:21. 8. Rolf Vellek, Vancouver, 44, 19:49. 9. Marisa Gossweiler, Lakewood, 28, 19:50. 10. Johnathon Ochoa, San Diego, 30, 19:58.

11, Ryan Moor, Battle Ground, 32, 20:09. 12. Will Bacon, Vancouver, 45, 20:15. 13. Emily Dimick, Dallas, Ore., 26, 20:18. 14. Justin Koga, Vancouver, 17, 20:22. 15. Cowner Brouer, Vancouver, 13, 20:30. 16. Andrew Emlen, Skamokawa, 49, 20:45. 17. James Ross, Vancouver, 49, 20:56. 18. Brian Dickinson, Cornelius, Ore., 53, 21:12. 19. Josh Wells, West Linn, Ore., 29, 21:25. 20. Bill Zumwalt, Happy Valley, Ore., 54, 21:30.

21, John Jester, Vancouver, 51, 21:43. 22. Kimo Smith, Vancouver, 30, 21:47. 23. Bethany Hollister, Portland, 44, 21:48. 24. Tim Leier, Portland, 49, 21:50. 25. Esteban Delgadillo, Vancouver, 41, 21:51. 26. Lauren Mahnke, Vancouver, 13, 21:51. 27. Craig Brewer, Portland, 52, 21:59. 28. Jim West, Vancouver, 59, 22:01. 29. Dayv Widdecombe, Portland, 38, 22:12. 30. Tim Maxson, Vancouver, 42, 22:22.

31, Thomas Gossweiler, Lakewood, 28, 22:30. 32. Tanner Curtis, Vancouver, 11, 22:46. 33. Gary Karst Ii, Vancouver, 34, 22:47. 34. Naoko Stonelake, Lake Oswego, Ore., 45, 23:02. 35. Henri Moreau, Vancouver, 56, 23:04. 36. Kristina Wise, Portland, 47, 23:12. 37. Claudia Cardenas, Vancouver, 37, 23:21. 38. Alden Woodrum, West Linn, Ore., 12, 23:25. 39. Josh Gonzales, Vancouver, 36, 23:28.

40, Randy Reese, Portland, 55, 23:32. 41. Donavon McCutcheon, Portland, 51, 23:42. 42. Jeffrey Mahnke, Vancouver, 48, 23:42. 43. Christopher Young, Vancouver, 47, 23:51.. 44. Wyatt Bacon, Vancouver, 15, 23:52. 45. Kevin Edwards I, Vancouver, 56, 23:53. 46. Collin McFadyen, Portland, 46, 23:58. 47. Bobby Roberts, Portland, 68, 24:02. 48. Kari Spikkeland, Camas, 31, 24:05. 49. Gail Edwards, Portland, 56, 24:18.

50, Annabelle Allen, Seattle, 32, 24:19. 51. Matt Thierfelder, Vancouver, 41, 24:21. 52. Dean Litkie, Warren, Ore., 49, 24:25. 53. Sarah Sanderson, Vancouver, 25, 24:31. 54. Payton Meisner, Vancouver, 18, 24:34. 55. Kevlar Anderson, Battle Ground, 15, 24:59. 56. Evan Klima, Elma, 35, 25:10. 57. Thomas Beitinger, Portland, 68, 25:13. 58. Angie Ostrowski, Lake Oswego, Ore., 31, 25:26. 59. Dick Carlisle, Vancouver, 70, 25:36. 60. Joe Curran, Oregon City, 53, 25:47.

61, Debbie Gaylord, Ridgefield, 54, 25:48. 62. Bowe Hoy^, Ridgefield,, 40, 25:58. 63. Jennifer Schreiber, Richland, 28, 26:01. 64. Michael Grossnickle, Vancouver, 56, 26:06. 65. Sean Hall, Yacolt, 47, 26:12. 66. Jack Sutton, Spokane, 66, 26:20. 67. Ron Rushford, Vancouver, 70, 26:34. 68. Bethany Graves, Vancouver, 37, 26:36. 69. Amber Villanueva, West Linn, Ore., 35, 26:37. 70. Nicole Overman, Richland, 27, 26:37.

71, Llisa Hunt, Ridgefield, 54, 26:41. 72. Kristi Burton, Vancouver, 45, 26:41. 73. CC Hoy, Ridgefield, 10, 26:41. 74. Tara Higgins, Vancouver, 23, 26:44. 75. Erica Koranda, Camas, 34, 26:45. 76. Carter Koranda, Camas, 10, 26:45. 77. Michael Higgins, Vancouver, 60, 26:45. 78. Bryan Chapman, Woodland, 62, 26:46. 79. Carla Syron, Vancouver, 27, 26:49. 80. Everett French, Vancouver, 10, 26:53.

81, Sarah Allen, Seattle, 28, 26:58. 82. Jessica Rouske, Camas, 14, 26:59. 83. Jamie Gonzales, Vancouver, 33, 27:06. 84. Sherri Falkner, Vancouver, 47, 27:24. 85. Shelley Hawkins, Vancouver, 44, 27:27. 86. Joshua Jessup, Vancouver, 38, 27:35. 87. Cynthia Thomas, Portland, 61, 27:44. 88. Ryan Nixon, La Center, 31, 27:47. 89. GK Griffith, Portland, 64, 27:56. 90. Danny Townsend, Vancouver, 31, 28:04.

91, Ilse Berkeley, Portland, 72, 28:08. 92. Isabell Bauer, Vancouver, 13, 28:10. 93. Lisa Sarver, Vancouver, 33, 28:18. 94. Doug Thomas, Vancouver, 28:20. 95. Rebecca Rude, Battle Ground, 42, 28:23. 96. Kathryn Vonderwerth, Gilroy, Calif., 51, 28:38. 97. Nathaniel Davis, Vancouver, 10, 28:39. 98. Glenn Vonderwerth, Gilroy, Calif., 57, 28:42. 99. Michael Dormany, Portland, 40, 29:19. 100. Alaina Bossert, Vancouver, 14, 29:22.

101, Aubrey Prahl, Battle Ground, 19, 29:24. 102. Jami Hammon, Vancouver, 19, 29:25. 103. Adriana Trevinor, Vancouver, 20, 29:25. 104. Casey Rodrigues, Vancouver, 16, 29:26. 105. Brianna Cummings, Vancouver, 23, 29:27. 106. Michael Smith, Portland, 51, 29:32. 107. Rachel Allen, Vancouver, 30, 29:36. 108. Kayden Anderson, Battle Ground, 10, 29:49. 109. Teneil Anderson, Battle Ground, 37, 29:49. 110. Carolyn Bossert, Vancouver, 45, 29:58.

111, Mike Anke, Gresham, 58, 30:00. 112. Nelinda McCartney, Portland, 48, 30:00. 113. Julianne Epler, Olympia, 26, 30:03. 114. Julia Born, Vancouver, 12, 30:09. 115. Irene Born, Vancouver, 35, 30:10. 116. Morgan Scott, Vancouver, 14, 30:10. 117. Harrison Lynch, Vancouver, 22, 30:13. 118. Lisa Warren, Corvallis, Ore., 48, 30:16. 119. Kristi Schragl, Vancouver, 42, 30:41. 120. Zachary Lyman, Camas, 12, 30:48.

121, Chris P. Smith, Beaverton, Ore., 39, 30:48. 122. Chris Smith, Beaverton, Ore., 12, 30:48. 123. Greg Boynton, La Center, 49, 30:53. 124. Ken Ogden, Salem, Ore., 77, 31:20. 125. Nicole Groskopf, Vancouver, 24, 31:20. 126. Denise Hogg, Kennewick, 55, 31:25. 127. Misty Lee, Vancouver, 35, 31:34. 128. Nadine Taylor, Vancouver, 51, 31:40. 129. Gretchen Alvstad, Vancouver, 37, 31:46. 130. Kaylie Bacon, Vancouver, 13, 31:46.

131, Raelene Jarvis, Vancouver, 53, 31:48. 132. Michael Dixon, Greenacres, Wash., 53, 31:51. 133. Melissa Dixon, Greenacres, Wash., 45, 31:52. 134. Jim Mitts, Vancouver, 57, 31:59. 135. Dean Helvey, Chinook, Wash., 7, 32:08. 136. Megan Schrock, Battle Ground, 25, 32:08. 137. Jennifer Helvey, Chinook, Wash., 33, 32:08. 138. Jenny Schrock, Brush Prairie., 48, 32:08. 139. Heather Kenoyer, St Helens, Ore., 36, 32:42. 140. Catherine Reed, West Richland, Wash., 31, 32:42.

141, Philip Lovings, Portland, 70, 32:58. 142. Bob Erickson, Vancouver, 59, 33:02. 143. Amy Eagon, Vancouver, 24, 33:14. 144. Kimberly Hoy, Ridgefield, 38, 33:24. 145. Kate Schnuck, Camas, 9, 33:24. 146. O. Hoy, Ridgefield, 8, 33:25. 147. Scott Schnuck, Camas, 47, 33:25. 148. Greg Belliston, Camas, 37, 33:34. 149. Lyndsey Belliston, Camas, 30, 33:34. 150. Maren Lyman, Camas, 9, 33:45.

151, Seth Lyman, Camas, 7, 33:46. 152. Justin Lyman, Camas, 38, 33:47. 153. Dave Harrison, Vancouver, 84, 33:53. 154. Danessa Townsend, Vancouver, 29, 33:57. 155. Michele Ferry, Washougal, 32, 34:15. 156. Morrie Bills, Seattle, 44, 34:35. 157. Zale Carroll, Seattle, 49, 34:36. 158. Heather Varila, Naselle, 34, 34:36. 159. Travis Smith, Vancouver, 28, 34:39. 160. Dave Smith, Vancouver, 59, 34:40.

161, Holly Blosser, Vancouver, 42, 34:43. 162. Jim Mains, Vancouver, 36, 34:45. 163. Gary Bock, Vancouver, 53, 34:46. 164. Jennifer Allen, La Center, 42, 34:56. 165. Kai-Xue Land, Eugene, 7, 34:57. 166. Justin Anderson, Vancouver, 13, 35:14. 167. Jason Lahuis, Battle Ground, 35, 35:18. 168. Joyelaine Sherman-Lewis, Portland, 15, 35:19. 169. Jill Lewis, Portland, 50, 35:19. 170. Junelizabeth Sherman-Lewis, Portland, 5, 35:19.

171, Kara Monahan, Vancouver, 32, 35:21. 172. Carmella Good, Vancouver, 41, 35:26. 173. Austyn Smith, Spanaway, 10, 35:34. 174. Gavin Bacon, Vancouver, 10, 35:45. 175. Janice Johnson, Vancouver, 56, 35:51. 176. Kate Roose, Vancouver, 26, 36:04. 177. Amy Henke, Vancouver, 45, 36:15. 178. Jaime Wright, Vancouver, 30, 36:22. 179. Jeff Lynch, Battle Ground, 43, 36:29. 180. Morgan Rude, Battle Ground, 17, 36:37.

181, Cris Moore, Vancouver, 60, 36:39. 182. Jason Moxley, Arlington, 37, 36:40. 183. Hayten Molley, Arlington, 13, 36:40. 184. Heather Moxley, Arlington, 34, 36:41. 185. Callie Rouske, Camas, 12, 36:48. 186. Sara Barron, Vancouver, 16, 37:18. 187. Angela Barron, Vancouver, 40, 37:25. 188. Nancy Olschewsky, Vancouver, 47, 37:54. 189. Pacheco Zaida, Beaverton, Ore., 40, 37:54.

190, Isabella Silva, Beaverton, Ore., 8, 37:54. 191. Carrie Zimmerman, Vancouver, 30, 38:03. 192. Joy Winters, Vancouver, 35, 38:03. 193. Brittany Duggan, Portland, 26, 38:04. 194. Nina Spencer, Tenino, 14, 38:14. 195. Rick Jankowiak, Tenino, 51, 38:15. 196. Dione Jacobson, Vancouver, 33, 38:20. 197. Azure Smith, Portland, 22, 38:2. 198. Karen Lattin, Orlando, Fla., 42, 38:21. 199. Brian Koga, Vancouver, 14, 38:22.

200, Marie Hemberry-Koga, Vancouver, 46, 38:22. 201. Makayla Tully, Vancouve, 14, 38:27. 202. Michael Tully, Vancouver, 44, 38:27. 203. Avery Mathieson, Vancouver, 6, 38:51. 204. Jenny Mathieson, Vancouver, 35, 38:51. 205. Heather McCoy, Vancouver, 29, 38:51. 206. Al Oppliger, Monmouth, Ore., 81, 39:15. 207. Kelly Sutton, Normal, Ill., 46, 39:36. 208. Lauren Hoefle, Normal, Ill., 27, 39:37. 209. Katherine Radeka, Camas, 301, 45, 40:00. 210. Andrea Thornberry, Corvallis, Ore., 38, 40:11.

211, Elizabeth Westland, Corvallis, Ore., 54, 40:11. 212. Terry Read, Littleton, Colo., 43, 40:15. 213. Krystie-Rose Millich, Littleton, Colo., 45, 40:16. 214. Tristann Graves, Vancouver, 46, 40:16. 215. Christine Flaming, Dallas, Ore., 62, 40:53. 216. Bridget Rodrigues, Vancouver, 43, 41:05. 217. Sarah Huschell, Vancouver, 25, 41:18. 218. Erika Hornli, Vancouver, 26, 41:19. 219. Carrole Rude, Vancouver, 64, 41:44. 220. Sandra Haynie, Portland, 68, 42:07.

221, Bill Leinweber, Spokane, 79, 42:14. 222. Kay Lambert, Camas, 69, 42:15, 13:36. 223. Mariana Wirkkala, Vancouver, 38, 42:17. 224. Shaun Pickens, Vancouver, 32, 42:25. 225. Stephanie Worthen, Vancouver, 28, 42:25. 226. Martin Morales, Vancouver, 34, 42:53. 227. Michelle Morales, Vancouver, 33, 42:54. 228. Linda Erickson, Vancouver, 54, 42:59. 229. Susan Gilmour-Sage, Vancouver, 47, 43:21. 230. Theresa Kelsay, Vancouver, 54, 43:21.

231, Carol Joy Craig, Portland, 72, 43:21. 232. Michael Winborne, Portland, 10, 43:31. 233. Tammy Winborne, Portland, 40, 43:32. 234. Di Adra Rose, Vancouver, 36, 43:40. 235. Josiel Pena, Lake Oswego, 42, 43:58. 236. Walleska Marandas, Lake Oswego, 40, 43:58. 237. Calvin Toothaker, Portland, 29, 44:00. 238. Jennifer Rineer, Portland, 28, 44:01. 239. Cynthia Toothaker, Durham, NC, 56, 44:03. 240. Michael Shilling, Durham, NC, 53, 44:03.

241, Donna Bentson, Oklahoma City, 69, 44:13. 242. Diana Maurer, La Center, 56, 44:20. 243. Jordan Nixon, La Center, 9, 44:21. 244. Shelley Nixon, La Center, 29, 44:21. 245. Debbie Mitts, Vancouver, 56, 44:41. 246. Jayne Oppliger, Monmouth, Ore., 72, 44:44. 247. Paul King, Vancouver, 40, 45:09, 14:32. 248. Sarah Schnuck, Camas, 10, 45:22, 14:36. 249. Irene Lyman, Camas, 65, 45:24, 14:37. 250. Donna Schnuck, Camas, 46, 45:25, 14:37.

251, Brianne Scott, Woodinville, 29, 45:56. 252. Julie Boomgaarden, Vancouver, 50, 46:00. 253. Janice Parker, Vancouver, 42, 46:07. 254. Dove Mary Ann, Vancouver, 69, 46:08. 255. Annette Fletcher-King, Vancouver, 36, 46:09. 256. Ken Maurer, La Center, 59, 46:55, 15:06. 257. Austin Nixon, La Center, 7, 46:55, 15:06. 258. Jonathan Cyr, Vancouver, 36, 47:56, 15:26. 259. Janice Wallace, Battle Ground, 54, 48:55. 260. Jason Wallace, Battle Ground, 25, 48:55.

261, Theodora Zugajewicz, Fort Lauderdale, Fla., 55, 49:15. 262. Lori Jimmerson, Vancouver, 44, 49:54. 263. Marty Winborne, Portland, 42, 50:20. 264. Belanna Winborne, Portland, 12, 50:21. 265. Alicia Martin, Washougal, 39, 50:45. 266. Andrea Mellow, Camas, 63, 50:46, 16:20. 267. Tami Norris, Battle Ground, 52, 50:56. 268. Rita-Jo Leinweber, Spokane, 69, 51:09. 269. Kellie Zugajewicz, Vancouver, 20, 51:32. 270. Matthew Zugajewicz, Vancouver, 21, 51:34.

271, Randy Gyes, Vancouver, 59, 52:24. 272. Laurel Durgee-Gyes, Vancouver, 51, 52:24. 273. Roylene Hamilton, Vancouver, 54, 53:47. 274. Mike Hamilton, Vancouver, 50, 53:48. 275. Don Millich, Vancouver, 76, 53:55. 276. Taylor Blanchard, Vancouver, 29, 54:13. 277. Dani Deurmier, Vancouver, 35, 54:13. 278. Robin Rawlings, West Jordan, Utah, 45, 56:24. 279. Brenda Hess, Idaho Falls, Idaho, 51, 56:24. 280. Myrna Ruffell, Preston, Idaho, 76, 56:26.

281, Allison Sharp, Cornelius, Ore., 45, 57:25. 282. Shannon Isbell, Vancouver, 52, 57:25. 283. Stacey Hoveland, Longview, 37, 57:53. 284. Maria Wong, Vancouver, 73, 1:00:44.

CLARK COUNTY RUNNING CLUB

June 12

Grass Valley 5K No. 2

1, Jesse McChesney, 25, Vancouver, 15:43. 2, Oscar Bauman, 40, Vancouver, 15:49. 3, Eric Dolezal, 31, Vancouver, 16:32. 4, Kaden Harbertson, 17, Vancouver, 17:13. 5, Jordan Bigler, 15, La Center, 17:29. 6, Unidentified (Bib 8115), 17:49. 7, Matt Legrand, 32, Camas, 17:59. 8, Lars Wyatt, 24, Vancouver, 18:00. 9, Travis Donnis, 17, 18:02. 10, Dan Nehnevaj, 14, Vancouver, 18:02.

11, Mario Beaudoin, 41, Camas, 18:06. 12, Denzel Lall, 18, Vancouver, 18:25. 13, Evan Yackell, 15, 18:28. 14, James Breen, 16, Vancouver, 18:46. 15, Mike Grimshaw, 48, 19:02. 16, Katarina Mueller, 21, Vancouver, 19:04. 17, Mathew Sheldon, 15, 19:19. 18, Bart Sulivan, 32, Vancouver, 19:31. 19, Gary Daubenspeck, 45, Hood River, 19:41. 20, Paul Richards, 41, Vancouver, 19:56.

21, Marshall Johnson, 15, 19:56. 22, Vitaliy Svirdan, 15, Vancouver, 19:59. 23, Cassie McKinney, 14, Vancouver, 20:03. 24, Nellebeed, 14, 20:09. 25, Rolf Vellek, 44, Vancouver, 20:10. 26, Juan Picho, 51, Vancouver, 20:23. 27, Daniel Grimshaw, 14, Vancouver, 20:39. 28, Lindsay McChesney, 26, Vancouver, 20:49. 29, Dennis Dykes, 54, 20:59. 30, Ken Stickney, 60, Vancouver, 20:59.

31, Savanna Craley, 14, 21:07. 32, Ashlyn O'Neill, 12, 21:08. 33, Madeleine Sellers, 54, Washougal, 21:08. 34, Melvin Hoff, 30, Vancouver, 21:29. 35, Sam Matthews, 29, 21:48. 36, Kolby Daron, 14, Vancouver, 21:59. 37, T. Richards, 11, 22:11. 38, Elijah Afenegus, 11, Vancouver, 22:24. 39, Jim Thorne, 43, Vancouver, 22:33. 40, Rita Golovina, 17, Vancouver, 22:59.

41, Grace Morchesseault, 15, Vancouver, 23:01. 42, Mark Staub, 57, Vancouver, 23:15. 43, Russ Zornick, 56, Vancouver, 23:24. 44, Jenna Milanser, 15, 23:28. 45, Joe Kregal, 68, Portland, 23:51. 46, Roy Ellis, 61, Vancouver, 23:53. 47, Ken Daron, 48, Vancouver, 23:56. 48, Peggy Burrus, 50, Vancouver, 23:59. 49, Jeva Braconlyte, 13, 24:01. 50, Travis Miller, 15, 24:05.

51, Pam McKinney, 44, 24:08. 52, Melissa Wathius, 15, 24:29. 53, John Dunkle, 48, Lacenter, 24:31. 54, Jim McCoy, 45, Vancouver, 24:36. 55, Nick Badlander, 28, 24:42. 56, Kaylee Merrit, 13, 24:56. 57, Kevin Edwards, 56, Vancouver, 24:59. 58, Joe Rowley, 59, Troutdale, 25:00. 59, Dave Holmes, 50, La Center, 25:12. 60, Mellissa Davis, 25, 25:24.

61, Lou Diaz, 55, Vancouver, 25:27. 62, Randy Contreras, 53, Vancouver, 25:49. 63, Jenny Teppo, 53, Vancouver, 25:59. 64, James Scheler, 27, Vancouver, 26:15. 65, Matt Gable, 39, 26:15. 66, Zak Gable, 8, 26:19. 67, Ester Sheh, 14, 26:22. 68, Ralph Martinez, 63, Vancouver, 26:31. 69, Breanna Jarmer, 26:32. 70, Gary Jarmer, 26:40.

71, Nick Jones, 25, La Center, 26:47. 72, Unidentified (Bib 57), 26:47. 73, Laura Heine, 23, Vancouver, 26:50. 74, Bryan Chapman, 62, Woodland, 27:28. 75, Michael Grossnickle, 52, 27:41. 76, Mike Degraaff, 48, La Center, 27:46. 77, Nicole Scheler, 27, Vancouver, 27:52. 78, Al Olson, 62, Camas, 27:56. 79, Elliot May, 29, 27:59. 80, Mark Mansell, 52, La Center, 28:34.

81, Rayann Thorne, 43, 28:41. 82, Dick Bruce, 73, Vancouver, 28:47. 83, Kris Krohn, 58, Vancouver, 28:51. 84, Ross Nudd, 31, Battle Ground, 28:58. 85, Jose Spriteer, 14, 29:11. 86, Emerson Johnson, 11, 29:35. 87, Secundino Torres, 66, Troutdale, 30:13. 88, Lexi Eskie, 13, Battle Ground, 30:28. 89, Libbey Bartel, 37, Battle Ground, 30:40. 90, Mihon Bartel, 13, 30:42.

91, Pam Mueller, 54, Vancouver, 30:48. 92, B. Boomer, 55, Vancouver, 30:51. 93, Sam Thome, 7, Vancouver, 31:15. 94, Dave Harrison, 83, Vancouver, 32:29. 95, Alex Fullerton, 36, 32:50. 96, Bob Lynes, 73, Camas, 33:12. 97, Odene Turner, 54, Vancouver, 33:20. 98, Amy Campbell, 31, Vancouver, 34:51. 99, Sarah Beck, 29, Vancouver, 34:52. 100, Cierra Afenegus, 8, Vancouver, 35:47.

101, Lana Ferris, 17, Vancouver, 38:33. 102, Heather Johnson, 38, 39:21.

SOFTBALL

Girls Fastpitch

18U Valley Invitational

College Exposure Tournament

June 14-15

At Hillsboro, Ore.

Clark County team scores

Saturday

NW Rage 5, Port Orchard Diamond Dusters 4

NW Rage 7, Alaska Artic Storm 2

NW Rage 13, Spokane Crash 5

Spokane Stealth 19, Vancouver Vibe 5

WA Nitro 8, South Idaho Ice 0

Rochester Rivals 11, Vancouver Vibe 10

WA Nitro 8, WA Explosion 3

Alaska Krush Black 2, WA Nitro 0

WA Illusion Gold 7, White Rock Renegades 2

Something Special 6, NW Bullets 4

WA Illusion Gold 6, Easton Elite 0

NW Sidewinders 7, Something Special 4

NW Blaze 97 7, WA Illusion Gold 0

Something Special 6, Crushers 4

Sunday

NW Rage 4, WA Nitro 0

Team Mizuno 12, NW Rage 0

WA Ladyhawks 5, Something Special 3

Las Vegas Blast 6, Something Special 3