Community scoreboard, June 25

Published:

 

RUNNING

CLARK COUNTY RUNNING CLUB

June 12

Grass Valley 5K No. 2

1, Jesse McChesney, 25, Vancouver, 15:43. 2, Oscar Bauman, 40, Vancouver, 15:49. 3, Eric Dolezal, 31, Vancouver, 16:32. 4, Kaden Harbertson, 17, Vancouver, 17:13. 5, Jordan Bigler, 15, La Center, 17:29. 6, Unidentified (Bib 8115), 17:49. 7, Matt Legrand, 32, Camas, 17:59. 8, Lars Wyatt, 24, Vancouver, 18:00. 9, Travis Donnis, 17, 18:02. 10, Dan Nehnevaj, 14, Vancouver, 18:02.

11, Mario Beaudoin, 41, Camas, 18:06. 12, Denzel Lall, 18, Vancouver, 18:25. 13, Evan Yackell, 15, 18:28. 14, James Breen, 16, Vancouver, 18:46. 15, Mike Grimshaw, 48, 19:02. 16, Katarina Mueller, 21, Vancouver, 19:04. 17, Mathew Sheldon, 15, 19:19. 18, Bart Sulivan, 32, Vancouver, 19:31. 19, Gary Daubenspeck, 45, Hood River, 19:41. 20, Paul Richards, 41, Vancouver, 19:56.

21, Marshall Johnson, 15, 19:56. 22, Vitaliy Svirdan, 15, Vancouver, 19:59. 23, Cassie McKinney, 14, Vancouver, 20:03. 24, Nellebeed, 14, 20:09. 25, Rolf Vellek, 44, Vancouver, 20:10. 26, Juan Picho, 51, Vancouver, 20:23. 27, Daniel Grimshaw, 14, Vancouver, 20:39. 28, Lindsay McChesney, 26, Vancouver, 20:49. 29, Dennis Dykes, 54, 20:59. 30, Ken Stickney, 60, Vancouver, 20:59.

31, Savanna Craley, 14, 21:07. 32, Ashlyn O'Neill, 12, 21:08. 33, Madeleine Sellers, 54, Washougal, 21:08. 34, Melvin Hoff, 30, Vancouver, 21:29. 35, Sam Matthews, 29, 21:48. 36, Kolby Daron, 14, Vancouver, 21:59. 37, T. Richards, 11, 22:11. 38, Elijah Afenegus, 11, Vancouver, 22:24. 39, Jim Thorne, 43, Vancouver, 22:33. 40, Rita Golovina, 17, Vancouver, 22:59.

41, Grace Morchesseault, 15, Vancouver, 23:01. 42, Mark Staub, 57, Vancouver, 23:15. 43, Russ Zornick, 56, Vancouver, 23:24. 44, Jenna Milanser, 15, 23:28. 45, Joe Kregal, 68, Portland, 23:51. 46, Roy Ellis, 61, Vancouver, 23:53. 47, Ken Daron, 48, Vancouver, 23:56. 48, Peggy Burrus, 50, Vancouver, 23:59. 49, Jeva Braconlyte, 13, 24:01. 50, Travis Miller, 15, 24:05.

51, Pam McKinney, 44, 24:08. 52, Melissa Wathius, 15, 24:29. 53, John Dunkle, 48, Lacenter, 24:31. 54, Jim McCoy, 45, Vancouver, 24:36. 55, Nick Badlander, 28, 24:42. 56, Kaylee Merrit, 13, 24:56. 57, Kevin Edwards, 56, Vancouver, 24:59. 58, Joe Rowley, 59, Troutdale, 25:00. 59, Dave Holmes, 50, La Center, 25:12. 60, Mellissa Davis, 25, 25:24.

61, Lou Diaz, 55, Vancouver, 25:27. 62, Randy Contreras, 53, Vancouver, 25:49. 63, Jenny Teppo, 53, Vancouver, 25:59. 64, James Scheler, 27, Vancouver, 26:15. 65, Matt Gable, 39, 26:15. 66, Zak Gable, 8, 26:19. 67, Ester Sheh, 14, 26:22. 68, Ralph Martinez, 63, Vancouver, 26:31. 69, Breanna Jarmer, 26:32. 70, Gary Jarmer, 26:40.

71, Nick Jones, 25, La Center, 26:47. 72, Unidentified (Bib 57), 26:47. 73, Laura Heine, 23, Vancouver, 26:50. 74, Bryan Chapman, 62, Woodland, 27:28. 75, Michael Grossnickle, 52, 27:41. 76, Mike Degraaff, 48, La Center, 27:46. 77, Nicole Scheler, 27, Vancouver, 27:52. 78, Al Olson, 62, Camas, 27:56. 79, Elliot May, 29, 27:59. 80, Mark Mansell, 52, La Center, 28:34.

81, Rayann Thorne, 43, 28:41. 82, Dick Bruce, 73, Vancouver, 28:47. 83, Kris Krohn, 58, Vancouver, 28:51. 84, Ross Nudd, 31, Battle Ground, 28:58. 85, Jose Spriteer, 14, 29:11. 86, Emerson Johnson, 11, 29:35. 87, Secundino Torres, 66, Troutdale, 30:13. 88, Lexi Eskie, 13, Battle Ground, 30:28. 89, Libbey Bartel, 37, Battle Ground, 30:40. 90, Mihon Bartel, 13, 30:42.

91, Pam Mueller, 54, Vancouver, 30:48. 92, B. Boomer, 55, Vancouver, 30:51. 93, Sam Thome, 7, Vancouver, 31:15. 94, Dave Harrison, 83, Vancouver, 32:29. 95, Alex Fullerton, 36, 32:50. 96, Bob Lynes, 73, Camas, 33:12. 97, Odene Turner, 54, Vancouver, 33:20. 98, Amy Campbell, 31, Vancouver, 34:51. 99, Sarah Beck, 29, Vancouver, 34:52. 100, Cierra Afenegus, 8, Vancouver, 35:47.

101, Lana Ferris, 17, Vancouver, 38:33. 102, Heather Johnson, 38, 39:21.

June 19

Heritage High School 5K No. 1

1, Oscar Bauman, 40, Vancouver, 15:24. 2, Jesse McChesney, 25, Vancouver, 15:24. 3, Eric Dolezal, 31, Vancouver, 16:22. 4, Kaden Harbertson, 17, Vancouver, 16:57. 5, Austin Blankenship, 16, Vancouver, 16:59. 6, Lars Wyatt, 24, Vancouver, 17:32. 7, Shannon Porter, 21, Washougal, 17:33. 8, Mario Beaudoin, 41, Camas, 17:45. 9, Curtis Crubay, 26, 17:55. 10, Mike Grimshaw, 48, 18:07.

11, Jake Morris, 15, 18:39. 12, Matthew Young, 16, Woodland, 18:43. 13, Parker Linhart-wubber, 14, 18:45. 14, Teresa Lees, 34, Washougal, 18:50. 15, Timothy Miles, 19, Camas, 18:54. 16, Michael Davis Mentler, 17, Woodland, 19:08. 17, Laura Krout, 24, 19:09. 18, Steve Woodley, 39, Vancouver, 19:17. 19, Gabriel Dinnel, 12, 19:29. 20, Marshall Johnson, 15, 19:42.

21, Rolf Vellek, 44, Vancouver, 19:46. 22, Daniel Grimshaw, 14, Vancouver, 19:47. 23, Dave Soelberg, 43, Vancouver, 20:01. 24, Jamel Baber, 37, Vancouver, 20:04. 25, Sean Flynn, 13, 20:05. 26, Ashlyn Oneill, 12, 20:06. 27, Jamie Skinner, 55, La Center, 20:14. 28, Lindsay McChesney, 26, Vancouver, 20:22. 29, Ken Stickney, 60, Vancouver, 20:35. 30, Keaton Spiller, 16, 20:37.

31, Madeleine Sellers, 54, Washougal, 20:43. 32, George Porter, 52, Washougal, 20:44. 33, Sam Matthews, 29, 20:47. 34, Rita Golovina, 17, Vancouver, 20:54. 35, Dennis Dykes, 54, 20:54. 36, Melvin Hoff, 30, Vancouver, 20:55. 37, Mike Teater, 32, Vancouver, 20:58. 38, Amy Campbell, 31, Vancouver, 21:06. 39, Will Mckinney, 11, 21:12. 40, John Dunkle, 49, Lacenter, 21:16.

41, Jenny Teppo, 53, Vancouver, 21:18. 42, Anna Penttila, 16, 21:30. 43, Sean Flyn, 13, 21:32. 44, Hamilton Vuu, 13, Vancouver, 21:36. 45, Austin Crowder, 14, Vancouver, 21:40. 46, James Breen, 16, Vancouver, 21:43. 47, Katarina Mueller, 21, Vancouver, 21:47. 48, Elijah Afenegus, 11, Vancouver, 22:03. 49, Vitaliy Svirdan, 15, Vancouver, 22:07. 50, Michaela Bruns, 16, Vancouver, 22:09.

51, Cliff Hamilton, 53, Brush Prairie, 22:10. 52, Eugenio Vidales, 52, Vancouver, 22:15. 53, Denzel Lall, 18, Vancouver, 22:15. 54, Evan Yackell, 15, 22:20. 55, Mark Staub, 57, Vancouver, 22:21. 56, Tanner Lees, 10, Washougal, 22:27. 57, Jim Thorne, 43, Vancouver, 22:29. 58, Phil Phimister, 58, Vancouver, 22:30. 59, Randy Lees, 35, Washougal, 22:36. 60, Jeva Braconlyte, 13, 22:38.

61, Meagan Governor, 21, La Center, 22:44. 62, Kelsey Newburn, 17, Woodland, 22:45. 63, Josh Wolf, 26, 22:46. 64, Kevin Bergstrom, 16, Vancouver, 22:55. 65, Charlonda Fielder, 26, Vancouver, 23:02. 66, Andrea McChesney, 19, 23:05. 67, Russ Zornick, 56, Vancouver, 23:09. 68, Ken Daron, 48, Vancouver, 23:14. 69, Olivia Dinnel, 10, 23:23. 70, Julianna Vidales, 15, Vancouver, 23:26.

71, Joe Rowley, 59, Troutdale, 23:38. 72, Peggy Burrus, 50, Vancouver, 23:41. 73, Nick Badlander, 28, 23:57. 74, Pam Mckinney, 44, 24:10. 75, Darina Rose, 16, 24:16. 76, Joe Kregal, 68, Portland, 24:17. 77, Soulius Braciulis, 19, La Center, 24:31. 78, Bill Fallon, 72, Vancouver, 24:40. 79, Andrew Helm, 29, Vancouver, 24:47. 80, Kevin Edwards, 56, Vancouver, 25:04.

81, Jonas Braciulis, 53, La Center, 25:11. 82, Matt Gable, 39, 25:35. 83, Carol Trojel, 68, 25:38. 84, Rosann Notareschi, 64, 25:39. 85, Unidentified Bib 9173, 25:40. 86, Oliva Cardez, 14, 25:55. 87, Jetzael Meza-gonzalex, 11, 26:06. 88, Emerson Johnson, 11, 26:09. 89, Julie Burghard, 42, La Center, 26:10. 90, James Scheler, 27, Vancouver, 26:18.

91, Mike Degraaff, 48, Lacenter, 26:19. 92, Julien Thorne, 16, 26:23. 93, Breanna Jarmer, 26:23. 94, Laura Heine, 23, Vancouver, 26:23. 95, Heather Johnson, 38, 26:23. 96, Dan Riley, 61, Vancouver, 26:28. 97, Nick Jones, 25, La Center, 26:31. 98, Sophia Harris, 13, La Center, 26:31. 99, Michael Grossnickle, 52, 26:35. 100, Chris Crowder, 44, Vancouver, 26:39.

101, Gary Jarmer, 26:39. 102, Unidentified Bib 259, 26:41. 103, Ralph Martinez, 63, Vancouver, 26:57. 104, David Cralley, 44, Vancouver, 27:13. 105, Teresa Phimister, 58, Vancouver, 27:13. 106, Lindsey Middlemas, 32, Vancouver, 27:15. 107, Shawn Chapman, 37, Albuquerque Nm, 27:21. 108, Rayann Thorne, 43, 27:22. 109, Lexi Eskie, 13, Battle Ground, 27:31. 110, Molly Edwards, 13, La Center, 27:34.

111, Allissa Van Order, 15, 27:41. 112, Nicole Scheler, 27, Vancouver, 27:53. 113, Bryan Chapman, 62, Woodland, 28:20. 114, Sariel Meza-gonzalez, 3, 28:29. 115, Libbey Bartel, 37, Battle Ground, 28:31. 116, Jose Spriteer, 14, 28:33. 117, Secundino Torres, 66, Troutdale, 28:37. 118, Renee Hollopeter, 14, 28:41. 119, Taylor Beaupre, 13, Vancouver, 28:51. 120, Ross Nudd, 31, Battle Ground, 29:10.

121, Mihon Bartel, 13, 29:41. 122, Janet Fallon, 67, Vancouver, 29:57. 123, Josie Sanzter, 14, La Center, 29:57. 124, Scott Lees, 8, Washougal, 30:29. 125, Kim Hollopeter, 44, 30:34. 126, Jacob Arata, 14, 30:36. 127, Odene Turner, 54, Vancouver, 31:15. 128, Carol Dinnel, 49, 31:49. 129, John Weaver, 66, Washougal, 32:00. 130, Cristina Vidales, 13, Vancouver, 32:16.

131, Paige Baber, 11, Vancouver, 32:20. 132, Cassie Hill, 17, 32:23. 133, Sarah Beck, 29, Vancouver, 32:52. 134, Megan Edwards, 15, La Center, 33:14. 135, Sam Thome, 7, Vancouver, 33:34. 136, Karly Daron, 7, 33:41. 137, Cierra Afenegus, 8, Vancouver, 33:41. 138, Valerie Spiller, 52, Vancouver, 33:57. 139, Gabe Blanchard, 11, Vancouver, 33:59. 140, Unidentified Bib 9195, 34:02.

141, Sandy Riley, 58, Vancouver, 34:25. 142, Jenny Deacon Nelly, 55, Vancouver, 35:32. 143, Glen Hostetter, 58, Vancouver, 36:51. 144, Malinda Lefave, 54, 41:59. 145, Al Olson, 62, Camas, 44:22. 146, Noranne Olson, 59, Camas, 44:25. 147, Cheryl Lenz, 62, Vancouver, 59:48. 148, Pam Mueller, 54, Vancouver, 59:52.

TRACK AND FIELD

Pacific Northwest Association USATF Junior Olympic Championships

June 22-23

At Chief Sealth High School, Seattle

The top eight in each event qualify for the Junior Olympics regional championships, July 6-7 in Seattle.

Evergreen Storm Track Team results

11-12 boys

400 -- 2, Blake Deringer, 1:02.29.

1,500 -- 3, Gabriel Dinnel, 5:05.5.

3,000 -- 2, Gabriel Dinnel ran 10:33.72.

13-14 boys

100 -- 3, Sonny Chhim, 11.88.

200 -- 2, Sonny Chhim, 23.84.

400 -- 3, Sonny Chhim, 52.94.

100 hurdles -- 2, Will Sun, 15.83.

200 hurdles -- 3, Will Sun, 30.30.

3,000 -- 1, Miguel De La Melena 9:42.13,

800 -- 1, Miguel De La Melena 2:09.97.

3,200 relay -- 1, Evergreen Storm (Parker Wubeana, Hamilton Vu, Will McKinney, Miguel De La Melena), 9:42.13.

400 relay -- 2, Evergreen Storm (Sonny Chhim, Garrett Davies, Cody Laxson, Parker Linhart-Wubbena), 51.73.

Shot put -- 2, Jared Tracy, 47-4. 3, Connor Jensen 46-71/2

Discus -- 2, Connor Jensen, 123-61/2. 3, Jared Tracy 113-53/4.

15-16 boys

1,500 -- 3, Evan Yackell, 4:28.07.

3,000 -- 3, Evan Yackell, 9:48.35.

Shot put -- 1, Bailey King 46-73/4.

Discus -- 1, Bailey King 130-4.

17-18 boys

100 -- 3, Marcus Gaylor, 11.17.

200 -- 2, Marcus Gaylor, 22.44.

800 -- 2, Keatan Spiller, 2:01.27.

2,000-meter Steeplechase -- 1, Keaton Spiller, 6:50.56.

400 relay -- 1, Evergreen Storm (Marcos Gaylor, Somit Chhim, Ryan Gunther and Te'Kwon Wallace) 44.34.

1,600 relay -- 2, Evergreen Storm (Somit Chhim, Ryan Gunther, Te'Kwon Wallace, Keithan Spiller), 3:33.95.

13-14 girls

1,500 -- 3, Emily Wilson, 5:11.71.

3,000 -- 1, Emily Wilson, 10:41.26.

Shot put -- 1, Amanda Creagan 38-21/4.

Discus -- 1, Amanda Creagan, 96-0.

3,200 relay -- 2, Evergreen Storm (Emily Wilson, Serena Smith, Jenna Efraimson, Kaylee Meritt), 10:42.52.

15-16 girls

Shot put -- 1, N'Kem Day 30-31/2.

17-18 girls

100 -- 1, Danica Person 12.44.

200 -- 1, Danica Person 25.67.

2,000-meter Steeplechase -- 1, Savannah Craig 7:41.32.

400 relay -- 2, Evergreen Storm (Danica Person, Emily Morrison, Tamaki Murata, Ahn Thi), 50.89.

Flanagan Clan Girls Track Club results

9-10 girls

6-pound shot put -- 2. Ruby Heidgerken, 18-1.

Mini-javelin -- 2. Ruby Heidgerken, 57-8.

11-12 girls

80-meter hurdles -- 3. Nicole Guthrie, 15.29.

High jump -- 2. Nicole Guthrie, 4-1.25.

Mini-javelin -- 1. Elyse Booker, 95-10.

13-14 girls

100 hurdles -- 1. Ellie Walker, 15.78. 7. Nikki Willson, 18.07. 8. Megan Shubert, 18.39.

200m hurdles -- 1. Ellie Walker, 30.22. 8. Nikki Willson, 32.94.

High jump -- 2. Ellie Walker, 4-11. 3.Nikki Willson, 4-5.

Triple jump -- 1. Megan Shubert, 30-0.

Discus -- 5. McKenna Flanagan, 73-9. 7. Emily Vermeulen, 72-7.

javelin -- 1. McKenna Flanagan, 92-5. 3. Emily Vermeulen, 82-4.

15-16 girls

100 high hurdles -- 6. Shelby Vermeulen, 18.54. 7. Rachel Willson, 18.97.

400 hurdles -- 4. Rachel Willson, 1:20.57.

Triple jump -- 8. Rachel Willson, 27-2.

Discus -- 2. Shelby Vermeulen, 109-8.

Javelin -- 2. Shelby Vermeulen, 69-2.

17-18 girls

100 high hurdles -- 7. Gabby Bender, 17.16

400 hurdles -- 5. Gabby Bender, 1:10.84. 6. Sam Willson, 1:18.12

Long jump -- 7. Sam Willson, 14-8.

BASEBALL

TOURNAMENT TEAMS

Showtime College Prep

NorCal NIT Tournament

Stockton, Calif.

Pool play

Friday

SHOWTIME 4, CCB 2 (8 innings)

Pitching -- J. Villanueva 6 IP, 3H 3 Ks, 2 runs; M. Lefore 1/3 IP, 1H; JT Kaul 12/3 IP, win. Hitting -- J. Siegel 1-4; A. Chaney 1-4 2B 2 RBI; J. Becker 1-1 2 BBs; D. Clemmer 1-3 RBI.

SHOWTIME 5, PAYTERS 4 (8 innings)

Showtime

Pitching -- C. Wiger 4IP 4H 4R 4BB 1K; M. Lefore 3IP 0H 0R 2Ks; D. Clemmer 1 IP, win, 1H 0R. Hitting -- R. Henderson 2-3 2B,3B,BB,2R; B. Christopher 1-4; J. Siegal 1-3 RBI; J. Becker 2-3 RBI; C. Rubino 2-2 2B 2 RBI.

Saturday

NORCAL VALLEY 11, SHOWTIME 3

Showtime

Pitching -- A. Chaney 2IP 2H 1R 4BB 2SO; B. Hanson 1IP 7H 3R 2BB 1SO; J. Siegal 1IP 2SO 1H 0R; B. Christopher 1IP 1H 1R 2SO. Hitting -- Henderson 1-2 RBI, run; J. Seigal 1-2 2B RBI; B. Valentine 1-2.

SHOWTIME 1, DANVILLE HOOTS 0

Showtime

Pitching -- JT Kaul 7IP, win, 4 H 4 BB 12 Ks. Hitting -- R. Henderson 1-3 3B run; B. Christopher RBI; C. Rubino 1-2; M. Lefore 1-2 2B.

Sunday

SHOWTIME 2, ASA SPARTANS 0

Showtime

Pitching -- D. Clemmer 7 IP, win, 0 hits 8 Ks, 2 BB. Hitting -- R. Henderson 1-2 run; B. Christopher 1-3; B. Valentine 2-2 2B; C. Rubino 2-3; D. Clemmer RBI; A. Chaney RBI.

Monday

Semifinal game

ALL-AMERICAN BASEBALL 1, SHOWTIME 0

Showtime

Pitching -- M. Lefore 42/3 IP, loss, 5H 3 Ks, 3 BB, 0 earned runs; J. Villanueva 21/3 IP 1H 2 Ks 3 BBs 0 runs. Hitting -- R. Henderson 1-3; J. Siegel 2-3; C. Rubino 1-3; A. Chaney 1-2.

SOFTBALL

GIRLS FASTPITCH

16A ASA National Qualifier

June 21-12

At Salmon Creek Sports Complex

Results for Clark County teams

Friday Games

NW Rage 9, Canby Wildcats 0

NW Rage 7, Oregon Reign 0 (forfeit)

Washington Speed 6, Raptors 2

Bat Company Black 9, Vancouver Force 4

Tigard Blast 6, Washington Nitro 5

Something Special 7, Bat Company Red 5

NW Nitro FP 8, NW Fusion 3

Team Mizuno 15, WA Khaos 0

Saturday Games

Something Special 6, Oregon Panthers 2

Oregon Titans 9, NW Rage 6

WA Nitro 14, NW Ladysharks 8

NW Fusion 7, Raptors 3

Vancouver Force 6, WA Khaos 4

Aloha Breeze 12, Raptors 9

Outlaws 7, WA Khaos 2

Vancouver Force 9, Raptors 4

NW Fusion 10, WA Khaos 1

NW Fusion 10, NW Ladysharks 9

WA Nitro 3, Vancouver Force 0

Pendleton Fastpitch 7, NW Rage 6

Sunday Games

Oregon Titans 4, Something Special 2

Oregon Fury 5, Something Special 4

Order of finish (top 6) -- 1. NW Sidewinders. 2. Snohomish Shock. 3. Team Mizuno. 4. Delta Heat. 5. Oregon Titans. 6. Oregon Blaze.