High school scoreboard 3/3

Published:

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Tacoma Dome

Saturday's games

Championship

Curtis 60, Jackson 56

Third place

Garfield 80, Arlington 68

Fourth place

Central Valley 56, Newport 39

3A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Tacoma Dome

Saturday's games

Championship

Rainier Beach 62, Lakeside (Seattle) 59, OT

Third place

Lincoln 77, Franklin 69

Fourth place

Mountlake Terrace 54, Seattle Prep 43

2A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Yakima SunDome

Saturday's games

Championship

Pullman 44, Anacortes 39

Third place

Lynden 64, Renton 41

Fourth place

Clover Park 73, Sequim 47

1A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Yakima SunDome

Saturday's games

Championship

Toledo 38, King's 27

Third place

Cedar Park Christian 52, Lynden Christian 50

Fourth place

Okanogan 45, Cashmere 43

2B STATE TOURNAMENT

At Spokane Arena

Saturday's games

Championship

St. George's 50, Curtis 28

Third place

Wahkiakum 62, Lind-Ritzville-Sprague 54

Fourth place

LaConner 61, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 57

1B STATE TOURNAMENT

At Spokane Arena

Saturday's games

Championship

Sunnyside Christian 44, Neah Bay 36

Third place

LaCrosse-Washtucna-Kahlotus 67, Pomeroy 36

Fourth place

Christian Faith 43, Taholah 42

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Tacoma Dome

Saturday's games

Championship

Mead 58, Arlington 42

Third place

Mount Rainier 56, Lake Stevens 39

Fourth place

Gonzaga Prep 67, Inglemoor 59

3A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Tacoma Dome

Saturday's games

Championship

Cleveland 45, Seattle Prep 43

Third place

Wilson 51, Bellevue 30

Fourth place

Kamiakin 47, University 36

2A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Yakima SunDome

Saturday's games

Championship

Mark Morris 56, W.F. West 44, OT

Third place

Renton 34, River Ridge 33

Fourth place

Wapato 43, West Valley (Spokane) 37

1A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Yakima SunDome

Saturday's games

Championship

Brewster 72, Castle Rock 41

Third place

Chelan 45, King's 32

Fourth place

Lynden Christian 60, Cascade Christian 43

2B STATE TOURNAMENT

At Spokane Arena

Saturday's games

Championship

Reardan 67, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 52

Third place

Pe Ell 52, Morton-White Pass 48

Fourth place

Napavine 38, DeSales 33

1B STATE TOURNAMENT

At Spokane Arena

Saturday's games

Championship

Colton 55, Sunnyside Christian 40

Third place

Wilbur-Creston 35, Pateros 27

Fourth place

St. John-Endicott 43, Shoreline Christian 36