High school scoreboard 3/10

Published:

 

BASEBALL

NON-LEAGUE

HERITAGE 17, COLUMBIA RIVER 12

Heritage 102 507 2--17 12 2

Col. River 320 240 1--12 12 3

Heritage

Pitching -- Dakota Clevidence, 2 IP in relief, win, 5K. Highlights -- Luedecker 1-2, 3R; Hergert 2-3, 4R, 3RB, 3B; Clevidence 4-4, 3R, 3HR, 2B, 9 RBI; Bos 2-4, RBI; Nathan 3-4, 2 2B, 3RBI.

Columbia River

Pitching -- Rayburn 3 IP, 1ER; Wienecke 1 IP, 5ER; Bassett 1+ IP, 2ER; Bryant 1 IP, loss, 5ER; Golberg 1IP, 2ER. Highlights -- Benson 1-1; Oury 1-4, RBI; Oscar Golberg 4-4, 2 2B, 5 RBI; Haley 3-5, 3 RBI; S. Walker 1-4; Wienecke 1-2, 2B, 2RBI; T. Walker 1-4.

JV -- Heritage 5-4.

THOMAS JEFFERSON 3, MOUNTAIN VIEW 1

TJ 000 001 02--3 7 0

MV 100 000 00--1 7 1

Mountain View

Pitching -- JT Kaul 5 IP, 0 R, 1 H, 6 K, 0 BB; Dakody Clemmer 3 IP, 3 R, 6 H, 2 K, 0 BB, loss. Highlights -- Greg Ryan 2-4, run; Russel Culverwell 1-3, BB; Clemmer 1-3, BB; Andrew Krafve 1-3, RBI, BB; Kaul 2-3, BB.

FORT VANCOUVER 13, ILWACO 11

Ilwaco 104 402 0--11 8 4

Fort 570 001 x--13 10 5

Fort Vancouver

Pitching -- Kyle Komlosi 4 IP, win, 6 K; Shawn Erager 3 IP, 3 K. Highlights -- Zach Johnson 3-5, 3 runs; CJ Clark 2-4; Jacob Brugman 2-4, 3 RBI; Erager 2-4, 2 RBI; Dylan Roberts 1-4, 2 RBI.

LA CENTER 12, WASHOUGAL 2

Washougal 200 000 0--2 2 5

La Center 100 614 x--12 9 2

Washougal

Pietila, 3 IP, loss; Cosca-Stange 2 IP; Kretzschmar 1 IP. Highlights -- Guthrie 1-2, 2 RBI; Cosca-Stange 1-2.

La Center

Isaiah Block 12/3 IP; Keaton Wilbanks 21/3 IP, win; Jamison Benitez 2 IP; Trevor Roberson 1 IP. Highlights -- Josh Soske 1-5, 2B, RBI, run; Roberson 2-5, 2 RBI, run; Jesse Hancuff 1-4, 3B, 2 RBI, 2 runs; Benitez 2-3, 2 RBI, 2 runs, 2B; Isaiah Block 1-3, run; Wilbanks 1-2, run, RBI; Jake Dressel 1-1, run.

STEVENSON 10-14, LYLE 0-4

First game

Stevenson 001 027 0--10 9 3

Lyle 000 010 0--1 0 3

Stevenson

Pitching -- Chris Penner 3 IP, 7K, 7 BB, win; Cody Seaman 2 IP, 3 K; Rutger Bialkowsky 2 IP, 1 K, 1 BB. Highlights -- Brandon Van Pelt 2-4, 2 2B; Colton Van Pelt 3-3; Bialkowsky 1-2; Josh Anderson 2-4, 2B; Brett Brennan 1-2.

Second game

Stevenson 410 72 --14 9 3

Lyle 000 22 --4 2 3

Stevenson

Pitching -- Brandon Van Pelt 3 IP, 1 H, 5 K, 1 BB, win; Tyson Wenz 1 IP, 2 R, 1 BB; Zach Irwin 1 IP, 2 R, 1 H, 3 K, 1 BB. Highlights -- Brandon Van Pelt 2-3; Colton Van Pelt 1-1, 2B; Rutger Bialkowsky 1-3; Chris Penner 1-1, 2B; Casey Wendell 1-2; Noah Richart 1-2; Brett Brennan 2-3, 2B.

BOYS SOCCER

NON-LEAGUE

SKYLINE 3, CAMAS 2

Camas

Goals (assists) -- Houston Taie; Taie; Goalkeeper saves -- Sharif Batroukh 1.

Team

Goals (assists) -- Kaleb Straw; Jack Fuchs, PK; Danny Richardson; Goalkeeper saves -- Ben Moran 1; Zachary Anselmi 1.

Halftime -- Camas 2-1.

JV -- Skyline 3-0.

BOYS BASKETBALL

OREGON SCORES

Class 6A Tournament

Fourth Place

Southridge 60, Sunset 58

Third Place

Lake Oswego 52, Jesuit 32

Class 5A Tournament

Fourth Place

Wilsonville 50, West Albany 47

Third Place

Silverton 66, Mountain View 54

GIRLS BASKETBALL

OREGON SCORES

Class 6A Tournament

Fourth Place

Westview 76, Clackamas 58

Third Place

Oregon City 68, Tigard 29

Class 5A Tournament

Fourth Place

West Albany 51, Lebanon 41

Third Place

Hermiston 52, Corvallis 39

Championship

Willamette 48, Springfield 41