High school schedule March 11-16

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, March 11

BASEBALL

Battle Ground at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Union at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Washougal, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Woodland, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Evergreen at Grant (Ore.), 4 p.m.

Washougal at White Salmon, 4 p.m.

Woodland at R.A. Long, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Prairie at Camas, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Skyview vs. Hudson's Bay, 5 p.m. at Clark College

R.A. Long vs. Heritage, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Columbia River vs. Evergreen, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Mountain View at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield vs. Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

GIRLS TENNIS

Battle Ground at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Hudson's Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Mountain View vs. Camas, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Battle Ground vs. Prairie, 3:15 p.m. at The Cedars

Skyview at Columbia River, 3:15 p.m.

Heritage vs. Washougal, 3 p.m. at Orchard Hills

Hudson's Bay at Evergreen, 3 p.m. at Green Mountain

TUESDAY, March 12

BASEBALL

Prairie at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Hudson's Bay, 4 p.m.

La Center at Woodland, DH, 3 p.m.

Toledo at Stevenson, DH, 3 p.m.

White Salmon at Castle Rock, DH, 3 p.m.

Ilwaco at Kalama, DH, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Battle Ground at Hudson's Bay, 4 p.m.

Washougal at Camas, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Woodland, 4 p.m.

Union at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Seton Catholic at Stevenson, 5 p.m. at Carson Elementary

La Center at King's Way Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Woodland at Toledo/Winlock, 6 p.m.

White Salmon at Castle Rock, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Columbia River at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen, R.A. Long at Kelso jamboree

GIRLS GOLF

Mountain View vs. Camas, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

La Center vs. Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

WEDNESDAY, March 13

BASEBALL

Battle Ground at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Kalama at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Fort Vancouver at Battle Ground, 5 p.m.

Mark Morris vs. Skyview, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Hudson's Bay vs. Union, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Satdium

Heritage vs. Prairie, 7 p.m. at District Stadium

Columbia River at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield vs. Mountain View, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

GIRLS TENNIS

Hudson's Bay at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Kelso at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, March 14

BASEBALL

Battle Ground at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Union, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hudson's Bay, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

La Center at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Estacada at Camas, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Hudson's Bay vs. Roosevelt (Ore.), 4 p.m. at Delta Park

Woodland at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Toledo/Winlock vs. Seton Catholic, 7 p.m. at Doc Harris Stadium

Stevenson at Woodland, 6 p.m.

La Center at White Salmon, 6 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Castle Rock, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Heritage at Gresham, Ore., 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Anderson Relays, Scappoose (Ore.), 3 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Union at Prairie, 3:15 p.m.

Stevenson at Sherman County (Ore.), 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Hockinson vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Green Mountain

FRIDAY, MARCH 15

BASEBALL

Columbia River at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Kamiakin, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Stevenson, DH, 3 p.m.

Woodland at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at La Center, 4 p.m.

Kelso at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Emerald Ridge at Camas, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Camas vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Skyview vs. Columbia River, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Heritage at Hudson's Bay, 4 p.m. at Clark College

Mark Morris vs. Evergreen, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Prairie at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Union at Washougal, 7 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Camas at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Hudson's Bay, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

R.A. Long, Skyview vs. La Center, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

GIRLS TENNIS

Hockinson, Washougal, Ridgefield at R.A. Long Invitational

SATURDAY, MARCH 16

BASEBALL

Skyview at Puyallup, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Richland, DH, 2 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Bonney Lake, 1 p.m.

Union at Hockinson, 2 p.m.

Washougal at White Salmon, DH, 11 a.m.

SOFTBALL

Rogers-Puyallup at Prairie, DH, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Evergreen at Bonney Lake, 2 p.m.

Washougal at La Center, 2 p.m.

R.A. Long at Woodland, 2 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Ridgefield at Rainier Invitational

Woodland, Seton Catholic, La Center at Longview Relays

Stevenson at Mullin Leavitt Invitational at The Dalles (Ore.)

GIRLS TENNIS

Hockinson, Washougal, Ridgefield at R.A. Long Invitational