Weekly high school sports schedule 3/18

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, MARCH 18

BASEBALL

Ridgefield at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Union, 4 p.m.

Hudson's Bay vs. R.A. Long, 4 p.m. at Lower Columbia CC

BOYS SOCCER

Battle Ground at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Skyview vs. Prairie, 7 p.m. at District Stadium

Columbia River vs. Heritage ,7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Evergreen vs. Hudson's Bay, 4 p.m. at Clark College

Union vs. Mountain View, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Fort Vancouver at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Battle Ground at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

TUESDAY, MARCH 19

BASEBALL

Stevenson at La Center, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Woodland at White Salmon, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Toledo at Ilwaco, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Castle Rock vs. Kalama, 3 p.m. at Lower Columbia CC

SOFTBALL

Battle Ground at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Skyview, 4 p.m. at VGSA

Heritage at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Washougal, 4:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Hudson's Bay, 4:30 p.m.

Woodland at White Salmon, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Toledo at Ilwaco, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Stevenson at La Center, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Castle Rock vs. Kalama, DH, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Woodland vs. Seton Catholic, 4 p.m. at King's Way Christian

King's Way Christian at Toledo/Winlock, 7 p.m.

La Center at Castle Rock, 4:30 p.m.

White Salmon at Stevenson, 5 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Kelso at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Ridgefield at White Salmon, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Battle Ground at Hudson's Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Heron Lakes GC

Mountain View vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Columbia River vs. Camas, 3:15 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Heritage vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Three Rivers

Evergreen, Washougal vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m.

Union vs. Prairie, 3:15 p.m. at The Cedars

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20

BASEBALL

Skyview at Camas, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Union at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Hudson's Bay, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Castle Rock at Kalama, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

La Salle at Camas, 4:30 p.m.

Union at Grant, 4 p.m. at Wilshire Park

BOYS SOCCER

Battle Ground at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

Mountain View vs. Skyview, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Camas vs. Columbia River, 4 p.m. at Jason Lee MS

Heritage vs. Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

Prairie vs. Union, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Hockinson at Hudson's Bay, 4 p.m. at Clark College

Kelso at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Prairie at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Hockinson, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Ridgefield vs. Hockinson, 3:30 p.m. at The Cedars

THURSDAY, MARCH 21

BASEBALL

Kalama at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Hockinson at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Camas, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Washougal at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Hockinson at Centralia, 7 p.m.

Woodland at La Center, 6 p.m.

Stevenson at King's Way Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Castle Rock, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Seton Catholic, Ridgefield, Stevenson at Woodland, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Stevenson at White Salmon, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Hockinson, Ridgefield vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at The Cedars

Skyview vs. Hudson's Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Heron Lakes

Camas vs. Prairie, 3:15 p.m. at The Cedars

Columbia River vs. Heritage, 3:15 p.m. at Green Meadows

Evergreen vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Three Rivers

FRIDAY, MARCH 22

BASEBALL

Camas at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Union, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 4 p.m.

La Center at Hockinson, 3:30 p.m.

Stevenson at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at Woodland, 4 p.m.

Toledo at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Grant (Ore.) at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Union, 4 p.m.

La Center at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Kelso, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Prairie at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield vs. Skyview, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Hudson's Bay at Camas, 7 p.m.

Heritage vs. Mountain View, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Washougal vs. Evergreen, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Union vs. Columbia River, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Kelso at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Kelso at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 3;30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River, Skyview, Prairie at Mountain View Invitational

SATURDAY, MARCH 23

SOFTBALL

Battle Ground at Emerald Ridge, 3 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Centralia at Washougal, 1 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Camas, Evergreen, Heritage, Skyview, Union, Prairie, Mountain View, Hudson's Bay, Hockinson, Washougal, Ridgefield, R.A. Long, Mark Morris, Woodland at Tiger Invitational at Battle Ground

GIRLS TENNIS

Columbia River, Skyview, Prairie at Mountain View Invitational