Weekly high school sports schedule 3/25

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, MARCH 25

BASEBALL

Battle Ground at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Camas, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 4 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Washougal, 4:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at R.A. Long, 4:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Kalama, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Mountain View at Camas, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Union at Timberline, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Castle Rock, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

White Salmon at Woodland, 6 p.m.

King's Way Christian vs. Seton Catholic, 7 p.m. at Doc Harris Stadium

GIRLS TENNIS

Camas at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Hudson's Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

TUESDAY, MARCH 26

BASEBALL

Toledo at Woodland, DH, 3 p.m.

Kalama at Stevenson, DH, 3 p.m.

Castle Rock at Ilwaco, DH, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Prairie at Skyview, 4 p.m. at VGSA

Montesano at Camas, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Hockinson, 4 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Washougal at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Toledo at Woodland, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Castle Rock at Ilwaco, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Kalama at Stevenson, DH, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Battle Ground vs. Heritage, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Skyview at Camas, 7 p.m.

Union vs. Evergreen, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Mountain View vs. Columbia River, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 7 p.m.

La Center at Toledo/Winlock, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Castle Rock, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Kelso at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Hudson's Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Mountain View at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Battle Ground vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Green Mountain

Skyview, Woodland vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Three Rivers

Hudson's Bay, Washougal vs. Heritage, 3 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

Prairie vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Green Mountain

Columbia River vs. Union, 3:15 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Ridgefield vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Colwood

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 27

BASEBALL

Union at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Camas at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Hudson's Bay, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Union at Sandy (Ore.), 4 p.m.

Hockinson at La Center, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Seton Catholic at White Salmon, 6 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Battle Ground at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield vs. Hockinson, 3:30 p.m. at Green Meadows

Washougal at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Stevenson at White Salmon, 4 p.m.

THURSDAY, MARCH 28

BASEBALL

Ridgefield at Hockinson, DH, 3 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, DH, 3 p.m.

La Center at White Salmon, DH, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Skyview at Columbia River, 4 p.m. at VGSA

Camas at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Heritage, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Woodland, 4 p.m.

La Center at White Salmon, DH, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Camas at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Evergreen vs. Skyview, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Heritage vs. Union, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Hudson's Bay vs. Columbia River, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Mountain View vs. Prairie, 5 p.m. at District Stadium

Kelso at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Washougal at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

Woodland at King's Way Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Castle Rock at Toledo/Winlock, 7 p.m.

La Center at Stevenson, 5 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Battle Ground at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Woodland, La Center at Castle Rock, 3:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic, Stevenson, White Salmon, Ilwaco at Kalama, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Fort Vancouver at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Battle Ground vs. Columbia River, 3:15 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Prairie vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Kelso vs. Camas, 3:15 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Fort Vancouver vs. Heritage, 3 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

Ridgefield, Hudson's Bay vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Green Mountain

Mark Morris vs. Hockinson, 3:30 p.m. at The Cedars

Washougal vs. R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

FRIDAY, MARCH 29

BASEBALL

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Union at Camas, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Skyview at Sandy (Ore.), DH, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

White Salmon at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Battle Ground at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Kelso at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

White Salmon at King's Way Christian, 3:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 30

BOYS SOCCER

Camas at Bonney Lake, 2 p.m.