Weekly high school sports schedule 5/6

Published:

Updated: May 6, 2013, 2:48 PM

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, MAY 6

SOFTBALL

Union at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Camas at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 4:30 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

4A district playoffs: Skyview vs. Union, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

GIRLS TENNIS

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

4A and 3A district tournaments, 8 a.m. at Lewis River

Ridgefield vs. Washougal, 3:30 p.m. at Orchard Hills

TUESDAY, MAY 7

BASEBALL

4A bi-district tournament: Heritage vs. Kentwood, 7 p.m. at Russell Road park, Kent

4A bi-district tournament: Skyview vs. Kentridge, 4 p.m. at Propstra Stadium

4A bi-district tournament: Union vs. Tahoma, 4 p.m. at Art Wright Field, Kent

3A bi-district tournament: Columbia River vs. Hazen, 7 p.m. at Auburn Mountainview HS

2A district tournament: Hockinson at Tumwater, 4:30 p.m.

2A district tournament: Aberdeen at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

1A district tournament: Woodland vs. Rochester, noon at Winlock

1A district tournament: La Center vs. Hoquiam, noon at Castle Rock

1A district tournament: Semifinals, loser-out games, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

La Center at Woodland, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Toledo/Winlock at Stevenson, DH, 3:30 p.m.

White Salmon at Castle Rock, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Ilwaco at Kalama, DH, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

3A district playoff: Prairie vs. Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

2A district tournament: Ridgefield vs. TBD

2A district tournament: Hockinson vs. TBD

1A district playoff: Woodland vs. Seton Catholic, 7 p.m. at Washougal HS

GIRLS GOLF

4A and 3A district tournaments, 8 a.m. at Lewis River

La Center vs. Woodland, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

WEDNESDAY, MAY 8

BASEBALL

4A bi-district tournament: Loser-out games

3A bi-district tournament: Mountain View vs. Timberline or Bonney Lake, 4 p.m. at Propstra Stadium

2A district tournament: Loser-out games at Centralia

2A district tournament: Semifinals at Chehalis

SOFTBALL

Heritage at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground at Camas, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Union, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Washougal at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

4A district playoffs: Skyview-Union winner vs. Camas, 7 p.m. at Doc Harris Stadium

TRACK AND FIELD

4A, 3A district meets, 2:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

THURSDAY, MAY 9

BOYS SOCCER

2A district tournament: Loser-out games, championship

1A district playoff: Woodland or Seton Catholic vs. Hoquiam or Toledo/Winlock

1A district playoff: Rochester vs. White Salmon

TRACK AND FIELD

4A, 3A district meets, 2:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

GIRLS TENNIS

4A district tournament, 6 p.m. at Vancouver Tennis Center

GIRLS GOLF

Ridgefield, La Center vs. Kalama, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

Woodland vs. Ilwaco, 3:30 p.m. at Surfside

FRIDAY, MAY 10

BASEBALL

2A district tournament: Championship at Chehalis

1A district tournament: Winner-to-state games at Castle Rock

SOFTBALL

3A district tournament at Fort Vancouver

Hockinson at Washougal, 4:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at R.A. Long, 4:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Woodland, 4 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

2A Greater St. Helens League meet, 3:30 p.m. at Longview Memorial Stadium

1A Trico League meet, 3:30 p.m. at Stevenson

GIRLS TENNIS

4A district tournament, 7 a.m. at Vancouver Tennis Center

2A Greater St. Helens League tournament at Mint Valley

SATURDAY, MAY 11

BASEBALL

4A bi-district tournament: Semifinals, championship, state seeding games

3A bi-district tournament: Semifinals, championship, winner-to-state games

2A district tournament: Loser-out, winner-to-state games at Chehalis

1A district tournament: Championship, state seeding games at Castle Rock

SOFTBALL

3A district tournament at Fort Vancouver

BOYS SOCCER

4A bi-district playoffs: TBD vs. GSHL No. 1, 1 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

4A bi-district playoffs: TBD vs. GSHL No. 2, 3 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

4A bi-district playoffs: GSHL No. 3 vs. TBD, 4 p.m. at Art Crate Field, Spanaway

3A bi-district playoffs: TBD vs. Columbia River, 2 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

3A bi-district playoffs: Mountain View vs. TBD, 1 p.m. Highline Memorial Stadium, Burien

3A bi-district playoffs: GSHL No. 3 vs. TBD

2A district tournament: Winner-to-state game

GIRLS TENNIS

4A district tournament, 8 a.m. at Vancouver Tennis Center

2A Greater St. Helens League tournament at Mint Valley