Weekly high school sports schedule 5/20

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, MAY 20

SOFTBALL

4A bi-district tournament at Spanaway

Battle Ground vs. Bellarmine Prep, 10 a.m.

Skyview vs. Emerald Ridge, 3 p.m.

Camas vs. Todd Beamer, 3 p.m.

3A bi-district tournament at Spanaway

Prairie vs. Auburn Mountainview, 11 a.m.

TUESDAY, MAY 21

BOYS GOLF

4A state tournament at Camas Meadows, 7:30 a.m.

3A state tournament at Tri-Mountain, 7:30 a.m.

2A state tournament at Chambers Bay in Tacoma, 7:30 a.m.

1A state tournament at Lake Spanaway in Spanaway, 7:30 a.m.

GIRLS GOLF

4A state tournament at Club Green Meadows, 7:30 a.m.

3A state tournament at Lewis River, 7:30 a.m.

2A state tournament at The Classic in Spanaway, 7:30 a.m.

1A state tournament at Lake Spanaway in Spanaway, 7:30 a.m.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 22

BOYS GOLF

4A state tournament at Camas Meadows, 7:30 a.m.

3A state tournament at Tri-Mountain, 7:30 a.m.

2A state tournament at Chambers Bay in Tacoma, 7:30 a.m.

1A state tournament at Lake Spanaway in Spanaway, 7:30 a.m.

GIRLS GOLF

4A state tournament at Club Green Meadows, 7:30 a.m.

3A state tournament at Lewis River, 7:30 a.m.

2A state tournament at The Classic in Spanaway, 7:30 a.m.

1A state tournament at Lake Spanaway in Spanaway, 7:30 a.m.

THURSDAY, MAY 23

TRACK AND FIELD

4A/3A/2A state meet, 3:20 p.m. at Mount Tahoma HS, Tacoma

FRIDAY, MAY 24

BASEBALL

4A state tournament

Skyview vs. Kentridge, 7 p.m. at GESA Stadium, Pasco

SOFTBALL

4A state tournament at Merkel Sports Complex, Spokane

Skyview vs. TBA

Camas vs. TBA

(Battle Ground in contention for berth)

3A state tournament at Regional Athletic Complex, Lacey

(Prairie in contention for berth)

1A state tournament at Columbia Playfield, Richland

Woodland vs. TBA

BOYS SOCCER

4A state tournament

Union vs. Roosevelt, 8 p.m. at Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

1A state tournament

Ridgefield vs. Cheney, 8 p.m. at Sunset Chevrolet Stadium, Sumner

TRACK AND FIELD

4A/3A/2A state meet, 11 a.m. at Mt. Tahoma HS, Tacoma

1A/2B/1B state meet, 10 a.m. at Eastern Washington U., Cheney

TENNIS

4A state tournament, 8 a.m. at Richland HS and Columbia Basin Racquet Club, Richland

3A state tournament, 8 a.m. at Kamiakin HS and Tri-City Court Club, Kennewick

2A state tournament, 8 a.m. at Nordstrom Tennis Center, Seattle

1A state tournament, 8 a.m. at Yakima Tennis Club, Yakima

SATURDAY, MAY 25

BASEBALL

4A state tournament

Championship game, 7 p.m. at GESA Stadium, Pasco

SOFTBALL

4A state tournament at Merkel Sports Complex, Spokane

3A state tournament at Regional Athletic Complex, Lacey

1A state tournament at Columbia Playfield, Richland

BOYS SOCCER

4A state tournament

Union vs. Roosevelt, 8 p.m. at Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

1A state tournament

Ridgefield vs. Cheney, 8 p.m. at Sunset Chevrolet Stadium, Sumner

TRACK AND FIELD

4A/3A/2A state meet, 9:30 a.m. at Mt. Tahoma HS, Tacoma

1A/2B/1B state meet, 10 a.m. at Eastern Washington U., Cheney

TENNIS

4A state tournament, 8 a.m. at Richland HS and Columbia Basin Racquet Club, Richland

3A state tournament, 8 a.m. at Kamiakin HS and Tri-City Court Club, Kennewick

2A state tournament, 8 a.m. at Nordstrom Tennis Center, Seattle

1A state tournament, 8 a.m. at Yakima Tennis Club, Yakima