Community sports scoreboard

Published:

 

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Husted's Hazel Dell Lanes

May 15

Wednesday Spring Juniors -- Boys: Brian Stoltenberg 151-173-127 451. Girls: Kenzie Hollaman 185-171-146 502.

At Tiger Bowl

May 14

Battle Ground School Employees -- Men: Dave Petit 157-187-185 529; Women: Rhonda Bash 126-168-122 416.

GOLF

Hole-in-one

At Columbia Edgewater

May 17

Braeden Campbell, 17, of Camas, aced the 164-yard No. 11 hole with a 5-iron. It was his second hole-in-one.

EQUESTRIAN

HIGH SCHOOLS

WAHSET state meet

May 17-19

At Moses Lake

Prairie High School results

Versatility Reserve Champion -- Alex Barber

Roping (15 riders) -- 1, Casey Kampe.

Over Fences (20 riders) -- 1, Kylie Vroman. 3, Kendal Pedigo.

Dressage (21 riders) -- 2, Kendal Pedigo.

Drill (11 teams) -- 2, Alex Barber, Kendall Pedigo, Kolton Dehaan, Kiauna Johnson, Stephanie Ivarsen, Emily Giffoni, Casey Kampe, Lacey Ailshie and Lonni Knaisch.

Hunt Seat (23 riders) -- 3, Kylie Vroman. 4, Alex Barber.

Working Rancher (21 riders) -- 6, Kendall Pedigo. 10, Alex Barber.

Showmanship (23 riders) -- 6, Alex Barber.

Steer Daubing (22 riders) -- 9, Lacey Ailshie.

Stock Seat (21 riders) -- 10, Paige Rinta.

Reining (23 riders) -- 10, Kendall Pedigo.

Keyhole (31 riders) -- 11, Alex Barber.

In Hand Trail (17 riders) -- 13, Bianca Lujan.

Working Pairs (19 teams) -- 14, Paige Rinta and Alex Barber.

Trail (23 riders) -- 16, Paige Rinta.

Barrels (35 riders) -- 31, Lacey Ailshie.

Ridgefield results

Working Fours (Drill) -- 1, Courtney Erickson, McKenzie Derheim, Brianna LaRoy, Brooke Killinger.

Working Pairs -- 5, Cheyenne Coleman-Amy McDonald.

In-Hand Obstacle Relay -- 20, Cheyenne Coleman, Courtney Erickson, Brianna LaRoy, Amy McDonald.

Saddle Seat -- 1, Courtney Erickson. 10, Brooke Killinger.

Stock Seat -- 21, Amy McDonald.

Hunt Seat -- 15, Amy McDonald.

Driving -- 7, Brooke Killinger.

Reining -- 7, Amy McDonald.

State WAHSET scholarship recipient -- Amy McDonald.

District WAHSET scholarship recipient -- Courtney Erickson.

ROWING

HIGH SCHOOLS

U.S. Rowing Pacific Northwest Junior Regional

May 17-19

At Vancouver Lake

Vancouver Lake Crew results

Men's Novice Doubles -- 1, Michael Hewitt, Phillip Renton.

Women's Novice Doubles -- 3, Bonnie Davidson, Alexis Winnett. Also competing: Rylie Campbell and Danielle Alder; Carly Mairose and Brynn Dykes.

Women's 2 Novice Fours -- VLC entry: Coxswain Danielle Alder with Rylie Campbell, Gabby McClure, Elizabeth Varberg and Alexis Winnett.

Men's Lightweight doubles -- 6, Brady Schmitt and Andrew Nevitt. Also from VLC: Deryk Ahner, Gabriel Epstein.

Women's Novice Fours -- 5, Coxswain Danielle Alder with Sydney Schiffman, Gabriel White, Caroline Kealoha, Trisha Patterson.

Women's Lightweight doubles -- 4, Karissa Hampson, Corinna Niebur.

Men's 2 Varsity doubles -- 6, Tyler Wilcox, Matthew Haisch.

Men's Lightweight Fours -- VLC entry: Coxswain Alec Bittner, with Deryk Ahner, Brady Schmitt, Gabriel Epstein, Andrew Nevitt.

Men's Novice singles -- 3, Michael Hewitt.

Women's Lightweight singles -- 1, Corinna Niebur. 2, Dorothy Tarnawski. 6, Karissa Hampson.

Women's Novice singles -- 2, Zoe Hill. 5, Bonnie Davidson.

Women's Novice Eights -- 4, Danielle Alder, Sydney Schiffman, Gabby McClure, Veronica Nicacio, Elizabeth Varberg, Caroline Kealoha, Gabriel White, Zoe Hill, Trisha Patterson.

Men's Lightweight singles -- 4, Matthew Haisch.

Men's 2 Varsity singles -- 4, Tyler Wilcox.

RUNNING

HAZEL DELL PARADE RUN

Saturday

5 kilometers (3.1 miles)

  1. Eric Dolezal, 31, Vancouver, 15:29. 2. Joshua Monda, 31, Vancouver, 15:57. 3. Dan McElrath, 43, Vancouver, 17:09. 4. Katarina Mueller, 21, Vancouver, 17:56. 5. Yudie Thio, 45, Portland, 18:56. 6. Ronald Moreland, 48, Vancouver, 18:57. 7. Kevin Erickson, 28, Vancouver, 19:18. 8. Kainen Thomas, 33, Vancouver, 19:35. 9. Shane Labeck, 28, Vancouver, 20:10. 10. Rob Druffel, 30, Fairview, 20:30.

  2. Unidentified bib, 21:01. 12. Elijah Funeggad, 11, Vancouver, 21:01. 13. Kyle Gonzales, 15, Vancouver, 21:42. 14. Gary Karst, 34, Vancouver, 21:50. 15. Tim Maxson, 42, Vancouver, 21:51. 16. Allison Devincenzi, 22, Vancouver, 22:09. 17. Cori Kieswether, 30, Vancouver, 22:41. 18. Brant Kieswether, 25, Vancouver, 22:42. 19. Darhl Thomason, 46, Vancouver, 22:51. 20. Rachel Morrow, 30, Vancouver, 23:09.

  3. Josh Gonzales, 36, Vancouver, 24:27. 22. Laura Heine, 23, Vancouver, 24:50. 23. Unidentified bib 114, 25:11. 24. Jeff Hatch, 48, Ridgefield, 25:17. 25. Alex Burdzik, 13, Vancouver, 25:17. 26. Amber Villanueva, 35, West Linn, 26:27. 27. Unidentified bib 108, 26:27. 28. Michael Shank, 59, Vancouver, 26:28. 29. Jamie Gonzales, 33, Vancouver, 26:38. 30. Ginger Coleman, 36, Vancouver, 26:45.

  4. Mark Entwistle, 34, Vancouver, 26:48. 32. Secundino Torres, 66, Troutdale, 26:57. 33. Stacey Andrist, 31, Amboy, 27:03. 34. Ken-lyn Jakubs, 40, Vancouver, 27:11. 35. Tom Schneider, 36, Vancouver, 27:22. 36. Everett French, 10, Vancouver, 27:31. 37. Sidonie Hess, 28, Vancouver, 27:31. 38. Unidentified bib 113, 27:35. 39. Madeline Skundrick, 9, Vancouver, 27:38. 40. C Hoy, 10, Ridgefield, 27:42.

  5. Austin Baker, 14, Battle Ground, 27:45. 42. Marchelle Carl, 28, Portland, 27:47. 43. Sharif Burdzik, 44, Vancouver, 27:50. 44. Heather Hash, 30, Vancouver, 28:19. 45. Sharyl Borucki, 32, Menasha, Wisc., 28:24. 46. April Mixon, 37, Vancouver, 28:51. 47. Shelley Gisby, 39, Vancouver, 29:12. 48. Rian Forstrom, 46, Vancouver, 29:13. 49. Susan Gibson, 44, Scappoose, 29:25. 50. Diadra Rose, 36, Vancouver, 29:40.

  6. Tyler Chavers, 43, Vancouver, 30:47. 52. Elizabeth Pappas, 30, Battle Ground, 30:49. 53. Addie Largen, 36, Vancouver, 30:49. 54. Mike McCann, 66, Adna, 30:57. 55. David Richardson, 58, Battle Ground, 31:03. 56. Lauren Parmeter, 21, Vancouver, 31:04. 57. Kimberly Hoy, 38, Ridgefield, 31:22. 58. Unidentified bib 1, 31:23. 59. Unidentified bib 105. 31:25. 60. Unidentified bib 107, 31:34.

  7. Debbie Gaylord, 54, Ridgefield, 31:45. 62. Melissa Gaylord, 19, Ridgefield, 31:45. 63. Unidentified bib 106, 31:56. 64. Tiffany Taylor, 24, Vancouver, 32:08. 65. Barry Surum, 52, Vancouver, 32:08. 66. Cindy Shirum, 50, Vancouver, 32:08. 67. Kelsi Oconnor, 28, Washougal, 32:34. 68. Karen Roberts, 47, Ridgefield, 33:10. 69. Ethan Baker, 16, Battle Ground, 33:10. 70. Issac Baker, 11, Battle Ground, 33:29.

  8. Janna Thomason, 41, Vancouver, 33:49. 72. Brenda Gaston, 60, Vancouver, 33:50. 73. Julie Lutter, 48, Hillsboro, 34:03. 74. Rodger Oconnor, 47, Vancouver, 34:32. 75. Caleb Deitemeyer, 10, Vancouver, 34:41. 76. Jim Mitts, 57, Vancouver, 34:43. 77. Stephanie Christianson, 30, Portland, 34:47. 78. Ashley Monda, 25, Vancouver, 35:19. 79. Mark Skundrick, 42, Vancouver, 35:31. 80. James Ross, 46, Vancouver, 35:32.

  9. Amanda Babajan, 44, Vancouver, 35:38. 82. Carl Staub, 35, Vancouver, 35:52. 83. Lauren Crutchfield, 30, Vancouver, 35:52. 84. Libby Mongue-Wymore, 32, La Center, 36:11. 85. Joy Winters, 35, Vancouver, 36:23. 86. Brittany Duggan, 26, Portland, 36:23. 87. R.C. Peterson, 72, Vancouver, 1:02:32. 88. Unidentified bib 103, 1:02:36. 0:20:11. 89. Leann Komm, 42, Vancouver, 1:04:42.