High School Scoreboard 1/12

By

Published:

 

Today’s schedule

(Schedule subject to change)

Boys Basketball

La Center at White Salmon, 5:45 p.m.

Stevenson at Castle Rock, 5:45 p.m.

Ilwaco at Kalama, 5:45 p.m.

Vancouver Christian at King’s Way, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Muckleshoot Tribal, 7 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Washington School for Deaf, 7 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Skyview at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Union at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Camas, 7 p.m.

Woodland at R.A. Long, 7:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

La Center at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Vancouver Christian at King’s Way/Seton Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Washington School for Deaf, 5:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Kelso at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Camas at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

White Salmon, Kalama, La Center at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

Boys Swimming

Skyview vs. Hudson’s Bay, Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m. at Propstra Aquatic Center

Boys Basketball

4A Greater St. Helens League

W L

Skyview (6-5) 2 0

Battle Ground (5-5) 1 1

Evergreen (4-8) 1 1

Kelso (6-6) 1 1

Heritage (3-9) 1 1

Mountain View (6-6) 0 2

SKYVIEW 66, BATTLE GROUND 62

BATTLE GROUND — Chad Futrell 8, Jason Moore 6, Travis Studer 4, David Reinhardt 4, Serg Ovchinnikov 8, Jake Belford 1, Willie Bratcher 10, Seth Belknap 19, Jake Blackman 2. Totals 26 (3) 7-9 62.

SKYVIEW — Sam Perry 23, Justin Ramirez, Blake Bowen 16, Jordan Chatman 12, Adam Brown 1, Tyler Paluck 9, Kody Watts 0, Ryan Bickford 2, Dallin Shirley 3. Totals 23 (10) 10-16 66.

Battle Ground 16 20 15 11–62

Skyview 19 12 16 19–66

JV — Skyview 60-53. Freshmen — Battle Ground 51-44.

HERITAGE 61, EVERGREEN 45

EVERGREEN — Sergey Naumets 0, Warren Edmondsen 0, Stefan Foulstone 7, Danitrius Worthy 0, Sjohn Williamson 6, Richie Townsend 9, Tre Clark 6, O’Shay Piper 4, Austin Gurnsey 3, LeSean Richardson 1, Jacob Maki 1, Caleb Dressler 8. Totals 15 (2) 13-27 45.

HERITAGE — Doug Van Aalst 0, Jeff Parrish 23, Kyler Brattin 0, Andy Bemis 16, Randy Ethridge 1, Lance Brattin 0, Nate Mitchell, C.J. Hatchett 18, Jake Dahlberg 3, Cherno Sowe 0, Tray Robinson 0. Totals 19 (1) 22-32 61.

Evergreen 14 19 5 7–45

Heritage 13 18 15 15–61

JV — Evergreen won.

C — Evergreen won

KELSO 64, MOUNTAIN VIEW 56

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Lucas Swanson 16, Andrew White 13, Rashan Williams 5, Dominique Lincoln 8, Ryan Toombs 0, Josh Parker, Devonte Primmer 0, Zach Torson 2, Ryan Johnson 10, Taylor Gleason 0. Totals 21 8-17 56.

KELSO — Garrett Austin 8, Adam Scalesse 5, Justin Gillen 10, Makaio Mobbs 6, Blake Giles 0, Garrett McCoy 3, Rashad Rollins 28, Cedrique Chaney 4. Totals 24 11-14 64.

Mountain View 12 16 13 16–56

Kelso 13 16 17 18–64

JV — Mountain View 57-49; C — Kelso 52-54

3A Greater St. Helens League

W L

Fort Vancouver (8-3) 1 0

Camas (6-5) 1 0

Union (6-5) 1 0

Hudson’s Bay (8-3) 0 1

Columbia River (7-4) 0 1

Prairie (4-7) 0 1

UNION 85, PRAIRIE 61

PRAIRIE — Preston Dang 10, Keaton Jackson 4, Scott Brooks 9, Cedric Adside 0, TJ Williams 19, Karl Pavelic 7, Josh Thomas 0, Craig Banta 0, Ross Dixon 1, Adam Herman 11, Ryan Denny 0. Totals 19 (7) 16-28 61.

UNION — Chris Morgan 25, Jacob Troupe 2, Michael Haddad 0, Kyle Holmes 19, Caleb Whalen 4, Tanner Nelson 14, Skyler Frasier 8, Mitch Saylor 7, Garett Speyer 0, Vishal Sanghera 0, TJ Boatright 4, Taylor Nelson 2, Tyler Knotts. Totals 30 (6) 19-25 85.

Prairie 15 14 21 10–61

Union 20 27 19 19–85

JV — Prairie 54-51. C Prairie 56-42.

FORT VANCOUVER 64, COLUMBIA RIVER 59

COLUMBIA RIVER — Quin Walker 0, Gunnar Wahl 16, Kevin Cotter 0, Brandon Scheidel 0, Kramer Ramberg 16, Derek Dixon 0, Will Stecher 2, Steven Porter 7, Isaiah Smith 9, Eric Sjogren 9. Totals 12 (7) 16-21 59.

FORT VANCOUVER — John Chen 0, Jordan Miller 8, Mario Avalos-Eyler 16, Aaron Rogers 8, Keith Kirkland 14, Barry Smith 8, Eric House 10. Totals 20 (6) 6-10 64.

Columbia River 10 22 15 12–59

Fort Vancouver 13 13 15 23–64

JV — Columbia River won; C — Fort Vancouver won

CAMAS 77, HUDSON’S BAY 64

CAMAS — Damon Kosaki 3, Addison Owen 10, Daniel Snoey 4, Ryan Preuninger 4, Jonathan Pons Vila 5, Tylor Yi 13, Michael Neff 1, Jacob Kaler 22, Kyle Friend 0, Marc Eppinger 15. Totals 26 20-24 77.

HUDSON’S BAY — Tra Ponder 2, Ingo Arrozal 4, Gabe Foster 15, Mehdi Berrissoul 2, Danny Christensen 7, Jeremy Hickman 0, Derrick Brooks 21, Musa Bah 0, Darius Goldman 13. Totals 23 10-13 64.

Camas 14 24 16 23–77

Hudson’s Bay 11 11 19 23–64

JV — Camas won; C — Camas won

2A Greater St. Helens League

W L

Mark Morris (8-1) 1 0

Washougal (6-3) 1 0

R.A. Long (4-5) 1 0

Ridgefield (6-3) 0 1

Hockinson (6-5) 0 1

Woodland (6-5) 0 1

WASHOUGAL 52, RIDGEFIELD 49 OT

WASHOUGAL — Jeff Corona 6, John Corona 8, Ben Nelson 3, T.C. White 2, Aaron Johnson 11, Jeremy Ewing 0, Patrick McCarthy 3, Ivo Wallace , Kevin Monsrud 11, Isaac Bischoff, Brian Arceneaux 8, Jake Kasowski, Kyle Anderson 0. Totals 16 (9) 11-16 52.

RIDGEFIELD (6-3) — Brandon Dawkins 0, Marques Segundo, Dylan Young 5, Max Ballantyne, Chris Bones 0, Sam Landerholm 15, Travis Heim 0, Tyler Hughes, Scott Backstrom 17, Michael Potter 6, Michael Schwinof 6. Totals 18 (2) 11-12 49.

Washougal 2 15 16 9 10–52

Ridgefield 11 6 15 10 7–49

JV — Washougal won.

R.A. LONG 72, WOODLAND 55

R.A. LONG — Angelo Folz-Edwards 18, Bronson Folz-Edwards 2, Gavin Johnson 13, Kersey Krieger 2, Russel Lengyl 5, Ian Mahncke 12, Kevin Sheehy 11, Levi Welch 9. Totals 25 (5) 15-23 72.

WOODLAND — Trevor Hurn 14, Nick Fuller 4, Jesse Kersey 13, Elijah Denis 13, Jordan LiDrazzah 9, Oliver Moss 0, Josh Gleason 2. Totals 20 (8) 7-17 55.

R.A. Long 20 18 16 18–72

Woodland 15 13 11 16–55

JV — R.A. Long won.

MARK MORRIS 68, HOCKINSON 38

HOCKINSON — Mitch Tugaw 6, Christian Whiles 2, Kevin Kalian 1, Greg McGuire 0, Dexter Kalliainen 5, Joey Jeschke 0, Abe Weiss 0, Joshua Hall 20, Lucas Schwanz 2, Cole Larson 2. Totals 16 6-13 38.

MARK MORRIS — J.J. Roffler 0, Zach McDonald 3, Scotty Kirkpatrick 3, Cameron Carson 16, Dalton Thacker 8, Sean Atkins 27, Zach Tackwell 11, Chris Reeves 0. Totals 24 13-18 68.

Hockinson 7 13 9 9–38

Mark Morris 15 15 19 19–68

JV — Mark Morris won; C — Mark Morris won.

Girls Basketball

2A Greater St. Helens League

W L

Ridgefield (4-7) 1 0

Hockinson (2-7) 0 0

Mark Morris (6-4) 0 0

R.A. Long (0-7) 0 0

Woodland (5-5) 0 0

Washougal (5-6) 0 1

RIDGEFIELD 41, WASHOUGAL 20

RIDGEFIELD — Shelby Williams 13, Hannah Grenz 9, Nichole Kates 9, Whitney Nord 0, Penny Hughes 8, Corey Hanson 0, Natalie Knottnerus 0, Carly Estes 0, Jessica Shaffer 0, Beatrice Bremer 2. Totals 14 (1) 10-29 41.

WASHOUGAL — Darcy Akers 0, Kendall Utter 3, Alicia McElroy 5, Megan Townsend 0, Maddie Down 1, Sarah Brown 0, Mary Kratovil 7, Chandler Audette 4. Totals 6 8-15 20.

Ridgefield 9 12 16 4–41

Washougal 2 2 4 12–20

JV — Ridgefield won; C — Washougal won

Girls bowling

PRAIRIE 1863, FORT VANCOUVER 1595

At Tiger Bowl

Fort Vancouver — Kaileigh Oliphant 130-114, JoJo Haro 143-110, Melissa VanHorn 108-129, Lauren Lefebvre 132-147, Sophia Bennett-Leber 169-166. Baker games 101-146.

Prairie — Tessa Friason 159-176, Cassie Laughlin 178-157, Theresa Kelly 141-161, Ariel Goldsworth 166-137, Kathryn Comeau 128-165. Baker games 158-137.

MARK MORRIS 2283, COLUMBIA RIVER 1615

At Crosley Lanes

Mark Morris — Mikayla Brown 154-185, Natalie Johnson 212-174, Brittany Schlauch 196-236, Darion Kerr 186-160, Brittney Yoke 182-215. Baker games 227-156.

Columbia River — Kym Magallanes 79-91, Rachael Turley 132-116, Caitlyn Broemmeling 107-128, Kendra Preuss 203-120, Holly Naramore 193-170. Baker games 145-131.

JV — Mark Morris 1470-1209

R.A. LONG 2065, HUDSON’S BAY 1720

At Triangle Bowl

Hudson’s Bay — Robin Conroy 161-220, Brittany Flowers 129-103, Amanda Emerson 136-150, Rachel Borst 98-107, Brandee Lassiter 184-189. Baker games 119-124.

R.A. Long — Sarah Williams 176-190, Sarah Nein 200-182, Harley Dahlquist 168-168, Kayla Maki 182-150, Kelsey McNeal 168-176. Baker games 93-211.

JV — R.A. Long 1339-1258