Community scoreboard 11/5

Published:

 

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen’s Crosley Lanes

Oct. 21

Timber Seniors — Men: Gerry Tate 721. Women: Debie Watkins 531.

Oct. 22

Phone Rangers — Men: Curtis Lingenfelter 647. Women: Diane Lingenfelter 498.

Oct. 23

Betty’s Senior Quartet — Men: Jim Rable 665. Women: Mary Haroer 542.

Oct. 25

Merry Mixers — Women: Bev Sisson 165-222-234 621. Men: Kim Lynch 168-183-224 575.

Oct. 28

Lutheran Mixed — Men: Kyle Wiebold 660.

Oct. 29

Max Vanek Memorial — Men: Dan Jackson 243-239-278 760.

Oct. 31

Manhattan — Men: Kyle Smith 218-258-245 721.

Merry Mixups — Men: Bill Waters 168-278-223 669. Women: Shannon DeVito 166-205-165 536.

Swingers — Women: Sylvia Hall 128-184-159 471.

At Big Al’s

Week ending Nov. 3

HP Friends and Family — Men: David Aldred 169-223-203 595; Gabe Ray 184-188-223 595. Women: Barb Lewis 197-142-143 482.

Monday Night Mixed — Men: Josh Stevens 231-215-215 661. Women: Sandy Stevens 169-190-147 506.

Young at Heart Seniors — Men: Jerry Nibler 220-191-215 626. Women: Marge Iblings 184-200-193 577.

Coors Light Renegades — Men: Stan Brock 229-246-266 741. Women: Terri Frost 181-201-201 583.

Senior Monte Carlo — Men: Richard Aronsohn 248-233-163 644. Women: Shirley Hamilton 158-178-151 487.

Adult-Youth — Men: David Dusi 172-174-161 507. Women: Carla Dufrain 129-113-102 344. Boys: Patrick Nation 127-174-173 474. Girls: Jessica Dufrain 102-147-135 384.

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

Oct. 25

Friday Premier — Men: Keith Erdmann 247-259-237 743. Women: Sharron Wannamaker 184-248-197 629.

Oct. 26

Saturday Juniors — Boys: Nick Bruketta 243-216-233 692. Girls: Madison Crockett 171-233-166 570.

Saturday Preps — Boys: Derek Haight 93-130-128 351. Girls: Kylie Combs 140-126-129 395.

Saturday Bumper Buddies — Boys: Tristan Hall-Saunders 83-64 147. Girls: Aurelia Pishko, scores not reported.

Oct. 28

Cosmopolitan — Men: Dean Hebner 247-233-278 758.

Moose Mixed — Men: John Fichter 238-214-224 676. Women: Shirley Ridley 214-212-199 625.

Oct. 29

Alki-Nuts — Men: Jon Searcy 268-248-243 759.

Spotter’s — Women: Judy Whiteside 203-145-157 505.

Oct. 30

Senior Tappers — Men: Joe Balmores 266-300-256 822. Women: Shirley Nickels 251-195-224 670.

Oct. 31

H.D. Commercial — Men: Kevin Rose 258-236-214 708.

Women’s Classic — Shirley Nickels 179-163-215 557.

Economy — Men: Jerry Clark 223-213-247 683. Women: Cherie Freeman 203-178-135 616.

At Tiger Bowl

Week ending Nov. 2

Battle Ground School Employees — Men: Donn Bash 172-173-139 484. Women: Rhonda Bash 132-107-127 410.

Monday Classic — Men: Markus Bureker 191-161-135 487. Women: Teresa McMahon 169-140-167 476.

Commercial — Men: Scott Davis 226-202-174 602.

Juniors — Boys: Brandon Davis 170-208-143 471. Girls: Bailee Standley 126-115-167 408.

Pinbeaters — Men: Wayne Kallio 191-206-174 571. Women: Lynsey Kallio 129-199-135 463.

Sundowners — Men: Jason Miller 201-205-169 575. Women: Marion Glaab 152-127-141 420.

HONOR SCORES

Men

289 — Brian Ferguson, Oct. 25, Hazel Dell Friday Premier.

286 — Brendan Frankle, Oct. 29, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

283 — Jim Rable, Oct. 21, Crosley Timbers Seniors.

279, 260 — Tom Nelson, Oct. 28, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

279 — Tony Harder, Oct. 29, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

278 — Dean Hebner, Oct. 28, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

278 — Dan Jackson, Oct. 29, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

278 — Bill Waters, Oct. 31, Crosley Merry Mixups.

277 — Kevin Rose, Oct. 29, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

269 — Dick Edwards, Oct. 28, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

269 — Ed Mihaly, Oct. 31, Hazel Dell Commercial.

269 — Clancy Zitterkopf, Oct. 21, Crosley Timbers Seniors.

268 — Chuck Hopkins, Oct. 31, Hazel Dell Commercial.

268 — Pat Robertson, Oct. 28, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

268 — Jon Searcy, Oct. 29, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

264 — Greg Frahm, Oct. 29, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

Women

248 — Sharron Wannamaker, Oct. 25, Hazel Dell Friday Premier.

237 — Tiffany Murray, Oct. 31, Crosley Swingers.

234 — Bev Sisson, Oct. 25, Crosley Merry Mixers.

Juniors

259 — Dustin Norman, Oct. 26, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

243, 233 — Nick Bruketta, Oct. 26, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

233 — Madison Crockett, Oct. 26, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

226 — Matt Huit, Oct. 26, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

GOLF

HOLES-IN-ONE

At Pine Crest Golf Course

Oct. 28

Matt Wolf made a hole-in-one on hole No. 7 from 170 yards with a 3-hybrid. This was his first ace in four years of golfing. Witnessed by John Wolf and Jeremy Wolf.

At Camas Meadows

Nov. 2

Zach Collins of Eagle Creek, Ore., made a hole-in-one on hole No. 13 from 152 yards with a 3 hybrid.

YOUTH FOOTBALL

CLARK COUNTY YOUTH FOOTBALL

Grades 2-3

Cougars 19, Vandals 6

Cubs 12, Lightning 0 (championship)

Grades 4-5

Panthers 13, Tigers 0

Cardinals 21, Hawks 20

Falcons 33, Sharks 12

Rebels 25, Bruins 7

Beavers 27, Mustangs 20

Bears 13, Thunder 6 (championship)

Grade 6

Huskies 34, Thunder 6

Beavers 39, Tigers 20

Sharks 20, Falcons 13

Panthers 6, Titans 0 (championship)

Grade 7

Grizzlies 31, Titans 13

Vandals 47, Tigers 21

Falcons 26, Sharks 13

Cardinals 37, Seahawks 19

Raiders 51, Hawks 13 (championship)

Grade 8

Panthers 20, Renegades 19

Hawks 19, Falcons 6

Tigers 21, Storm 0 (championship)

POP WARNER

Greater Northwest Conference playoffs

Nov. 3

At Battle Ground District Stadium

Junior Pee Wee Division

North County 37, Evergreen-2 20 (fifth/sixth places)

Semifinals

East County 30, Vancouver-1 0

Evergreen-1 6, Cowlitz Colts 0

Pee Wee Division

East County 31, North County 0

Evergreen bye

Unlimited

Kelso 33, Portland Rams 14

Nov. 10 schedule

At Parkrose High School

Junior Pee Wee

Third place

Vancouver-1 vs. Cowlitz Colts, 9 a.m.

Championship game

Evergreen vs. East County, 11 a.m.

Pee Wee

Championship game

Evergreen vs. East County, 1 p.m.