High school scoreboard 11-9

Published:

 

FOOTBALL

3A state preliminary round

COLUMBIA RIVER 44, GARFIELD 6

Garfield 0 6 0 6— 6

Columbia River 3 21 13 7—44

First quarter

CR — Garrett McKee 37 FG

Second quarter

CR — Carson Bassett 10 pass from Gabe Evenson (McKee run)

Gar — Winfred Roberson 72 pass from Jack Schwaegler (kick blocked)

CR — Nathan Hawthorne 8 pass from Evenson (pass failed)

CR — Hawthorne 12 pass from Evenson (McKee kick)

Third quarter

CR — Hawthorne 33 pass from Evenson (kick blocked)

CR — Travon Santiago 7 run (McKee kick)

Fourth quarter

CR — McKee 1 run (Nathan Pyles kick)

Individual statistics

RUSHING — Garfield: Schwaegler 10-(minus 4), Antoine Patton 12-36, Ramari Hampton 4-12, Roberson 8-45, William Marley 1-(minus 9). Columbia River: Nic Briggs 8-42, Evenson 7-8, Vincent Daniels 11-79, Bassett 1-(minus 3), Santiago 8-57, McKee 2-3, Matt Ruffalo 2-3, Hunter Pearson 2-5.

PASSING — Garfield: Schwaegler 7-18-4-123, Roberson 1-2-0-25. Columbia River: 24-38-0-242, McKee 2-2-0-13.

RECEIVING — Garfield: Roberson 3-83, Ian Sander 1-25, Hampton 2-16, Patton 1-(minus 1), Rashad Swank Jones 1-25. Columbia River: Hawthorne 8-86, Jack Bystry 4-72, Bassett 4-14, Holden Fielding 4-58, Daniels 2-11, Russell Rose 2-8, Jacob Ringold 1-(minus 1), Blake Duhamel 2-13.

VOLLEYBALL

4A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s matches at BGHS

Championship

Camas 3, Battle Ground 1 (25-14, 12-25, 25-16, 25-22)

Loser-out match

Skyview 3, Heritage 0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-13)

Second-place match

Battle Ground 3, Skyview 1 (25-18, 25-11, 21-25, 25-18)

CAMAS 3, BATTLE GROUND 1

25-14, 12-25, 25-16, 25-22

Camas

Highlights — Sophi Jacobson 10 kills, 2 blocks, 2 aces; Anna Roach 8 blocks 2 kills; Abby Young 14 digs; Nicole Loewen 8 digs, 2 aces; Erika Weber 18 digs; Christina Elliott 37 assists; Lauren Harris 15 digs, 8 kills; Carly Banks 15 kills, 3 blocks.

Battle Ground

Highlights — Brooke VanSickle 17 kills, 2 blocks, 14 assists, ace, 8 digs; Jossilyn Blackman 5 kills, 5 blocks, 2 digs; Hallie Wyles 7 kills, block, 2 aces, 3 digs; Ashley Watkins 8 kills, block, 23 assists, 3 aces, 5 digs; Nattali Baiar 5 kills, 4 digs; Hana Wyles 2 aces, 9 digs.

SKYVIEW 3, HERITAGE 0

25-13, 25-18, 25-13

Heritage

Highlights — Dalaney Tuholski 14 kills, 4 service points, 8 digs; Bridget Sorenson 9 digs; Anna Pentilla 3 kills, 4 blocks; Angelica Nichols 4 blocks; Madison Epperly 8 assists; Tulu Tulenkun 9 assists, 6 service points; Hannah Lord 3 kills.

Skyview

Highlights — Kaila Robinson 15 kills, 2 aces, 2 blocks, 9 digs; Ashlee Comastro 10 kills, 1 ace; Sydney Wastradowski 6 kills, 1 ace, 3 digs; Maria Teed 4 kills; Kelsey Brown 2 kills, 2 aces, 4 digs, 2 blocks, 32 assists; Peyton Timmons 2 kills, 2 aces, 1 block; Olivia Coale 2 aces, 20 digs; Claudia Fischer 5 digs; Jadan Irwin 4 digs.

BATTLE GROUND 3, SKYVIEW 1

25-18, 25-11, 21-25, 25-18

Skyview

Highlights — Kelsey Brown 20 assists, 10 digs, 2 blocks; Kaila Robinson 16 kills, 7 digs, 2 blocks; Ashlee Comastro 5 kills, 2 blocks; Sydney Wastradowski 9 digs, 2 aces, 2 kills; Olivia Coale 15 digs, 2 aces; Claudia Fischer 3 digs; Maria Teed 1 kill, 3 digs, 1 block.

Battle Ground

Highlights — Brooke VanSickle 17 kills, 3 blocks, 14 assists, 7 aces, 12 digs; Jossilyn Blackman 2 kills, 5 blocks, 2 digs, ace; Hallie Wyles 10 kills, block, 19 digs, 3 aces; Ashley Watkins 8 kills, 4 blocks, 19 assists, 3 digs; Nattali Baiar 2 kills, ace, 6 digs; Hana Wyles 12 digs; Kylie Smith, kill, 4 blocks; Celine Murphy 9 assists, 2 digs.

3A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

At Auburn Mountainview HS

Saturday

Semifinals

Columbia River 3, Capital 1 (25-23, 25-13, 27-29, 31-29)

Auburn Riverside 3, North Thurston 0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-16)

Championship

Auburn Riverside 3, Columbia River 2 (23-25, 24-26, 25-9, 26-24, 15-8)

Fifth-place quarterfinal

Prairie 3, Lincoln 0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-13)

Fifth-place semifinal

Prairie 3, Kennedy Catholic 1 (26-16, 25-20, 21-25, 25-22)

Fifth-place final (winner-to-state)

Prairie 3, Auburn Mountainview 0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-19)

2A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Saturday

Semifinals

(winners to state)

Tumwater 3, Woodland 1 (14-25, 27-25, 25-21, 25-14)

Ridgefield def. R.A. Long (25-15, 25-27, 25-22, 25-21)

Championship

Tumwater 3, Ridgefield 1 (22-25, 25-13, 25-18, 25-14)

Third-place semifinals

Woodland 3, W.F. West 0

Mark Morris 3, R.A. Long 1

Third-place (winner-to-state)

Woodland 3, Mark Morris 0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-19)

Woodland

Cumulative highlights — Haley Yoder 35 kills, 31-32 serving, 4 aces; Kate Swett 47 kills, 24 digs, 7 aces; Reanna Fitzgerald 23 digs; Kayla Fredricks 12 kills, 24 digs, 2 aces; Rikki Hadaller 33 digs; Elle Nesbitt 31 digs, 35-36 serving, 4 aces, 92 assists.

Ridgefield

Cumulative highlights — Paige Smith 7 kills, 2 blocks, 4 aces, 2 digs; Maddy Campbell 18 digs, 3 aces; Raigan Page 1 dig; Anika Nicoll 1 kill; Hailee Taylor 2 kills, 1 block; Bella Gama 8 digs, 2 kills, 19 kills, 5 blocks, 36 assists; Shyanne Chandler 30 digs; Sam Rice 11 digs, 1 ace, 49 assists; Emily Persons 6 kills, 3 digs; Madi Harter 12 kills, 7 blocks, 15 digs; Ali Serface 15 kills, 17 blocks; Sarena Bartley 25 kills, 4 blocks

1A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s matches

Winner-to-state/loser-out matches

La Center 3, Castle Rock 2

Tenino 3, Montesano 0

Third-place match

Tenino 3, La Center 0

Championship

Kalama 3, King’s Way Christian 0 (27-25, 25-12, 25-15)

LA CENTER 3, CASTLE ROCK 2

25-14, 25-23, 25-27, 23-25, 15-9

La Center

Highlights — Emily Muffett 10-13 serving, 18 assists, 2 kills, 6 digs, block; Maddie Stimmel 16-16 serving, ace, 11 digs, 10 kills; Abby England 29 digs, 16-17 serving, ace; Kaela Carnes 13 kills, 10 blocks; Taylor Entenman 18-20 serving, 2 aces, 5 digs, 13 assists; Jessy Marinetti 6-6 serving, 4 kills, 1 block; Heather McIntyre 1 kill, 1 dig, 1 assist; Sierra Block 1 kill, 2 blocks, 4 digs; Haley Wilson 11-11 serving, ace, 6 kills, 9 digs; Hannah Breault 2 digs.

TENINO 3, LA CENTER 0

25-16, 25-10, 26-24

La Center

Highlights — Emily Muffett 6-6 serving, 2 aces, 11 assists, 6 digs; Maddie Stimmel 11-12 serving, 2 aces, 11 digs, 8 kills; Abby England 13 digs, 6-7 serving; Kaela Carnes 11 kills, 1 block; Taylor Entenman 5-6 serving, dig, 10 assists; Jessy Marinetti 11-14 serving, 1 ace, 9 kills, 6 blocks, 4 digs; Heather McIntyre 1 kill, 2 blocks; Sierra Block 1 block, 2 digs; Haley Wilson ace, 2 kills, 2 digs; Hannah Breault 2 digs.

KALAMA 3, KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 0

27-25, 25-12, 25-14

King’s Way Christian

Highlights — Hannah Snyder 8 kills, 1 block, 1 dig; Kari Staples 16 kills, 2 blocks, 5 digs; Haley Hutchins 4-4 serving, 2 digs; Brianna Clark 25 assists, 1 block, 1 dig; Jasmine Nesbitt 3 kills, 8-8 serving, 4 digs; Lindsey Nein 8 digs; Julia Sprowls 3 kills, 5-5 serving, 1 assist, 14 digs.

GIRLS SOCCER

3A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s games

At Sumner HS

Bi-district championship

Columbia River 2, Sumner 1 (4-1 PKs)

At Highline Memorial

Winner-to-state games

Auburn Mountainview 1, Prairie 0 (PKs)

COLUMBIA RIVER 2, SUMNER 1, PKs

(Columbia River wins 4-1 PK)

Columbia River

Goals (assists) — Ellie Walker (Sarah Kleier).

AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW 1, PRAIRIE 0, PKs

(Auburn Mtnview won on PKs)

Prairie

Goalkeeper saves — Megan Sawyer 5. Penalty kicks made — McKenna Harshbarger.

1A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

At Kalama

Saturday’s games

Third-place game

Montesano 1, La Center 0

Championship

King’s Way Christian 3, Eatonville 0

MONTESANO 1, LA CENTER 0

La Center

Goalkeeper saves — Shelby vermuelen 12. Coaches standout — Shelby Vermuelen.

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 3, EATONVILLE 0

Goals (assists) — Elise Schey (un); Kate Rosebourough (MacKenzie Ellertson); Heidi Fronk (Schey). Goalkeeper saves — Halle Colf 4.

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

WIAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Sun Willows Golf Course, Pasco, 5,000 meters

CLASS 4A

Teams — Gig Harbor 122, Eisenhower 126, Tahoma 127, Skyview 138, Central Valley 168. Also — 6, Camas 178

Top individuals — 1, Aaron Roe (Jackson) 15:15; 2, Charlie Barringer (Bothell) 15:22; 3, Briton Demars (Central Valley) 15:24; 4, Tristan Peloquin (Gig Harbor) 15:27; 5, Cole Christman (Wenatchee) 15:28; 6, Brad Hodkinson (Snohomish) 15:32; 7, Chanse Gilbert (Skyview) 15:35; 8, Graeme Schroeder (Tahoma) 15:36; 9, Jack Yearian (Bellarmine Prep) 15:37; Said Guermali (Camas) 15:38.

Local results

SKYVIEW — 7, Chanse Gilbert 15:35; 23, Mason Scheidel 16:00; 34, Kaden Harbertson 16:09; 40, Zeke Oien 16:14; 95, Ethan Bauer 16:54; 131, Marshall Johnson 17:28; 142 Justin Knowles 17:54.

CAMAS — 10, Said Guermali 15:38; 26, Yacine Guermali 16:02; 54, Adam Ryan 16:25; 65, Nicholas Carter 16:34; 102, Dustin Zimmerly 17:01; 108, Davin Connell 17:08; 132, Taryk Boyd 17:29.

UNION — 37, Jordan Moore 16:11; 88, Tristan Robins 16:50; 90, Miguel De La Melena 16:52.

CLASS 3A

Teams — North Central 41, Kamiakin 55, Bishop Blanchet 164, Arlington 179, Central Kitsap 202. Also — 13, Columbia River 302

Top individuals — 1, Tanner Anderson (North Central) 14:31; 2, John Dressel (Mount Spokane) 14:46; 3, Andrew Snyder (Kamiakin) 15:13; 4, John Rodenheffer (Oak Harbor) 15:15; 5, Miler Haller (Edmonds-Woodway) 15:23; 6, Andy Reischling (Seattle Prep) 15:36; 7, Andrew Vandine (North Central) 15:37; 8, Nathan Beamer (Arlington) 15:37; 9, Stuart Smith (Nathan Hale) 15:38; 10, Hayden Dressel (Mount Spokane) 15:39.

Local results

COLUMBIA RIVER — 16, Austin Blankenship 15:51; 68, Daniel Nehnevaj 16:53; 89, Keegan Hanes 17:04; 115, Candler Bolte 17:21; 127, Ryan Boe 17:32; 142, Carson Schaller 18:11; Ruben Blancas 18:31.

PRAIRIE — 120, Daniel Olivera 17:26.

CLASS 2A

Teams — Sehome 52, Sequim 82, Liberty-Issaquah 154, East Valley-Spokane 163, Lindbergh 166. Also — 16, Hockinson 373.

Top individuals — 1, Chad Stevens (East Valley-Spokane) 15:27; 2, Aaron Brumbaugh (Mark Morris) 15:30; 3, Scott Kopczynski (East Valley-Spokane) 15:36; 4, Douglas Davis (Lakewood) 15:40; 5, Nick Martin (Sammamish) 15:42; 6, Skylar Ovnicek (West Valley-Spokane) 15:45; 7, Dylan Holland (Anacortes) 15:48; 8, Kirby Overman (Sehome) 15:49; 9, Marques Chacon (Evergreen-Seattle) 15:50; 10, Steaven Zachman (Cheney) 15:55.

Local results

HOCKINSON — 73, Derek Henderson 17:17; 94, Benjamin Zora 17:40; 99, Kyle Peterson 17:46; 119, Josh Reese 18:16; 126, Michael Olin 18:31; 128, Josh Koehler 18:37; 131, Andrew Nyseth 18:41.

RIDGEFIELD — 16, Silas Griffith 16:18.

WOODLAND — 66, Matthew Young 17:11; 72, Nathan Patterson 17:16.

WASHOUGAL — 58, Aiden Pullen 17:03; 85, Bailey Duncan 17:33.

CLASS 1A

Teams — Medical Lake 53, King’s 80, Riverside 82, Northwest 108, Meridian 166. Also — 11, White Salmon 297; 14, La Center 351.

Top individuals — 1, Ryan Clark (Port Townsend) 15:37; 2, Graham Peet (Northwest) 15:41; 3, Andrew Ayers (King’s) 15:42; 4, Domenic Rehm (Medical Lake) 15:56; 5, Tamire Proctor 15:57; 6, Tibebu Proctor 16:01; 7, Collin Magnusson (Meridian) 16:16; 8, Micah Dingfield (Medical Lake) 16:28; 9, Ben Shaw (Riverside) 16:35; 10, Brandon Hartill (Riverside) 16:36.

Local results

LA CENTER — 85, Jake Morris 18:11; 96, Dean Soder 18:22; 106, Mathew Sheldon 18:35; 109 Saige Keep 18:40; 115, Nathan Harris 18:46; 132, Nate Breed 19:28.

WHITE SALMON — 54, Colin Howe 17:29; 64, Cabot Roe 17:42; 71, Will Nuckoles 17:52; 120, Miguel Lemmon 18:51; 121, Fletcher Andrews 18:54; 129, Declan Liddiard 19:14; 139, John Foley 20:23.

SETON CATHOLIC — 101, Brock Schoene 18:30.

STEVENSON — 92, Jordan Vigil.

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

WIAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Sun Willows Golf Course, Pasco, 5,000 meters

CLASS 4A

Teams — Camas 64, Issaquah 91, Tahoma 100, Skyline 163, Bellarmine Prep 164. Also — 11, Union 247.

Top individuals — 1, Lindsey Bradley (Richland) 17:13; 2, Amber Rose (Inglemoor) 17:39; 3, Alexis Fuller (Union) 17:51; 4, Emma Jenkins (Camas) 17:55; 5, Alissa Pudlizke 17:57; 6, Maizy Brewer (Skyline) 18:06; 7, Brooke Kingma (Jackson) 18:06; 8, Kayla Contreras (Tahoma) 18:08; 9, Courtney Cox (Walla Walla) 18:11; 10, Delaney Tiernan (Tahoma) 18:12.

Local results

CAMAS — 4, Emma Jenkins 17:55; 5, Alissa Pudlitzke 17:57; 11, Emily Wilson 18:13; 35, Maddie Woodson 19:02; 36, Kaylee Merritt 19:03; 38, Brooke Roy 19:05; 117, Gabrielle Postma 20:52.

UNION — 3, Alexis Fuller (Union) 17:51; 32, Allie Connell 18:59; 69, Cassie McKinney 19:43; 104, McKinsey Breier 20:24; 125, Misun Chong 21:09; 136, Samantha Rosenkranz 21:50; 138 Emily Haslam 22:11.

MOUNTAIN VIEW — 22, Savanna Craig 18:40.

CLASS 3A

Teams — Holy Names 83, Mountlake Terrace 109, Glacier Peak 143, Ballard 155, Mount Spokane 175. Also — 11, Prairie 262; 16, Columbia River 374.

Top individuals — 1, Andrea Masterson (Lakeside-Seattle) 17:30; 2, Sophie Cantine (Lakeside-Seattle) 17:45; 3, Jordan Oakes (Holy Names) 17:56; 4, Erin Ripple (Holy Names) 18:25; 5, Micaela Kostecka (Mount Spokane) 18:26; 6, Lauren Dunnell (Shadle Park) 18:30; 7, Lauren Pierson (Capital) 18:30; 8, Mikayla Pivec (Lynnwood) 18:31; 9, Katherine Gustafson (Mountlake Terrace) 18:36; 10, Katherine Penner (Bellevue) 18:37.

Local results

PRAIRIE — 23, Jamie Ferris 19:14; 77, Michaela Bruns 20:20; 82, Sydney Roeske 20:23; 88, Lindsay Asplund 20:28; 97, Megan Bruns 20:44; 106 Nicole Tompkins 20:59; 126, Macey Hsu 21:32.

COLUMBIA RIVER — 69, Ellie Furth 20:11; 102, Madison Hamilton 20:52; 112, Emily Schauble 21:07; 115, Sarah Furth 21:09; 116, Hannah Erdy 21:10; 127, Grayson Burke 21:36; 130 Anastacia Kakorin 21:45.

CLASS 2A

Teams — Sehome 50, Bellingham 85, Liberty-Issaquah 106, Pullman 144, Tumwater 179. Also — 15, Ridgefield 322; 16, Washougal 338.

Top individuals — 1, Emily Pittis (Sehome) 18:11; 2, Kristin Garcia (Sedro-Woolley) 18:28; 3, Brittany Aquino (East Valley-Spokane) 18:35; 4, McCall Skay (West Valley-Spokane) 18:58; 5, Maya Smith (Sehome) 19:04; 6, Danielle Hiatt (Ephrata) 19:12; 7, Leah Veldhuisen (Bellingham) 19:14; 8, Feven Fessehatzion (Lindbergh) 19:15; 9, Abby Johnson (Sehome) 19:16; 10, Lauren Ericks (Tumwater) 19:16.

Local results

WASHOUGAL — 23, Courtney Owens 19:33; 72, Hannah Lintala 20:39; 104, Karina Miller 21:24; 125, Meredith Collins 22:24; 132, Lydia Lyall 23:31; 140, Mackenzie Kitchen 26:03; 141, Abby Lees 27:45.

RIDGFIELD — 36, Bailey Birch 20:01; 65, Lexi Rutherford 20:34; 91, Kaylene Brink 21:00; 110, Hailey Figueras 21:36; 133, Helena Bockstadter 23:45; 138, Katrin Langer 25:30; 139, Rosie Mayfield 25:55.

WOODLAND — 50, Natalie Biddix 20:15; 114, McKenna Flanagan 21:40.

HOCKINSON — 57, Hailee Niebauer 20:23.

CLASS 1A

Teams — Lakeside 49, Northwest 61, Lynden Christian 120, Riverside 133, Zillah 195. Also — 10, La Center 247.

Top individuals — 1, Alexis Redfield (Zillah) 18:36; 2, Erin Mullins (Cascade-Leavenworth) 18:38; 3, Chelsea Tremblay (Lakeside) 19:03; 4, Amy Jo Murphy (Nooksack Valley) 19:09; 5, Lindsey Jacobson (Lakeside) 19:14; 6, Moriah Duenich (Deer Park) 19:25; 7, Isa Meyers (Northwest) 19:35; 8, Jessica Ircink (Lakeside) 19:36; 9, Alyssa Zimmerman (Freeman) 19:39; 10, Alice Burchett (Riverside) 19:42.

Local results

LA CENTER — 28, Katie Whitten 20:24; 42, Jenna Melanson 20:58; 58, Bethany Whitten 21:14; 104, Josie Elston 22:33; 106, Andrea Griffee 21:51; 107, Sophia Reyes 22:51; 125 Alicen Smith 24:29

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN — 54, Emily Dick 21:10.

SETON CATHOLIC — 74, Elena Carrion 21:36.

WHITE SALMON — 63, Rachel Luther 21:20; 73, Haley Blair 21:35; 86, Sidra Matthias 21:54.

GIRLS SWIMMING

4A DISTRICT MEET

At Kelso

Team scores — Union 275.5; Mountain View 211; Skyview 193.5; Camas 182; Heritage 115; Evergreen 103; Battle Ground 88.

Top 3 individuals

(Top 2 advance to state)

200 medley relay — 1, Union (Marissa Young, Livi Cox, Shelby Conrad, Katharine Kaplan) 1:54.44; 2, Skyview (Mikaela Saltzberg, Hanna Eha, Kaitlyn McNeil, Hallie Eha) 2:00.32; 3, Mountain View (Holland Vuu, Darya Samiee, Emily Hain, Nicole Gascon) 2:01.56.

200 freestyle — 1, Darya Samiee (MV) 1:59.47; 2, Anna Panebianco (C) 2:07.08; 3, Sarah Denney (U) 2:12.85.

200 individual medley — 1, Livi Cox (U) 2:12.98; 2, Hanna Eha (S) 2:17.92; 3, Eugenia Beale (C) 2:21.87.

50 free — 1, Colleen Woods (H) 25.02; 2, Jamie Rogers (BG) 25.38; 3, Heather Stewart (E) 25.74.

100 butterfly — 1, Colleen Woods (H) 58.20; 2, Marissa Young (U) 1:02.72; 3, Emily Hain (MV) 1:05.68.

100 free — 1, Katharine Kaplan (U) 56.80; 2, Sierra Colletto (C) 57.69; 3, Megan Lee (U) 58.87.

500 free — 1, Darya Samiee (MV) 5:25.25; 2, Eugenia Beale (C) 5:41.14; 3, Hallie Eha (S) 5:47.51.

200 free relay — 1, Camas (Anna Panebianco, Sierra Colletto, Eugenia Beale, Alexandra Hall) 1:48.12; 2, Skyview (Aylexie Pedigo, Sarah Morgan, Sandra Hughey, Kaitlyn McNeil) 1:50.44; 3, Union (Megan Lee, Madeline Shoup, Shelby Conrad, Sarah Denney) 1:52.03.

100 backstroke — 1, Anna Panebianco (C) 1:00.11; 2, Marissa Young (U) 1:00.13; 3, Livi Cox (U) 1:00.34.

100 breaststroke — 1, Hanna Eha (S) 1:10.04; 2, Jamie Rogers (BG) 1:11.71; 3, Talia Orelli (BG) 1:14.86.

400 free relay — 1, Union (Marissa Young, Sarah Denney, Katharine Kaplan, Livi Cox) 3:48.64; 2, Camas (Anna Panebianco, Sierra Colletto, Alexandra Hall, Eugenia Beale) 3:54.93; 3, Mountain View (Emiliy Hain, Nicole Gascon, Karen Gong, Darya Samiee) 3:56.49.

3A DISTRICT MEET

At Kelso

Team scores — Columbia River 465; Kelso 181; Fort Vancouver 100; Prairie 82.

Top 3 individuals

(Winners advance to state)

200 medley relay — 1, Columbia River (Kara Hoftsker, Charley Anderson, Athena Duus, Makena Wilcox) 2:02.64; 2, Kelso 2:23.27.

200 freestyle — 1, Kara Hoftsker (CR) 2:02.08; 2, Krista Kok (FV) 2:20.02; 3, Natalie Hyland (K) 2:32.54.

200 individual medley — 1, Cairo Lange (K) 2:35.94; 2, McKenna Morin (CR) 2:37.77; 3, Claire Bourguignon (CR) 2:46.70.

50 free — 1, Makena Wilcox (CR) 25.26; 2, Athena Duus (CR) 27.47; 3, Charley Anderson (CR) 28.75.

100 butterfly — 1, Keiko Inouye (P) 1:00.17; 2, Claire Bourguignon (CR) 1:18.23; 3, Lilly Aldrich (K) 1:25.60.

100 free — 1, Makena Wilcox (CR) 55.95; 2, Athena Duus (CR) 1:03.82; 3, Catherine Chaisson (CR) 1:07.88.

500 free — 1, Kara Hoftsker (CR) 5:26.78; 2, Taylor Dockter (CR) 7:01.20; 3, Emily Newell (CR) 7:01.60.

200 free relay — 1, Columbia River (Athena Duus, Claire Bourguignon, Kara Noftsker, Makena Wilcox) 1:48.14; 2, Kelso 2:09.10; 3, Fort Vancouver (Christianna Nave, Ashley Young, Kristia Kok, Vanessa Schwarz) 2:14.08.

100 backstroke — 1, Keiko Inouye (P) 1:01.38; 2, McKenna Morin (CR) 1:13.84; 3, Abby Ogle (P) 1:17.40.

100 breaststroke — 1, Charley Anderson (CR) 1:20.63; 2, Cairo Lange (K) 1:23.52; 3, Madisen Hilligoss (CR) 1:29.29.

400 free relay — 1, Columbia River (Charley Anderson, Catherine Chaisson, Emily Newell, McKenna Morin) 4:35.26; 2, Prairie (Keiko Inouye, Abby Ogle, Jonah Bettger, Torina Roush) 4:59.26.