Weekly high school sports schedule 11/11

By

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

TUESDAY, NOV. 12

GIRLS SOCCER

2A state tournament

Bellingham at Ridgefield, 6 p.m.

Hockinson at Squalicum, TBA (match could be Wednesday)

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 13

GIRLS SOCCER

4A state tournament

Wentachee at Camas, 5 p.m.

Union at Moses Lake, 6 p.m.

3A state tournament

Liberty vs. Columbia River, 5:30 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

2A state tournament

Hockinson at Squalicum, TBA (match could be Tuesday)

1A state tournament

Woodland vs. Seattle Academy, 4:30 p.m. at Starfire Complex, Tukwila

FRIDAY, NOV. 15

FOOTBALL

4A state tournament

Union at Eastlake, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Richland, 7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

4A state tournament at St. Martin’s and Timberline, Lacey

Camas vs. Mead, 9:45 a.m.

3A state tournament at St. Martin’s and Timberline, Lacey

Columbia River vs. Ferndale, 3:15 p.m.

Prairie vs. Seattle Prep, 3:15 p.m.

2A state tournament at Pierce College Fort Steilacoom, Lakewood

Ridgefield vs. North Kitsap, 1:30 p.m.

1A state tournament at Yakima SunDome

La Center vs. Cedar Park Christian, 1:30 p.m.

Woodland vs. Lakeside, 1:30 p.m.

GIRLS SWIMMING

State meet at Federal Way

4A preliminaries, 9:45 a.m.

2A preliminaries, 2:30 p.m.

3A preliminaries, 6:15 p.m.

SATURDAY, NOV. 16

FOOTBALL

4A state tournament

Cascade at Camas, 4 p.m.

3A state tournament

Seattle Prep at Mountain View, 4 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Columbia River vs. Kamiakin, 4 p.m. at Lampson Stadium, Kennewick

1A state tournament

Meridian at La Center, 2 p.m. (tentative)

Woodland vs. Mount Baker, 6 p.m., Civic Stadium, Bellingham

VOLLEYBALL

4A state tournament

At St. Martin’s and Timberline, Lacey

3A state tournament

At St. Martin’s and Timberline, Lacey

2A state tournament

At Pierce College Fort Steilacoom, Lakewood

1A state tournament

At Yakima SunDome

GIRLS SOCCER

4A state tournament

TBD

3A state tournament

TBD

2A state tournament

TBD

1A state tournament

TBD

GIRLS SWIMMING

State meet at Federal Way

4A preliminaries, 10 a.m.

2A preliminaries, 2:30 p.m.

3A preliminaries, 6:30 p.m.