High school scoreboard 11/22

Weekly honor is sponsored by Athletes Corner

Published:

 

FRIDAY'S SCHEDULE

FOOTBALL

3A state tournament

O'Dea vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

GIRLS BOWLING

Heritage vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Union vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Camas vs. Columbia River, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Fort Vancouver vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey's Classic Lanes

Mountain View vs. Mark Morris, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Prairie vs. R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Kelso vs. Hudson's Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

FOOTBALL

4A STATE TOURNAMENT

QUARTERFINALS

Friday's games

Richland at Federal Way, 7 p.m.

Saturday's games

Chiawana at Wenatchee, 1 p.m.

Bothell vs. Bellarmine Prep, 1 p.m. at Mt. Tahoma HS

Camas at Eastlake, 3 p.m.

SEMIFINALS

Richland or Federal Way vs. Chiawana or Wentachee

Bothell or Bellarmine Prep vs. Camas or Eastlake

3A STATE TOURNAMENT

QUARTERFINALS

Bellevue at Peninsula, 7 p.m. Saturday

Shadle Park vs. Kamiakin, 2 p.m. Saturday at Lampson Stadium

Meadowdale at Eastside Catholic, 5 p.m. Saturday at Seattle Memorial Stadium

O'Dea at Mountain View, 7 p.m. Friday at McKenzie Stadium

2A STATE TOURNAMENT

QUARTERFINALS

Sumner vs. Lynden, 7 p.m. Friday at Bellingham Civic Stadium

Othello at Ellensburg, noon Saturday at C. Washington Univ.

Tumwater at White River, 4 p.m. Saturday at Orting Stadium

Prosser at Mark Morris, 3 p.m. Saturday at McKenzie Stadium

1A STATE TOURNAMENT

QUARTERFINALSSaturday's games

La Center vs. Mount Baker, 6 p.m. at Bellingham Civic Stadium

Cascade Christian at King's, 7 p.m. at Woolsey Stadium

Okanogan vs. Cashmere, 4 p.m. at Wenatchee Apple Bowl

Freeman vs. Royal, 1 p.m. at Lions Field (Moses Lake)

2B STATE TOURNAMENT

QUARTERFINALS

Reardan vs. Adna, 2 p.m. Saturday at Centralia

Lind-Ritzville-Sprague vs. Colfax, 7 p.m. Friday at Cheney HS

Napavine vs. Raymond, 2 p.m. Saturday at Aberdeen

Morton-White Pass vs. La Conner, 1 p.m. Saturday at Mt. Vernon HS

1B STATE TOURNAMENT

QUARTERFINALS

Cusick vs. Neah Bay, 7 p.m. Friday at Silverdale

Lummi vs. Wishkah Valley, 5 p.m. Saturday at Aberdeen

Touchet vs. Wilbur-Creston, 4 p.m. Saturday at West Valley HS (Spokane)

Rosalia vs. Colton, 7 p.m. Friday at Clarkston HS

GIRLS SOCCER

4A STATE TOURNAMENT

Friday's semifinals

At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Central Valley vs. Mead, 6 p.m.

Olympia vs. Issaquah, 6 p.m.

Saturday's matches

Championship, 4 p.m.

Third-place, noon

3A STATE TOURNAMENT

Friday's semifinals

At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Bellevue vs. Kamiakin, 2 p.m.

Seattle Prep vs. Liberty, 4 p.m.

Saturday's matches

Championship, 2 p.m.

Third-place, 10 a.m.

2A STATE TOURNAMENT

Friday's semifinals

At Shoreline Stadium

Sumner vs. West Valley-Yakima, 6 p.m.

Squalicum vs. Bellingham, 8 p.m.

Saturday's matches

Championship, 4 p.m.

Third-place, noon

1A STATE TOURNAMENT

Friday's semifinals

At Shoreline Stadium

La Salle vs. University Prep, 2 p.m.

King's vs. Seattle Academy, 4 p.m.

Saturday's matches

Championship, 2 p.m.

Third-place, 10 a.m.

2B/1B STATE TOURNAMENT

Friday's semifinals

At Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner

Adna vs. Crosspoint Academy, 2 p.m.

Liberty Bell vs. Bear Creek, 4 p.m.

Saturday's matches

Championship, 2 p.m.

Third-place, 10 a.m.

BOYS SOCCER

2B/1B STATE TOURNAMENT

Friday's semifinals

At Sunset Chev Stadium

Bear Creek vs. St. George's, 6 p.m.

Waitsburg-Prescott vs. Grace Academy, 8 p.m.

Saturday's matches

Championship, 4 p.m.

Third-place, noon