High school scoreboard 11/24

Published:

 

FOOTBALL

4A STATE TOURNAMENT

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday's games

Chiawana 56, Wenatchee 34

Bellarmine Prep 20, Bothell 17, OT

Camas 47, Eastlake 28

SEMIFINALS

Federal Way vs. Chiawana

Bellarmine Prep vs. Camas

3A STATE TOURNAMENT

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday's games

Bellevue 48, Peninsula 27

Shadle Park 34, Kamiakin 16

Eastside Catholic 21, Meadowdale 16

SEMIFINALS

Bellevue vs. Shadle Park

Eastside Catholic vs. O'Dea

2A STATE TOURNAMENT

QUARTERFINALSSaturday's games

Ellensburg 20, Othello 13

Tumwater 45, White River 7

Prosser 41, Mark Morris 22

SEMIFINALS

Lynden vs. Ellensburg

Tumwater vs. Prosser

1A STATE TOURNAMENT

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday's games

Mount Baker 63, La Center 33

Cascade Christian 37, King's 13

Cashmere 36, Okanogan 14

Freeman 33, Royal 14

SEMIFINALS

Mount Baker vs. Cascade Christian

Cashmere vs. Freeman

2B STATE TOURNAMENT

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday's games

Adna 14, Reardan 7

Raymond 27, Napavine 24

Morton-White Pass 26, La Conner 21

SEMIFINALS

Adna vs. Lind-Ritzville-Sprague

Raymond vs. Morton-White Pass

1B STATE TOURNAMENT

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday's games

Lummi 57, Wishkah Valley 22

Touchet 36, Wilbur-Creston 14

SEMIFINALS

Neah Bay vs. Lummi

Touchet vs. Rosalia

GIRLS SOCCER

4A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Saturday's matches

Championship: Central Valley 3, Issaquah 2, PKs

Third place: Olympia 1, Mead 0, PKs

3A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Saturday's matches

Championship: Liberty 2, Kamiakin 1

Third place: Bellevue 2, Seattle Prep 1

2A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Shoreline Stadium

Saturday's matches

Championship: Sumner 2, Bellingham 0

Third place: Squalicum 2, West Valley-Yakima 1, PKs (4-2)

1A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Shoreline Stadium

Saturday's matches

Championship: University Prep 3, King's 2

Third place: Seattle Academy 3, La Salle 1

2B/1B STATE TOURNAMENT

At Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner

Saturday's matches

Championship: Crosspoint Academy 1, Bear Creek 0

Third place: Liberty Bell 1, Adna 0

BOYS SOCCER

2B/1B STATE TOURNAMENT

At Sunset Chev Stadium

Saturday's matches

Championship: Bear Creek 2, Grace Academy 0

Third place: St. George's 2, Waitsburg-Prescott 0