Community scoreboard, Nov. 26

Published:

 

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen's Crosley Lanes

Nov. 14

Manhattan -- Men: Jordan Gonzales 214-256-211 681.

Nov. 15

Merry Mixers -- Men: Chris Thornton 193-228-246 667. Women: Lauren Hadenfeld 175-165-158 498.

Nov. 19

Max Vanek Memorial -- Men: Ron Henderson, Jr., 200-268-276 744.

Nov. 21

Manhattan -- Men: Mark Smudde 216-241-247 704.

Merry Mixups -- Men: Rick Pereira 181-244-234 659. Women: Vickie Roper 161-156-190 507.

Swinger's -- Women: Tiffany Murray 160-180-2-3 543.

At Bailey's Classic Lanes

Nov. 19

Tuesday Mixed -- Men: Geoff Barnes 226-256-225 708. Women: Gayle Holland 188-176-191 555.

At Big Al's

Week ending Nov. 24

HP Friends and Family -- Men: Zac Hawkins 226-268-141 635. Women: Dorothy Syverson 132-151-154 437.

Monday Night Mixed -- Men: Kyle Burden 228-215-226 669. Women: Sandy Stevens 169-169-170 508.

Young at Heart Seniors -- Men: Richard Aronsohn 234-223-215 672. Women: Marge Iblings 166-171-174 511.

New Belgium -- Men: Tony Ganis 229-221 450. Women: Leslie Cedio 159-176 335.

Coors Light Renegades -- Men: Anthony Bureker 244-233-197 674. Women: Kristina Waltz 215-196-248 659.

Senior Monte Carlo -- Men: Howard Wilson 184-190-266 640. Women: Shirley Hamilton 164-182-202 548.

Adult-Youth -- Men: David Dusi 138-148-128 414. Women: Carla Dufrain 125-110-105 340. Boys: Patrick Nation 189-148-159 496. Girls: Jessica Dufrain 121-111-116 348.

At Husted's Hazel Dell Lanes

Nov. 15

Friday Premier -- Men: Rohn Morton 236-258-248 742. Women: Sharron Wannamaker 256-2120185 653.

Senior Rollers -- Men: Steve Coyner 258-1990223 680. Women: Jacki Unger 165-167-165 497.

Playmates -- Women: Kristen Stackhouse 721.Men: Larry Shay 699.

Nov. 16

Saturday Nite Sudsers -- Men: Rod Morton 246-192-256 694. Women: Julie Bocanegra 174-191-210 575.

Saturday Juniors -- Boys: Bryce Gillis 221-235-189 645. Girls: AJ Schock 199-203-190 592.

Sport Juniors -- Girls: Wylicia Faley 193-204-214-183 793. Boys: Nick Bruketta 173-180-171-170 694.

Saturday Preps -- Boys: Jordan Head 115-124-118 357. Girls: Kaylee Combs 147-137-83 367.

Bumper Buddies -- Boys: Tyler Head 62-121 183. Girls: Aurelia Pishko 88-93 181.

Nov. 18

Cosmopolitan -- Men: Dean Hebner 279-267-269 815.

Moose Mixed -- Men: John Fichter 202-188-223 613. Women: Deanna Lacey 236-106-176 518.

Nov. 19

Kingpin -- Men: Mike Armstrong 246-227-226 699. Women: Angie Godkin 235-167-237 639.

Spotter's -- Women: Teila Brosseau 192-157-177 526.

Nov. 20

Widmer Classic -- Men: Danny Combs II 279-229-269 777. Women: Krissie Stackhouse 237-234-180 651.

Senior Tappers -- Men: Rich Olpin 298-300-226 824. Women: Mona Ott 248-216-166 630.

Nov. 21

Ross Complex -- Men: Marty Brenner 269-223-242 734. Women: Jackie Payne 234-217-193 644.

Women's Classic -- Women: Marcia Speich 187-198-181 566.

Economy -- Men: Rick Carlson 232-225-206 663. Women: Debie Watkins 146-256-180 582.

At Tiger Bowl

Nov. 19

Battle Ground School Employees -- Men: Donn Bash 201-171-177 549. Women: Tina Berry 160-112-168 440.

HONOR SCORES

Men

279, 269, 267 -- Dean Hebner, Nov. 18, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan (his first 800 series).

279 -- Brent Baldwin, Nov. 18, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

279 -- Danny Combs II, Nov. 20, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

279 -- Bill Neumann, Nov. 18, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan (11 strikes in a row).

279 -- Larry Shay, Nov. 15, Hazel Dell Playmates.

278 -- Cliff Pepper, Nov. 18, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

279 -- Cliff Pepper, Nov. 15, Hazel Dell Playmates.

278 -- Tim Rauchenstein, Nov. 18, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

276, 268 -- Ron Henderson, Jr., Nov. 19, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

276 -- Sean McNamee, Nov. 19, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

269 -- Marty Brenner, Nov. 21, Hazel Dell Ross Complex.

268 -- Pat Gill, Nov. 14, Crosley Manhattan.

268 -- Pat Gonzales, Nov. 21, Crosley Manhattan.

267 -- Chuck Hopkins, Nov. 18, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

267 -- Scott Ulrich, Nov. 18, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

266 -- Howard Wilson, Big Al's Senior Monte Carlo.

Women

265 -- Kristen Stackhouse, Nov. 15, Hazel Dell Playmates.

256 -- Sharron Wannamaker, Nov. 15, Hazel Dell Friday Premier.

256 -- Debie Watkins, Nov. 21, Hazel Dell Economy.

248 -- Kristina Waltz, Big Al's Coors Light Renegades.

237, 235 -- Angie Godkin, Nov. 19, Hazel Dell Kingpin.

237, 234 -- Krissie Stackhouse, Nov. 20, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

234 -- Rachel Kreighbaum, Nov. 15, Hazel Dell Playmates.

234 -- Jackie Payne, Nov. 21, Hazel Dell Ross Complex.

Juniors

235, 221 -- Bryce Gillis, Nov. 16, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

221 -- Shannon Bliquez, Nov. 16, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

216 -- Donald King, Nov. 16, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

214, 204 -- Wylicia Faley, Nov. 16, Hazel Dell Sport Juniors.

RUNNING

JUNIOR OLYMPICS

Region 13 Cross Country, Nov. 23

Evergreen Storm results

Boys 15-16

3,000 meters

6, Jordan Moore 16:35. 22, Sam Garvin 17:57.

Boys 13-14

4,000 meters

4, Miguel De La Melena 13:31. 14, Sam Johnson 13:50. 15, Kyle Cooper 13:51. 40, Aiden Pullen 14:34. 44, Sean Flynn 14:44. 52, Ruben Blancas 14:58. 60, Stephan Kiraly 15:06. 72, Ryan Cibart 15:28.

Girls 13-14

4,000 meters

9, Emily Wilson 15:11. 13, Serena Smith 15:25. 22, Ashlin O'Neill 15:32. 27, Carlee Reed 15:44. 28, Kaylee Merritt 15:45. 38, Lauren Manhke 16:15. 42, Misun Chong 16:21. 44, Carla Jooste 16:21. 56, Samantha Rosenkranz 16:57. 63, Brooklyn Jackson 17:12. 66, Ellen Burbank 17:19.

Boys 11-12

3,000 meters

3, Gabe Dinnel 10:43. 46, Jonathon Wells 12:01. 59, Tyler Lehnertz 12:27. 63, Elijah Afenegus 12:31.

Girls 11-12

3,000 meters

32, Drew Lobis 12:19. 33, Mackynzie Howard 12:21. 42, Grace Goddard 12:37. 43, Adyson Dyer 12:38. 48, Rachel Blair 12:47. 51, Sierra Scordino 12:53. 52, Kate Kadrmas 12:55. 56, Mackynzie Merritt 13:04. 66, Avery Minish 13:22.

Boys 9-10

3,000 meters

32, Nathan Purvis 12:57. 50, Ryan Ross 13:43. 54, Kaegan Young-Byle 14:00. 62, Zack Gable 14:16. 65, Preston Slamp 14:38. 75, Robert Wilson 17:10.

CLARK COUNTY RUNNING CLUB

CCRC Turkey Trot 5K

Nov. 23

At Marine Park

1, Kaden Harbertson, 17, Vancouver, 16:53. 2, Mike Grimshaw, 48, 18:02. 3, Jason Dorsey, 16, La Center, 18:14. 4, Josh Eddy, 15, 18:17. 5, Nick Crouch, 25, Camas, 18:20. 6, Mario Beaudoin, 42, Camas, 18:59. 7, Kevin McCartney, 15, Vancouver, 19:04. 8, Bart Sullivan, 32, Vancouver, 19:04. 9, David Hart, 43, Washougal, 19:15. 10, Kyle McCartney, 15, 19:19.

11, Gerald Bliege, 36, Vancouver, 19:23. 12, Timothy Miles, 19, Camas, 19:28. 13, Jason Aiken, 26, 19:32. 14, Brad Pinkstaff, 57, Rainier, 19:37. 15, Lance Puffer, 42, Washougal, 19:37. 16, David Ames, 40, 19:40. 17, Rolf Vellek, 44, Vancouver, 19:41. 18, Juan Picho, 52, Vancouver, 19:49. 19, Madeleine Sellers, 55, Washougal, 20:08. 20, Austin Bliege, 15, Vancouver, 20:34.

21, Ken Stickney, 60, Vancouver, 21:32. 22, Sam Matthews, 29, 21:44. 23, T. Richards, 11, 21:55. 24, Curtis Roth, 58, Portland, 22:04. 25, Marshall Johnson, 15, 22:04. 26, Phil Phimister, 58, Vancouver, 22:10. 27, Rob Oster, 44, 22:14. 28, Glen Hostetter, 58, Vancouver, 22:32. 29, Rob Nelly, 56, Vancouver, 22:42. 30, Dan Donovan, 48, 22:42.

31, Joe Rowley, 59, Troutdale, 22:51. 32, Peggy Burrus, 50, Vancouver, 22:52. 33, Kay Pinkstaff, 51, Rainier, 22:56. 34, Mark Staub, 57, Vancouver, 23:01. 35, Queena Beebe, 33, Portland, 23:05. 36, Sal Colletto, 31, Vancouver, 23:30. 37, Dominic Colletto, 8, Camas, 23:30. 38, Joe Kregal, 69, Portland, 23:32. 39, Ed Hall, 50, Battle Ground, 23:45. 40, Greg Miller, 40, Vancouver, 23:54.

41, Jamie Keiser, 43, Vancouver, 23:58. 42, Frank Schauble, 52, Vancouver, 24:26. 43, Riley Bliege, 10, Vancouver, 24:27. 44, Lou Diaz, 56, Vancouver, 24:28. 45, Pam McKinney, 45, 24:32. 46, Julien Thorne, 16, 24:34. 47, John Kopf, 45, 25:13. 48, Darhl Thomason, 46, Vancouver, 25:14. 49, Renee Hollopeter, 14, 25:18. 50, Reed Lytle, 51, 25:22.

51, Mihon Bartel, 13, 25:25. 52, Bill Fallon, 73, Vancouver, 25:28. 53, Ralph Martinez, 63, Vancouver, 25:50. 54, Ron Rushford, 70, Vancouver, 25:55. 55, Kevin Edwards, 56, Vancouver, 25:59. 56, Shawn Chapman, 38, Albuquerque Nm, 26:10. 57, Amy Campbell, 31, Vancouver, 26:11. 58, Rylan Wirkkala, 31, Vancouver, 26:16. 59, Russ Zornick, 56, Vancouver, 26:24. 60, Rayann Thorne, 43, 26:40.

61, Eileen Kuffner, 43, Portland, 26:44. 62, Dan Riley, 61, Vancouver, 26:47. 63, Chris Crowder, 44, Vancouver, 26:57. 64, Lori Koeb, 43, Vancouver, 27:00. 65, Bryan Chapman, 62, Woodland, 27:01. 66, Randy Contreras, 54, Vancouver, 27:25. 67, Lindsey Middlemas, 32, Vancouver, 27:34. 68, Joseph Turner, 17, Vancouver, 27:51. 69, Alex Hunt, 9, Camas, 28:08. 70, Pat Hunt, 40, Camas, 28:12.

71, Clint Hartwig, 41, Vancouver, 28:16. 72, Phil Pasquinell, 41, 28:18. 73, Kyle Hunt, 9, Camas, 28:25. 74, Glen Curry, 51, Vancouver, 28:30. 75, Teresa Phimister, 58, Vancouver, 28:39. 76, Peter Bennink, 57, Vancouver, 28:46. 77, Mary Shen, 52, Vancouver, 28:47. 78, Secundino Torres, 67, Troutdale, 28:56. 79, Ben Puffer, 14, Washougal, 28:56. 80, Emerson Johnson, 11, 28:59.

81, Heather Johnson, 38, 29:00. 82, Dennis Tong, 66, Portland, 29:03. 83, Kim Hollopeter, 44, 29:08. 84, Ralph Hall, 41, Vancouver, 29:10. 85, Tami Hall, 38, Vancouver, 29:10. 86, John Weaver, 66, Washougal, 29:21. 87, Janet Fallon, 68, Vancouver, 29:21. 88, Gabe Stark, 35, Vancouver, 29:23. 89, Michael Grossnickle, 52, 29:23. 90, Jessica Erber-Stark, 32, Vancouver, 29:23.

91, Sarah Abernathy, 60, Vancouver, 29:25. 92, Donna Weaver, 57, Washougal, 29:30. 93, Ken Andrews, 58, Vancouver, 29:34. 94, Debbie Degraaff, 47, Lacenter, 29:36. 95, Curtis Lewis, 40, Vancouver, 30:00. 96, Alina Lewis, 10, Vancouver, 30:02. 97, Mike Degraaff, 48, La Center, 30:15. 98, Pam Mueller, 54, Vancouver, 30:23. 99, Grace Shields, 14, Ridgefield, 30:29. 100, Jay Kitchin, 65, Vancouver, 30:35.

101, Ross Nudd, 32, Battle Ground, 30:36. 102, Sam Thome, 7, Vancouver, 30:57. 103, Jim Thorne, 43, Vancouver, 30:58. 104, Jenny Deacon Nelly, 55, Vancouver, 31:04. 105, Rachel Turner, 18, Vancouver, 31:11. 106, E David Granum, 65, West Linn, 32:52. 107, Sandy Riley, 59, Vancouver, 33:40. 108, Odene Turner, 54, Vancouver, 33:40. 109, Kolton McFadden, 11, Camas, 34:28. 110, Ken McFadden, 45, Washougal, 34:29.

111, Austin Pegles, 5, Vancouver, 36:12. 112, Stephanie Colletto, 33, Vancouver, 36:19. 113, Crystal Boldt, 40, 36:23. 114, Windy Lewis, 45, Vancouver, 36:26. 115, Josh Wolf, 26, 36:52. 116, Bob Lynes, 74, 37:46. 117, Jang Pegles, 34, Vancouver, 38:11. 118, Kailey Beaudoin, 8, Camas, 40:06. 119, Ellie McFadden, 6, Camas, 43:23. 120, Heather McFadden, 39, Camas, 43:23.

121, Laura Krout, 24, 44:01. 122, Dave Soelberg, 43, Vancouver, 49:51. 123, Landen Beaudoin, 3, Camas, 1:01:18. 124, Melissa Beaudoin, 39, Yacolt, 1:01:18.

YOUTH FOOTBALL

POP WARNER

Northwest Regionals, Nov. 23

At Redwood City, Calif

Junior Pee Wee

Division 2

E. Palo Alto 33, East County 0

Pee Wee

Division 2

Brentwood 28, East County 0

Junior Midget

Division 3

Bayside 44, Vancouver 13

At Morgan Hill, Calif.

Junior Pee Wee

Division 3

Evergreen 24, Douglas Tigers 14

Pee Wee

Division 2

South Lake Tahoe 20, Evergreen 12