High school scoreboard 11/30

By

Published:

 

FOOTBALL

4A STATE TOURNAMENT

SEMIFINALS

Saturday’s Games

Federal Way vs. Chiawana, noon at Edgar Brown Stadium (Pasco)

Bellarmine Prep vs. Camas, 7:30 p.m. at Tacoma Dome

CHAMPIONSHIP

Saturday, Dec. 7

Semifinal winners, 7:30 p.m. at Tacoma Dome

3A STATE TOURNAMENT

SEMIFINALS

Friday’s Game

Eastside Catholic 28, O’Dea 14

Saturday’s Game

Bellevue vs. Shadle Park, 1 p.m. at Joe Albi Stadium (Spokane)

CHAMPIONSHIP

Friday, Dec. 6

Eastside Christian vs. Bellevue/Shadle Park winner, 7:30 p.m. at Tacoma Dome

2A STATE TOURNAMENT

SEMIFINALS

Saturday’s Games

Lynden vs. Ellensburg, 1 p.m. at Lions Field (Moses Lake)

Tumwater vs. Prosser, 3 p.m. at Edgar Brown Stadium (Pasco)

CHAMPIONSHIP

Saturday, Dec. 7

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m. at Tacoma Dome

1A STATE TOURNAMENT

SEMIFINALS

Saturday’s Games

Mount Baker vs. Cascade Christian, 1 p.m. at Tacoma Dome

Cashmere vs. Freeman, 4 p.m. at Joe Albi Stadium (Spokane)

CHAMPIONSHIP

Saturday, Dec. 7

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m. at Tacoma Dome

2B STATE TOURNAMENT

SEMIFINALS

Saturday’s Games

Adna vs. Lind-Ritzville-Sprague, 4 p.m. at Lions Field (Moses Lake)

Raymond vs. Morton-White Pass, 4:30 p.m. at Tacoma Dome

CHAMPIONSHIP

Saturday, Dec. 7

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m. at Tacoma Dome

1B STATE TOURNAMENT

SEMIFINALS

Friday’s Game

Neah Bay 46, Lummi 14

Saturday’s Game

Touchet vs. Rosalia, 6 p.m. at Edgar Brown Stadium (Pasco)

CHAMPIONSHIP

Friday, Dec. 6

Neah Bay vs. Touchet/Rosalia winner, 4 p.m. at Tacoma Dome

OREGON PLAYOFFS

CLASS 6A SEMIFINALS

Saturday’s Games

Canby vs. Jesuit, noon at Jeld-Wen Field (Portland)

Central Catholic vs. Tigard, 4 p.m. at Jeld-Wen Field (Portland)

CLASS 5A CHAMPIONSHIP

Saturday’s Game

West Albany vs. Sherwood, 5:30 p.m. at Hillsboro Stadium

CLASS 4A CHAMPIONSHIP

Saturday’s Game

Ridgeview vs. Cottage Grove, 11 a.m. at Hillsboro Stadium

CLASS 3A CHAMPIONSHIP

Saturday’s Game

Nyssa vs. Cascade Christian, 2:30 p.m. at Summit HS (Bend)

CLASS 2A CHAMPIONSHIP

Saturday’s Game

Grant Union vs. Regis, 11 a.m. at Summit HS (Bend)

CLASS 1A CHAMPIONSHIP

Saturday’s Game

Imbler vs. Lowell, 2:15 p.m. at Hillsboro Stadium