Community scoreboard Oct. 8

Published:

 

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen's Crosley Lanes

Sept. 23

Timber Seniors -- Men: Phil Woodfall 618. Women: Diane Crouch 525.

Sept. 24

Phone Rangers -- Men: Eric von Husen 603. Women: Pam Cirasole 527.

Sept. 25

Betty's Senior Quartet -- Men: Larry Bissonnette 607. Women: Diane Crouch 542.

Sept. 27

Merry Mixers -- Men: Chris Thornton 173-168-177 518. Women: Sandy Hadenfeld 161-149-191 501.

Sept. 30

Lutheran Mixed -- Men: Gary Fletcher 666.

Oct. 1

Renegades -- Men: Derek Hebner 184-242-225 651. Women: Mini Posselt 185-195-189 569.

Max Vanek -- Men: Donnie Allen III 289-267-227 783.

Oct. 3

Merry Mixups -- Men: Derek Jensen 207-191-237 635. Women: Theresa Kelly 217-210-190 617.

Swingers -- Men: Tiffany Murray 175-170-205 550.

Manhattan -- Men: Brent Estibar 193-237-215 645.

At Husted Hazel Dell Lanes

Sept. 27

Senior Rollers -- Men: Clancy Zitterkopf 214-202-191 607. Women: Carloe Hess 169-164-168 501.

Playmates -- Men: Corey Stackhouse 227-253-235 715. Women: Kristen Stackhouse 184-230-192 606.

Friday Premier -- Men: Warren Wannamaker 221-258-218 727. Women: Sharron Wannamaker 206-200-238 644.

Sept. 28

Saturday Preps -- Boys: Nikki Scott 129-136-149 414. Girls: Carissa DeLeon 90-113-116 319.

Saturday Juniors -- Boys: Nick Bruketta 235-222-254 711. Girls: Jane Bergren 163-167-200 530.

Bumper Buddies -- Boys: George Pishko 71-66 137. Girls: Bella DeLeo 70-75 145.

Saturday Nite Sudsers -- Men: Mike Springsted 180-232-258 670. Women: Deja Carlson 210-198-168 576.

Sept. 30

Cosmopolitan -- Men: Rich Gustafson 236-262-233 660.

Moose Mixed -- Men: Dave Jones 236-226-246 708. Women: Shirley Ridley 158-197-160 515.

Oct. 1

Spotters -- Women: Jan Long 158-180-169 507.

Oct. 2

Senior Tappers -- Men: Clay Kend 233-278-264 775. Women: Mona Ott 190-209-185 584.

Oct. 3

Ross Complex League -- Men: Greg Katayama 216-225-227 713.

Women's Classic -- Women: Pat Baker 194-150-172 516.

At Tiger Bowl

Oct. 1

Battle Ground School Employees -- Women: Rhonda Bash 140-151-115 406. Men: Donn Bash 209-218-218 465.

HONOR SCORES

Men

289 -- Donnie Allen III, Oct. 1, Crosley Lanes Max Vanek.

284 -- Chuck Hopkins, Sept. 30, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

279 -- Bobby Melton, Sr., Oct. 1, Crosley Lanes Max Vanek.

269 -- Andy Hertzel, Sept. 27, Hazel Dell Playmates.

269 -- Randy Pepper, Sept. 30, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

268 -- Gary Fletcher, Sept. 30, Crosley Lanes Lutheran Mixed.

268 -- Nathan Ellis, Sept. 28, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers.

267 -- Chris Politowski, Sept. 30, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

267 --Dave Husted, Sept. 27, Hazel Dell Friday Premier.

266 -- Al Roberts, Sept. 30, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

262 -- Rick Gustafson, Sept. 30, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

Juniors

235 -- Bryce Gillis, Sept. 28, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

222 -- Jeremy McCall, Sept. 28, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

220 -- Matt Huit, Sept. 28, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

YOUTH FOOTBALL

CLARK COUNTY YOUTH FOOTBALL

Sept. 28 scores

Grade 2-3

Vandals 20, Cougars 6

Cubs 18, Lightning 13

Grade 4-5

Thunder 29, Coyotes 0

Tigers 34, Sharks 0

Hawks 26, Falcons 6

Rebels 20, Beavers 2

Cardinals 26, Mustangs 12

Bruins 12, Panthers 6 (OT)

Grade 6

Titans 7, Cardinals 0

Panthers 34, Falcons 0

Sharks 12, Thunder 0

Beavers 25, Huskies 0

Grade 7

Raiders 19, Cardinals 0

Falcons 25, Tigers 13

Sharks 20, Vandals 19

Grizzlies 26, Seahawks 6

Hawks 18, Titans 6

Grade 8

Storm 19, Falcons 13

Renegades 12, Hawks 0

Tigers 13, Panthers 8

POP WARNER

Sept. 28-29 scores

At Kennewick

Evergreen Bulldogs 36, SNC Stags (Inland Pop Warner) 6

Junior Pee Wee

Evergreen-1 6, East County 0

North County 26, Vancouver Warriors-2 7

Vancouver-1 31, Cowlitz 0

Evergreen Bulldogs-2 42, Portland Rams 0

Pee Wee

North county 19, Cowlitz 6

Unlimited

North County 28, Raiders (Willamette Valley Pop Warner) 0