High school scoreboard 10/11

Volleyball, girls soccer, cross country, boys golf, swimming

Published:

Updated: October 11, 2013, 2:57 PM

 

FRIDAY'S SCHEDULE

FOOTBALL

Camas vs. Evergreen, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Skyview vs. Heritage, 8 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Union at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Mountain View vs. Fort Vancouver, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Kelso at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Prairie vs. Hudson's Bay, 8 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Hockinson at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Aberdeen, 7 p.m.

White Salmon vs. Seton Catholic, 7 p.m. at Doc Harris Stadium

Ilwaco at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Toledo at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

La Center at Tenino, 7 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Oakville, 6 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Heritage, Skyview, Prairie at Sandelie XC Classic at Wilsonville (Ore.)

BOYS TENNIS

Skyview at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Battle Ground 3 1

Skyview 3 1

Camas 3 1

Union 3 1

Evergreen 0 4

Heritage 0 4

BATTLE GROUND 3, SKYVIEW 1

25-19, 15-25, 25-23, 25-21

Skyview

Highlights -- Kelsey Brown 18 assists, 19 digs; Shelby Swanson 20 assists, 10 digs; Jocelyn Adams 4 blocks; Nicole Barth 4 blocks; Brinley Hadfield 17 digs; Rachel Shirley 10 digs; Maria Sloniker 13 digs; Olivia Coale 20 digs.

Battle Ground

Highlights -- Brooke Van Sickle 23 kills, 1 block, 17 assists, 3 aces, 15 digs; Hallie Wyles 9 kills, 2 digs; Jossilyn Blackman 7 kills, 5 blocks, 2 aces, 4 digs; McKenzie Wolf 6 kills, 2 aces, 4 digs; Hana Wyles 3 assists, 27 digs; Nattali Baiar 3 kills, 5 assists, 2 digs; Sarah Wilson 12 digs; Carly Hall 8 digs; Celine Murphy 20 assists, 2 aces, 3 digs.

JV -- Skyview 3-0. Freshmen -- Skyview 3-0

UNION 3, EVERGREEN 0

25-6, 25-16, 25-16

Union

Highlights -- Madeline Sutherland 10 kills; Meghan Turner 5 kills; Megan LaFond 5 kills; Kaitlyn Goertzen 22 assists.

Evergreen

No report

JV -- Union 3-0. Freshmen -- Union 3-0. C -- Union 3-0.

CAMAS 3, HERITAGE 0

25-18, 25-17, 25-21

Camas

Highlights -- Lauren Harris 11 kills, 3 aces, 5 digs; Tina Elliott 25 assists, 3 aces; Cassie Bailie 5 kills 4, aces; Carly Banks 5 kills, 1 block; Nicole Loewen 6 digs.

Heritage

Highlights -- Brooks Strawn 22 assists, 11 service points; Rebecca Muresan 6 kills; Bridget Sorenson 15 digs, 5 service points; Beth Jenkins 5 kills, 5 digs; Anna Penttila 4 kills, 2 blocks; Madison Swanson 4 kills; Kassidy Williams 2 kills.

JV -- Camas 3-0.

C -- Camas 3-0.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Columbia River 4 0

Prairie 4 1

Mountain View 3 2

Kelso 1 3

Hudson's Bay 1 3

Fort Vancouver 0 4

COLUMBIA RIVER 3, KELSO 0

25-10, 25-8, 25-12

Columbia River

Highlights -- Ala Olson 3 digs; Brooke Williams 4 kills, 1 block; Esti Wilson 6 kills, 6 digs, 2 aces; Evi Wilson 7 kills, 8 digs; Isabelle Crary 2 kills; Kelime Rae 1 kill, 1 block; Maggie Harshaw 1 kill, 4 assists, 5 digs; Morgan Bergerud 3 aces, 5 kills, 1 block, 2 digs; Morgan Waite 2 kills; Page Heller 1 ace, 16 assists, 2 digs; Trisha Johnnson 3 aces, 4 kills, 3 blocks, 12 assists, 8 digs.

JV -- Kelso won; C -- Columbia River won.

PRAIRIE 3, HUDSON'S BAY 0

25-22, 25-9, 25-11

Hudson's Bay

Highlights -- none reported.

Prairie

Highlights -- GG Eastman 16 assists, 3 aces, 5 kills, 6 digs; Jamie Ripley 4 kills, 1 dig; Kaylee Warren 9 kills, 1 stuff block, 7 digs, 6 aces, Nina Bailey 6 kills, 1 dig; Jessica Ripley 17 assists, 1 ace, 2 digs; Huong Nguyen 10 kills, 2 aces; Malea Doerfler 13 digs; Miranda Waser 9 digs.

JV -- Prairie 3-0

C -- Prairie 3-0

MOUNTAIN VIEW 3, FORT VANCOUVER 0

25-8, 25-12, 25-9

Mountain View

Highlights -- Christina Lundy 1 ace, 35 assists, 5 digs; Nina Duerk 6 digs; Kendra Bahr 6 digs; Megan Gaeth 5 digs; Kim Reed 10 kills; Kendall Johnson 2 aces, 14 kills, 1 block, 5 digs; Jessica Moroye 1 kill, 2 assists, 3 digs; Bailey Gaspar 1 kill, 1 dig; Colleen Driscoll 2 aces, 5 kills, 4 digs; Melisa Ljuca 1 aces, 12 kills, 3 digs.

Fort Vancouver

No report

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

R.A. Long 3 0

Ridgefield 3 0

Mark Morris 2 2

Washougal 0 3

Hockinson 0 3

R.A. LONG 3, WASHOUGAL 0

26-24, 25-16, 25-13

Washougal

Highlights -- Sara Sanchez 25 digs, 2 kills; Kayla Cayton 7 blocks, 3 kills; Emily Field 3 aces, 2 kills; Baylei Williams 5 aces, 4 kills.

JV -- R.A. Long 2-0; C -- R.A. Long 2-0.

RIDGEFIELD 3, MARK MORRIS 0

25-15, 33-31, 25-21

Ridgefield

Highlights -- Paige Smith 6 digs, 2 kills, 1 ace; Julia Benville 1 dig, 4 blocks; Maddy Campbell 6 digs; Karley Beattie 2 digs; Shannon Boyle 30 digs, 19 kills, 9 blocks, 2 aces; Sam Rice 13 digs, 1 block, 39 assists; Emily Persons 2 kills, 1 dig; Marissa Morris 8 kills, 10 blocks, 2 aces; Ali Serface 1 kill, 1 block; Sarena Bartley 1 dig, 6 kills; Shyanne chandler 20 digs.

JV -- Ridgefield won; C -- Ridgefield won.

1A TRICO LEAGUE

South Division W L

La Center 7 2

King's Way Christian 5 2

Seton Catholic 5 4

White Salmon 4 5

Stevenson 3 6

North Division W L

Kalama 9 0

Woodland 7 2

Castle Rock 2 6

Toledo 2 7

Ilwaco 0 8

Other matches

Kalama 3, White Salmon 0

LA CENTER 3, TOLEDO 0

25-10, 25-12, 25-6

La Center

Highlights -- Alyssa Carnes 4 aces, 9 blocks, 11 kills; Morgan Micheletti 18 digs; Kaela Carnes 7 bloocks, 10 kills; Emma Yates 22 assists, 6 kills; Madison Stimmel 9 digs, 1 assist; Jessy Marinetti 3 aces, 5 blocks, 1 assist; Haley Wilson 3 aces.

Toledo

Highlights -- no report.

JV -- La Center won.

WOODLAND 3, SETON CATHOLIC 0

25-10, 25-13, 25-16

Woodland

Highlights -- Madi Raymond 13 kills, 16 digs; Haley Yoder 12 kills, 4 blocks, 15-15 serving 3 aces; Jenna Booker 15 digs; Nicolette Nesbitt 19-19 serving 1 ace, 6 kills, 12 digs, 24 assists.

Seton Catholic

Highlights -- Natalie Pederson 1 block, 1 ace, 4 kills, 7 digs, 8 assists; Olivia White 5 blocks, 1 kill; Kat Ahloo 1 kill, 3 aces, 14 digs; Ena Langvin 1 block, 4 kills, 8 digs; Ashley Watkins 1 ace, 3 blocks, 4 digs, 6 kills, 7 assists.

STEVENSON 3, CASTLE ROCK 1

22-25, 25-18, 25-18, 25-16

Stevenson

Highlights -- Madison Krog 30 assists, 2 aces, 1 kill; Jewel McKee 14 kills, 7 aces; Ari Morris 10 kills, 9 service points; Sawyer Schroeder 4 kills, 18-18 serving, 7 aces; Rachel Zenk 1 kill, 10 digs, 2 saves; Lexy McKee 6 kills, 2 aces.

JV -- Stevenson 3-0.

GIRLS SOCCER

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T Pts

Camas 4 0 0 12

Skyview 3 1 0 9

Union 3 1 0 9

Battle Ground 2 2 0 6

Evergreen 0 4 0 0

Heritage 0 4 0 0

SKYVIEW 5, HERITAGE 0

Heritage

Goalkeeper saves -- Lisa Herrera 5, Tiana Boger 4.

Skyview

Goals (assists) -- Grace Eversaul (Taylor Kernion); Kernion (Sydnee Smith); Molly Beaman (Emily Dobbin); Maddie Lanford (Kernion); Paige Olinger (Sydney Webber); Goalkeeper saves -- Kaitlyn Hagedorn 0, Alexis Nolan 0.

Halftime -- Skyview 3-0

JV -- Skyview won.

UNION 2, BATTLE GROUND 1

Battle Ground

Goals (assists) -- Mekennah Lohnes (Carly Swanson). Goalkeeper saves -- Madi Reeves 6.

Union

Goals (assists) -- Alex Sanders (Delaney Lindahl), Lindahl (Sanders); Goalkeeper saves -- Alexx Burrman 1, Mo Spieth 2.

Halftime -- 1-1.

JV -- Union 2-0.

CAMAS 6, EVERGREEN 0

Evergreen

Goalkeeper saves -- Gabrielle Roberts 4.

Camas

Goals (assists) -- Teylen Sheesley (Rachel Gibson), Riley Allison (Mika Norrish), Sheesley (Sarah Yang), Mason Minder (PK), Allison (Maddy Belzer), Allison (Anyssa DeVera). Goalkeeper saves -- Marie Matthews 2.

Halftime -- Camas 5-0.

JV -- Camas won.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T Pts

Columbia River 4 0 0 12

Kelso 3 1 0 9

Mountain View 3 1 0 9

Prairie 2 2 0 6

Fort Vancouver 0 4 0 0

Hudson's Bay 0 4 0 0

COLUMBIA RIVER 4, FORT VANCOUVER 0

Columbia River

Goals (assists) — Charlene Burger (Mari Chopp); Ellie Walker (Marion Lilly); Madison Reynolds; Easton Lawawaki. Goalkeeper saves — Sarah Landers 0.

Fort Vancouver

Goalkeeper saves -- Sydney Brugman 30.

Halftime -- Columbia River 2-0.

JV -- Columbia River won.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 4, HUDSON'S BAY 1

Hudson's Bay

Goal (assist) -- Miranda Malagon (Vanessa Clark); Goalkeeper saves -- Jaidyn McCoy 6.

Mountain View

Goals (assists) -- Neesha Godbole (Jessie Wilmoth), Violet Hill (Godbole), Rachel Rand (Savanna Craig), Tara Gilbert (Rand). Goalkeeper saves: Jessica Phibbs, 4

Halftime -- Mountain View 2-1

JV -- Mountain View won.

KELSO 3, PRAIRIE 2 (OT)

Prairie

Goals (assists) -- Ashley Lindstrom (unassisted), Alexis Williams (unassisted); Goalkeeper saves -- Mary Banks 2, Megan Sawyer 3.

Halftime -- Kelso 1-0.

JV -- Prairie.

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T Pts

Ridgefield 3 0 0 9

Hockinson 2 1 0 6

Mark Morris 2 2 0 6

R.A. Long 1 2 0 3

Washougal 0 3 0 0

RIDGEFIELD 1, MARK MORRIS 0

Ridgefield

Goal (assist) -- Taryn Ries (Jordyn Voyles). Goalkeepers saves -- Jenna Rogers 2.

Halftime -- 0-0.

R.A. LONG 2, WASHOUGAL 1 (PKs)

R.A. Long

No report.

Washougal

Goals (assists) -- Haley Briggs (Katie Desimone) Goalkeeper saves -- Anna Kallie 7.

Halftime -- 1-1.

JV -- 1-1.

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Woodland 10 0

White Salmon 6 2

Castle Rock 5 4

Seton Catholic 5 4

Toledo/Winlock 5 5

La Center 4 6

King's Way Christian 4 6

Kalama 3 5

Stevenson 0 10

Other matches

Castle Rock 1, Kalama 0

WOODLAND 9, KING'S WAY CHRISTIAN 0

King's Way Christian

Goalkeeper saves -- no report.

Woodland

Goals (assists) -- Kristianna Troyer (Jessica Flanagan); Kendall Grell (Sidra Malik); Cierra Daugherty (Malik); Flanagan (Katie Kern); Troyer (Daugherty); Grace Adams (Jessica Martinez); Flanagan (ua); Gracey Trice (Stefani Cifuentes); Amber Malik (ua); Goalkeeper saves -- Madison Sorensen 3.

Halftime -- 3-0.

JV -- Woodland 2, White Salmon 0.

SETON CATHOLIC 7, STEVENSON 0

Seton Catholic

Goals (assists) -- Elizabeth Sheldon (Jorie Freitag), Sheldon (Dani Zalutko), Sheldon (Lauren Rakoz) Megan McDaid-O'Neill (Zalutko), Sheldon (Zalutko), Zalutko (Freitag), Zalutko (Sheldon); Goalkeeper saves -- Jessica Houghton 2.

Halftime -- 5-0.

TOLEDO/WINLOCK 1, LA CENTER 0

La Center

Goalkeeper saves -- Shelby Vermeulen 9.

Halftime -- 0-0.

JV -- La Center 3-2.

NON-LEAGUE

HOCKINSON 3, CAPITAL 3

Hockinson

Goals (assists) -- Gabrielle Burrell (Rylee Seekins), Burrell (Peyton Merringer), Burrell (Emily Swindell). Goalkeeper saves -- Isabella Koenig 3, Meghan Vandermaas 3.

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

WASHOUGAL 23, R.A. LONG 38

R.A. LONG 25, RIDGEFIELD 30

R.A. LONG 24, THREE RIVERS CHRISTIAN 33

At R.A. Long; 5,000 meters

WASHOUGAL -- 1, Thomas Normandeau 16:43. 7, Aiden Pullen 18:32. 8, Nicolas Valardi 18:33. 9, Bailey Duncan 18:34. 10, Anthony Valardi 18:43.

R.A. LONG -- 2, Dustin Nading 16:45. 4, Ethan Johnson 17:33. 15, Jacob Thornton 19:04. 17, Oryon Yates 20:06. 19, Neil Dickerman 20:23.

RIDGEFIELD -- 6, Vanea McDaniel 18:23. 12, Sam Anderson 18:51. 14, Alex Langer 19":02. 18, Jacob Newell 20:11. 20, Jacob Martinez 20:39.

THREE RIVERS CHRISTIAN -- 3, Seth Carnes 16:52. 5. Karsten Rentner 17:51. 16, kaden Wanderwerf 19:39. 30, Noah Mock 22:08. 45, Erik Rentner 28:12.

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

R.A. LONG 26, WASHOUGAL 29

R.A. LONG 26, RIDGEFIELD 29

At R.A. Long; 5,000 meters

WASHOUGAL -- 5, Meredith Collins 21:33. 6, Courtney Owens 21:34. 7, Hannah Wright 21:46. 10, Karina Miller 22:06. 13, Megan Anderson 23:02.

R.A. LONG -- 2, Ashlyn Apgrande 20:35. 3, Abby Weiler 20:40. 9, Sadie Dalgleish 22:02. 11, Dani Roberson 22:37. 12, Jordyn Jansen 22:51.

RIDGEFIELD -- 1, Bailey Birch 20:04. 4, Chloe Lindbo 21:31. 8, Caylene Brink 21:58. 15, Shae Domine 23:35. 16, Helena Bockstadter 23:43.

GIRLS SWIMMING

Wednesday's late result

AT LACAMAS SWIM

Team scores -- Camas 163, Skyview 68; Camas 189, Fort Vancouver 66; other scores not available.

200 medley relay -- 1, Camas (Julianne Reed, Corinne Bintz, Sierra Colletto, Siobhan Choong) 2:16.44; 2, Prairie 2:23.66; 200 freestyle -- 1, Corinne Bintz (Ca) 2:24.96; 2, Hannah Clayton (Pr) 2:26.90; 200 individual medley -- 1, Talia Orelli (BG) 2:54.30; 2, Sabrina McVicar (Ca) 3:02.91; 50 freestyle -- 1, Celine Guess (Ca) 35.15; Margret Spencer (SC) 35.17; 100 butterfly -- 1, Keiko Inouye (Pr) 1:13.81; 2, Anna Panebianco (Ca) 1:15.58; 100 freestyle -- 1, Julianne (Ca) 1:02.66; 2, Jamie Rogers (BG) 1:07.06; 400 freestyle -- 1, Sierra Colletto (Ca) 5:14.98; 2, Monica Krubeck (Ho) 5:16.58; 200 free relay -- 1, Camas (Anna Panebianco, Sabrina McVicar, Nicole Lobkov, Corinne Bintz) 2:02.50; 2, Prairie 2:10.43; 100 backstroke -- 1, Anna Panebianco (Ca) 1:10.25; 2, Keiko Inouye (Pr) 1:12.15; 100 breaststroke -- 1, Corinne Bintz (Ca) 1:21.76; 2, Jamie Rogers (BG) 1:23.65; 400 free relay -- 1, Camas (Anna Panebianco, Julianne Reed, Sierra Colletto, Alexandra Hall) 4:37.17.

BOYS TENNIS

CAMAS 5, HERITAGE 1

Singles -- Jonathan Ho (Ca) d. Vlad Dobrolezha 6-0, 6-2; JJ Jung (Ca) d. Brandon Hatch 6-1, 6-1; Alec Gantar (Ca) d. Zach Bocanegra 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles -- Sam Christopher/Nitin Beri (Ca) d. Zach Dyment/Austin Wunderlich 6-0, 6-0; Zach Casey/Daniel Shcherbina (H) d. Josh Yi/Andrew Lee by default; Toby Pizot/Tim Liu (Ca) d. Alex McGarity/Jacob Scott 6-0, 6-0.

JV -- Camas 6-0.

Record: Camas 5-6, 2-4.

UNION 5, SKYVIEW 1

Singles -- Tanner Blake (U) d. Alex Sheppert 7-5, 6-1; Isaac Ballew (Sky) d. Josh Zeng 6-0, 6-1; Bjorn Morfin (U) d. Christian Bickmore 6-3, 5-7, 7-6 (4).

Doubles -- Jacob Buckley/Alex Changthavong (U) d. Kammy Abtin/Duncan Bickmore 6-2, 6-0; Andrew Changthavong/Colton Chambers (U) d. Hung Truong/Alex Osler 6-3, 6-2; Lawrence Chen/Victor Chang (U) d. Will Wodrich/Blake Greeley 7-6 (7), 5-7, 6-1

JV -- Skyview 4-2.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 6, PRAIRIE 0

Singles -- Colton Reed (MV) def. Erik Saylor 6-0, 6-1; Nick Shiraishi (MV) def. Mason Pack 6-2, 6-4; Justin Ye (MV) def. Ryan Mandeville 6-2, 6-3.

Doubles -- Isaac Eddy/Mark Matjay (MV) Gage Elerding/Jason Nguyen 6-0, 6-1; Quinn Hanlon/Loc Ngo (MV) def. Zach Tompkins/Seth Tripp 6-0, 6-4; Matt Wheatly/Algiro Zalpys (MV)def. Mackinnon Buck/Matthew Dougal 6-1, 6-2.

JV -- Mountain View 5-1.

COLUMBIA RIVER 6, HUDSON'S BAY 0

Singles -- Dominic Gorecki (CR) d. Dat Vo 6-0, 6-0; Dylan Koester (CR) d. Than Vo 6-0, 6-1; Owen Carlson (CR) d. Ejub Mesic 6-2, 6-1.

Doubles -- Lane Cooper/Ian David (CR) d. Aaron Bodee/Daniel Bomber 6-2,6-1; Nick Skimas/Joe Colson (CR) d. Vance Brewer/Danny Villagrana 6-0, 6-1; Nathan Crary/Rio Ishii (CR) d. Corbin Alexander/Tyler Barton 6-1, 6-0.

JV -- Columbia River 5-1

Record: Columbia River 10-0, 4-0.

Wednesday's late result

SKYVIEW 5, CAMAS 1

Singles -- Jonathan Ho (Camas) d. Kammy Abtin 6-3, 6-2; Isaac Ballew(Sky) d. JJ Jung 6-0, 6-0; Christian Bickmore(Sky) d. Alec Gantar 5-7, 6-1, 6-1.

Doubles -- Alex Sheppert/Duncan Bickmore (Sky) d. Sam Christopher/Nitin Beri 6-3, 6-3; Hung Truong/Alex Osler (Sky) d. Andrew Lee/Anish Prisad 6-0, 6-2; Will Wodrich/Blake Greeley (Sky) d. Toby Pizot/Josh Yi 6-2, 4-6, 6-1

JV -- Skyview 4-2.

BOYS GOLF

WOODLAND 153, HOQUIAM 183

At par-35 Hoquiam Highland GC

WOODLAND -- Tanner Huddleston 36, Hayden Huddleston 36, Dalton Burnett 42, Ryan Sturdivan 43, Dillon Franke 46, Jon Watts 39.

HOQUIAM -- John Sand 35, John Bishop 48, Zach Emerson 54, Koby Crowell 53, Austin Eberwein 47, Dylan Kaczmarczyk 59.

JV -- Woodland 200-218.

HOCKINSON 153, RIDGEFIELD 157, LA CENTER 184

At par-37 Tri-Mountain

HOCKINSON — Diego De La Torre 36, Casey Turner 37, Taylor Renmaker 40, Tanner Christensen 40.

RIDGEFIELD — Nick Stadelman 36, Spencer Konkright 40, Andy Besel 40, Cory Smetzler 41.

LA CENTER — Keaton Wilbanks 44, Sam Yates 46, Dustin Ell 47, Michael Yurecko 48.

FOOTBALL

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Bonney Lake 38, Decatur 19

Gonzaga Prep 49, North Central 14

King's 27, Cedarcrest 24

Montesano 32, Rochester 31

River Ridge 17, Centralia 13

Shadle Park 33, Mead 7

Thomas Jefferson 26, Auburn 23

OREGON STATE SCORES

Adrian 86, Mitchell-Spray 26

Aloha 36, Grant 30

Banks 26, Yamhill-Carlton 0

Cascade 36, Stayton 0

Centennial 70, Reynolds 50

Central 61, Taft 20

Central Catholic 63, David Douglas 7

Central Linn 62, Waldport 0

Cleveland 26, Madison 22

Corvallis 58, Lebanon 13

Crescent Valley 55, South Albany 21

Dufur 64, Ione 20

Eagle Point 56, Willamette 35

Elmira 34, Sisters 20

Gladstone 42, Molalla 7

Gresham 44, Barlow 20

La Salle 29, Madras 0

Lake Oswego 42, Clackamas 18

Lakeridge 28, Canby 14

Oregon City 31, West Linn 28

Philomath 35, Newport 12

Pleasant Hill 66, Jefferson 0

Portland Christian 28, Nestucca 12

Rainier 22, Clatskanie 0

Roosevelt 57, Franklin 6

Scappoose 59, Tillamook 14

Seaside 30, Astoria 29

Sheridan 22, Willamina 6

Silverton 53, Woodburn 0

South Salem 36, McKay 3Sprague 57, McNary 46

St. Paul def. Alsea, forfeit

The Dalles-Wahtonka 20, Jefferson PDX 15

West Albany 14, Dallas 7

West Salem 49, North Salem 28

Wilson 53, Benson 6

POSTPONEMENTS AND

CANCELLATIONS

North Marion vs. Estacada, ppd. to Oct 11.