High school scoreboard 10-12

By

Published:

 

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

RAINIER INVITATONAL

At Rainier (Ore.) HS; 5,000m

Top 3 teams — 1, Hockinson 38; 2, R.A. Long 109; 3, Kalama 112 (10 teams entered).

Overall winner — Jarod Hulsizer (Kalama) 17:53

HOCKINSON — 2, Kyle Peterson 18:08; 4, Benjamin Zora 19:08; 7, Josh Koehler 19:24; 12, Josh Reese 19:44; 13, Andrew Nyseth 19:58.

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

RAINIER INVITATONAL

At Rainier (Ore.) HS; 5,000m

Top 3 teams — 1, Banks (Ore.) 40; 2, Hockinson 73; 3, Kalama 73 (6 teams entered)

Overall winner — Abby Weiler (R.A. Long) 21:43.

HOCKINSON — 2, Acacia Neveux 22:48; 4, Hailee Neibauer 23:03; 13, Savhannah Wray 25:56; 27, Dana Robertson 29:15; 38, Hannah Pearson 30:15.

GIRLS SWIMMING

KELSO INVITATIONAL

Team scores — 1, Skyview 463; 2, Mountain View 395; 3, Union 389.5; 4, Camas 345.5; 5, Mark Morris 289; 6, Kelso 197; 7, Heritage 151; 8, Evergreen 149; 9, Hockinson 108; 10, Battle Ground 95; 11, Hudson’s Bay 80; 12, Black Hills 74; 13, R.A. Long 58; 14, Fort Vancouver 37; 15, Toutle Lake 30, Prairie 2.

200 medley relay — 1, Skyview (Mikaela Saltzberg, Hanna Eha, Kaitlyn McNeil, Aylexie Pedigo) 2:04.71; 2, Mountain View (Holland Vuu, Christian Perrin, Emily Hain, Nicole Gascon) 2:07.54; 3, Camas (Anna Panebianco, no name listed, Sophie Jones, Sierra Colletto) 2:07.74.

200 freestyle — 1, Marissa Young (Union) 2:08.69; 2, Hanna Eha (Skyview) 3:10.37; 3, Kaitlyn McNeil (Skyview) 2:17.12.

200 individual medley — 1, Livi Cox (Union) 2:19.88; 2, Emily Hain (Mountain View) 2:26.54; 3, Hallie Eha (Skyview) 2:30.68.

50 freestyle — 1, Colleen Woods (Heritage) 25.93; 2, Anna Panebianco (Camas) 26.40; 3, Katharine Kaplan (Union) 26.74.

100 butterfly — 1, Shelby Conrad (Union) 1:07.92; 2, Kaitlyn McNeil (Skyview) 1:08.66; 3, Sophie Jones (Camas) 1:08.84.

100 freestyle — 1, Addie Naglich (Mark Morris) 58.31; 2, Katharine Kaplan (Union) 58.73; 3, Maya Jones (Mark Morris) 1:03.50.

500 freestyle — 1, Monica Krubeck (Hockinson) 6:06.54; 2, Josie Krysinski (Black Hills) 6:09.97; 3, Sandra Hughey (Skyview) 6:24.13.

200 free relay — 1, Skyview (Aylexie Pedigo, Hallie Eha, Sarah Morgan, Kaitlyn McNeil) 1:56.81; 2, Camas (Sophie Jones, Nicole Lobkov, Brooke Kelly, Jessica Rouske) 1:59.38; 3, Mountain View (Meaghan McCulloch, Kaitlyn Wolfe, Stacie Tao, Karen Gong) 2:01.68.

100 backstroke — 1, Livi Cox (Union) 1:03.02; 2, Marissa Young (Union) 1:03.17; 3, Anna Panebianco (Camas) 1:03.17.

100 breaststroke — 1, Hanna Eha (Skyview) 1:13.54; 2, Talia Orelli (Battle Ground) 1:15.78; 3, Emily Hain (Mountain View) 1:16.72.

400 free relay — 1, Union (Katharine Kaplan, Shelby Conrad, Marissa Young, Livi Cox) 3:59.82; 2, Skyview (Mikaela Saltzberg, Hallie Eha, Sandra Hughey, Hanna Eha) 4:14.73; 3, Mountain View (Emily Hain, Holland Vuu, Nicole Gascon, Stacie Tao) 4:18.36.

FOOTBALL

NON-LEAGUE

Friday

KING’S WAY 56, UMATILLA (ORE.) 40

King’s Way highlights:

RUSHING — Dustin Johnson 13-85

PASSING — Liam Nabors 12-21-1-245 6TDs.

DEFENSE — Connor Gilroy 2 fumble recoveries for TDs.

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Saturday’s games

Eastside Catholic 49, Blanchet 12

Friday Harbor 30, Orcas Island 6

Kent-Meridian 42, Tahoma 36

Lopez 56, Clallam Bay 0

OREGON STATE SCORES

Saturday’s Games

Camas Valley 78, Butte Falls 20

Cascade Christian 44, Rainier 22

St. Mary’s 66, University Prep-Redding, Calif. 36