Vital Statistics

Published:

 

Births

PEACEHEALTH SOUTHWEST MEDICAL CENTER

Lindsay K. and Ryan T. Anderson, Vancouver, a girl, Aidan L., Oct. 7, 7 pounds, 9 ounces.

Catherine J. Estrada and Michael E. DuPree, Vancouver, a boy, Matthew L. DuPree, Aug. 30, 8 pounds.

Marriage licenses

APPLICATIONS FILED Oct. 22

Arends, Debra Diane, 57, Salem, Ore., and Beard, Teddi Lea, 63, Salem, Ore.

Bennett, Cecile Ruth, 65, Portland, and Sexton, Patricia Lynne, 61, Portland.

Beyer, Rebecca Marie, 44, La Center, and Schryvers, Randal Hendrik, 46, La Center.

Christiansen, Stanley Vernon, 51, West Linn, Ore., and Hummel, Alan Patrick, 52, West Linn, Ore.

Chukhriy, Oksana Nikolaevna, 26, Vancouver, and Barsukov, Oleh Victorovich, 28, Vancouver.

Cruz, Dylan Richard, 20, Battle Ground, and Kurmayeva, Diana Vladislavovna, 19, Battle Ground.

Dedual, Nona Lou, 76, Portland, and Gergen, Yvonne Clara, 65, Portland.

Gordon, Jessica Anne, 26, Vancouver, and Guillard, Marcello Eduardo, 48, Vancouver.

Huang, Zhengqing, 49, Portland, and Lu, Romen, 41, Portland.

Huntly, Jenni Saunders, 32, Harrowsmith, Ontario, and Tashjian, Christy Michelle, 41, Austin, Texas.

Jensen, Courtney Ann, 26, Portland, and Wofford, Rachelle, 26, Portland.

Kocher-Moar, Leslie Anne, 45, Portland, and Moar, Kristin Elizabeth Moar, 45, Portland.

Miles, Brenda Jo, 66, Vancouver, and Blair, Dana Lynn, 57, Vancouver.

Moody, Elizabeth, 49, Hillsboro, Ore., and Russell, Stephanie Irene, 37, Hillsboro, Ore.

Ragan, Sandra Lee, 49, Warren, Ore., and Harshberger, Julia Christine, 41, Warren, Ore.

Reed, Tina Marie, 39, Washougal, and Oliver, William George, 48, Washougal.

Russum, Erika Lynn, 23, Tigard, Ore., and Brady, Christopher Scott, 32, Tigard, Ore.

Sprinkling, Courtney Rose, 30, Portland, and Felt, Amanda Ann, 36, Portland.

Upton, Joshua Vernon, 21, Vancouver, and Derie, Judith Anne, 26, Vancouver.

Way, Staci Marie, 24, Gladstone, Ore., and Baretich, David Joshua, 25, Lake Oswego, Ore.

Zepernick, Paul Barry, 78, Vancouver, and Parr, Lonny Ray, 48, Vancouver.

Zea, Sara Jean, 32, Vancouver, and Zea, Jennifer Ann, 34, Vancouver.

APPLICATIONS FILED Oct. 23

Anderson, Bonnie Jean, 64, Yachats, Ore., and Rudd, Donna Faye, 51, Yachats, Ore.

Billings, Katie Marie, 29, Vancouver, and Henson-Pervier, Amber Sue, 34, Vancouver.

Christensen, Marian Elizabeth, 64, Portland, and Bigelow, Anne Edwige, 67, Portland.

Corwin, Jan Susan, 59, Corbett, Ore., and Burk, Laurie Linden, 60, Corbett, Ore.

Hammon, Kelly Lynn, 46, Vancouver, and Murphy, Richard Blair, 49, Vancouver.

Liehr, Shelby Kristen, 21, Camas, and Barnum, Cody Kalin, 25, Camas.

Martin, Luke Allen, 28, Happy Valley, Ore., and Stevens, Randy Michael, 47, Happy Valley, Ore.

Mason, Jessica Elizabeth, 29, Portland, and Mason, Heidi Wong, 32, Portland.

Olson-Stine, Patrick Brian, 45, Aloha, Ore., and Olson-Stine, Byron Eugene, 33, Aloha, Ore.

Posey, Adrian Diane, 29, Portland, and Nedea, Cristina Agnetha, 29, Portland.

Rubiano, Mimi Maria, 58, Portland, and Kushner, Lauryn Bonnie, 58, Portland.

Thurman, Suzanne Babette, 61, Vancouver, and Morris, Anita Lynn, 56, Vancouver.

Walker, Johnny Ray, 58, Portland, and McDonald, James Edwin, 62, Portland.

Wheir, Hannah Catrina, 22, Cheney, and Vonpoppenheim, Lisa Marrie, 23, Cheney.

Wright, Angela Rene, 35, Portland, and Corwin, Caryn Elizabeth, 42, Portland.

Marriage dissolutions

DECREES GRANTED

Ball, Timothy A. and Roseann A.

Holm, Jared M. and Ashley A.

Justice, Jodee Jenneel and Steven Edwin.

Minyaylo, Aleksandr N. and Dariia A. Woman's name changed to Gapon.

Mueller, Jonathan David and Megan Elysia.

Richardson, Melissa Ann and David Byron.

Wilson, Jacqueline J. and Richard Leland. Woman's name changed to Coco.

PETITIONS FILED

Condon, Melinda Christine and Jeffrey Kean.

Flores, Francisco Paradis and Alisha Marie.

Mason, Trina Katherine and Terry Lee.

Thompson, Holly and Casey.

Wilson, Ronald Earl and Wendy Lynette.

Court sentencings

The Columbian's policy is to publish all Clark County Superior Court felony sentencings, as provided by the Clark County Clerk's Office. DC signifies that the defendant has entered drug court. Addresses are provided by the courts and may have changed by the time of sentencing. Misdemeanor sentencings, provided by District Court, are published for the following crimes: DUI (driving under the influence), DWS/revoked (driving while license is suspended or revoked), theft-3 (third-degree theft), and assault-4 (fourth-degree assault). If the defendant is sentenced for other misdemeanors at the same time, those offenses are also listed. Money figures represent fines.

Judges: John Hagensen, John Nichols, James Swanger, Barbara Johnson, James Rulli, Vernon Schreiber, Robert Lewis, Richard Melnick, Darvin Zimmerman, Diane Woolard, Scott A. Collier, Greg Gonzales, Kelli Osler, Sonya Langsdorf, Dan Stahnke, Suzan Clark, Clayton Spencer and David Gregerson. Judge Protem: Terry Vetter. Court Commissioners: Carin Schienberg, Amy Swingen, Alison Greene, Jeff Witteman, Mary Arden, Kristen Parcher, Dayann Liebman and Jennifer K. Snider.

JUVENILE

Clay, James Dale, 13, 7805 N.E. 12th St., 52 to 65 weeks to Department of Social and Health Services Division of Juvenile Rehabilitation, 21 days credit, arson-1. (Snider, Oct. 15)

Cook, Matthew Scott, 15, 416 N.W. 86th St., 8 hours of community service, theft-3. (Liebman, Oct. 14)

Kibukevich, Andrey Petr, 17, 5408 N.E. 131st Ave., 5 days, 9 days credit, 24 hours of community, 16 hours credit, forgery, possession of heroin. (Liebman, Oct. 14)

Pinheiro, Avery Sky, 15, 3302 N.E. 130th Court, 5 days, 30 hours community service, taking a vehicle without permission-2, theft-3, possession of marijuana equal to less than 40 grams. (Snider, Oct. 18)

Snow, Caitlin Marie, 16, 14902 N.E. 78th St., 21 days, 21 days credit, 16 hours of community service, assault-4. (Liebman, Oct. 17)

Williams, Devaughn Lee, 14, 8652 N. Swift Way, Portland, 12 days, 8 days credit, 24 hours of community service, criminal impersonation-1, theft-2. (Snider, Oct. 15)

SUPERIOR

Ahmad, Faaruk Rasheed, 49, 917 S.E. Ninth Drive, Battle Ground, 365 days, harassment-death threats-domestic violence. (Gregerson, Oct. 23)

Littlejohn, Zachary Dale, 25, 940 N.E. Fourth Ave., Camas, 7 days, possession of methamphetamine. (Clark, Oct. 22)

DISTRICT

Abernathy, Zachary, 36, 21107 N.E. Fargher Lake Highway, Amboy, DWS/revoked, $300, 15 days. (Swanger, Oct. 15)

Allen, Jessica Elaine, 27, 6610 N.W. Whitney Road, DUI, $975, 7 days. (Langsdorf, Oct. 14)

Alvarado, Erica, 25, 2009 N.E. 179th Place and 2700 Rossiter Lane, two counts DWS/revoked, $200, 4 days. (Parcher, Oct. 17)

Avalos, Monica Diane, 40, 6119 N.E. 33rd Circle, DWS/revoked, $100, 1 day. (Parcher, Oct. 17)

Belousov, Vladimir V., 45, 201 N.E. 102nd Ave., two counts DWS/revoked, $1,000, 20 days. (Hagensen, Oct. 16)

Brown, Deshawn Jackson, 24, 6405 N.E. Hazel Dell Ave., assault-4. (Langsdorf, Oct. 18)

Brown, Tony Lee, 41, 2725 E. 19th St., and 506 W. 17th St., two counts DWS/revoked, $200, 4 days. (Witteman, Oct. 14)

Caling, Edwin Niel, 39, 3115 E. 32nd St., and 8510 N.E. Highway 99, two counts DWS/revoked, $600, 32 days. (Swanger, Oct. 14)

Camacho, Gerardo Pineda, 23, 3202 E. 33rd St., and Beaverton, Ore., two counts DWS/revoked, $200, 4 days. (Parcher, Oct. 17)

Cargile, Jamie R., 33, 2914 V St., DWS/revoked, $300, 90 days. (Witteman, Oct. 15)

Chertovskoy, Michael Victor, 29, 314 S.E. 148th Ave., three counts assault-4, $300, 30 days. (Osler, Oct. 15)

Church, Tyler James, 26, 1422 N. Third Ave., Kelso, three counts DWS/revoked, $700, 39 days. (Parcher, Oct. 17)

Cifuentes-Lopez, Rachael L., 28, 1010 18th Ave., Longview, DWS/revoked, $150, 5 days. (Swanger, Oct. 17)

Clark, Alisha Renay, 23, 757 D St. and 1707 S.E. Eighth Ave., Camas, four counts theft-3, $1,200, 80 days. (Zimmerman, Oct. 14)

Costa, Herschel John, 51, 3504 N.E. 54th St., DWS/revoked, $300, 10 days. (Parcher, Oct. 17)

Dawson, Charissa Nicole, 38, 2703 E. 19th St., and 6103 N.E. 113th Court, two counts DWS/revoked, $400, 10 days. (Swanger, Oct. 15)

Decoteau, Johnny Lee aka Dakota, Johny Lee, 35, 2407 N.E. 40th Ave., and 4407 N.E. 40th Ave., four counts DWS/revoked, four counts theft-3, $4000, 180 days. (Hagensen, Oct. 16)

Dennis, Joseph Martin, 26, 12611 N.E. 99th St., assault-4, $200, 5 days. (Parcher, Oct. 17)

Eby, Kayla Marie, 26, 12115 N.E. 104th St., theft-3, $300, 10 days. (Zimmerman, Oct. 15)

Fichtner, Wesley Nelson, 32, 1610 S.E. Talton Ave., DWS/revoked, $400, 10 days. (Langsdorf, Oct. 16)

Flack, Martin Jay, 55, 12004 N.E. 79th St., DWS/revoked, $100, 1 day. (Osler, Oct. 17)

Gassner, Kimberly Jeanne, 26, 7900 N.E. 18th St., DWS/revoked, $100, 1 day. (Parcher, Oct. 17)

Geeslin, Ronnie Roger, 41, 16000 N.E. 102nd Ave., Battle Ground, and Portland and Seattle, three counts DUI, three counts DWS/revoked, $4,350, 405 days. (Zimmerman, Oct. 15)

Goe, Denette Lynn, 24, 2239 N.E. 277th Ave., Camas, DUI, $595, 1 day. (Zimmerman, Oct. 15)

Hamness, Aleesha Nicole, 23, 1600 Date St., theft-3, $150, 5 days. (Swanger, Oct. 14)

Hannah, Jacob Neal, 22, 500 N.E. 109th St., DUI, $975, 5 days. (Zimmerman, Oct. 15)

Harden, Justin Dean, 43, 9400 S.E. Boulder Ave., DWS/revoked, $300, 6 days. (Swanger, Oct. 14)

Honeywell, Kevin Theodore, 30, 14704 S.E. 28th St. and Portland, six counts DWS/revoked, $1,800, 45 days. (Parcher, Oct. 17)

Hotchkins, Zachary Larae, 22, 12901 N.E. 28th St. and 2715 Rossiter Lane, two counts DWS/revoked, $100, 6 days. (Swanger, Oct. 17)

Irwin, Jesse Michael, 39, 1007 Elm St., Longview, theft-3, $500, 75 days. (Zimmerman, Oct. 17)

Jahhannesen, Sandra Marie, 32, 10101 N.E. 75th St., theft-3, 750 days. (Zimmerman, Oct. 15)

Josephson, Stephanie Ann, 23, 1941 N.W. 30th Circle, Camas, $700, 1 day. (Parcher, Oct. 17)Joynes, Ronald David, 66, 7920 N.E. 63rd St., DUI. (Langsdorf, Oct. 16)

Kalachik, Nikolay Ivanovich, aka Kalachik, Nick, 27, 16202 N.E. 82nd Ave. and 6303 N.E. 59th Court, two counts DWS/revoked, 20 days. (Parcher, Oct. 17)

Kilgallen, Robert Brian, 47, 6503 N.E. 94th Ave., DWS/revoked, $150, 2 days. (Witteman, Oct. 17)

Lindsay, Sean Allen Michale, 27, 242 Raspberry Lane, Woodland, $595, 4 days. (Zimmerman, Oct. 14)

Linke, Stephanie Marie, aka Linke-Roban, Stephanie M., 32, 3115 Bridge St. and 1000 N.E. 82nd Ave., two counts DWS/revoked, $200, 4 days. (Swanger, Oct. 18)

Long, Joshua D., 31, 30640 S.W. Ruth St., Wilsonville, Ore., DUI, $595, 1 day. (Witteman, Oct. 15)

Mariano, Lisa E., 40, 1214 N.E. 122nd Ave., assault-4. (Osler, Oct. 14)

Matthews, Quay Roenel, 46, 1650 N. Wygant St., Portland, assault-4, $100, 1 day. (Osler, Oct. 15)

McDermott, Lindsey L., aka McDermott-Miller, Lyndsi Lee, aka Miller, Lindsey L., 22, 2012 Y St. and 2809 E. 19th St., four counts theft-3, $2,000, 80 days. (Hagensen, Oct. 16)

Morken, Jeremy Lloyd, 30, 1101 N.E. 196th Ave., Portland, two counts DWS/revoked, $600, 15 days. (Parcher, Oct. 17)

Murphy, Michelle Ann, 27, 1003 N.W. 139th St., theft-3, $100, 3 days. (Swanger, Oct. 14)

O'Neil, Brian Eric, 46, 11111 N.E. 48th Circle, two counts DWS/revoked, $400, 14 days. (Parcher, Oct. 17)

Peddycord, Emley Munson, 56, 3504 U St., assault-4, $100, 20 days. (Osler, Oct. 18)

Perez-Gutierrez, Adolfo, 32, 11301 S.E. 10th St., DUI, $595, 15 days. (Langsdorf, Oct. 14)

Peterson, Chandra Loree, 34, 13216 N.E. 59th St. and Forest Grove, Ore., four counts DWS/revoked, $800, 40 days. (Swanger, Oct. 14)

Ply, Ounsokphunna, 34, 1319 S.E. Ellsworth Road and 3409 N.E. 62nd Ave., DUI. (Schreiber, Oct. 17)

Ponce Hernandez, Humberto, 51, 3010 H St., DUI. (Hagensen, Oct. 14)

Ponder, Travan Alexander, 41, 6111 N.E. 70th St., three counts DUI, $2,550, 9 days. (Zimmerman, Oct. 18)

Poppert, Harold Alfred Jr., 51, 18018 N.E. Cedar Creek Road, Amboy, two counts DWS/revoked, $200, 6 days. (Swanger, Oct. 18)

Presting, Katrina Marie, 29, 11515 N.E. 49th St., and Canyon County, Calif. DUI. (Osler, Oct. 16)

Robinson, Deshimu Deon, 40, 907 S.E. Parkcrest, DWS/revoked, $400, 8 days. (Langsdorf, Oct. 14)

Rubey, Erin Lee, 42, 2713 Washburn Road, Camas, theft-3. (Langsdorf, Oct. 14)

Runyon, Kyle Dean, 24, 130 Legacy Drive, Woodland, DWS/revoked, $100, 2 days. (Swanger, Oct. 15)

Ruth, Joseph Benjamin, 36, 21107 N.E. Fargher Lake Highway, Amboy, DWS/revoked, $300, 15 days. (Swanger, Oct. 15)

Scott, Adam Michael, 43, 5911 N.E. 81st Ave., DUI. (Zimmerman, Oct. 15)

Scribner, Cody Lee, 22, 3208 E. 17th St., DWS/revoked, $100, 1 day. (Parcher, Oct. 17)

Simmons, Jasmine Kate, 30, 11716 N.E. 49th St., two counts DWS/revoked, $200, 4 days. (Parcher, Oct. 17)

Smith, James Justus, 23, 3113 Pennsylvania St., Longview, assault-4, $100. (Osler, Oct. 18)

Tapia, Jonayhan, aka Tapia-Farias Johnathan, aka Tapia-Farias Jonathan, aka Tapio-Farias, Jonathan, 22, 7409 N.E. 161st Place, 3 counts DWS/revoked, $2000, 540 days. (Zimmerman, Oct. 14)

Ticen, Christopher James, 34, 8612 N.E. 97th Court, assault-4, $100, 10 days. (Osler, Oct. 18)

Trotter, Chantal Lee, 32, 22088 N.E. 203rd St., Brush Prairie, DWS/revoked, theft-3, $500, 20 days. (Swanger, Oct. 17)

Utterback, Joseph Raymond, 34, 18022 N.W. 69th Ave., Ridgefield, DUI, $1,275, 165 days. (Schreiber, Oct. 18)Willcox, Nasaundra M., 32, 2505 T St., DWS/revoked, $100, 1 day. (Parcher, Oct. 17)

Wise, Joshua A., 20, 2406 E. 28th St., theft-3, $200, 30 days. (Swanger, Oct. 14)

Wright, Trevor Bruce, 23, 7117 N.E. 144th Ave., theft-3, $300, 10 days. (Swanger, Oct. 14)