High school scoreboard 10/31

Girls soccer, swimming, football polls

Published:

 

Thursday's schedule

VOLLEYBALL

Union at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Camas at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Washougal, 7 p.m.

1A Trico playoffs at Woodland

King’s Way Christian vs. Castle Rock, 5:30 p.m.

Woodland vs. Seton Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

King’s Way-Castle Rock vs. Kalama, 7:30 p.m.

Woodland-Seton Catholic winner vs. La Center, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Skyview at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Evergreen vs. Heritage, 7:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Union at Camas, 7 p.m.

Kelso vs. Mountain View, 5:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Prairie vs. Columbia River, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Toledo/Winlock at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Kalama vs. Seton Catholic, 6:30 p.m. at King’s Way Christian

King’s Way Christian at La Center, 5:30 p.m.wednesday

GIRLS SWIMMING

SUB-DISTRICT MEET

At Propstra Aquatic Center

Top times in each event

200 medley relay — Skyview 2:41.59; 200 freestyle — Sarah Kim (Seton) 2:52.87; 200 individual medley — Jessa Booth (Toutle Lake) 3:06.71; 50 freestyle — Lenai Myers (Evergreen) 31.57; 100 butterfly — Ashley Larson (RA Long) 1:34.66; 100 freestyle — Nicole Carlson (Union) 1:06.48; 500 freestyle — Ashley Reardon (Skyview) 7:44.83; 200 freestyle — Skyview 2:32.98; 100 backstroke — Isabel Lee (Camas) 1:25.81; 100 breaststroke — Emily Joy (Camas) 1:33.15.

GIRLS SOCCER

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T Pts

Columbia River 9 0 0 27

Kelso 6 3 0 18

Mountain View 6 3 0 18

Prairie 5 4 0 15

Hudson’s Bay 2 8 0 6

Fort Vancouver 0 10 0 0

HUDSON’S BAY 4, FORT VANCOUVER 0

Hudson’s Bay

Goals (assists) — Charli Torres (unassisted); Emily Matheny (Anika Pool); Charli Torres (Emily Matheny); Miranda Malagon (Charli Torres). Goalkeeper saves: Elin Bony 3

Fort Vancouver

Goalkeeper saves — Sydney Brugman 15.

Halftime—Hudson’s Bay, 2-0.

JV—Hudson’s Bay, 1-0.

Football

WASHINGTON AP POLLS

Class 4A

  1. Camas (15) 8-0 150

  2. Skyline 7-1 130

  3. Graham-Kapowsin 8-0 122

  4. Ferris 7-1 96

  5. Chiawana 7-1 80

  6. Federal Way 7-1 78

  7. Edmonds-Woodway 8-0 74

  8. Union 6-2 26

  9. Gig Harbor 7-1 16

(tie) Bothell 7-1 16

Others receiving 6 or more points: 11. Gonzaga Prep 12. 12. Curtis 8. 13. Richland 7.

Class 3A

  1. Bellevue (15) 8-0 150

  2. O’Dea 8-0 132

  3. Marysville-Pilchuck 8-0 120

  4. Shadle Park 7-1 101

  5. Mount Si 7-1 93

  6. Glacier Peak 7-1 75

  7. Lincoln 7-1 51

  8. Eastside Catholic 6-2 46

  9. Mt. Spokane 6-2 21

  10. Blanchet 6-2 11

(tie) Columbia River 7-1 11

Others receiving 6 or more points: 12. Wilson. Woodrow 7.

Class 2A

  1. Tumwater (11) 8-0 146

  2. Lynden (4) 8-0 138

  3. Ellensburg 8-0 113

  4. Sumner 8-0 100

  5. Lakewood 8-0 94

  6. W. F. West 7-1 75

  7. R.A. Long 8-0 67

  8. Mark Morris 7-1 40

  9. Lindbergh 8-0 20

  10. Othello 6-2 10

Others receiving 6 or more points: 11. Sedro-Woolley 7.

Class 1A

  1. Zillah (14) 8-0 140

  2. Woodland 8-0 124

  3. Cascade Christian 8-0 102

  4. LaCenter 8-0 92

  5. Freeman 8-0 81

  6. Mount Baker 7-1 74

  7. Cashmere 7-1 54

  8. King’s 7-1 43

  9. River View 7-1 30

  10. Connell 6-2 15

Others receiving 6 or more points: 11. Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 8.

Class 2B

  1. Morton White Pass (11) 8-0 119

  2. Lind-Ritzville Sprague (1) 6-0 109

  3. LaConner 7-1 95

  4. Napavine 7-1 85

  5. Raymond 6-1 71

  6. Wahkiakum 6-2 53

  7. Asotin 5-2 22

  8. Darrington 6-2 19

(tie) North Beach 6-2 19

(tie) Waitsburg-Prescott 5-2 19

Others receiving 6 or more points: 11. Concrete 16. 12. Tri-Cities Prep 15. 13. White Swan 12.

Class 1B

  1. Neah Bay (10) 7-0 100

  2. Touchet 7-1 86

  3. Wilbur-Creston 7-1 79

  4. Liberty Christian 6-1 69

  5. Lummi 6-2 57

Others receiving 6 or more points: 11. Colton 9.