High school scoreboard 9/4

Published:

 

Today's schedule

NO EVENTS SCHEDULE

Boys GOLF

CAMAS 146, KELSO 165, EVERGREEN 193

At par-36 Green Mountain

CAMAS -- Brian Humphreys 32, Brayden Campbell 37, Brett Ball 37, Chayce Heiberg 40, Kyle Hoover 40, Levi Holscher 51.

KELSO -- Logan Davis 36, Blaine Gilmore 37, Taylor Nichols 45, Nathan Abrell 47, Colton Mahnke 51, Zach Cummings 58

EVERGREEN -- Brant Buchanan 42, Riley Ellison 43, Andrew Englund 53, Isaiah Av 55, Mike Summerhill 58.

JV --Kelso d. Camas

HERITAGE 206, HUDSON'S BAY 226

At par-36 Club Green Meadows

HERITAGE -- Brayden Butterfield 46, Austin Cornell 51, Gabe Brye 54, Jackson Wagner 55, Vaschon Dills 60, Avery Bailey 66.

HUDSON'S BAY -- Landon Joy 43, Xaavan Dolence 59, Alex Rice 61, Eric Fich 63, Chase Siebers 70, Cadence Gorrell 71.

JV --Heritage won.

COLUMBIA RIVER 154, SKYVIEW 167

At par-37 Tri-Mountain

COLUMBIA RIVER -- Brandon Barnes 38, Sam Walker 36, Spencer Long 40, Nick Ayres 40, Reed Guernsey 49, Matt Cornwell 46.

SKYVIEW -- Brady Nash 44, Brandon Zilles 42, Sam Pritchard 42, Zach Peros 39, Jackson Guffey 50, Tyler Hoffman 44.

JV -- Skyview 175, Columbia River 193.

UNION 155, MOUNTAIN VIEW 172

Camas Meadows front 9 par 36

UNION -- Eddie Abellar 33, Ben Gruher 40, Sam Kille 46, Gunnar Drell 43, Logan Hansen 39, Cason Boyce 42

MOUNTAIN VIEW -- Zach Ng 37, Austin Chang 41, Peter Lu 47, Jared Berg 47, Christian Maddox 47, Tyler Greisen 53.

JV -- Union 169-198

BEAVER CUP JAMBOREE

At Lewis River GC

Format: Holes 1-3 select shot; holes 4-6 best ball; holes 7-9 alternate shot.

Team scores: 1, Hockinson 106; 2, Ridgefield 107; 3, Woodland 111; 4, Mark Morris 117; 5, Rochester 132; 6, Washougal 148.

1, Stadleman/Morales (Ri) 34 (won on tiebreaker hole); 2, DeLaTorre/Rennaker (H) 34; 3, T. Huddleston/Sturdivan (Wo) 35; 3, H. Huddleston/Watts (Wo) 35; 5, Turner/Phillips (H) 36; 5, Christensen/Bloss (H) 36; 5, Belt/White (MM) 36; 5, Hauser/Besel (Ri) 36; 9, Smetzler/Konkright (Ri) 37; 10, Wallace/Clinch (MM) 38; 11, D. Haws/Ranger (Ro) 40; 12, Crawford/Horger (Ro) 41; 12, Burnett/Wear (Wo) 41; 14, Bartliseon/Best/ (MM) 43; 15, Samwel/Adams (Wa) 46; 16, Weis/Krabbernhoft (Wa) 49; 17, Eisner/B. Hawes (Ro) 51; 18, Rambausek/Wubben (Wa) 53.