Weekly high school sports schedule 9/9

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, SEPT. 9

BOYS TENNIS

Washougal at Centralia, 4 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Ridgefield vs. Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m. at Longview CC

TUESDAY, SEPT. 10

VOLLEYBALL

Skyview at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Union at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at King's Way Christian, 7 p.m.

White Salmon at La Center, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Toledo at Woodland, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Skyview at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Camas, 7 p.m.

Prairie vs. Evergreen, 5:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Mountain View at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Washougal, 7 p.m.

White Salmon at Woodland, 5 p.m.

Toledo/Winlock at Kalama, 7 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

La Center vs. Seton Catholic, 6:30 p.m. at King's Way Christian

BOYS GOLF

Jeff Hudson Invitational at Tri-Mountain, 8:30 a.m.

Woodland at Hoquiam, 4 p.m.

King's Way Christian vs. Kalama, 4 p.m. at Lewis River

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 11

VOLLEYBALL

La Center vs. Seton Catholic, 7 p.m. at Liberty MS

Woodland at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

King's Way Christian, La Center, Seton Catholic, White Salmon at Woodland, 4 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Columbia River at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Union, 3:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, SEPT. 12

VOLLEYBALL

Mark Morris at Camas, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Union, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

King's Way Christian at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Toledo, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Skyview vs. Mountain View, 7:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Camas at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Mark Morris, 5:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Union at Wilsonville (Ore.), 7 p.m.

Washougal vs. Columbia River, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Fort Vancouver at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Kalama at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Woodland at King's Way Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

La Center at Toledo/Winlock, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SWIMMING

GSHL Relays at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Skyview vs. Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m. at The Cedars

Evergreen vs. Camas, 3:30 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Union vs. Heritage, 3:30 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

Hudson's Bay vs. Mountain View, 3:30 p.m. at Green Mountain

Fort Vancouver vs. Columbia River, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

Kelso vs. Prairie, 3:30 p.m. at The Cedars

Ridgefield vs. Hockinson, 3:30 p.m. at The Cedars

Rochester vs. La Center, 4 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Ilwaco vs. Woodland, 4 p.m. at Lewis River

Montesano vs. King's Way Christian

FRIDAY, SEPT. 13

FOOTBALL

Skyview at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Camas at Canby (Ore.), 7 p.m.

Mountain View vs. Evergreen, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Heritage at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Jesuit vs. Union, 8 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Mark Morris vs. Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Fort Vancouver at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Tenino at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at La Center, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Woodland, 7 p.m.

White Salmon at Toledo, 7 p.m.

King's Way Christian vs. Sunnyside Christian, 7 p.m. at Granger HS

GIRLS SOCCER

Hudson's Bay at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Battle Ground, Heritage, Skyview, Columbia River, Fort Vancouver, Hockinson, Ridgefield, R.A. Long, Kalama, White Salmon, Seton Catholic, Naselle, Astoria at Hudson's Bay Run-A-Ree, 3 p.m.

Camas at Pier Park Invitational, Portland, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Skyview at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Hudson's Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Washougal vs. Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m. at Longview CC

SATURDAY, SEPT. 14

FOOTBALL

Ilwaco vs. Seton Catholic, 7 p.m. at Doc Harris Stadium

VOLLEYBALL

Battle Ground, Seton Catholic at SunDome Tournament

Union at Aloha (Ore.) Tournament

Mountain View at South Eugene (Ore.) Tournament

Columbia River, Prairie at Auburn Adidas Tournament

GIRLS SOCCER

South Eugene vs. Skyview, 2 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Castle Rock at La Center

King's Way Christian at White Salmon

Woodland vs. Seton Catholic, 6:30 p.m. at King's Way Christian

Toledo/Winlock at Stevenson

CROSS COUNTRY

Mountain View, Union at Festival of Champions at Clackamas CC, Oregon City, 10 a.m.

Prairie at Capital Invitational, Olympia, 10:15 a.m.

Washougal at Saxon Invitational in Salem, Ore., 10 a.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Mountain View at Kentridge