High school scoreboard 9/22

Published:

 

GIRLS SOCCER

NON-LEAGUE

CAMAS 2, ENUMCLAW 1

Camas

Goals (assists) -- Amanda Shi (Anyssa DeVera), Rachel Wildeson (Savanna Joyce); Goalkeeper saves -- Marie Matthews 1.

Halftime -- 1-1.

JV -- Camas 3-0.

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

THREE-COURSE CHALLENGE

At Seaside; 5,000 meters

Division 1 -- 4, Camas 282; 5, Battle Ground 302; Fort Vancouver inc.

Division 2 -- 3, Columbia River 288.

Division 3 -- 6, Hockinson 939; 8, Ridgefield 1017.

Division 4 -- 1, La Center 185; 6, Woodland 793.

Division 5 -- 5, Seton Catholic 697. King's Way Christian inc.

BATTLE GROUND -- Hard: 21, Isaac Brown 20:25; 53, Kyle Johnson 21:32. Medium: Noel Reyes 19:24; 60, Michael Choquer 21:13. Easy: 21, Quinn Nelson 16:14; 46, Aaron Dhanens 17:17.

CAMAS -- Hard: 29, Taryk Boyd 20:41; 43, Dustin Zimmerly 21:25. Medium: Zach Hein 19:04; 37, Adam Peterson 20:45. Easy: 2, Riley Hein 15:05; 22, Jackson Cutler 16:15.

COLUMBIA RIVER -- Hard: 4, Austin Blankenship 19:33; 47, Daniel Nehnevaj 21:25. Medium: 11, Ian Rose 19:23; 51, Keegan Hanes 21:07. Easy: 13, Lennox Mandel 16:07; 40, Galen Bishop 17:07.

FORT VANCOUVER -- Hard: 147, Marco Jimenez 23:40; 202, Adam Fischer 24:36. Medium: 89, Cristian Fernandez 22:00; 277, Jorge Cuellar-Islas 25:30. Easy: 358, Tyler Truex 24:30.

HOCKINSON -- Hard: 104, Benjamin Zora 22:40; 145, Stuart Smith 23:37. Medium: 63, Nick Manesh 21:19; 92, Logan Klodt 22:05. Easy: 92, Michael Olin 18:23; 153, Derek Henderson 19:35.

KING'S WAY CHRISTIAN -- Hard: 352, Kyle Gonzales 27:42; Medium: 408, Matthew Baker 30:18; 421, Jonathan Turic 31:00.

LA CENTER -- Hard: 32, Jordon Bigler 20:52; 72, Nate Beed 22:04. Medium: 17, Travis Dennis 19:48; 28, Jason Dorsey 20:19. Easy: 3, Kyle DeGraaff 15:11; 33, Jake Morris 16:45.

RIDGEFIELD -- Hard: 160, Grant Gasper 23:54; 229, Jacob Martinez 25:04; Medium: 33, Vanea McDonald 20:28; 83, Sam Andersen 21:49. Easy: 99, Alex Langer 18:35; 177, Austin Nolan 20:10.

SETON CATHOLIC -- Hard: 135, Hayden Strong 23:29; 139, Jimmy McGinley 23:32. Medium: 126, Josh Polen 22:51; 191, CJ Strong 23:58. Easy: 106, Emil Chan 18:45; 201, S. O'Donnell 20:29.

WOODLAND -- Hard: 68, Michael Mentler 21:57; 243, Alex Ikerd 25:16. Medium: 14, Matthew Young 19:31; 197, Ryan Forcier 24:06. Easy: 44, Tim Nahring 17:16; 227, Jesse Saastamo 20:59.

FORT STEILACOOM INVITATIONAL

5,000 meters

MOUNTAIN VIEW -- 60, Nicholas Hurst 17:06; 144, Sam Garvin 17:55; 158, Ryan Harrah 18:03; 182, Cole Demert 18:13; 244, Josh Eddy 18:51.

EVERGREEN --91, Joey McClanahan 17:30; 128, Cameron McAnally 17:46; 235, Brandon Rasmusson 18:45; 236, Tyler McGrath 18:45; 246, Parker Truax 18:52.

NORTHWEST CLASSIC

At Eugene, 5,000 meters

Team scores -- 21, Heritage 506.

HERITAGE -- 22, James Breen 16:35; 61, Keaton Spiller 17:14; 112, Evan Yackell 18:04; 150, Vitaliy Svridan 18:53; 175, Jacob Allan 19:49.

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

THREE-COURSE CHALLENGE

At Seaside; 5,000 meters

Division 1 -- 3, Camas 190; 10, Battle Ground 487; Fort Vancouver inc.

Division 2 -- 5, Columbia River 578.

Division 3 -- 3, Ridgefield 850; Hockinson inc.

Division 4 -- 1, La Center 311; Woodland inc.

Division 5 -- 6, Seton Catholic 1043. King's Way Christian inc.

BATTLE GROUND -- Hard: 44, Christina Devine 26:45; 100, Danielle Russell 28:40. Medium: 33, Rachel Rast 25:56; 59, Alena Jarvis 26:47. Easy: 46, Rebekah Boucher 21:22; 56, Sophie Robinson 22:04.

CAMAS -- Hard: 30, Marinda Hollar 26:17; 49, Laura Ketring 26:59. Medium: 2, Marley LeFore 22:33; 4, Maddie Woodson 22:40. Easy: 1, Alissa Pudlitzke 17:25; 11, Meghan Finley 19:34.

COLUMBIA RIVER -- Hard: 39, Sarah Furth 26:38; 64, Hannah Erdy 27:27. Medium: 19, Emily Schauble 25:10; 86, Madison Hamilton 27:59. Easy: 113, Anna Marie Lahti 23:45; 123, Abbie Corlett 24:00.

FORT VANCOUVER -- Medium: 78, Katy Parker 27:43; 195, Diana Villalobos 31:54; Easy: 327, Lillian Tran 30:57; 328, Julie Zurawski 30:57.

HOCKINSON -- Easy: 78, Kali Pohle 22:45; 87, Kristen Dwyer 23:06.

KING'S WAY CHRISTIAN -- Hard: 47, Emily Dick 26:54. Medium: 31, Katie Hamlik 25:51; 222, Melody Smith 34:24. Easy: 237, Sophia Reinhardt 27;44; 333, Sally Xia 31:17.

LA CENTER -- Hard: 83, Emily Lyons 28:02; 112, Haley Stinson 29:07. Medium: 12, Jenna Melanson 24:04; 65, Sophia Reyes 27:04. Easy: 10, Katie Whitten 19:28; 29, Esther Sheldon 20:55.

RIDGEFIELD -- 65, Chloe Lindbo 27:31; 208, Cassie Hill 32:39; Medium: Shae Domine 27:03; 151, Helena Bockstadter 29:54; Easy: 5, Bailey Birch 19:17; 137, Grace Shields 24:23

SETON CATHOLIC -- Hard: 75, Julianna Vidales 27:48; 206, Paulina Barboza 32:36. Medium: 211, Gabriella Defilippis 33:08; 274, Alecia Boehlke 40:08. Easy: 277, Kim Liu 28:43.

WOODLAND -- Hard: 108, Christina Templin 28:50; 215, Gabby Bender 33:10. Medium: 63, Jamie Kitchen 27:02; 153, Emily Whipple 29:57. Easy: Rachal Kaiser 25:27.

NORTHWEST CLASSIC

At Eugene, 5,000 meters

Team scores -- 13, Heritage 364.

HERITAGE -- 39, Margarita Golovina 20:39; 59, Victoria Kehler 21:16; 70, Alina Svirdan 21:46; 100, Savanah Kehler 22:36; 113, Irina Dolbinina 22:59.