Weekly high school sports schedule 9/30

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, SEPT. 30

BOYS TENNIS

Evergreen at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Hudson's Bay, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Mark Morris at Washougal, 3:30 p.m. at Orchard Hills

TUESDAY, OCT. 1

VOLLEYBALL

Camas at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Woodland at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at La Center, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Camas vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Evergreen vs. Union, 7:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Heritage at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Columbia River, 4 p.m. at Jason Lee MS

Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Kelso vs. Hudson's Bay, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

Tumwater at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Castle Rock vs. Seton Catholic, 6:30 p.m. at King's Way Christian

White Salmon at La Center, 5 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Kalama, 6 p.m.

Woodland at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Heritage at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Camas at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Union at Battle Ground, 4 p.m. at Lewisville Park

Hudson's Bay at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Prairie vs. Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m. at David Douglas Park

BOYS GOLF

Mountain View vs. Skyview, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Fort Vancouver vs. Evergreen, 3:30 p.m. at Green Mountain

Battle Ground vs. Kelso, 3:30 p.m. at Three Rivers

Prairie vs. Union, 3:30 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Heritage vs. Columbia River, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

Hockinson vs. Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Montesano vs. La Center, 4 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Elma vs. Woodland, 4 p.m. at Lewis River

Hoquiam vs. King's Way Christian, 4 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 2

CROSS COUNTRY

King's Way Christian vs. Seton Catholic, 4 p.m. at Vancouver Lake

BOYS TENNIS

Battle Ground at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Skyview vs. Prairie at Tri Mountain, 3:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, OCT. 3

VOLLEYBALL

Skyview at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Union at Camas, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Kalama vs. Seton Catholic, 7 p.m. at Liberty MS

Toledo at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Woodland at King's Way Christian, 7 p.m.

White Salmon at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco at La Center, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Skyview vs. Evergreen, 8 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Battle Ground at Camas, 7 p.m.

Union vs. Heritage, 6 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Prairie vs. Mountain View, 4 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Columbia River vs. Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Toledo/Winlock, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at White Salmon, 6 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Kalama, 6 p.m.

La Center at King's Way Christian, 6:30 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

R.A. Long at Hockinson, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield, Mark Morris at Washougal, 4 p.m.

GIRLS SWIMMING

Evergreen, Heritage, Union, Mountain View vs. Skyview, Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m. at Propstra Aquatic Center

Camas, North County at Mark Morris, R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River, Hudson's Bay at Kelso, 4 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Washougal at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Skyview vs. Heritage, 3:30 p.m. at Green Mountain

Evergreen vs. Union, 3:30 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Camas vs. Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m. at The Cedars

Mountain View vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m. at Colwood

Columbia River vs. Prairie, 3:30 p.m. at The Cedars

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

La Center vs. Woodland, 4 p.m. at Lewis River

King's Way Christian vs. Ilwaco, 4 p.m. at Surfside

FRIDAY, OCT. 4

FOOTBALL

Camas vs. Skyview, 8 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Heritage vs. Union, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Prairie vs. Mountain View, 8 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Columbia River vs. Fort Vancouver, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Hudson's Bay at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Aberdeen, 7 p.m.

La Center at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Toledo vs. Seton Catholic, 7 p.m. at Doc Harris Stadium

Woodland at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

Hoquiam at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Wishkah Valley at King's Way Christian, 6 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Skyview at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 5

VOLLEYBALL

Camas, Skyview, Columbia River, Prairie, Ridgefield at Spokane Crossover Classic

CROSS COUNTRY

Evergreen at Twilight Invitational

Battle Ground at Harrier Classic in Albany, Ore.

Mountain View at Champoeg Invitational

Fort Vancouver at Bearcat Invitational in Chehalis

GIRLS SWIMMING

Evergreen, Heritage, Union, Mountain View at Mukilteo Invitational