Weekly high school sports schedule 4/21

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, APRIL 21

BASEBALL

Union at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Camas at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Mountain View at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Union at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Heritage, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Camas, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Washougal at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Kelso at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Camas, Union, Mountain View, Hockinson, Woodland at Titan Cup, 8 a.m. at Tri-Mountain

Ridgefield vs. Washougal, 3:30 p.m. at Orchard Hills

TUESDAY, APRIL 22

BASEBALL

Columbia River at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

Toledo at White Salmon, 3 p.m.

Woodland at Ilwaco, 3 p.m.

Stevenson at Castle Rock, 3 p.m.

Kalama at La Center, 3:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Toledo at White Salmon, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Kalama at La Center, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Woodland at Ilwaco, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Stevenson at Castle Rock, DH, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Battle Ground vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Heritage vs. Evergreen, 4 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Camas vs. Union, 8 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Prairie vs. Columbia River, 4 p.m. at Jason Lee MS

Fort Vancouver vs. Hudson’s Bay, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Mountain View at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

Toledo at Seton Catholic, 4 p.m. at Luke Jensen Park

King’s Way Christian at Castle Rock, 6 p.m.

La Center at White Salmon, 6 p.m.

Stevenson at Woodland, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Battle Ground at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Kelso at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Hockinson, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Battle Ground vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Green Mountain

Heritage vs. Skyview, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Union vs. Camas, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Columbia River vs. Hudson’s Bay, 3 p.m. at Heron Lakes

Kelso vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Green Mountain

Prairie vs. Fort Vancouver, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

Hockinson vs. R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 23

BASEBALL

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Union at Camas, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Camas at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 4:30 p.m.

La Center at Washougal, 4:30 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Stevenson, Kalama, Toledo, White Salmon, Woodland at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Camas at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Kelso at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hockinson, 3 p.m. at Green Meadows

Ridgefield at Washougal, 4 p.m.

THURSDAY, APRIL 24

BASEBALL

Mark Morris at R.A. Long, DH, 3 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Hockinson at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Woodland, 5 p.m.

Castle Rock at La Center, 6 p.m.

White Salmon at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Toledo, 7 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Castle Rock, King’s Way Christian, Seton Catholic, La Center at Ilwaco, 4 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Mountain View at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Union vs. Skyview, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Heritage vs. Battle Ground, 3 p.m. at The Cedars

Evergreen vs. Camas, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Columbia River vs. Kelso, 3 p.m. at Three Rivers

Hudson’s Bay vs. Fort Vancouver, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

Prairie vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Green Mountain

Washougal vs. Hockinson, 3:30 p.m. at The Cedars

Woodland vs. Rochester, 3:30 p.m. at Riverside

La Center vs. Elma, 3:30 p.m. at Oaks

FRIDAY, APRIL 25

BASEBALL

Heritage at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Camas at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Union, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Washougal, DH, 3 p.m.

Ridgefield at Woodland, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Battle Ground at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Union at Camas, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 4:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Battle Ground vs. Heritage, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Skyview at Camas, 7 p.m.

Union vs. Evergreen, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Mountain View vs. Columbia River, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Hudson’s Bay at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Prairie vs. Fort Vancouver, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

TRACK AND FIELD

Elden Kellar Invitational at Hillsboro, Ore.

Hockinson, Washougal, King’s Way Christian, Stevenson at Bruin Invitational at White Salmon

GIRLS TENNIS

Battle Ground at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Tacoma Invitational

GIRLS GOLF

R.A. Long vs. Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m. at Longview CC

SATURDAY, APRIL 26

BOYS SOCCER

Seton Catholic at Ridgefield, 2 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Skyview, Camas, Mountain View, Prairie, Woodland at Centennial Invitational at Gresham, Ore.

Seton Catholic at Portland Christian Invitational

GIRLS TENNIS

Mountain View at Tacoma Invitational