Weekly prep sports schedule 12-22

Published:

 

(SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

MONDAY, DEC. 22

BOYS BASKETBALL

Evergreen vs. Woodinville, 6:30 p.m. at Falcon Holiday Classic at Prairie

Prairie vs. Eisenhower, 8 p.m. at Falcon Holiday Classic at Prairie

Stevenson at Riverside (Ore.), 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Centralia, 7:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at W.F. West, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Camas at Kelso, 2 p.m.

Sheldon (Ore.) at Union, 2 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Fort Vancouver, 2:30 p.m.

Stevenson at Riverside (Ore.), 5:45 p.m.

Prairie at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Centralia at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

TUESDAY, DEC. 23

BOYS BASKETBALL

Eisenhower vs. Woodinville, 6:30 p.m. at Falcon Holiday Classic at Prairie

Prairie vs. Evergreen, 8 p.m. at Falcon Holiday Classic at Prairie

White Salmon at Seton Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Fort Vancouver at Castle Rock, 1:30 p.m.

Aberdeen at R.A. Long, 3 p.m.

White Salmon at Seton Catholic, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Capital, 5 p.m.

FRIDAY, DEC. 26

BOYS BASKETBALL

Kelso at Port Townsend Crush

Kalama vs. Archbishop Murphy, 3 p.m. at SunDome Shootout, Yakima

La Center vs. Seattle Christian, 4:30 p.m. at SunDome Shootout, Yakima

Castle Rock vs. Cedar Park Christian, 4:30 p.m. at SunDome Shootout, Yakima

Woodland vs. Kentlake, 7:30 p.m. at SunDome Shootout, Yakima

King’s Way Christian vs. Zillah, 7:30 p.m. at SunDome Shootout, Yakima

Prairie vs. Squalicum, 9 p.m. at SunDome Shootout, Yakima

Evergreen vs. Canyon Crest (Calif.), 9 p.m. at MaxPreps Holiday Classic, Palm Springs, Calif.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Prairie at West Coast Jamboree

La Center vs. Evergreen, 2 p.m. at Evergreen Girls Tournament

Jefferson vs. Kelso, 3:30 p.m. at Evergreen Girls Tournament

Benson Tech vs. Battle Ground, 5 p.m. at Evergreen Girls Tournament

Kalama vs. Camas, 6:30 p.m. at Evergreen Girls Tournament

SATURDAY, DEC. 27

BOYS BASKETBALL

Battle Ground vs. Ransom Everglades (Fla.), 9:30 a.m. at Cactus Jam Cactus Division, Phoenix, Ariz.

Evergreen vs. Martin Luther King (Calif.), noon at MaxPreps Holiday Classic, Palm Springs, Calif.

King’s Way Christian vs. Seattle Christian, 10:30 a.m. at SunDome Shootout, Yakima

Kalama vs. Overlake, 10:30 a.m. at SunDome Shootout, Yakima

Woodland vs. West Valley, noon at SunDome Shootout, Yakima

Castle Rock vs. Riverside Christian, noon at SunDome Shootout, Yakima

La Center vs. LaSalle, 7:30 p.m. at SunDome Shootout, Yakima

Prairie vs. Chiawana, 7:30 p.m. at SunDome Shootout, Yakima

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Benson Tech vs. Evergreen, noon at Evergreen Girls Tournament

Heritage vs. Kalama, 1:30 p.m. at Evergreen Girls Tournament

Woodland vs. Camas, 3 p.m. at Evergreen Girls Tournament

Battle Ground vs. De La Salle, 4:30 p.m. at Evergreen Girls Tournament

Skyview vs. Pendleton, 3:30 p.m. at Nike Interstate Shootout, Lake Oswego (Ore.) HS

Kelso at Jefferson (Ore.), 2 p.m.

R.A. Long at Astoria (Ore.) Tournament

WRESTLING

Columbia River, Woodland at North Mason Classic Tournament

SUNDAY, DEC. 28

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Skyview vs. TBA, 11:30 a.m. or 6:30 p.m. at Nike Interstate Shootout, Lake Oswego (Ore.) HS