TUESDAY’S SCHEDULE
BOYS BASKETBALL
Eisenhower vs. Woodinville, 6:30 p.m. at Falcon Holiday Classic at Prairie
Prairie vs. Evergreen, 8 p.m. at Falcon Holiday Classic at Prairie
White Salmon at Seton Catholic, 5:30 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Fort Vancouver at Castle Rock, 1:30 p.m.
Aberdeen at R.A. Long, 3 p.m.
White Salmon at Seton Catholic, 4 p.m.
Mountain View at Capital, 5 p.m.
BOYS BASKETBALL
RIDGEFIELD 59, CENTRALIA 57
RIDGEFIELD — Tim Radosevich 0, Travis Gottsch 17, Robert Rybar 1, Logan Moses 11, Noah Couch 7, Austin Wellman 0, Austin Dahaan 7, Louden Wardius 9, J.D. Wolniewicz 7. Totals 13 8 9-19 59.
CENTRALIA — Turner 4, Tulin 0, Verdudco 7, Waffon 8, Boetberg 0, C. Bailey 2, H. Bailey 21, T. Boetberg 0, Peters 15. Totals 12 6 14-23 57.
Ridgefield 12 18 17 12—59
Centralia 17 18 16 6—57
JV — Centralia 48-41; C — Ridgefield won.
FALCON HOLIDAY CLASSIC
PRAIRIE 62, EISENHOWER 52
EISENHOWER — Kelly 14, Backes 10, Baker 4, Reddick 18, Mata 2, Ramirez 4, R. Backes 0, Vesa 0. Totals 18 (10) 6-7 52.
PRAIRIE (4-3) — Jacob Davidson 3, Palmer Goecke 17, Koy Osborn 9, Michael Stockbridge 10, Seth Hall 5, Ethan Rouse , Walker Hausherr 0, Brandon Crosby 6, Greg Bernash 0, Dwayne Stewart 12. Totals 26 (6) 4-6 62.
Eisenhower 6 8 18 20—52
Prairie 18 16 16 12—62
GIRLS BASKETBALL
SHELDON 70, UNION 39
SHELDON (Ore.) — Moore 1, Kirton 9, Barclay 3, Hall 12, Anderson 4, Marith 5, Morosky 4, Bumgarner 15, Clark 8, Brooks 9. Totals 27 (7) 9-14 70.
UNION — Mailia Aguigui 4, Grace Davis 3, Michelle Chin 11, Katharine Williams 2, Courtney Cranston 2, Kili Anderson 1, Abby Forsyth 7, Sarah Trostle 9, Emily Takayoshi 0, Avery Hoyt, Laura Beard 0. Totals 13 (3) 10-20 39.
Sheldon 17 20 17 16—70
Union 17 7 10 5—39
JV — Sheldon 45-31; C — Sheldon 68-21.
CAMAS 45, KELSO 44
CAMAS (4-3) — Meghan Finley 4, Brenna Khaw 12, Noora Monghate 2, Emma Jones 9, Maddi Freemon 10, Courtney Klemmer 4, Mia Hunt 2, Teague Schroeder 2. Totals 20 (1) 4-7 45.
KELSO — Kady Bruce 12, Maycie Norman 3, Hunter Thomson-Terrel 7, Alison Murphy 0, Melany Roggow 0, Jamilee Iddings 10, Grace Kinch 6, Mikkayla Wotton 6. Totals 18 (6) 2-6 44.
Camas 13 3 20 9—45
Kelso 15 9 8 12—44
JV — Camas won; C — Kelso won.
ROOSEVELT 50, EVERGREEN 28
ROOSEVELT (Ore.) — Cooley 2, Strangberg 15, Walters 7, Spiola 1, Jackson 3, Brady 22, Vanderbooth 0, Green 0. Totals 15 (4) 16-22 50.
EVERGREEN (1-5) — Hayley Avery 8, Stephanie Didenko 2, Makenzie Smith 7, JaNae Callaway 0, Alyssa Smith 0, Madison Mitchell 0, Keilea Swearingen 0, Jazmyne Ogletree 2, Felicia Bahr 6, Lexi Burney 3. Totals 11 (4) 2-6 28.
Roosevelt 13 7 16 14—50
Evergreen 1 15 8 4—28
FORT VANCOUVER 39, SETON CATHOLIC 31
SETON CATHOLIC — Megan McDaid-O’Neill 0, Abby Ickert 2, Kailey Beckwith 6, Cheyenne Badger 3, Alexa Barboza 2, Emma Young 2, Analei Santos 0, Paulina Barboza 0, Amy Fraizer 9, Nami Nsubuga 2, Lizzie Sheldon 5, Meg Spencer 0. Totals 12 (6) 1-2 31.
FORT VANCOUVER — Devyn Tilley 10, Sydney Brugman 9. (No other details reported. No call from home team.)
Seton 8 14 7 2—31
Fort 12 8 6 13—39
JV — Seton won.
CENTRALIA 62, RIDGEFIELD 42
CENTRALIA — Crews 12, Frost 2, Blaser 4, Pockington 8, Nugent 6, Corwyn 6, Cline 9, Maddie Fast 15. Totals 27 (6) 2-6 62.
RIDGEFIELD — Bailey Hooghkirk 13, Sydney Hooghkirk 6, Aliesha Ball 0, Ashley Christenson 0, Hannah Farley 2, Bailey Smithline 0, Abbie Smithline 10, Taylor Olchowy 0, Jocelyn Knowles-Washington 11. Totals 17 (5) 3-14 42.
Centralia 14 26 14 8—62
Ridgefield 2 16 12 12—42
JV — Centralia won.
MARK MORRIS 69, PRAIRIE 53
PRAIRIE — Lindsay Asplund 17, Jamie Phares 11, Emily Peters 2, Cherita Daugherty 13, Natalie Whitesel 2, Grace Prom 3, Jozie Tangeman 3, Kris Rocci 0, Deja Gobert 0, Brandi Swingle , Glory Prom 2, Macey Hsu 0. Totals N/A.
MARK MORRIS — Kourtney Eaton 20, Karley Eaton 8, Ashley Coons 16, Tayler Teeters 17, Elaina Flores 2, Zsaleh Parvas 0, Kaylee Johnson 2, Madison Early 2, Mackenzie Curry 2. Totals N/A.
Prairie 14 7 13 19—53
Mark Morris 16 19 17 17—69