SATURDAY’S SCHEDULE
BOYS BASKETBALL
Battle Ground vs. Ransom Everglades (Fla.), 9:30 a.m. at Cactus Jam Cactus Division, Phoenix, Ariz.
Evergreen vs. Martin Luther King (Calif.), noon at MaxPreps Holiday Classic, Palm Springs, Calif.
King’s Way Christian vs. Seattle Christian, 10:30 a.m. at SunDome Shootout, Yakima
Kalama vs. Overlake, 10:30 a.m. at SunDome Shootout, Yakima
Woodland vs. West Valley, noon at SunDome Shootout, Yakima
Castle Rock vs. Riverside Christian, noon at SunDome Shootout, Yakima
La Center vs. LaSalle, 7:30 p.m. at SunDome Shootout, Yakima
Prairie vs. Chiawana, 7:30 p.m. at SunDome Shootout, Yakima
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Prairie vs. Deer Valley (Calif.), 6:30 p.m. at West Coast Jamboree
Benson Tech vs. Evergreen, noon at Evergreen Girls Tournament
Heritage vs. Kalama, 1:30 p.m. at Evergreen Girls Tournament
Woodland vs. Camas, 3 p.m. at Evergreen Girls Tournament
Battle Ground vs. De La Salle, 4:30 p.m. at Evergreen Girls Tournament
Skyview vs. Pendleton, 3:30 p.m. at Nike Interstate Shootout, Lake Oswego (Ore.) HS
Kelso at Jefferson (Ore.), 2 p.m.
R.A. Long at Astoria (Ore.) Tournament
WRESTLING
Columbia River, Woodland at North Mason Classic Tournament
BOYS BASKETBALL
SUNDOME SHOOTOUT
KENTLAKE 56, WOODLAND 44
WOODLAND (5-2) — Bryce Mulder 6, Tanner Froeber 13, Ryan Sturdivan 3, Hayden Huddleston 0, Jake Rosenbalm 8, Tanner Sixberry 6, Dillon Wear 2, Troy Flanagan 6. Totals 19 (4) 0-4 44.
KENTLAKE — Mackey 6, Alar 12, Fran 11, Stowell 16, Baker 11.
Woodland 5 9 12 18—44
Kentlake 8 22 9 17—56
WASHINGTON SCORES
Auburn Mountainview 83, Yelm 58
Garfield 85, Santa Fe, Calif. 37
Kennedy 74, Cascade Christian 38
Moreau Catholic, Calif. 67, Issaquah 56
Taholah 87, Forks 47
Todd Beamer 70, Stadium 66
Century/Hillsboro Tournament
First Round
Roosevelt, Ore. 72, Hudson’s Bay 20
Crush in the Slush (Port Townsend)
Friday Harbor 54, Port Townsend 38
Kelso 52, Kingston 34
Neah Bay 97, Chimacum 70
North Kitsap 85, Nooksack Valley 56
Oberto Christmas Classic
Ballard 67, Emerald Ridge 48
Kentwood 76, Cedarcrest 39
Reardan Christmas Tournament
First Round
Davenport 72, Chewelah 33
Wellpinit 65, Reardan 62
SunDome Shootout
Archbishop Murphy 72, Kalama 36
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 76, Castle Rock 69, 5OT
Chiawana 83, White River 78
Kennewick 78, W. F. West 48
Kentlake 56, Woodland 44
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 59, Seattle Christian 43
Morton/White Pass 60, LaCenter 53
Overlake School 63, Toledo 60, OT
Riverside Christian 50, La Salle 45
University 46, Franklin Pierce 30
West Valley (Yakima) 64, Southridge 57
Zillah 65, King’s Way Christian School 35
UA Holiday Classic
Fairfax, Calif. 58, Bellevue 55
GIRLS BASKETBALL
EVERGREEN TOURNAMENT
CAMAS 44, KALAMA 39
KALAMA — McKenna Laroy 4, Khloe Clark 3, Kaelyn Shipley 9, Haley Bannister 6, Parker Esary 15, Jazzmine Rowland 2. Totals 15 (1) 6-12 39.
CAMAS — Meghan Finley 2, Brenna Khaw 2, Stephanie Knight 2, Noora Monghate 0, Emma Jones 5, Nikki Corbett , Maddi Freemon 0, Courtney Klemmer 10, Mia Hunt 2, Teague Schroeder 21. Totals 18 (3) 5-10 44.
Kalama 9 17 6 7—39
Camas 12 6 14 12—44
LA CENTER 60, EVERGREEN 34
LA CENTER — Katie Whitten 14, Molly Edwards 12, Bethany Whitten 6, Shelby Vermuelen 2, Rachel Moudy 12, Paige Stinson 6, Andrea Griffee 6, Lacey Grotte 0, Whitley Seter 2, Kayla Aguirrie 0, Tessa White 0. Totals 22-50 (9) 7-10 60.
EVERGREEN — Hayley Avery 0, Stephanie Didenko 0, Moriah Doyle 10, Makenzie Smith 6, JaNae Callaway 0, Alyssa Smith 2, Madison Mitchell 2, Keilea Swearingen 4, Jazmyne Ogletree 0, Hannah Barchine 0, Felicia Bahr 5, Lexi Burney 5. Totals 14-34 5-16 34.
La Center 11 15 16 18—60
Evergreen 8 12 9 5—34
BATTLE GROUND 53, BENSON 21
BENSON — Bri 0, Chaquin 9, Lupe 2, Kalani 0, Chauendi 0, Leeio 0, Logan 2, Alize 5, Zahari 3, Love 0. Totals 7 (1) 6-17 21.
BATTLE GROUND (1-5) — Kayla Cruz 2, Emily Griffith 4, Alena Jarvis 4, Kylie Smith 5, Jossilyn Blackman 29, Morgan Stradley 0, Grace Russell 0, Madison Reeves 4, Marlayna Gillette 0, Cassie Weidman 3, Zoey Mosby 2, Kelly Potett 0. Totals 18 (0) 17-28 53.
Benson 0 4 10 7—21
B. Ground 9 15 16 13—53
WASHINGTON SCORES
Bremerton 49, Federal Way 43
Crush in the Slush (Port Townswnd)
Friday Harbor 40, Squalicum 33
Neah Bay 50, Chimacum 38
Nooksack Valley 59, Port Townsend 23
Holiday Tournament
Meridian 65, Granite Falls 26
Sultan 66, Tyee 18
Taholah 57, Forks 23
Tenino 52, North Beach 34
Mountlake Terrace Tournament
Edmonds-Woodway 86, Lakewood 32
Inglemoor 56, Stanwood 31
Lynden 54, Redmond 31
Monroe 48, Garfield 40
Renton 56, Marysville-Getchell 47
Napavine Christmas Tournament
Wahkiakum 54, Olympic 43
Reardan Christmas Tournament
First Round
Chewelah 35, Davenport 30
Reardan 49, Wellpinit 42