High school scoreboard 2/2

Published:

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Kalama (17-1) 15 1

Woodland (14-4) 14 2

La Center (13-5) 11 5

King's Way Chr. (10-8) 10 6

Castle Rock (9-9) 9 7

Toledo (11-7) 9 7

Seton Catholic (6-12) 5 11

White Salmon (4-14) 4 12

Stevenson (5-13) 3 13

Ilwaco (0-18) 0 16

KING'S WAY CHRISTIAN 70, SETON CATHOLIC 42

KING'S WAY CHRISTIAN -- Kienan Walter 25, Parker Ickert 8, Jay Becker 9, Kyle Gonzales 8, Carter Coval 4, Karter Graves 8, Joe Mills 4, Cole Jensen 0, Arda Ayden 2, Preston Danberg 2, Isaiah Pratt 0. Totals 28 (9) 5-9 70.

SETON CATHOLIC -- Dylan Cole 1, Ryan James , Emil Chan 1, Will Noce-Sheldon 4, James Henkels , Drew Fuller 1, Patrick Grace 6, Justin James 17, CJ Strong 3, Haydon Strong 6, Chris O'Connor 1, Garrett Wellman 0, CJ Farrell 2. Totals 14 (1) 13-22 42.

King's Way 18 15 25 12--70

Seton 17 9 10 6--42

GIRLS BASKETBALL

TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Woodland (18-0) 16 0

Kalama (16-2) 15 1

La Center (14-4) 12 4

Ilwaco (13-5) 11 5

White Salmon (10-8) 8 8

Stevenson (8-10) 7 9

Toledo (6-12) 6 10

Castle Rock (2-15) 2 14

Seton Catholic (2-16) 2 14

King's Way Chr. (1-17) 1 15

Saturday's score

Seton Catholic 33, King's Way Christian 26

BOYS SWIMMING

SW WASHINGTON INVITATIONAL

At Mark Morris

Team scores -- Camas 515.5, Union 384, Hockinson 304, Mark Morris 254, Columbia River 242, Mountain View 232, Kelso 215.5, Capital 189, Skyview 154, Aberdeen 145.5, River Ridge 120, Evergreen 43, Prairie 42, R.A. Long 31.5, Heritage 30, Toutle Lake 25, Woodland 19, Hudson's Bay 8.

200 medley relay -- 1, Hockinson (Cullyn Newman, Jonah Rodewald, Dylan Osborne, Will Morris) 1:46.52; 2, Mountain View 1:48.46; 3, Camas 1:49.50; 200 freestyle -- 1, Will Morris (Hoc) 1:58.99; 2, Max Urbanek (Cam) 1:59.33; 3, Luke Albert (Cam) 2:00.89 200 individual medley -- 1, Chris Xue (MV) 2:04.02; 2, Jonah Rodewald (Hoc) 2:10.11; 3, James Nicorici (U) 2:11.15; 50 freestyle -- 1, John Utas (Cam) 22.53; 2, Ben Grubb (CR) 22.88; 3, Colton Gowan (MM) 23.02; 100 butterfly -- 1, Jaron Hamlik (Prairie) 54.40; 2, Dylan Osborne (Hoc) 55.83; 3, Phillip Reece (Cap) 55.90; 100 freestyle -- 1, Colton Gowan (MM) 50.15; 2, Cullyn Newman (Hoc) 51.1; 3, Maksim Dolbinin (Her) 53.34; 500 freestyle -- 1, Kasey Calwell (Cam) 4:54.26; 2, Ben Grubb (CR) 4:59.7; 3, Chris Xue (MV) 5:08.60; 200 free relay -- 1, Camas (John Utas, Yan Xiaguang, Lucas Ulmer, Kasey Calwell) 1:31.74; 2, Mark Morris 1:36.08; 3, Capital 1:37.62; 100 backstroke -- 1, Jaron Hamlik (Pr) 54.65; 2, Kasey Calwell (Cam) 55.71; 3, Cullyn Newman (Hoc) 59.17; 100 breaststroke -- 1, John Utas (Cam) 1:04.45; 2, Andrew Chang (U) 1:06.44; 3, Lucas Ulmer (Cam) 1:06.85400 free relay -- 1, Camas (Jeff Fadlovich, Kasey Calwell, Lucas Ulmer, John Utas) 3:25.26; 2, Mark Morris 3:30.03; 3, Hockinson 3:30.03

GYMNASTICS

HERITAGE 161.45, MOUNTAIN VIEW 150.15, UNION 149.8, EVERGREEN 134.6

Vault -- 1, Nicole Moss (H) 9.5; 2, Jamie Nolta (U) 9.0; 3, Brooke Atwell (H) 8.9.

Bars -- 1, Moss (H) 8.9; 2, Nolta (U) 8.8; 3, Atwell (H) 8.4.

Beam -- 1, Atwell (H) 9.05; 2, Nolta (U) 8.9; 3, Moss (H) 8.6.

Floor -- 1, Nolta (U) 9.5; 2, Moss (H) 9.4; 3, Atwell (H) 9.2.

All-around -- 1, Moss (H) 36.4; 2, Nolta (U) 36.2; 3, Atwell (H) 35.55.

COLUMBIA RIVER 161.9, SKYVIEW 146.6, RIDGEFIELD 134.65, FORT VANCOUVER 127.1, HUDSON'S BAY 99.7

Vault -- 1, Miranda Lea (S) 8.9; 2, Katie Zink (CR) 8.8; 3, Haylee Castro (CR) 8.5.

Bars -- 1, Lea (S) 8.6; 2, Kylee Tjensuad (Ri) 8.1; 3, Zink (CR) 7.8.

Beam -- 1, Tjensuad (Ri) 8.8; 2, Zink (CR) 8.75; 3, Teagan Haden (Ri) 8.65.

Floor -- 1, Castro (CR) 9.4; 2, Lea (S) 9.35; 3, Zink (CR) and Kenzie Moxley (CR) 9.3

All-around -- 1, Lea (S) 35.25; 2, Zink (CR) 34.65; 3, Castro (CR) 33.4.