High school scoreboard 2/4

Published:

 

TUESDAY'S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Mark Morris at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

La Center at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Castle Rock 7 p.m.

Firm Foundation at Three Rivers Christian, 7 p.m.

Washington School for Deaf at Columbia Adventist, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Prairie at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Toledo, 5:45 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Ilwaco, 5:45 p.m.

White Salmon at La Center, 7 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Castle Rock 5:45 p.m.

Washington School for Deaf at Columbia Adventist, 5:30 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Union (12-7) 8 1

Evergreen (14-5) 7 2

Battle Ground (13-6) 6 3

Camas (11-7) 4 5

Skyview (6-13) 2 7

Heritage (0-19) 0 9

EVERGREEN 60, BATTLE GROUND 59

BATTLE GROUND -- Jamie Ford 22, Damien Ford 5, Devin Johnson 11, Josh Lemar 7, Colby Cahoon 8, Nate Moring 2, Taylor Smith 2, Jeff Moran 0, Keaton Hoots 2. Totals 19-50 (7-13) 14-17 59.

EVERGREEN -- Connor Finnegan 2, Jalen Ballard 11, Jahmil Johnson 6, Chris Chamberlain 6, Nate Tegarden 0, Robert Franks 17, Jordan Henderson 10, David Martin 5, Greg Washington 3, Kobey Eaton 0. Totals 19-45 (5-15) 17-20 60.

B. Ground 13 14 16 16--59

Evergreen 14 14 13 19--60

UNION 50, SKYVIEW 31

SKYVIEW -- Kyle Oman 0, Daniel Thomas 0, Tyler Hoffman 9, Dylan King 0, Ben Spies 17, Darius Watson 0, Jason Chaney 0, Marcus Lord 5, Tyrone Watson 0. Totals 11 (6) 3-4 31.

UNION -- Derrick Derryberry 6, Micah Paulson 13, Denis Kirichenko 3, Austin Brown 4, Leon Siofele 0, Isaiah Robinson 4, Riley Hawken 12, Cameron Cranston 5, Spencer Martin 3, Stephen Ammentorp 0. Totals 18 (9) 5-6 50.

Skyview 6 9 11 5--31

Union 21 6 11 12--50

JV -- Union 60-51; C -- Skyview won.

CAMAS 52, HERITAGE 44

CAMAS -- Jake Hansel 3, Andre De Los Rios 1, Jordan Anderson 14, Jayce Allen 0, Josh Ryan 0, Brandon Nguyen 8, Jordan Lenard 2, James Price 3, Bryan Nguyen 2, Trevor Jasinsky 17, Nick Lopes 2. Totals 16-47 14-29 52.

HERITAGE -- Kalana Umiamaka 13, Mark Bejan 15, Kanesse Peneueta 8, Devin Anderson 5, Austin Riggs 0, Grant Cayan 3, Kevin Wilkerson 0. Totals 16-49 7-14 44.

Camas 14 14 11 13--52

Heritage 6 18 14 6--44

JV -- Camas won.

3A GREATER St. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Columbia River (15-3) 9 0

Prairie (11-8) 6 3

Kelso (8-10) 5 4

Fort Vancouver (8-11) 4 5

Hudson's Bay (5-14) 2 7

Mountain View (2-17) 1 8

KELSO 57, HUDSON'S BAY 54

Boxscore not reported.

COLUMBIA RIVER 55, PRAIRIE 29

COLUMBIA RIVER -- Nathan Hawthorne 15, Joey Bean 8, Andrew Vickers 12, Torey Jones 2, Cody Wolfe 2, Spencer Long 11, Chad Pedigo 4, Alex Hansen 1. Totals 20 (6) 9-12 55.

PRAIRIE -- Palmer Goecke 3, KJacob Davidson 2, Michael Stockbridge 10, Cameron Papworth 0, James Phillips 4, Mason Pack 5, Greg Bernash 5. Totals 10 (1) 8-14 29.

Col.River 14 13 18 10--55

Prairie 3 3 18 5--29

JV -- River 57-43. C River 56-43.

FORT VANCOUVER 75,MOUNTAIN VIEW 65

FORT VANCOUVER -- Jacob Brugman 3, Will Doty 11, Tre Eisenhut 33, Jacob Howard 12, Drew Clark 5, Malachi King 8, Jordan Suell 2, Marquis Taylor, Nate Harris 1. Totals 26 (4) 19-28 75.

MOUNTAIN VIEW -- Alex Torson 23, Garrett Jones 12, Collin Biggs 4, Nolan Biggs 6, Jeremiah Duenas 0, Dante Williams 0, Cameron O'Neil 10, Jose Leyva 4, Spencer Ortega 4, Kyle Johnson 2. Totals 24 (5) 12-16 65.

Fort Vanc. 20 20 17 18--75

Mtn. View 13 18 13 21--65

JV -- Fort Vancouver won. C -- Mountain View won.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A GREATER St. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Skyview (18-1) 9 0

Camas (12-7) 7 2

Battle Ground (8-11) 4 5

Union (7-11) 4 5

Evergreen (10-9) 3 6

Heritage (2-17) 0 9

SKYVIEW 63, UNION 39

SKYVIEW -- Hannahjoy Adams 2, Stephanie McDonagh 14, Jocelyn Adams 12, Aubrey Ward-El 22, Gen Lo 9, Sydney Friauf 3, Kirsten Johnson 1, Carli Fultz 0, Ashlee Comastro 0. Totals 22 (4) 15-21 63.

UNION -- Grace Davis 3, Tee Anderson 17, Molly Petrie 0, Morgan Broad 2, Hannah O'Donnell 0, Annie Williams 7, Kili Anderson 5, Abby Forsyth 5, Sarah Trostle 0. Totals 15 (5) 4-6 39.

Skyview 24 21 12 6--63

Union 7 14 6 12--39

JV -- Skyview won; C -- Skyview won.

CAMAS 55, HERITAGE 14

CAMAS -- Meghan Finley 0, Brenna Khaw 0, Rachel Rice 4, Brenna Vargo 10, Noora Monghate 4, Teague Schroeder 2, Rachel Gray 2, Nikki Corbett 22, Mia Hunt 5, Emma Jones 2, Madison Hutton 4. Totals 24 (1) 6-8 55.

HERITAGE -- Ashley Edwards 3, Cassidy Morris 3, Mesha Branch 5, Madison Bare 0, Cassidy Williams 0, Emily Andersen 3, Shanele Thomas 0, Lisi Thomas 0. Totals 4 (1) 5-16 14.

Camas 20 11 8 16--55

Heritage 7 2 1 4--14

JV -- Camas 47-27. C -- Camas won.

BATTLE GROUND 51, EVERGREEN 26

BATTLE GROUND -- Madison Barr 9, Emily Griffth 11, Kayla Cruz 0, C. Knott 2, Alena Jarvis 14, Kylie Smith 7, Marlayna Gillette 0, Madison Reeves 0, Savannah Hamann 0, Jossilyn Blackman 8, Audrey Kangas 0, Alla Mironenko 0. Totals 17 (6) 11-18 51.

EVERGREEN -- Vella Jackson 7, Moriah Doyle 5, Jamilah Harper 1, Moné Tovar-Brackett 2, Triann Thompson 0, Jocelyn Gerdau 2, Cameronn Logan 2, Denisha Mataia 3, Keila Swearingen 4, Alexis Lowry 0. Totals 7 (3) 9-22 26.

Bat.Ground 11 14 13 13--51

Evergreen 8 4 4 10--26

JV -- Battle Ground won; C -- Battle Ground won.

2A GREATER St. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Mark Morris (17-1) 7 0

Washougal (10-6) 3 3

Hockinson (11-7) 3 3

R.A. Long (7-10) 2 4

Ridgefield (6-13) 1 6

MARK MORRIS 83, WASHOUGAL 42

WASHOUGAL -- Brooke Croeni 4, Crystal Chase 2, Mackenzie Pfiefer 2, Haley Briggs 2, Megan Sharp 8, RaeAnn Allen 8, Jolynn Wenick 8, Alyssa Blankenship 8.

MARK MORRIS -- Tayler Teeters 5, Emmylee Holt-Giles 4, Ashley Coons 21, Kourtney Eaton 18, Elaina Flores 0, Karley Eaton 17, Breanna DuBois 12, Taylor Hutton 0, Renee Pond 6.

Washougal 8 14 8 12--42

Mark Morris 22 22 27 12--83

R.A. LONG 43, RIDGEFIELD 37

R.A. LONG -- McKenzie Kendle 3, Chelsy Sirnio 8, Hannah Speed 2, Addy Nelson 0, Sami Olsen 2, Khloe Snair 13, Katie Morgan 0, Sarah Leudke 5, Dridier 4, Erin Kuhlmeyer 6. Totals 15 (3) 10-17 43.

RIDGEFIELD -- Bailey Hooghkirk 5, Brooke Kates 2, Emily Frikken 1, Shannon Boyle 22, Riley Smetzler 5, Abby Smithline 0, Alex Schwinof 0, Miranda Ohs 2. Totals 12 (2) 11-24 37.

R.A. Long 11 10 13 9--43

Ridgefield 11 5 13 8--37

TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Woodland (19-0) 17 0

Kalama (16-3) 15 2

La Center (14-4) 12 4

Ilwaco (13-5) 11 5

White Salmon (10-8) 8 8

Stevenson (8-10) 7 9

Toledo (6-12) 6 10

Castle Rock (2-15) 2 14

Seton Catholic (2-16) 2 14

King's Way Chr. (1-17) 1 15

WOODLAND 61, KALAMA 43

KALAMA -- Khloe Clark 1, McKenna LaRoy 9, Kaelyn Shipley 9, Haley Bannister 7, Parker Esary 15, Jazzmine Rowland 2, Mackenzi Badger 0, Taylor Beck 0. Totals 17 (3) 5-8 43.

WOODLAND -- Madison Sorenson 10, Mckenna Mulder 10, Sidra Malik 13, Jessica Flanagan 18, Kendall Grell 6, Amber Malik 0, Kate Cochran 4. Totals 21 (5) 14-19 61.

Kalama 11 14 10 8--43

Woodland 18 17 14 12--61

JV -- Kalama 29-24.