Community scoreboard 2/4

Published:

 

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen's Crosley Lanes

Jan. 20

Timber Seniors -- Men: Gerry Tate 731. Women: Maureen Towner 527.

Jan. 21

Betty's Senior Quartet -- Men: Chuck Martin 641. Women: Carole Hess 525.

Phone Rangers -- Men: Tony Cirasole 583. Women: Robin Clarke 461.

Jan. 24

Merry Mixers -- Men: Jeff McLaren 212-245-180 637. Women: Bev Sisson 163-203-182 548.

Jan. 28

Max Vanek Memorial -- Men: Lonnie Tomberlin 269-265-276 810.

Jan. 30

Swinger's -- Women: Tiffany Murray 173-189-226 588.

Merry Mixups -- Men: Rick Pereira 219-237-217 673. Women: Kristen Harner 191-238-185 614.

At Bailey's Classic Lanes

Jan. 21

Tuesday Mixed -- Men: Steve McGee 277-267-233 777. Women: Gayle Holland 191-169-200 560.

At Big Al's

Week ending Jan. 26

HP Friends and Family -- Men: Zac Hawkins 223-203-236 662. Women: Kerry Goerl 177-161-145 483.

Monday Night Mixed -- Men: Kyle Burden 279-177-176 632. Women: Sandy Stevens 160-150-171 481.

Young at Heart Seniors -- Men: Harry Eklof 224-225-195 645. Women: Louise Berg 145-166-180 491.

Coors Light Renegades -- Men: Bobby Conder 201-256-183 640 . Women: Terri Frost 204-194-171 569.

Senior Monte Carlo -- Men: Michael Streng 206-227-242 675. Women: Shirley Hamilton 139-165-138 442.

New Belgium Fat Tire -- Men: Mike Anderson 235-198 433. Women: Kathleen Queen 155-161 316.

Adult-Youth -- Men: David Dusi 162-157-190 509. Women: Jennifer Nakasone 155-151-171 477. Boys: Patrick Nation 104-167-152 423. Girls: Jessica Dufrain 128-126-124 378.

At Husted's Hazel Dell Lanes

Jan. 14

Kingpin -- Men: Tom Godkin 269-279-225 773. Women: Jackie Payne 224-195-221 640.

Jan. 15

Widmer Classic -- Men: Danny Combs II 189-205-290 684. Women: Bev Sisson 213-234-254.

Jan. 17

Playmates -- Men: Corey Stackhouse 730. Women: Rachel Kreighbaum 607.

Friday Premier -- Men: Gerry Tate 221-245-275 741. Women: Sharron Wannamaker 213-232-180 625.

Senior Rollers -- Men: Steve Coyner 214-269-222 705. Women: Carole Hess 171-144-202 517.

Jan. 18

Widmer Classic -- Men: Randy Perry 258-268-277 803. Women: Bev Sisson 213-234-254 701.

Saturday Juniors -- Boys: Nick Bruketta 201-227-182 630. Girls: AJ Schock 184-216-222 622.

Saturday Preps -- Boys: Jordan Head 187-138-160 485. Girls: Kaylee Combs 135-120-139 394.

Saturday Bumper Buddies -- Boys: Tristan Hall-Saunders 97-80 177. Girls: Bella DeLeo 81-63 144.

Jan. 20

Moose Mixed -- Men: Mike Armstrong 243-227-259 729. Women: Shirley Ridley 135-180-168 483.

Jan. 21

Spotter's -- Women: Debie Watkins 190-187-179 556.

Kingpin -- Men: Mike Armstrong 258-214-231 703. Women: Jackie Payne 280-247-187 714.

Jan. 22

Widmer Classic -- Men: Bill Grable 224-262-256 742. Women: Jackie Payne 201-215 246 662.

Senior Tappers -- Men: John Wright 300-253-256 809. Women: June Black 181-287-214 682.

Jan. 24

Playmates -- Men: Matt Kovaschetz 731. Women: Rachel Kreighbaum 647.

Senior Rollers -- Men: Gary Liedtke 246-228-236 710. Women: Jacki Unger 224-171-185 580.

Friday Premier -- Men: Brian Ferguson 234-248-256 728. Women: Debie Watkins 172-224-235 631.

Jan. 25

Saturday Nite Sudsers -- Men: Wayne Edwards 247-192-234 673. Women: Laurie Morton 170-225-143 538.

Saturday Juniors -- Boys: Matt Huit 216-177-157 550. Girls: Madison Crockett 200-232-235 667.

Saturday Preps -- Boys: Nikki Scott 125-169-158 452. Girls: Arika Plumb-Cook 100-159-119 378.

Saturday Bumper Buddies -- Boys: George Pishko 107-84 191. Girls: Aurelia Pishko 61-74 135.

Jan. 27

Moose Mixed -- Men: Scott Shaffer 226-220-247 693 . Women: Brooke Updike 180-194-204 578.

Jan. 28

Kingpin -- Men: Mike Armstrong 279-219-223 721. Women: Jackie Payne 180-204-182 566.

Spotter's -- Women: Beth Cross 151-187-182 520.

Jan. 29

Senior Tappers -- Men: Joe Balmores 231-300-278 809. Women: Mona Ott 224-221-233 678.

Widmer Classic -- Women: Rachel Kreighbaum 253-267-267 787. Men: Mike Armstrong 300-250-212 762.

Jan. 30

Economy -- Men: Rick Carlson 260-212-300 772. Women: Debie Watkins 195-143-197 535.

Women's Classic -- Sonjia Shoemaker 159-193-214 566.

Ross Complex -- Men: Dave Fivecoats 236-254-257 747. Women: Jackie Payne 209-257-278 744.

At Tiger Bowl

Week ending Jan. 25

Tiger Juniors -- Girls: Wylicia Faley 222-211-210 643. Boys: Brandon Davis 167-145-140 452.

Monday Classic -- Men: John Duback 198-165-202 565. Women: Marian Bower 215-246-145 606

Commercial -- Men: Matt Peterson 224-200-172 596.

Sundowners -- Men: Mike Casanover 255-254-237 746. Women: Shannon Morrow 177-171-143 451.

Tigerettes -- Jeanette Erickson 136-156-144 436.

Pinbeaters -- Men: Rudy Ebert 225-190-208 623. Women: Nikki Westmorland 160-222-236 618.

Sundowners-Reno -- Men: Jay Standley 164-233-241 638. Women: Sherry Wilson 171-223-118 512.

Week ending Feb. 1

Battle Ground School Employees (Jan. 28) -- Men: Donn Bash 227-210-192 629. Women: Rhonda Bash 137-191-145 473.

Tiger Juniors -- Girls: Bailee Standly 142-209-163 514. Boys: Brandon Davis 184-161-127 472.

Monday Classic -- Men: Harold Lysne 170-202-148 520. Women: Marion Bower 151-189-166 506.

Commercial -- Men: Gary Jensen 191-190-248 629.

Tigerettes -- Women: Joni Warren 143-140-165 498.

Sundowners-Reno -- Men: Brad Barham 200-218-200 618. Women: Lee Humphrey 172-162-136 470.

HONOR SCORES

Men

300 -- Mike Armstrong, Jan. 29, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

300 -- Les Barnes, Jan. 24, Hazel Dell Playmates.

300, 260 -- Rick Carlson, Jan. 30, Hazel Dell Economy.

300 -- Mike Maloney, Jan. 28, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

300 -- Steve McGee, Jan. 22, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

299 -- Ron Henderson, Jr., Jan. 28, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

290 -- Danny Combs II, Jan. 15, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

279 -- Mike Armstrong, Jan. 28, Hazel Dell Kingpin.

279 -- Kyle Burden, Big Al's Monday Night Mixed.

279 -- Jim Casteel, Jan. 27, Hazel Dell Moose Mixed.

279 -- Ed Bliquez, Jan. 18, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

279, 269 -- Tom Godkin, Jan. 14, Hazel Dell Kingpin.

279 -- Dave Petit, Jan. 30, Hazel Dell Economy.

277, 268 -- Randy Perry, Jan. 18, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

277 -- Andy Solberg, Jan. 28, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

277 -- Tom Long, Jan. 17, Hazel Dell Playmates.

277, 267 -- Steve McGee, Jan. 21, Bailey's Tuesday Mixed.

276, 269, 265 -- Lonnie Tomberlin (810 series), Jan. 28, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

275 -- Gerry Tate, Jan. 17, Hazel Dell Friday Premier.

269 -- Taratai Ali, Jan. 30, Crosley Merry Mixups.

269 -- Steve Coyner, Jan. 17, Hazel Dell Senior Roller.

269 -- Keith Erdmann, Jan. 24, Hazel Dell Friday Premier.

268 -- Gerry Tate, Jan. 20, Crosley Timber Seniors.

267 -- Lon Frantz, Jan. 21, Hazel Dell Kingpin.

266 -- Devin Hastay, Jan. 30, Hazel Dell Economy.

262 -- Bill Grable, Jan. 22, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

Women

288 -- Mary Lewis, Jan. 29, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

280 -- Jackie Payne, Jan. 21, Hazel Dell Kingpin.

278 -- Jackie Payne, Jan. 30, Hazel Dell Ross Complex.

267, 267, 253 -- Rachel Kreighbaum, Jan. 29, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

259 -- Stacey Conroy, Jan. 15, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

254, 234 -- Bev Sisson, Jan. 18, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

246 -- Marian Bower, Jan. 20, Tiger Monday Classic

246 -- Jackie Payne, Jan. 22, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

242 -- Toni Fantini, Jan. 24, Hazel Dell Friday Premier.

238 -- Kristen Harner, Jan. 30, Crosley Merry Mixups.

235 -- Debie Watkins, Jan. 24, Hazel Dell Friday Premier.

234 -- Rachel Kreighbaum, Jan. 24, Hazel Dell Playmates.

234 -- Bev Sisson, Jan. 15, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

232 -- Sharron Wannamaker, Jan. 17, Hazel Dell Friday Premier.

All-spare game -- Laurie Bredeman, a 182, Jan. 30, Crosley Swingers.

Juniors

235, 232 -- Madison Crockett, Jan. 25, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

227 -- Nick Bruketta, Jan. 18, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

227 -- Cassie Huit, Jan. 25, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

222 -- Wylicia Faley, Tiger Juniors.

222, 216 -- AJ Schock, Jan. 18, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

219, 210 -- Jane Bergren, Jan. 25, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

216 -- Matt Huit, Jan. 25, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

211 -- Caitlyn Hayes, Jan. 25, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

GOLF

HOLES-IN-ONE

At Pine Crest Golf Course

Jan. 27

Pete Woolley made a hole-in-one on Hole No. 1 from 77 yards with a pitching wedge. His third ace in 50 years of golfing. Witnessed by A.J. Brown and Sally Cowles.

Jan. 28

Grant Linn made a hole-in-one on Hole No. 2 from 81 yards with a pitching wedge. His eighth ace in 20 years of golfing. Witnessd by Bob Linn, Phil Menacho, Bob McCombs.

EQUESTRIAN

HIGH SCHOOLS

Jan. 24-26

At Spanaway

WAHSET District 4, Meet 1

Prairie top-10 finishes

Showmanship -- 2, Alivia Stone. 3, Jacob Stone. 5 (tie), Kiauna Johnson. 9, Paige Rinta.

In-hand Trail -- 6, Bianca Lujan.

Trail -- 2, Paige Rinta. 6, Alivia Stone.

Working Rancher -- 3, Paige Rinta. 4, Jacob Stone. 9, Madison Pongon.

In-hand Obstacle Relay -- 2, Prairie (Kiauna Johnson, Paige Rinta, Alivia Stone, Jacob Stone). 5, Prairie (Devon LoBato, Bianca Lujan, Beca Thomas, Kylie Vroman).9, Prairie (Taylor Adams, Emily Bozarth, Stephanie Ivarsen, Shelby Taylor).

Reining -- 5, Emily Giffoni. 8, Devon LoBato.

Stock Seat -- 1, Paige Rinta. 2, Alivia Stone. 6, Jacob Stone.

Hunt Seat -- 3, Alivia Stone. 8 (tie), Kylie Vroman; Jacob Stone. 10, Madison Pongon; Paige Rinta.

Over Fences -- 1, Kylie Vroman. 2, Devon LoBato. 5, Beca Thomas.

Dressage -- 5, Kylie Vroman.

Working Pairs -- 1 (tie), Paige Rinta, Alivia Stone. 3 (tie), Devon LoBato, Kylie Vroman. 7, Emily Bozarth, Kiauna Johnson. 9, Taylor Adams, Stephanie Ivarsen. 10 (tie), Emily Giffoni, Madison Pongon.

Working Pairs Jacob Stone, Beca Thomas 12

Drill -- 2, Prairie.

Poles -- 2, Kiauna Johnson. 6, Taylor Adams.

Figure Eight -- 5, Kiauna Johnson.

Birangle -- 1, Emily Bozarth, Casey Kampe. 2, Lacey Ailshie, Kiauna Johnson. 4, Stephanie Ivarsen, Chloe Nevins.

Canadian Flags -- 2, Prairie (Devon LoBato, Stephanie Ivarsen, Beca Thomas, Kylie Vroman). 7, Prairie (Chloe Nevins, Madison Pongon, Paige Rinta, Shelby Taylor).

Keyhole -- 8, Taylor Adams. 10, Kylie Vroman.

Barrels -- 4, Emily Bozarth. 7, Lacey Ailshie. 8, Kiauna Johnson.

Break-Away -- 1, Casey Kampe. 3, Emily Bozarth.

Steer Daubing --1, Lacey Ailshie. 4, Casey Kampe. 5, Taylor Adams. 7, Emily Bozarth.

Team Penning -- 2, Taylor Adams, Stephanie Ivarsen. 5, Devon LoBato, Kylie Vroman.