High school playoff basketball scoreboard, Feb. 13

Scores updated throughout the evening

By Micah Rice, Columbian sports editor

Published:

Updated: February 13, 2014, 11:20 PM

 

Class 4A District 3/4 Tournament

Boys

First-round games

Game 1: Todd Beamer 67, Gig Harbor 54 FINAL

Game 2: Federal Way 82, Battle Ground 58FINAL

Game 3: Curtis 58, Tahoma 53 FINAL

Game 4: Stadium 45, Emerald Ridge FINAL

Game 5: Union 69, Auburn 35 FINAL

Game 6: Bellarmine Prep 59, Kentwood 48 FINAL

Game 7: Puyallup 75, South Kitsap 62 FINAL

Game 8: Kentridge 59, Evergereen 51FINAL

Second round (Saturday) at Auburn High School

Game 9: Todd Beamer vs Federal Way, 1 p.m.

Game 10: Curtis vs. Stadium, 2:45 p.m.

Game 11: Union vs. Bellarmine Prep, 4:30 p.m.

Game 12: Puyallup vs. Kentridge, 6:30 p.m.

Loser-out games (Saturday) at Mount Tahoma High School (Tacoma)

Game 13: Gig Harbor vs Battle Ground, 1 p.m.

Game 14: Tahoma vs. Emerald Ridge, 2:45 p.m.

Game 15: Auburn vs. Kentwood, 4:30 p.m.

Game 16: South Kitsap vs. Evergreen, 6:30 p.m.

Girls

First-round games

Game 1: Todd Beamer 49, Olympia 26 FINAL

Game 2: Kentridge 44, Camas 32 FINAL

Game 3: Kentwood 64, Curtis 33 FINAL

Game 4: Bellarmine Prep 52, Auburn Riverside 34 FINAL

Game 5: Skyview 66, Emerald Ridge 26 FINAL

Game 6: Puyallup 60, South Kitsap 46 FINAL

Game 7: Tahoma 40, Central Kitsap 39 FINAL

Game 8: Mount Rainier 69, Union 24 FINAL

Second round (Saturday) at Rogers High School (Puyallup)

Game 9: Todd Beamer vs Kentridge, 1 p.m.

Game 10: Kentwood vs. Bellarmine Prep, 2:45 p.m.

Game 11: Skyview vs. Puyallup, 4:30 p.m.

Game 12: Tahoma vs. Mount Rainier, 6:30 p.m.

Loser-out games (Saturday) at Stadium High School (Tacoma)

Game 13: Olympia vs Camas, 1 p.m.

Game 14: Curtis vs. Auburn Riverside, 2:45 p.m.

Game 15: Emerald Ridge vs. South Kitsap, 4:30 p.m.

Game 16: Central Kitsap vs. Union, 6:30 p.m.

Class 3A District 4 Tournament

Boys

Prairie 54, Fort Vancouver 53 FINAL

(Winner to title game Friday vs. Columbia River, loser No. 3 seed to regionals)

Class 3A District 4 Tournament

Girls

Columbia River 46, Kelso 39 FINAL

(Winner to title game Friday vs. Prairie, loser No. 3 seed to regionals)

Class 2A District 4 Tournament

Boys

Play-in tiebreaker

R.A. Long 54, Washougal 48FINAL

(Winner No. 3 seed to district, loser out).

Class 1A District 4 Tournament

Girls

First-round games

Game 1: Woodland 52, Hoquiam 27 FINAL

Game 2: Elma 49, La Center 40 FINAL

Game 3: Montesano 53, Ilwaco 38 FINAL

Game 4: Kalama 59, Rochester 43, FINAL

Loser-out games (Saturday)

Game 5: Hoquiam vs. La Center at TBA

Game 6: Ilwaco vs. Rochester at TBA

Second-round games (Saturday)

Game 7: Woodland vs. Elma at TBA

Game 8: Montesano vs. Kalama at TBA