Weekly high school sports schedule 2-17

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, FEB. 17

BOYS BASKETBALL

3A bi-district tournament

Loser-out game: Prairie vs. Foss, 1 p.m. at Rogers HS, Puyallup

Loser-out game: Fort Vancouver vs. Auburn Mountainview, 2:45 p.m. at Rogers HS, Puyallup

GIRLS BASKETBALL

3A bi-district tournament

Loser-out game: Columbia River vs. North Thurston, 1 p.m. at Clover Park HS, Tacoma

Loser-out game: Kelso vs. Bonney Lake, 2:45 p.m. at Clover Park HS

2A district tournament

Loser-out game: Washougal vs. Centralia, 6 p.m. at Mark Morris

Loser-out game: Hockinson vs. Aberdeen, 7:45 p.m. at Mark Morris

Semifinal: Mark Morris vs. River Ridge, 6 p.m. at Kelso

1B district tournament

Semifinal: Columbia Adventist vs. Mary M. Knight, 4 p.m. at Castle Rock

TUESDAY, FEB. 18

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A bi-district tournament

Loser-out game: Battle Ground vs. Puyallup, 6 p.m. at Mt. Tahoma

Loser-out game: Union vs. Emerald Ridge, 7:45 p.m. at Mt. Tahoma

2A district tournament

Semifinal: Hockinson vs. Capital, 7:45 p.m. at Kelso

Semifinal: Mark Morris vs. River Ridge, 6 p.m. at Kelso

1A district tournament

Loser-out game: Kalama vs. La Center, 6:30 p.m. at R.A. Long

Semifinal: King's Way Christian vs. Woodland, 8 p.m. at R.A. Long

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A bi-district tournament

Loser-out game: Camas vs. Tahoma, 6 p.m. at Stadium HS

Loser-out game: Union vs. Kentridge, 7:45 p.m. at Puyallup

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 19

BOYS BASKETBALL

3A bi-district tournament

Quarterfinal: TBD vs. Columbia River, 6 p.m. at Hudson's Bay

Quarterfinals at TBD and TBD

GIRLS BASKETBALL

3A bi-district tournament

Quarterfinal: TBD vs. Prairie, 7:45 p.m. at Hudson's Bay

Quarterfinal: Columbia River or North Thurston at TBD, at Clover Park HS

2A district tournament

Loser-out games at TBA

THURSDAY, FEB. 20

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A bi-district tournament

Winner-to-state game at Mt. Tahoma

2A district tournament

Loser-out games at TBA

1A district tournament

Loser-out games at W.F. West HS, Chehalis

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A bi-district

Semifinal: Skyview vs. Mount Rainier, 7:45 p.m. at Puyallup HS

Winner-to-state game at Stadium

FRIDAY, FEB. 21

BOYS BASKETBALL

3A bi-district tournament

Semfinals at Rogers HS, Puyallup

Loser-out games at Washington HS, Tacoma

2A district tournament

Championship, 8 p.m. at St. Martin's Univ., Lacey

GIRLS BASKETBALL

3A bi-district tournament

Semfinals at Clover Park HS, Tacoma

Loser-out games at Franklin Pierce HS, Tacoma

2A district tournament

Championship, 6 p.m. at St. Martin's Univ, Lacey

1A district tournament

Championship, Montesano vs. Woodland, 8 p.m. at WF West

WRESTLING

State championship at Tacoma Dome

First session, 10 a.m.

Second session, 4 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

State meet at Federal Way

4A preliminaries, 9:45 a.m.

2A preliminaries, 2:30 p.m.

3A preliminaries, 6:15 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

State meet at Tacoma Dome Exhibition Hall

3A/2A individual rotations, 9:15 a.m.

3A/2A team rotations, 1:30 p.m.

4A team and individual rotations, 6:35 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 22

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A bi-district

Winner-to-state game at Auburn

3A bi-district

Championship at PLU

Third-place game at Clover Park HS

Winner-to-state game at Clover Park HS

2A district tournament

Winner-to-state/loser-out game, 8 p.m. at TBA

1A district tournament

Championship, 8 p.m. at Kelso

Third-place, 6 p.m. at Kelso

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A bi-district

Championship at PLU

Third-place game at Auburn

Winner-to-state game at Auburn

3A bi-district

Championship at PLU

Third-place game at Clover Park HS

Winner-to-state game at Clover Park HS

2A district tournament

Winner-to-state/loser-out game, 6 p.m. at TBA

1B district tournament

Championship at Montesano

WRESTLING

State championship at Tacoma Dome

Third session, 10 a.m.

Championships, 5 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

State meet at Federal Way

4A finals, 10 a.m.

2A finals, 2:30 p.m.

3A finals, 6:30 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

State meet at Tacoma Dome Exhibition Hall

All finals competition, 11:20 a.m.