Community scoreboard 2/25

Published:

 

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen's Crosley Lanes

Feb. 7

Merry Mixers -- Men: Jeff McLaren 199-248-187 634. Women: Bev Sisson 188-153-170 511.

Feb. 11

Phone Rangers -- Men: Bill Farrell 609. Women: Robin Clarke 509.

Feb. 12

Betty's Senior Quartet -- Men: Dave Crouch 662. Women: Diane Crouch 488.

Feb. 18

Max Vanek Memorial -- Men: Rob Ferree 235-249-300 784.

Kingpin -- Men: Mike Armstrong 247-234-278 759. Women: Angie Godkin 248-200-203 651.

Feb. 20

Manhattan -- Men: Jordan Gonzales 243-279-179 701.

Merry Mixups -- Men: John Wright 226-219-226 671. Women: Vickie Roper 236-226-200 662.

Swinger's -- Women: Gracie Enquist 169-186-161 516.

At Bailey's Classic Lanes

Feb. 18

Tuesday Mixed -- Men: Jason Fischer 213-237-245 695. Women: Gayle Holland 198-234-219 651.

At Big Al's

Week ending Feb. 16

HP Friends and Family -- Men: Zac Hawkins 258-227-216 701. Women: Terri Newsome 146-141-148 435.

Monday Night Mixed -- Men: Barry Williams 222-244-242 708; Josh Stevens 259-238-211 708. Women: Sandy Stevens 169-187-145 501.

Young at Heart Seniors -- Men: Bill David 234-225-181 640; John Ballard 205-214-191 610. Women: Marge Iblings 177-143-198 518.

Coors Light Renegades -- Men: Mike Ladage 194-252-225 671. Women: Kristina Waltz 212-193-192 597.

Senior Monte Carlo -- Men: Michael Streng 206-204-203 613. Women: Darleen Smith 169-142-163 474.

New Belgium Fat Tire -- Men: Duane Morgan 183-184 367.

Week ending Feb. 23

HP Friends and Family -- Men: Bryan Hutton 237-269-185 691. Women: Terri Newsome 147-159-143 449.

Monday Night Mixed -- Men: Josh Stevens 211-267-173 641. Women: Linda Begeal 162-174-149 485.

Young at Heart Seniors -- Men: Dave Manacke 209-189-201 599. Women: Kong Barnett 160-178-168 506.

Coors Light Renegades -- Men: Jack Towne 256-235-187 676. Women: Kristina Waltz 173-235-190 598.

Senior Monte Carlo -- Men: Howard Wilson 211-219-158 588. Women: Ruth Kelley 150-155-165 470.

New Belgium Fat Tire -- Men: Duane Morgan 233-174 467. Women: Mary Harper 137-192 329.

Adult-Youth -- Men: Dave Clancy 129-185-184 490. Women: Jennifer Nakasone 145-162-169 470. Boys: Patrick Nation 138-211-153 503. Girls: Jessica DuFrain 127-158-127 412.

At Husted's Hazel Dell Lanes

Feb. 7

Playmates -- Men: Corey Stackhouse 730. Women: Rachel Kreighbaum 659.

Feb. 13

H.D. Commercial -- Men: Kevin Rose 275-247-279 801. Women: Amy Shepler 497.

Feb. 14

Senior Rollers -- Men: Gary Liedtke 223-238-255 716. Women: Carole Hess 146-160-191 497.

Feb. 15

Saturday Nite Sudsers -- Men: Brandon Bartel 246-240-244 730. Women: Kim Heying 201-181-181 563.

Saturday Juniors -- Boys: Matt Huit 253-226-207 686. Girls: Wylicia Faley 208-245-233 686.

Saturday Preps -- Boys: Nikki Scott 179-197-179 555. Girls: Kaylee Combs 117-125-125 367.

Bumper Buddies -- Girls: Bella Deleo 121-90 211. Boys: George Pishko 70-95 165.

Feb. 17

Cosmopolitan -- Men: Dick Rylander 206-256-259 721.

Moose Mixed -- Men: Mike Armstrong, Jr., 249-265-178 692. Women: Vicki Morton 202-170-156 528.

Feb. 18

Kingpin -- Men: Mike Armstrong 247-234-278 759. Women: Angie Godkin 248-200-203 651.

Spotter's -- Women: Beth Cross 194-201-152 547.

Alki-Nuts -- Men: Jan Bengston 268-255-244 767.

Feb. 19

Senior Tappers -- Men: Joe Balmores 261-264-275 800. Women: Shirley Nickels 233-169-231 633.

Widmer Classic -- Men: Randy Perry 279-279-223 781. Women: Jaimee Lorey 184-235-238 657.

Feb. 20

Ross Complex -- Men: Brian DeBoever 269-211-213 693. Women: Jackie Payne 300-242-234 776.

Women's Classic -- Debie Watkins 200-195-193 588.

Economy -- Men: Mitch Johnson 225-217-183 625. Women: Deja Carlson 157-199-209 565.

At Tiger Bowl

Feb. 18

Battle Ground School Employees -- Men: Donn Bash 188-178-192 558. Women: Rhonda Bash 158-148-115 421.

HONOR SCORES

Men

300 -- Larry Brown, Fab. 19, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

300 -- Rob Ferree, Feb. 18, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

300 -- Dan Jackson, Feb. 18, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

300 -- Bob Porter, Feb. 18, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

290 -- Cullen E. Thomas, Feb. 18, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

279 -- Jordan Gonzales, Feb. 20, Crosley Manhattan.

279, 279 -- Randy Perry, Fab. 19, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

279, 275 -- Kevin Rose, Feb. 13, Hazel Dell Commercial.

279 -- Lonnie Tomberlin, Feb. 18, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

278 -- Mike Armstrong, Feb. 18, Hazel Dell Kingpin.

278 -- Bill Cosgrove, Feb. 18, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

278 -- Tom Godkin, Feb. 18, Hazel Dell Kingpin.

278 -- Tom Jendro, Feb. 18, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

278 -- Nanio Phan, Feb. 20, Crosley Manhattan.

278 -- Dave Sorter, Feb. 18, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

277 -- Les Barnes, Feb. 7, Hazel Dell Playmates.

277 -- Jim Casteel, Feb. 17, Hazel Dell Moose Mixed.

277 -- Nate Hatfield, Feb. 18, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

277 -- Art Moye, Feb. 18, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

277 -- Jon Searcy, Feb. 18, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

276 -- Mark Smudde, Feb. 20, Crosley Manhattan.

275 -- Gary Ginader, Feb. 13, Hazel Dell Commercial.

270 -- Larry Hilberg, Feb. 15, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers.

270 -- Dave Petit. Feb. 20, Hazel Dell Economy.

269 -- Mike Armstrong, Feb. 18, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

269 -- Brian DeBoever, Feb. 20, Hazel Dell Ross Complex.

269 -- Ron Jordan, Feb. 17, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

268, 266 -- Nick Sprecher, Feb. 13, Hazel Dell Commercial.

268 -- Jan Bengston, Feb. 18, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

268 -- Ryan Conroy, Feb. 18, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

268 -- Pat Gonzales, Feb. 18, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

268 -- Chuck LeCount, Feb. 18, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

268 -- Bill Neumann, Feb. 17, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

268 -- Art May, Feb. 13, Hazel Dell Commercial.

267/260 -- Matt Peterson, Feb. 17, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

267 -- Mike Conway, Feb. 13, Hazel Dell Commercial.

267 -- Dave Crouch, Feb. 12, Crosley Betty's Senior Quartet.

267 -- David Townsend, Feb. 13, Hazel Dell Commercial.

266 -- Rob Kangas, Feb. 17, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

266 -- Jeff McLaren, Feb. 13, Hazel Dell Commercial.

266 -- Mike Speck, Feb. 17, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

265 -- Mike Armstrong, Jr., Feb. 17, Hazel Dell Moose Mixed.

Women

300, 242, 234 -- Jackie Payne, Feb. 20, Hazel Dell Ross Complex.

266 -- Toni Fantini, Feb. 18, Hazel Dell Kingpin.

248 -- Angie Godkin, Feb. 18, Hazel Dell Kingpin.

245 -- Rachel Kreighbaum, Feb. 7, Hazel Dell Playmates.

241 -- Cathi Terwilleger, Fab. 19, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

238, 235 -- Jaimee Lorey, Fab. 19, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

236 -- Linda Atwell, Feb. 18, Hazel Dell Spotter's.

236 -- Jackie Roper Feb. 20, Crosley Merry Mixups.

234 -- Gayle Holland, Feb. 18, Bailey's Tuesday Mixed.

Juniors

253, 226 -- Matt Huit, Feb. 15, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

245, 233 -- Wylicia Faley, Feb. 15, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

237 -- Cassie Huit, Feb. 15, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

227 -- AJ Schock, Feb. 15, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

215 -- Bryce Gillis, Feb. 15, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

EQUESTRIAN

HIGH SCHOOLS

WAHSET District 4, Meet 2

Feb. 21-23

At Spanaway

Prairie top-10 results

Showmanship -- 3, Kiauna Johnson. 4 (tie), Alivia Stone; Paige Rinta. 8, Jacob Stone.

Trail -- 1, Alivia Stone. 2 (tie), Paige Rinta. 5, Jacob Stone. 7 (tie), Madison Pongon.

Working Rancher -- 4, Madison Pongon. 7, Jacob Stone. 8, Paige Rinta.

In-hand Obstacle Relay -- 1, Prairie (Kiauna Johnson, Paige Rinta, Alivia Stone, Jacob Stone). 9, Prairie (Talor Adams, Emily Bozarth, Stephanie Ivarsen, Shelby Taylor). 10, Prairie (Devon LoBato, Casey Kampe, Beca Thomas, Kylie Vroman).

Reining -- 5, Devon LoBato. 8 (tie), Emily Giffoni; Beca Thomas.

Stock Seat -- 1, Alivia Stone. 2, Paige Rinta. 8 (tie), Jacob Stone.

Hunt Seat -- 3, Jacob Stone. 4, Kylie Vroman. 5 (tie), Devon LoBato.

Over Fences -- 2, Devon LoBato. 4, Kylie Vroman. 5, Beca Thomas.

Dressage -- 10, Beca Thomas.

Working Pairs -- 1, Devon LoBato and Kylie Vroman. 3, Paige Rinta and Alivia Stone. 6, Emily Bozarth and Kiauna Johnson.

Drill -- 1, Prairie.

Poles -- 4, Kiauna Johnson. 9, Taylor Adams.

Figure 8 -- 5, Emily Bozarth. 9, Casey Kampe.

Birangle -- 1, Emily Bozarth, Casey Kampe. 3, Lacey Ailshie, Kiauna Johnson. 4, Stephanie Ivarsen, Chloe Nevins.

Canadian Flags -- 5, Prairie (Chloe Nevins, Madison Pongon, Paige Rinta, Shelby Taylor). 6, Prairie (Devon LoBato, Stephanie Ivarsen, Beca Thomas, Kylie Vroman). 10, Prairie (Kiauna Johnson, Emily Bozarth, Lacey Ailshie, Taylor Adams).

Keyhole -- 4, Taylor Adams. 10, Kylie Vroman.

Barrels -- 2, Lacey Ailshie. 6, Emily Bozarth.

Break-Away -- 1, Casey Kampe. 5, Emily Bozarth,

Steer Daubing -- 3, Casey Kampe. 5, Lacey Ailshie. 6, Emily Bozarth. 7, Stephanie Ivarsen. 9, Devon LoBato.

Team Penning -- 4, Taylor Adams and Stephanie Ivarsen. 10, Devon LoBato and Kylie Vroman.

Vancouver United top-10 results

Showmanship -- 6, Hannah McDonald.

Working Rancher -- 1, Hannah McDonald.

In Hand Obstacle Relay -- 2, Vancouver United (Hailey Anderson, Natasha Flannery, Shelby Lee, Hannah McDonald).

Stock Seat -- 2, Hannah McDonald. 5, Hailey Anderson.

Hunt Seat -- 2, Hannah McDonald.

Working Pairs -- 9, Hailey Anderson and Shelby Lee.

Hunt Seat Over Fences -- 3, Shelby Lee. 6, Natasha Flannery.

Dressage -- 1, Shelby Lee.

Reining -- 3, Hannah McDonald. 6, Hailey Anderson.

Individual Flags -- 7, Natasha Flannery.

Canadian Flags -- 8, Vancouver United (Kacee Cook, Natasha Flannery, Shelby Lee, Hannah McDonald).

Keyhole -- 5, Natasha Flannery.

More Like This