High school scoreboard 1/15

Published:

 

WEDNESDAY's SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Stevenson at Trout Lake, 6 p.m.

WRESTLING

Heritage at Camas, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Union, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Prairie, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Skyview vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Camas vs. Heritage, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Union vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey's Classic Lanes

Kelso vs. Columbia River, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Mountain View vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

R.A. Long vs. Hudson's Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Prairie vs. Mark Morris, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A GREATER St. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Evergreen (10-3) 3 0

Union (6-6) 3 0

Battle Ground (9-4) 2 1

Skyview (5-8) 1 2

Camas (7-5) 0 3

Heritage (0-13) 0 3

BATTLE GROUND 54, HERITAGE 37

BATTLE GROUND -- Jamie Ford 15, Nate Moring 0, Damien Ford 6, Jeff Moran 4, Devin Johnson 12, Josh Lemar 7, Colby Cahoon 4, Taylor Smith 0, Keaton Hoots 6. Totals 25-62 (3-19) 1-3 54.

HERITAGE -- Amel Mekic 16, Mark Bejan 5, Jalen Gage 4, Kanesse Peneueta 4, Devin Anderson 1, Austin Riggs 0, Grant Cayan 2, Kevin Wilkerson 0, Payton Monda 5. Totals 13-33 (5-10) 6-7 37.

B Ground 12 19 14 9--54

Heritage 7 10 9 11--37

JV -- Battle Ground won. C -- Battle Ground won.

UNION 49, CAMAS 40

CAMAS -- Jake Hansel 7, Andre De Los Rios 0, Jordan Anderson 15, Kantas Zalpys 4, Josh Ryan 0, Brandon Nguyen 0, Jordan Lenard 11, Trevor Jasinsky 2, Nick Lopes 1, Phil 0. Totals 14 (5) 7-9 40.

UNION -- Derrick Derryberry 2, Cole Weatherspoon 0, Micah Paulson 10, Denis Kirichenko 0, Austin Brown 0, Skillful Davis 13, Isaiah Robinson 2, Riley Hawken 21, Cameron Cranston 0, Spencer Martin 0, Stephen Ammentorp 2. Totals 18 (5) 6-14 49.

Camas 2 15 9 14--40

Union 13 12 13 11--49

JV -- Union 70-56. C -- Union 58-57.

EVERGREEN 57, SKYVIEW 50

SKYVIEW -- Avery Schmidt , Kyle Oman , Daniel Thomas 0, Tyler Hoffman , Dylan King 8, Ben Spies 11, Darius Watson 0, Jason Chaney 10, Marcus Lord 19 , Lucas Baricevic 0, Tyrone Watson 2, D. Tommasini 0 Totals 18(8) 6-8 50.

EVERGREEN -- David Martin 11, Connor Finnegan 6 , Jalen Ballard 10, Kobey Eaton 0, Greg Washington 0, Jahmil Johnson 2, Christian Chamberlain 8, Robert Franks 15, Jordan Henderson 5. Totals 21(4) 11-18 57.

Skyview 15 10 10 15--50

Evergreen 13 10 20 14--57

JV -- Skyview won. C-Team – Skyview won

3A GREATER St. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Columbia River (9-3) 3 0

Prairie (7-6) 2 1

Fort Vancouver (6-7) 2 1

Kelso (4-8) 1 2

Hudson's Bay (4-9) 1 2

Mountain View (1-12) 0 3

HUDSON'S BAY 68, MOUNTAIN VIEW 58

MOUNTAIN VIEW -- Dion Rockmore 0, Alex Torson 29, Garrett Jones 14 , Collin Biggs 3, Jake Ryan 4, Nolan Biggs , Jeremiah Duenas 1, Danny Crenshaw 0, Dante Williams 2, Cameron O'Neil 0, Jose Leyva 0, Spencer Ortega 0, Kyle Johnson 5. Totals 19(5) 14-22 58.

HUDSON'S BAY -- David Ponomerav, Micah Fitzpatrick 5, LaRon Barrow 4, Zack Ivans, LeSean Barrow 0 Cody McPoland 3, Tad Kieswether 0, Bryan Hopster 1 , Tyler Barton 19, Ayrrius Presley 26, DeWayne Whitley 8, Daegan Carter 2, Barton 19 Totals 20(5) 20-30 68.

Mtn. View 8 15 12 23--58

H. Bay 20 10 20 18--68

JV -- Hudson's Bay won

C-team-Mountain View won

COLUMBIA RIVER 53, KELSO 36

COLUMBIA RIVER -- Nathan Hawthorne 6, Joey Bean 8, Andrew Vickers 10, Robert Hanley 0, Sam Walker 3, Torey Jones 12, Spencer Long 6, Chad Pedigo 5, Alex Hansen 1, Jeff Yingling 2. Totals N/A.

KELSO -- Mike Pierce 2, Blake Hampton 7, Justin Bowlby 0, Xavier Parker-Mendez 3, Nate Solomon 4, Jared Bowlby 0, Quinton McDaniel 7, Seth Gillihan 2, Austin Gladson 2, Zach Cummings 9, Zak Schueller 0. Totals N/A.River 13 15 14 11--53

Kelso 7 8 9 12--36JV -- Columbia River won; C -- Columbia River won.

2A GREATER St. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

R.A. Long (6-6) 1 0

Hockinson (11-3) 1 1

Mark Morris (10-3) 1 1

Ridgefield (8-4) 1 1

Washougal (3-9) 0 1

Monday late result

R.A. LONG 59, HOCKINSON 58

HOCKINSON -- Taylor Rennaker 13, Nate Gunderson 6, Jack Klodt 19, Alan Haagen 9, Jared Broer 3, Casey Turner 0, Austin Steimle 0, Taylor Ellensohn 3, Littleton Davidson 2, Jess Krahn 3, Brian Prigmore 0. Totals 21 (4) 12-24 58.

R.A. LONG -- Owen Bertram 3, Payton Miller 11, Lamar Swagerty 4, Bryce Eisele 14, Morgan Baker 10, Brady Hulings 13, Hunter Jones 4, Delmontie Newton 0, Matt Fugleberg 0. Totals 19 (3) 18-26 59.

Hockinson 12 13 21 12--58

R.A. Long 17 10 14 18--59

JV -- Hockinson won. C -- R.A. Long won.

TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Kalama (11-1) 9 1

La Center (11-2) 9 2

Woodland (9-4) 9 2

King's Way Chr. (7-5) 7 3

Castle Rock (6-6) 6 4

Toledo (8-5) 6 5

White Salmon (3-9) 3 7

Stevenson (2-8) 2 8

Seton Catholic (1-10) 1 9

Ilwaco (0-13) 0 11

Tuesday's score

Castle Rock 56, Ilwaco 30Kalama 99, Stevenson 66

Toledo 57, White Salmon 31

Woodland 57, Seton Catholic 30

KING'S WAY CHRISTIAN 56, LA CENTER 50

LA CENTER -- Connor Wonderly 6, Chase Davison 0, Jonathan Griffee 0, Wyatt Aguirre 6, Matt Braaten 16, Brody Seter 3, Dalton Morgan 6, Will Rice 13, Mason Parmentier 0, Max Hiller 0. Totals 14 (6) 16-18 50.

KING'S WAY CHRISTIAN -- Kienan Walter 18, Parker Ickert 16, Jay Becker 8, Kyle Gonzales 0, Carter Coval 7, Karter Graves 3, Joe Mills 0, Arda Ayden 4. Totals 19 (3) 15-18 56.

La Center 10 6 17 17--50

King's Way 10 14 15 17--56

JV -- King's Way 53-51.

1B COLUMBIA VALLEY LEAGUE

POPE JOHN PAUL II 47,FIRM FOUNDATION 40

FIRM FOUNDATION -- Kent Mickelson 9, Joey Arrunetegui 17, Gabe Lindblom 14, Matthew Hoffman 0, Taelor Sievers 0, Patrick Tervo 0, Ashish Kumar 0, Tanner Schneider 0, Matthew Wharton 0. Totals 16 (2) 6-13 40.

POP JOHN PAUL II -- Vu 28, Vidallon 3, Jeske 4, Roden 10, Borden 2, Gurrola 0, Burgman 0. Totals 20 (1) 6-8 47.

Firm Found. 10 0 10 20--40

PJP II 17 4 14 12--47

WOODLAND 57, SETON CATHOLIC 30

WOODLAND -- Bryce Mulder 15, Ryan Sturdivan 3, Tanner Huddleston 11 , Jake Rosenbalm 4, Logan Piper 12, Anthony Dizon 5, Dillon Bonamigo-Wear 3, Troy Flanagan 2, Tanner Froeber 2, McKay Flanagan 0. Totals 24 (4) 5-23 57.SETON CATHOLIC -- Dylan Cole 6, Ryan James 0, Emil Chan 2, Will Noce-Sheldon 0, Drew Fuller 3, Patrick Grace 10, Justin James 5, CJ Strong 0, Haydon Strong 2, Chris O'Connor 0, CJ Farrell 0, Wellman 2. Totals 10 (0) 10-18 30.Woodland 15 19 17 6--57

Seton 4 6 9 11--30

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Adna 48, Wahkiakum 46

A-Murphy 64, S. Whidbey 49

Arlington 52, Mariner 30

Auburn 87, Mt. Rainier 61

Auburn Mountainview 53, Lakes 45

A0Riverside 71, Kentlake 63

Bainbridge 56, Blanchet 54

Ballard 62, Bothell 61

Battle Ground 54, Heritage 37

Bellevue 63, Mount Si 17

Brewster 76, Cashmere 72

Bridgeport 59, Liberty Bell 28

Camas 52, Union 35

Capital 65, W. F. West 61

Cascade (Leavenworth) 54, Omak 39

Cascade Christian Academy 54, Bellevue Christian 28

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 64, Life Christian Academy 46

Central Valley 52, Mead 41

Centralia 56, Aberdeen 44

Christian Faith 61, Muckleshoot Tribal School 45

Cleveland 70, Ingraham 43

Colton 45, Garfield-Palouse 37

Columbia 47, Warden 41

Colville 51, East Valley 36

Connell 46, Kiona-Benton 34

Curtis 61, G-Kapowsin 52

Decatur 52, Bonney Lake 51

Eastlake 81, Skyline 76

Eastside Catholic 49, Seattle Prep 48

Eatonville 66, Vashon Island 65Enumclaw 55, Peninsula 52

Federal Way 70, Emerald Ridge 54

Fife 61, Orting 23

Franklin 70, Nathan Hale 60

Friday Harbor 49, Meridian 26

Garfield 74, Woodinville 50

Gonzaga Prep 56, Ferris 47

Granite Falls 79, Coupeville 52

Highland 64, Mabton 61, OT

Hoquiam 70, Elma 55

Issaquah 68, Inglemoor 53

Jackson 61, Lake Stevens 21

Juanita 69, Liberty 45

Kamiak 59, Mount Vernon 58, OT

Kentridge 60, Thomas Jefferson 50

Kentwood 57, Tahoma 52

King's 65, Cedarcrest 43

La Salle 74, Granger 54

LaConner 79, Concrete 29

LWashington 75, Interlake 44

Lakeside 62, Freeman 45

Lewis and Clark 44, Mt. Spokane 41

Liberty 55, Reardan 35

Lummi 72, Grace Academy 29

Lynden 71, Nooksack Valley 32

Meadowdale 63, Everett 54

Medical Lake 58, Chewelah 51

Mercer Island 55, Sammamish 42

Monroe 68, Lynnwood 63

Montesano 67, Rochester 58Morton/White Pass 69, Onalaska 55

Mossyrock 80, Toutle Lake 63

Mountlake Terrace 62, Marysville-Getchell 44

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 69, Evergreen Lutheran 61

Naches Valley 51, Cle Elum/Roslyn 39

North Beach 75, Lake Quinault 27

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 61, Springdale 36

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 60, Raymond 31

Northwest Yeshiva 49, Shorewood Christian 42

O'Dea 59, Chief Sealth 29

Oak Harbor 65, Shorewood 54

Ocosta 69, Naselle 44

Odessa-Harrington 45, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 31

Okanogan 68, Chelan 43

Orcas Island 56, Darrington 53

Overlake School 70, Bush 25

Pateros 45, Riverside Christian 37

Pe Ell 68, Winlock 54

Pomeroy 63, LaCrosse/Washtucna 42

Pullman 77, Deer Park 51

Puyallup 67, Spanaway Lake 49

Quincy 50, Tonasket 48

Rainier 53, Tenino 29

Rainier Beach 117, West Seattle 78

Rainier Christian 74, Puget Sound Adventist 48

Richland 90, Chiawana 59

River Ridge 61, Tumwater 54

Riverside 93, Kettle Falls 62

Rogers (Spokane) 57, North Central 29

Roosevelt 57, Redmond 40

Seattle Academy 53, University Prep 44Seattle Christian 50, Chimacum 39

Sehome 58, Mount Baker 46

Selkirk 55, Clark Fork, Idaho 41

Shorecrest 68, Marysville-Pilchuck 49

Snohomish 58, Edmonds-Woodway 52

Squalicum 64, Bellingham 47

St. George's 58, Colfax 42

Stanwood 68, Glacier Peak 49

Steilacoom 66, Clover Park 62

Sultan 85, Lakewood 82

Sumner 61, White River 48

Three Rivers Christian School 101, Columbia Adventist Academy 29

Timberlake, Idaho 76, Newport 74, OT

Todd Beamer 71, Rogers (Puyallup) 60

Touchet 45, Liberty Christian 30

University 58, Shadle Park 53

Wahluke 50, River View 46, OT

Washington 55, Franklin Pierce 45

West Valley (Spokane) 67, Cheney 46

Willapa Valley 58, South Bend 35

Zillah 77, Goldendale 28

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A GREATER St. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Skyview (12-1) 3 0

Camas (7-6) 2 1

Union (5-7) 2 1

Evergreen (8-5) 1 2

Battle Ground (5-8) 1 2

Heritage (2-11) 0 3

CAMAS 52, UNION 35

CAMAS -- Meghan Finley 6, Brenna Khaw 12, Rachel Rice 6, Brenna Vargo 2, Noora Monghate 0, Rachel Gray 0, Nikki Corbett 24, Mia Hunt 2, Emma Jones 0, Madison Hutton 0. Totals 15 (2) 20-32 52.

UNION -- Grace Davis 3, Tessa Vanderpool 10, Tee Anderson 15, Molly Petrie 0, Morgan Broad 0, Hannah O'Donnell 5, Annie Williams 2, Kili Anderson 0, Abby Forsyth 0, Sarah Trostle 0. Totals 14 (1) 6-16 35.

Camas 7 9 17 19--52

Union 2 5 21 7--35

JV -- Camas won. C -- no result.

SKYVIEW 51, EVERGREEN 17

SKYVIEW -- Hannahjoy Adams 2, Stephanie McDonagh 8, Jocelyn Adams 2, Aubrey Ward-El 15, Van Nortwick 2, Gen Lo 6, Nessen Bristow 4, Sydney Friauf 4, Kirsten Johnson 2, Georgia Romine-Black 4, Carli Fultz 2. Totals 20 (3) 8-11 51.

EVERGREEN -- Vella Jackson 6, Moriah Doyle 4, Jamilah Harper 0, Lexi Burney 0, Moné Tovar-Brackett 0, Triann Thompson 2, Jocelyn Gerdau 3, Cameronn Logan 2, Denisha Mataia 0, Keila Swearingen, Adriana Gage 0, Alexis Lowry 0. Totals 7 (1) 2-4 17.

Skyview 17 13 13 8--51

Evergreen 0 4 6 7--17

JV -- Skyview 61-36. C -- Skyview won.

BATTLE GROUND 50, HERITAGE 44

BATTLE GROUND -- Madison Barr 3, Emily Griffth 0, Kayla Cruz 0, C. Knott 1, Alena Jarvis 5, Kylie Smith 7, Marlayna Gillette 8, Brooke Van Sickle , Madison Reeves 4, Savannah Hamann 0, Jossilyn Blackman 20, Audrey Kangas 2,. Totals 17(3) 7-16 50.

HERITAGE -- Ashley Edwards 13, Cassidy Morris 0, Anna Penttila 0, Shayla Bell 5, Madison Swanson , Mesha Branch 13, Madison Bare 6, Cassidy Williams 2, Jocylen Knowles-Washington 5, Lisi Thomas 0. Totals 16(1) 9-33 44.

B. Ground 6 10 12 10 4 8--50

Heritage 17 4 9 8 4 2--44

JV -- Battle Ground won. C-Team- Battle Ground won. Freshman-Battle Ground won.

2A GREATER St. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Mark Morris (11-1) 2 0

Washougal (8-3) 1 0

Hockinson (8-5) 1 1

R.A. Long (5-6) 0 1

Ridgefield (5-8) 0 2

MARK MORRIS 87, RIDGEFIELD 37

MARK MORRIS -- Kourtney Eaton 20 , Karley Eaton 21, Breanna Dubois 6, Ashley Coons 19, Renee Pond 0, Emmylee Holt-Giles 9 , Tayler Teeters 7, Elaina Flores 0, Hutton 0, Totals 34(12) 7-8 87.

RIDGEFIELD -- Erin Siegel 0, Bailey Hooghkirk 0, Brooke Kates 2, Emily Frikken 0 , Emily Persons 3 , Shannon Boyle 20 , Riley Smetzler 2 , Bailey Smithline 2 , Abby Smithline 0, Alex Schwinof 4, Miranda Ohs 4. Olchowy 0 Totals 16(0) 7-11 37.

M. Morris 29 18 32 8--87

Ridgefield 7 11 5 14--37

JV -- Mark Morris won

HOCKINSON 56, R.A. LONG 28

R.A. LONG -- M. Kendle 1, Sirnio 6, H. Speed 0, A. Nelson 2, S. Olsen 3, K. Snair 2, K. Morgan 0, S. Luedke 10, J. Wilder 0, F. Kuhlmeyer 4 Totals 10(1) 7-20 28.

HOCKINSON -- Katelyn McGuire 2, Brooke Sparks 5, Lexi Schommer-Johnson 8, Sydney Cole 7, Hannah Neibauer 15, Kaylee Harteloo 6, Meghan Vandermaas 2, Keeley Nordberg 2 , Elle Tilkin 6, Brittany McGuire 3. Totals 21(4) 10-21 56.

RA Long 3 9 5 11--28

Hockinson 9 18 9 20--56

JV -- Hockinson won.

TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Woodland (12-0) 10 0

Kalama (10-2) 9 1

La Center (10-2) 8 2

Ilwaco (9-4) 7 4

White Salmon (7-5) 5 5

Toledo (4-9) 4 7

Stevenson (3-8) 3 7

Castle Rock (2-8) 2 8

Seton Catholic (1-8) 1 7

King's Way Chr. (1-11) 1 9

Tuesday's score

Ilwaco 44, Castle Rock 20

Kalama 55, Stevenson 28

White Salmon 41, Toledo 22

LA CENTER 56, KING'S WAY CHRISTIAN 18

LA CENTER -- Katie Whitten 25, Alicen Smith 9, Ashley Denney , Kayla Aguirre 2, Hannah Chromey 2, Andrea Griffee 12, Katie Hebdon 2, Rachel Moudy 2 , Megan Muffett , Amanda Moudy , Shelby Vermuelen 0, Cierra Daugherty 0, Emily Lyons 2 Totals 24-7 1-2 56.

KING'S WAY CHRISTIAN -- Kayla Thornton 6, Halle Colf 5 , Maddie Veltkamp 3, Jessie Krippner, Rachel Warren, Abby Ickert 2 , Makenzie Brown , Azaria Coakley 2 , Alysia Bowen 0. Totals 7-2 2-5 18.

La Center 13 16 21 6--56

King's Way 5 2 5 6--18

WOODLAND 61, SETON CATHOLIC 18

WOODLAND -- Madison Sorenson 8, Mckenna Mulder 16 , Sidra Malik 5, Jessica Flanagan 14 , Kendall Grell 2, Amber Malik 5, Kate Cochran 4 , Kenya Byrnes 0, Katie Kern 2, Grace Adams 3, Cierra Daugherty 2, McKenzie Collins . Totals 24-4 9-17 61.

SETON CATHOLIC -- K. Beckwitz 0, L. Sheldon 6, E. Young 2 , P. Barbosa 1 M. McDavid 0, Zalvtko 0, Watkins 2, Rakoz 3, Scruggs 4, Totals 6-3 3-8 18.

Woodland 14 18 12 17--61

Seton 6 3 9 0--18

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Aberdeen 57, Centralia 56

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 34, Odessa-Harrington 33

Archbishop Murphy 63, South Whidbey 25

Bonney Lake 59, Decatur 11

Bridgeport 59, Liberty Bell 28

Burlington-Edison 51, Sedro-Woolley 45

Camas 52, Union 35

Cascade (Leavenworth) 55, Omak 6

Cashmere 65, Brewster 62

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 50, Life Christian Academy 27

Central Valley 50, Mead 47

Chiawana 59, Richland 28

Clover Park 27, Steilacoom 22

Colfax 39, St. George’s 36

Colton 66, Garfield-Palouse 9

Columbia (Burbank) 60, Warden 32

Columbia (White Salmon) 41, Toledo 22

Colville 52, East Valley (Spokane) 49

Coupeville 48, Granite Falls 19

Darrington 45, Orcas Island 41

Eatonville 71, Vashon Island 25

Emerald Ridge 39, Federal Way 37

Entiat 39, Oroville 30

Enumclaw 46, Peninsula 31

Evergreen Lutheran 64, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 47

Ferndale 64, Blaine 52

Fife 58, Orting 25

Franklin Pierce 67, Washington 39

Freeman 62, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 49

Friday Harbor 48, Meridian 33

Gonzaga Prep 80, Ferris 43

Grace Academy 64, Lummi 31

Hockinson 56, R.A. Long 28

Ilwaco 44, Castle Rock 19

Kalama 55, Stevenson 28

Kentlake 48, Auburn Riverside 41

Kentridge 51, Thomas Jefferson 18

Kentwood 66, Tahoma 53

Kettle Falls 54, Riverside 44

King’s 72, Cedarcrest 45

Kiona-Benton 46, Connell 43

La Salle 45, Granger 33

LaCenter 56, King’s Way Christian School 18

LaConner 79, Concrete 29

Lewis and Clark 65, Mt. Spokane 44

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 51, Davenport 39

Lyle-Wishram 61, Klickitat 17

Lynden Christian 42, Anacortes 29

Mabton 65, Highland 36

Mark Morris 87, Ridgefield 37

Medical Lake 57, Chewelah 51

Muckleshoot Tribal School 50, Christian Faith 37

Naches Valley 42, Cle Elum/Roslyn 29

Naselle 40, Ocosta 23

North Beach 39, Lake Quinault 36

North Central 49, Rogers (Spokane) 40

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 64, Springdale 31

Northwest School 56, Forest Ridge 44

Overlake School 51, Bush 50

Pomeroy 56, LaCrosse/Washtucna 32

Pullman 40, Deer Park 24

Puyallup 63, Spanaway Lake 30

Quincy 43, Tonasket 31

Rainier Christian 34, Puget Sound Adventist 15

Reardan 48, Liberty (Spangle) 40

River Ridge 68, Tumwater 32

River View 39, Wahluke 28

Seattle Christian 52, Chimacum 23

Selkirk 45, Clark Fork, Idaho 29

Shorewood Christian 40, Northwest Yeshiva 32

Skyview 51, Evergreen (Vancouver) 17

Sumner 43, White River 31

Timberlake, Idaho 43, Newport 26

Todd Beamer 54, Rogers (Puyallup) 7

Touchet 55, Liberty Christian 41

Tulalip Heritage 57, Highland Christian Prep 44

University 65, Shadle Park 56

University Prep 35, Seattle Academy 26

W. F. West 68, Capital 19

West Valley (Spokane) 53, Cheney 32

Wilbur-Creston 67, Wellpinit 49

Woodland 61, Seton Catholic 18

Zillah 75, Goldendale 36

BOYS SWIMMING

AT KELSO

Team scores -- Union 126, Toutle Lake 12; Union 100, Mountain View 70; Mountain View 129, Toutle Lake 12; Union 102, Kelso 74; Mountain View 92, Kelso 84; Heritage 52, Toutle Lake 12; Kelso 136, Heritage 23; Evergreen 67, Toutle Lake 10; Kelso 134, Evergreen 30.

200 medley relay -- 1, Mountain View (Chris Xue, Chris Joa, Michael Suk, Zach O'Hara) 1:48.00; 2, Union 1:48.85; 200 free -- 1, James Nicorici (U) 2:00.04; 2, Todd Russell (K) 2:00.45; 200 individual medley -- 1, Alfredo Plascencia (E) 2:14.49; 2, Max Mann (TL) 2:16.29; 50 free -- 1, Nicholas Pace (K) 23.7;; 2, Maksim Dolbinin (H) 23.90; 100 butterfly -- Chris Xue (MV) 56.46; 2, Alfredo Plascencia (E) 1:00.42; 100 freestyle -- 1, Andrew Chang (U) 51.09; 2, Nicholas Pace (K) 53.71; 500 free -- Maksim Dolbinin (H) 5:38.13; 2, Zach O'Hara (MV) 5:53.84; 200 free relay -- 1, Kelso 1:38.91; 2, Union 1:42.74; 100 backstroke -- 1, Chris Xue (MV) 56.42; 2, Andrew Chang (U) 57.79; 100 breaststroke -- 1, Christian Broschat (K) 1:06.79; 2, Max Mann (TL) 1:08.00; 400 free relay -- 1, Union (Eric Hou, Ryan Kwong, James Nicorici, Andrew Chang) 3:34.46; 2, Mountain View 3:35.06.

AT LACAMAS SWIM AND SPORT

Team scores -- Skyview 133, Woodland 8; Skyview 88, Hockinson 82; Fort Vancouver 22, Woodland 10; Hockinson 131, Fort Vancouver 11; Camas 126, Skyview 44; Camas 139, Fort Vancouver 8; Skyview 123, Prairie 27; Prairie 37, Fort Vancouver 22.

200 medley relay -- 1, Camas (Calwell, T. Utas, Ulmer, J. Utas) 1:42.3; 200 freestyle -- 1, Jonah Rodewald (H) 1:59.3; 2, Jeff Fadlovich (Cam) 2:00.59; 200 individual medley -- 1, Jaron Hamlik (Pr) 2:02.98; 2, Lucas Ulmer (Cam) 2:09.5; 50 free -- 1, Kasey Calwell (Cam) 23.43; 2, Xiaguang Yan (Cam) 24.20; 100 butterfly -- 1, Kasey Calwell (Cam) 55.71; 2, Cullyn Newman (H) 58.81; 100 freestyle -- 1, John Utas (Cam) 51.17; 2, Tom Utas (Cam) 53.84; 500 freestyle -- 1, Lucas Ulmer (Cam) 5:15.72; 2, Jeff Fadlovich (Cam) 5:17.43; 200 free relay -- 1, Camas (T. Utas, J. Utas, Yan, Kuhta) 1:37.62; 2, Skyview 1:45.09; 100 backstroke -- 1, Xiaguang Yan (Cam) 1:10.80; 2, Joseph Wunderlich (Cam) 1:11.80; 400 free relay -- 1, Camas (Fadlovich, Ulmer, J. Utas, Calwell) 3:27.16; 2, Hockinson 3:35.75