Community scoreboard 1/14

Published:

 

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen's Crosley Lanes

Dec. 30

Timber Seniors -- Men: Duke Sikes 677. Women: Diane Crouch 489.

Jan. 3

Merry Mixers -- Men: Jeff McLaren 203-173-224 600. Women: Marcy Hauff 166-163-223 552.

Jan. 7

Max Vanek Memorial -- Men: Patrick Lathrop 228-244-263 735; Mitch Nodland 235-257-243 735.

Jan. 9

Manhattan -- Men: Austin Gonzales 180-275-223 678.

Swinger's -- Women: Rita Mroczek 158-168-182 508.

At Bailey's Classic Lanes

No reports.

At Big Al's

Week ending Jan. 12

HP Friends and Family -- Men: Ron Hawkins 248-195-176 617. Women: Dorothy Syverson 166-147-134 447.

Monday Night Mixed -- Men: Mark Swenson 181-236-214 631. Women: Sandy Stevens 143-175-158 476.

Young at Heart Seniors -- Men: Mark Swenson 223-159-300 682. Women: Connie Stevens 168-200-161 529.

Coors Light Renegades -- Men: Tim Tallmadge 219-187-207 613. Women: Shantell Arney 148-200-215 561.

Senior Monte Carlo -- Men: Mark Swenson 222-215-192 629. Women: Kong Barnett 199-171-157 527.

At Husted's Hazel Dell Lanes

Jan. 3

Senior Rollers -- Men: Steve Coyner 265-199-196 660. Women: Carole Hess 154-174-191 519.

Playmates -- Men: Dick Rylander 246-279-247 772. Women: Rachel Kreighbaum 244-180-210 634.

Jan. 4

Saturday Preps -- Boys: Matt Huit 212-207-256 675. Girls: Wylicia Faley 237-225-161 623.

Saturday Juniors -- Boys: Nikki Scott 157-141-122 420. Girls: Kaylee Combs 106-133-119 358.

Saturday Bumper Buddies -- Tristan Hall-Saunders 97-74 171; Bella Deleo 82-80 162 .

Saturday Nite Sudsers -- Men: Nathan Ellis 257-222-262 741. Women: Deja Carlson 169-194-201 564.

Jan. 6

Cosmopolitan -- Men: Matt Peterson 248-243-239 730.

Moose Mixed -- Men: Dave Jones 195-213-260 668. Women: Brooke Updike 187-166-183 536.

Jan. 7

Spotter's -- Women: Dianne Johnston 194-191-134 519.

Alki-Nuts -- Men: Rob Edwards 258-222-268 748.

Kingpin -- Men: Tom Godkin 278-234-268 780. Women: Angie Godkin 214-215-211 670.

Jan. 8

Senior Tappers -- Men: Joe Balmores 300-243-268 811. Women: Jan Eklof 290-157-212 659.

Widmer Classic -- Men: Sam Matrix 279-255-233 767. Women: Jackie Payne 216-224-249 684.

Jan. 9

Ross Complex -- Men: Dave Fivecoats 247-219-248 714.

Economy -- Men: George Taylor 251-203-235 689. Women: Deja Carlson 223-212-158 593.

Women's Classic -- Jacki Unger 147-149-236 532.

At Tiger Bowl

Week ending Jan. 12

Battle Ground School Employees (Jan. 7) -- Men: Donn Bash 184-181-167 532; Women: Rhonda Bash 126-122-103 351.

Monday Classic -- Men: John Duback 194-200-247 641. Women: Marian Bower 210 160 174 544.

Commercial -- Scott Davis 234-235-202 657.

Tiger Juniors -- Boys: Brandon Davis 146-160 175 481. Girls: Kim Martin 153-132-183 468.

Tuesday Tigerettes -- Lee Humphrey 148-143-133 424.

Sundowners -- Men: Greg Evans 172 94 175 541. Women: Janet High 199-129 156 484.

HONOR SCORES

Men

300 -- Mark Swenson, Big Al's Young at Heart Seniors.

287 -- Bobby Cook, Jan. 8, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

279 -- John Koontz, Jan. 7, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

279 -- Dick Rylander, Jan. 3, Hazel Dell Playmates.

279, 278 -- Larry Shay, Jr., Jan. 3, Hazel Dell Playmates.

278 -- Tom Godkin, Jan. 7, Hazel Dell Kingpin.

278 -- Sam Matrix, Jan. 7, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

277 -- Duke Sikes, Dec. 30, Crosley Timber Seniors.

275 -- Austin Gonzales, Jan. 9, Crosley Manhattan.

269 -- Eric Kirsher, Jan. 7, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

267 -- Bill Cosgrove, Jan. 7, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

267 -- Kevin Rose, Jan. 7, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

267 -- Dick Rylander, Jan. 6, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

266 -- Doug Neth, Jan. 6, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

266 -- Jon Glenn, Jan. 4, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers.

265 -- Steve Coyner, Jan. 3, Hazel Dell Senior Rollers.

265 -- Rich Meredith, Jan. 6, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

265 -- Vince Scopacasa, Jan. 7, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

263 -- Patrick Lathrop, Jan. 7, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

262 -- Nathan Ellis, Jan. 4, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers.

260 -- Dave Jones, Jan. 6, Hazel Dell Moose Mixed.

Women

245 -- Angie Godkin, Jan. 7, Hazel Dell Kingpin.

244 -- Rachel Kreighbaum, Jan. 3, Hazel Dell Playmates.

244 -- Jackie Payne, Jan. 8, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

243 -- Jacki Unger, Jan. 7, Hazel Dell Spotter's.

236 -- Jacki Unger, Jan. 9, Hazel Dell Women's Classic.

Juniors

256 -- Matt Huit, Jan. 4, Hazel Dell Saturday Preps.

237, 225 -- Wylicia Flaey, Jan. 4, Hazel Dell Saturday Preps.

226 -- Austin Norman, Jan. 4, Hazel Dell Saturday Preps.

RUNNING

CLARK COUNTY RUNNING CLUB

Jan. 11

Heritage Trail 10-mile Run

1, David Hart, 44, Washougal, 1:06:45. 2, William Emerson, 50, Portland, 1:08:03. 3, Rolf Vellek, 44, Vancouver, 1:09:22. 4, Madeleine Sellers, 55, Washougal, 1:11:00. 5, Rob Nelly, 56, Vancouver, 1:13:20. 6, Jamie Ferris, 16, Vancouver, 1:13:48. 7, Juan Picho, 52, Vancouver, 1:14:00. 8, Windy Lewis, 45, Vancouver, 1:15:00. 9, Don Jenkins, 51, Roseberg, 1:15:57. 10, Tran Khai, 47, Camas, 1:18:00.

11, Amy Campbell, 31, Vancouver, 1:19:02. 12, Joe Rowley, 60, Troutdale, 1:19:26. 13, Kelly Shepherd, 46, Vancouver, 1:20:23. 14, Curtis Roth, 58, Portland, 1:21:24. 15, Holly Kotsovos, 37, Vancouver, 1:22:38. 16, Liana Gulzow, 39, Camas, 1:23:42. 17, Mark Staub, 58, Vancouver, 1:24:56. 18, Peggy Burrus, 50, Vancouver, 1:25:51. 19, Heather Mcfadden, 40, Camas, 1:26:21. 20, Frank Schauble, 52, Vancouver, 1:27:37.

21, Del Scharffenberg, 68, Milwaukie, 1:32:06. 22, Bob Baker, 60, Battle Ground, 1:33:00. 23, Marilyn Tycer, 28, Vancouver, 1:33:21. 24, Chris Bangdale, Vancouver, 1:33:21. 25, Joe Kregal, 69, Portland, 1:34:00. 26, Shari Roberts, 45, 1:34:00. 27, Bryan Chapman, 62, Woodland, 1:34:15. 28, Jill Puches, 51, 1:38:00. 29, Dennis Tong, 66, Portland, 1:38:08. 30, Randy Contreras, 54, Vancouver, 1:39:36.

31, Heather Hash, 30, Vancouver, 1:45:00. 32, Teresa Phimister, 58, Vancouver, 1:48:34. 33, Jenny Deacon Nelly, 55, Vancouver, 1:48:34. 34, Secundino Torres, 67, Troutdale, 1:49:36.

Heritage Trail 7-mile Run

1, Ahrlin Bauman, 40, Vancouver, 43:59. 2, Steve Woodley, 42, Vancouver, 51:30. 3, Nicole Sutherland, 26, Vancouver, 51:42. 4, Dan Donovan, 48, 53:20. 5, Queena Beebe, 33, Portland, 53:48. 6, Ken Stickney, 60, Vancouver, 53:53. 7, Curtis Lewis, 40, Vancouver, 54:23. 8, Antonia Swan, 32, 54:54. 9, Page Willisams, 29, 55:06. 10, Suzanne Frary, 50, Vancouver, 56:00.

11, Russ Zornick, 57, Vancouver, 56:03. 12, Andy Grossman, 35, 57:15. 13, Will Supinski, 29, 57:37. 14, Wellington Radford, 37, 58:05. 15, Paul Ruiz, 50, Vancouver, 58:13. 16, Sam Matthews, 29, 58:31. 17, Lou Diaz, 57, Vancouver, 1:01:34. 18, Jessica Supinski, 27, 1:03:11. 19, Glen Curry, 54, Vancouver, 1:04:24. 20, Jim Wlety, 33, 1:04:39.

21, Julie Burghard, 43, La Center, 1:04:41. 22, Emily Pringle, 33, 1:05:05. 23, Marne Pringle, 35, Portland, 1:05:05. 24, Darhl Thomason, 46, Vancouver, 1:05:07. 25, Keith Ketring, 48, Washougal, 1:06:03. 26, Carol Ketring, 47, Vancouver, 1:06:24. 27, Ron Rushford, 70, Vancouver, 1:08:57. 28, Dick Bruce, 73, Vancouver, 1:10:38. 29, Lori Reed, 42, Washougal, 1:10:57. 30, Phil Phimister, 58, Vancouver, 1:11:00.

31, Lindsey Middlemas, 33, Vancouver, 1:11:33. 32, Donna Delay, 58, 1:21:00. 33, Alice Awwad, 50, Camas, 1:23:00. 34, Mark Mansell, 53, La Center, 1:30:00.

Heritage Trail 3-mile Run

1, Eric Dolezal, 31, Vancouver, 17:14. 2, Katarina Mueller, 22, Vancouver, 19:46. 3, Andrea Mcchesney, 20, 23:30. 4, Lindsay Mcchesney, 27, Vancouver, 24:16. 5, Elijah Afenegus, 11, Vancouver, 24:21. 6, Zak Gable, 8, 24:21. 7, Bill Burrus, 52, Vancouver, 25:03. 8, Fred Larsen, 62, Camas, 26:03. 9, Seth Wampach, 12, 27:22. 10, Wiley Middlemas, 11, Vancouver, 27:42.

11, Matt Gable, 39, 28:05. 12, Ross Nudd, 32, Battle Ground, 29:27. 13, Stephanie Gable, 38, Vancouver, 31:17. 14, Lily Gable, 11, 31:22. 15, Ray Dehler, 30, 31:23. 16, Erin Mcgibbon, 37, 36:07. 17, Sally Houck, 56, 36:57. 18, Chanlya Cole, 37, 38:00. 19, Veronica Jordan, 45, 38:01. 20, Brenda Lallin, 48, 41:30. 21, Mark Knott, 45, 41:30.

MIDDLE SCHOOL BASKETBALL

Jan. 6

Girls

Cornerstone Christian 27, Trinity Lutheran 15

Boys

Cornerstone Christian 59, Trinity Lutheran 55 (OT)

Jan. 9

Girls

Cornerstone Christian 31, Portland Waldorf 16

Boys

Portland Waldorf 48, Cornerstone Christian 40