Applause

Published:

 

On campus

EMBRY-RIDDLE AERONAUTICAL UNIVERSITY, DAYTONA BEACH, FLA.

Amy George, Vancouver, was named to the dean's list following the fall 2013 term.

GRACELAND UNIVERSITY, LAMONI, IOWA

Young Park, Vancouver, was named to the president's list for the fall 2013 term.

Samuel McFarlin, Vancouver, and Austin Webberley, Camas, were named to the honors list.

OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY, CORVALLIS

These students from Clark County were named to the honor roll following the fall 2013 term:Battle GroundJennifer Becar.

• Camas

Kamron Brant, Shalese Mosley, Brittney Oljar and Kelsey Stulbarg.

• Ridgefield

Megan Holeman, Alicia Stewart and Anna Stewart.

• Vancouver

Breanna Bannan, Ashley Free, Justin Frost, Elaina Galaviz, Megan Miller, Steven Porter, Courtney Schaub, Josephine Sechrist, Byran Toombs and Leanna Williams.

WARNER PACIFIC COLLEGE, PORTLAND

These students were named to the fall 2013 dean's list:

• Battle Ground

Adrian Cortes, Travis Griggs, Marjorie Lehman, Krystle Nixon, Vivian Walikainen and Andrew Yozamp.

• Camas

Floria Arjomand, Norie Caniglia, Autumn Enns, Eric Hallock, Cali Lamb, Renee Martinez, Tonya Patterson and Jessica Swink.

• La Center

Jesse Murray.

• Ridgefield

Pamela Brokaw, Michael Kaylor, Thomas Rhoads and Todd Schwartz.

• Vancouver

Tamara Amusa, Timothy Annable, Kevin Armstrong, Colleen Ashley, William Barnes, Paul Barnum, Jacob Berg, Jonathan Berg, Stephanie Billmyre, Rosemary Bishop, Lois Blake, Riannon Bresaw, Gerald Bristol, Cynthia Brooks, Emily Burlile, Jay Busher, Michaela Byers, Adrienne Christinia, Rebecca Clark, Nicole Cole, Nelson Collazo-Serrano, Kendall Crouch, Lisa Degrenier, Heather Degroot, Steven Downing, Jessica Ellyson, Sean Emery, David Fendrich, Joshua Francis, Joshua Franklin, Jason Friend, Ella Fultz, Michael Gaddi, Carole Gamoy, Jordan Gannon, Karen Garrett, Trude Gersitz, Darren Green, Blair Hardy, James Hastings, Darla Helt, Nathan Herbst, Nena Herbst, Jaclyn Heupel, Kathleen Highley, Jeff Hoffman, Amber Hoggatt, Alicia Hood, Brittany Huckins and Ian Hurst. Toni Jefferson, Cherie Johanson, Edward Johnson, Ann Jones, Shaquwonna Jones, De'Wana Kashaija, Christina King, Deidre King, Trey Klug, Taylor Kornell, Nicole LaMont, Deborah Landers, Esther Landers, Kristi Lee, Vladimir Leontyuk, Charlotte Linde, Jacqueline Maddux, Monica Mast, Natalia Mathews, Karen Merrill, Theodore Mikaele, Carol Mitchell, Nancy Moncada, Mary Morris, Bradford Morrison, Travis Moultrie, Christopher O'Malley, Candaice Oliphant and Denice Oliver. Lashawn Phillips, Steven Popp, Liam Purcell, Chelsea Pyper, Starlene Rigdon, Jayston Ripplinger, Betsy Rogers, Ellen Sanders, Scott Schnitzer, Matthew Schultz, Theodore Seifert, Elaine Sene, Laureen Shirley, Bobbie Simmons, Elizabeth Smith, Cindy Stevens, Vera Sumtsov, Angela Taylor, Tahliba Upton, Rose Marie Wambold, Brooke Warner, Keely Warren, Tyrone Whalen, Stephen Williams, Craig Winbush, Christina Womack and Randy Woods.

• Washougal

Margaret Bah, Kristine Grindy, Audra Lenczowski, Jessica Mathews, Aaron Reyes and Julie Ryan.


Items for Applause should be mailed to P.O. Box 180, Vancouver, WA 98666, emailed to pauline.sipponen@columbian.com or phoned to 360-735-4524.

More Like This