High school scoreboard 1/25

Published:

 

SATURDAY'S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Stevenson at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Seton Catholic at Columbia Christian, 3 p.m.

Stevenson at Castle Rock, 5:45 p.m.

WRESTLING

Camas, Union, Hockinson at Heritage Duals

Ridgefield, Hudson's Bay, Washougal at Columbia Gorge Tournament, Stevenson

Skyview, Wooldand at Lumberjack Classic, R.A. Long HS

Evergreen, Mountain View at South Kitsap Tournament

Columbia River at Lakes Tournament

GYMNASTICS

Fort Vancouver, Ridgefield, Heritage, 9 a.m. at Naydenov

Hudson's Bay, Fort Vancouver vs. Columbia River, 9 a.m. at Naydenov

Mountain View, Skyview vs. Evergreen, 2 p.m. at Northpointe

Camas vs. Union, 5 p.m. at Northpointe

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Union (9-7) 5 1

Battle Ground (11-5) 4 2

Evergreen (11-5) 4 2

Camas (10-5) 3 3

Skyview (6-10) 2 4

Heritage (0-16) 0 6

EVERGREEN 84, HERITAGE 29

EVERGREEN -- David Martin 13, Connor Finnegan 2, Jalen Ballard 4, Kobey Eaton 4, Greg Washington 0, Jahmil Johnson 7, Christian Chamberlain 11, Nate Tegarden 3, Robert Franks 23, Tyrus Hosley 5, Jordan Henderson 12. Totals 31-61 (6-20) 16-20 84.

HERITAGE -- Amel Mekic 13, Mark Bejan 3, Kanesse Peneueta 4, Devin Anderson 4, Austin Riggs 0, Kevin Wilkerson 0, Payton Monda 5, Peyton Lundberg. Totals 12-45 (2-16) 3-7 29.

Evergreen 20 17 31 16--84

Heritage 5 7 4 13--29

JV -- Evergreen won; C -- Heritage won.

CAMAS 50, SKYVIEW 48

SKYVIEW -- Kyle Oman 0, Daniel Thomas 2, Tyler Hoffman 14, Dylan King 5, Ben Spies 5, Darrius Watson 0, Jason Chaney 11, Marcus Lord 7, Tyrone Watson 4. Totals 17 (8) 6-8 48.

CAMAS -- Jake Hansel 3, Andre De Los Rios 2, Jordan Anderson 2, Kantas Zelpys 3, Josh Ryan 0, Brandon Nguyen 7, Jordan Lenard 8, James Price 4, Trevor Jasinsky 21, Nick Lopes 0. Totals 18 (4) 10-14 50.

Skyview 10 19 11 8--48

Camas 22 5 10 13--50

BATTLE GROUND 67, UNION 55

UNION -- Derrick Derryberry 0,Cole Weatherspoon 0, Micah Paulson 16, Denis Kirichenko 0, Austin Brown 3, Skillful Davis 5, Isaiah Robinson 7, Riley Hawken 11, Cameron Cranston 9, Spencer Martin 2, Stephen Ammentorp 2. Totals 18 (5) 14-21 55.

BATTLE GROUND -- Jamie Ford 13, Nate Moring 9, Damien Ford 4, Jeff Moran 0, Devin Johnson 7, Ben Nikolas 0, Josh Lemar 4, Colby Cahoon 24, Taylor Smith 4, Keaton Hoots 2. Totals 25 (10) 7-11 66.

Union 8 24 12 11--55

B. Ground 7 19 24 17--67

3A GREATER St. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Columbia River (12-3) 6 0

Prairie (9-7) 4 2

Kelso (6-9) 3 3

Fort Vancouver (7-9) 3 3

Hudson's Bay (5-11) 2 4

Mountain View (1-15) 0 6

COLUMBIA RIVER 66, MOUNTAIN VIEW 49

COLUMBIA RIVER -- Nathan Hawthorne 5, Joey Bean 14, Andrew Vickers 6, Robert Hanley 1, Moore 2, Torey Jones 15, Cody Wolf 6, Spencer Long 7, Chad Pedigo 8, Alex Hansen 0, Jeff Yingling 2. Totals 20 (4) 22-29 66.

MOUNTAIN VIEW -- Corey Henderson 17, Alex Torson 10, Garrett Jones 7, Jake Ryan 0, Nolan Biggs 3, Dante Williams 10, Jose Leyva 0, Spencer Ortega 0, Kyle Johnson 2. Totals 21 (2) 5-14 49.

C. River 16 17 14 19--66

Mtn. View 12 13 10 14--49

JV -- Columbia River won. C– Columbia River won.

PRAIRIE 65, KELSO 57

PRAIRIE -- Palmer Goecke 11, Jacob Davidson 3, Michael Stockbridge 6, Cameron Papworth 0, James Phillips 22, Mason Pack 14, Greg Bernash 2, Ronnie McPherson 7. Totals 21 (6) 17-26 65.

KELSO -- Blake Hampton 10, Xavier Parker-Mendez 2, Nate Solomon 0 , Jared Bowlby 6, Quinton McDaniel 21, Seth Gillihan 6, Zach Cummings 2, Zak Schueller 10. Totals 17 (8) 15-18 57.

Prairie 11 13 23 18--65

Kelso 16 10 14 18--57

JV -- Kelso won 61-50. Freshman – Kelso won 60-57.

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Mark Morris (12-3) 3 1

Hockinson (13-3) 3 1

R.A. Long (7-7) 2 1

Ridgefield (9-6) 2 3

Washougal (3-12) 0 4

HOCKINSON 57, RIDGEFIELD 54 (OT)

RIDGEFIELD -- Neil Biggerstaff 12, Smeltzer 0, David Potter 2, Jared Williams 2, Josh Mason 21, Dalton Morales 10, Kyle Morris 4, Noah Couch 0, J.D. Wolniewecz 3. Totals 19 (5) 11-15 54.

HOCKINSON -- Taylor Rennaker 2, Nate Gunderson 11, Jack Klodt 22, Alan Haagen 6, Jared Broer 4, Austin Steimle 2, Taylor Ellensohn 2, Littleton Davidson 2, Jess Krahn 6, Brian Prigmore 0. Totals 19 (3) 16-27 57.

Ridgefield 10 12 14 18 0--54

Hockinson 12 10 15 17 3--57

JV -- Ridgefield won. C -- Hockinson won.

R.A LONG 57, WASHOUGAL 54

WASHOUGAL -- Jake Weis 7, Justin Wilmoth 0, Dan Davis 1, David Wallace 0, Ryan Taylor 2, Austin Tran 20, Yorro Bah 3, Patrick Jones 10, Noah Prangley 7, Spencer Adams 4, Evan Geherke 0. Totals 22 (3) 7-12 54.

R.A. LONG -- Owen Bertram 9, Payton Miller 2, Lamar Swagerty 4, Bryce Eisele 4, Morgan Baker 13, Brady Hulings 20, Hunter Jones 5, Delmontie Newton 0, Matt Fugleberg 2. Totals 17 (5) 18-26 57.

Washougal 11 16 18 9--54

R.A. Long 22 17 10 8--57

JV -- R.A. Long 54-28. C -- R.A. Long 45-27.

TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Kalama (14-1) 12 1

Woodland (12-4) 12 2

La Center (12-4) 10 4

King's Way Chr. (8-7) 8 5

Castle Rock (8-7) 8 5

Toledo (10-6) 8 6

White Salmon (4-11) 4 9

Seton Catholic (4-11) 3 10

Stevenson (4-11) 2 11

Ilwaco (0-16) 0 14

Other scores

Seton Catholic 72, Stevenson 67

Kalama 65, Castle Rock 50

White Salmon 56, Ilwaco 41

TOLEDO 43, KING'S WAY 37

KING'S WAY CHRISTIAN -- Kienan Walter 12, Parker Ickert 5, Kyle Gonzales 8, Carter Coval 0, Karter Graves 3, Joe Mills 0, Cole Jensen 7, Arda Ayden 2, Preston Danberg 0. Totals 16 (5) 0-0 37.

TOLEDO -- Brent Wood 21, Forrest Wallace 2, Kreed Askin 0, Grant McEwen 13, Conner Vermilyea 0, Donevin Merly 2, Isaiah Johnson 5. Totals 17 (7) 2-7 37.

King's Way 11 14 10 2--37

Toledo 20 9 5 9--43

JV -- King's Way won.

WOODLAND 64, LA CENTER 55

LA CENTER -- Connor Wonderly 13, Chase Davison 5, Wyatt Aguirre 5, Matt Braaten 16, Brody Seter 3, Dalton Morgan 3, Will Rice 6, Mason Parmentier 4. Totals 22 (5) 6-12 55.

WOODLAND -- Ryan Sturdivan 3, Tanner Huddleston 16, Jake Rosenbalm 19, Logan Piper 12, Anthony Dizon 5, Ben Clevenger 0, Hunter Huddleston 0, Kyle Hendrix 4, Troy Flanagan 5. Totals 17 (2) 28-34 64.

La Center 18 10 13 14--55

Woodland 10 13 17 24--64

JV -- Woodland 73-46

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Archbishop Murphy 61, Granite Falls 50

Arlington 60, Monroe 51

Asotin 71, Dayton 25

Bainbridge 66, O’Dea 62

Ballard 90, Issaquah 83

Battle Ground 67, Union 55

Bellarmine Prep 61, Lincoln 57

Bellevue 80, Juanita 53

Black Hills 66, Centralia 52

Bothell 78, Eastlake 58

Bremerton 62, North Kitsap 61

Brewster 92, Cascade (Leavenworth) 44

Camas 50, Skyview 48

Cascade (Everett) 51, Mariner 45

Cascade Christian 49, Eatonville 34

Cashmere 72, Tonasket 52

Cedarcrest 77, South Whidbey 76

Central Valley 53, Shadle Park 39

Charles Wright Academy 63, Chimacum 42

Chiawana 79, Kennewick 70

Chief Leschi 60, Crosspoint Academy 59

Clallam Bay 51, Quilcene 47

Clarkston 63, Cheney 38

Cleveland 63, Nathan Hale 56

Columbia (Burbank) 58, Wahluke 46

Columbia (White Salmon) 56, Ilwaco 41

Columbia River 66, Mountain View 49

Coupeville 59, Lakewood 57

Curlew 78, Inchelium 53

Cusick 67, Northport 31

Davenport 60, Reardan 43

Davis 64, Eastmont 50

Deer Park 52, West Valley (Spokane) 45

East Valley (Yakima) 71, Ephrata 65

Eastside Catholic 65, Blanchet 59

Ellensburg 63, Grandview 61

Entiat 52, Columbia Basin 42

Enumclaw 65, Auburn Mountainview 54

Evergreen (Vancouver) 84, Heritage 29

Federal Way 75, Bethel 63

Ferndale 65, Nooksack Valley 50

Ferris 62, Mead 57

Fife 41, Washington 39

Foss 50, North Thurston 47

Franklin Pierce 69, Orting 31

Freeman 56, Newport 42

Garfield 62, Roosevelt 60

Garfield-Palouse 54, Touchet 38

Gonzaga Prep 59, Rogers (Spokane) 45

Grace Academy 51, Highland Christian Prep 41

Highline 61, Tyee 59

Hockinson 57, Ridgefield 38

Hoquiam 74, Forks 42

Jackson 80, Edmonds-Woodway 55

Kalama 65, Castle Rock 50

Kamiak 78, Lynnwood 49

Kamiakin 64, Southridge 48

Kennedy 74, Foster 61

Kentridge 64, Auburn 47

Kentwood 76, Mt. Rainier 55

King’s 69, Sultan 55

La Salle 64, Mabton 53

LaConner 50, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 40

LaCrosse/Washtucna 61, Rosalia 57

Lake Roosevelt 67, Oroville 49

Lakes 74, Decatur 54

Liberty Christian 63, St. John-Endicott 58

Life Christian Academy 65, Bellevue Christian 48

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 59, Liberty (Spangle) 45

Lindbergh 49, Evergreen (Seattle) 43

Medical Lake 66, Kettle Falls 47

Meridian 49, Blaine 38

Montesano 55, Tenino 43

Morton/White Pass 61, Mossyrock 51

Moses Lake 62, Sunnyside 36

Mount Si 57, Liberty 52

Mount Tahoma 67, Shelton 51

Mount Vernon Christian 72, Orcas Island 47

Muckleshoot Tribal School 63, Rainier Christian 52

Naches Valley 54, Granger 52

Newport 58, Skyline 54

North Central 82, Mt. Spokane 71

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 59, Colfax 47

Oakville 73, North River 30

Okanogan 69, Quincy 38

Olympia 64, Yelm 62

Onalaska 50, Adna 40

Overlake School 71, Eastside Prep 25

Peninsula 48, Bonney Lake 46

Port Angeles 74, Klahowya 38

Port Townsend 51, North Mason 48

Prairie 65, Kelso 57

Pullman 56, Colville 47

Puyallup 79, Graham-Kapowsin 42

R.A. Long 57, Washougal 54

Rainier Beach 101, Chief Sealth 52

Redmond 62, Woodinville 51

Renton 57, Hazen 55

Republic 63, Columbia (Hunters) 29

Richland 90, Hanford 47

River View 55, Royal 38

Rogers (Puyallup) 56, Spanaway Lake 49

Seattle Academy 61, Bush 20

Seattle Prep 51, Lakeside (Seattle) 37

Sedro-Woolley 81, Squalicum 68

Sehome 79, Bellingham 63

Sequim 49, Kingston 37

Shoreline Christian 50, Darrington 45

Shorewood Christian 66, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 41

Snohomish 68, Mount Vernon 65

Soap Lake 46, White Swan 36

South Kitsap 56, Central Kitsap 49

St. George’s 68, Springdale 27

Stadium 50, Gig Harbor 43

Sumner 62, Steilacoom 48

Sunnyside Christian 78, Trout Lake-Glenwood 25

Tacoma Baptist 59, Seattle Lutheran 48

Tahoma 74, Kentlake 50

Thomas Jefferson 59, Kent-Meridian 55

Three Rivers Christian School 68, Pope John Paul II 23

Todd Beamer 87, Curtis 82

Toledo 43, King’s Way Christian School 37

Toppenish 70, Othello 58

Toutle Lake 45, Napavine 41, OT

Tulalip Heritage 47, Lopez 29

University 55, Lewis and Clark 48

Valley Christian 70, Wellpinit 64

Vashon Island 46, Seattle Christian 34

W. F. West 68, Tumwater 62

Wahkiakum 73, Pe Ell 54

Waitsburg-Prescott 44, Tri-Cities Prep 41

Walla Walla 63, Pasco 24

Wapato 77, Selah 50

Warden 54, Kiona-Benton 40

Wenatchee 72, Eisenhower 36

West Seattle 81, Ingraham 37

West Valley (Yakima) 61, Prosser 52

White River 63, Clover Park 44

Wilson 85, Timberline 72

Wishkah Valley 65, Lake Quinault 43

Woodland 64, LaCenter 55

Yakama Tribal 63, Lyle-Wishram 44

Zillah 76, Highland 43

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Colton vs. Tekoa-Oakesdale, ppd. to Feb 4.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A GREATER St. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Skyview (15-1) 6 0

Camas (8-8) 3 3

Union (6-9) 3 3

Evergreen (10-6) 3 3

Battle Ground (7-9) 3 3

Heritage (2-14) 0 6

SKYVIEW 63, CAMAS 32

SKYVIEW -- Hannahjoy Adams 4, Stephanie McDonagh 20, Jocelyn Adams 5, Aubrey Ward-El 17, Genevieve Lo 6, Sydney Friauf 3, Neesen Bristow 2, Carli Fultz 0, Kirsten Johnson 4, Georgia Romine-Black 2. Totals 24-60 (9-22) 6-9 63.

CAMAS -- Meghan Finley 1, Brenna Khaw 0, Rachel Rice 0, Brenna Vargo 0, Rachel Gray 7, Nikki Corbett 20, Mia Hunt 0, Emma Jones 4, Madison Hutton 0. Totals 13-36 (0-6) 6-12 32.

Skyview 20 16 18 9--63

Camas 6 7 9 10--32

JV -- Skyview won.

BATTLE GROUND 48, UNION 46

UNION -- Grace Davis 9, Tessa Vanderpool , Tee Anderson 6, Molly Petrie 3, Morgan Broad 0, Hannah O'Donnell 10, Annie Williams 11, Kili Anderson 2, Abby Forsyth 5, Sarah Trostle 0. Totals 15 (10) 6-14 46.

BATTLE GROUND -- Madison Barr 8, Emily Griffth 10 , Kayla Cruz 0, C. Knott 0, Alena Jarvis 4, Kylie Smith 13, Marlayna Gillette 3, Madison Reeves 0, Jossilyn Blackman 10 . Totals 18 (3) 8-14 48.

Union 7 12 12 10 5--46

B. Ground 17 6 14 4 7--48

JV -- Battle Ground won. C– Battle Ground won.

EVERGREEN 33, HERITAGE 22

EVERGREEN -- Vella Jackson 6, Moriah Doyle 9, Jamilah Harper 0, Moné Tovar-Brackett 0, Triann Thompson 4, Jocelyn Gerdau 0, Cameronn Logan 2, Denisha Mataia 10, Keila Swearingen 2, Adriana Gage 0. Totals 14 (1) 4-8 33.

HERITAGE -- Ashley Edwards 3, Cassidy Morris 0, Anna Penttila 1, Shayla Bell 10, Mesha Branch 2, Madison Bare 0, Cassidy Williams 6, Emily Anderson 0, Shanele Thomas 0, Lisi Thomas 0. Totals 5 (1) 9-25 22.

Evergreen 4 9 10 10--33

Heritage 4 1 12 5--22

JV -- Evergreen 38-23

3A GREATER St. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Prairie (13-3) 6 0

Columbia River (9-7) 5 1

Kelso (7-7) 2 3

Mountain View (5-9) 2 3

Hudson's Bay (3-11) 2 4

Fort Vancouver (0-14) 0 6

COLUMBIA RIVER 62, MOUNTAIN VIEW 44

COLUMBIA RIVER -- Marion Lilly 24, Kate Kraft 0, Teaghan Cowles 6, Joey Fox 2, Molly Bosch 0, Jenna Joy 0, Holli Jo Chose 2, Megan Bloom 8, Ellie Walker 10, Morgan Anthony 2, Katie Anthony 6, Alyce Noble-Allen 2. Totals 28 (2) 4-11 62.

MOUNTAIN VIEW -- Emilly Moore 11, Christina Lundy 8, Caleigh Carlson 0, Kendra Bahr 2, Samantha Smith 6, Sydney Sullivan 0, McKenzie Boles 2, Bailey Gaspar 2, Hailey Hartney 13. Totals 16 (4) 8-13 44.

River 6 27 14 15--62

Mt. View 8 9 13 14--44

JV -- River won in OT.

HUDSON'S BAY 39, FORT VANCOUVER 23

HUDSON'S BAY -- Jade McDonald 0, Sierra Jones 4, Ariel Retherford 0, Kenzia Grady 0, Charli Torres 10, Tupou Vaenuku 0, Bailey Freeman 6, Selena Ramirez 0, Erykah Weems 1, Paris Collins 18. Totals 13 (0) 13-21 39.

FORT VANCOUVER -- Khalehla Demei 0, Breana Maples 4, Emily Hengstler 1, YeMei Kerr 3, Molly Deleo 2, Devyn Tilly 6, Alexis Zeleya 3, Sydney Brugman 6. Totals 6 (0) 11-19 23.

H. Bay 4 7 14 14--39

Fort 7 7 5 4--23

JV -- Fort Vancouver won.

PRAIRIE 54, KELSO 37

KELSO -- Loryn Musgrove 10, Kady Bruce 10, Maycie Norman 0, Hunter Thomson-Terrel 2, Taylor Leach 5, Brianna Sorensen 2, Kalena Gustin 8, Sara Peterson 0, Mikkayla Watton 0. Totals 14 (2) 7-15 37.

PRAIRIE -- Nicole Goecke 15, Lindsey Asplund 3, Emily Peters 6, Jamie Phares 7, Jordan Adams 0, Cherita Daugherty 7, Robin Cole 0, Natalie Whitesel 9, Grace Prom 0, Jozie Tangeman 7, Casey Sorenson 0. Totals 21 (5) 8-9 54.

Kelso 9 12 5 11--37

Prairie 15 18 8 13--54

JV -- Prairie won. C -- Prairie won.

2A GREATER St. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Mark Morris (14-1) 4 0

Washougal (10-4) 3 1

Hockinson (10-6) 2 2

R.A. Long (6-8) 1 3

Ridgefield (5-11) 0 4

HOCKINSON 52, RIDGEFIELD 39

HOCKINSON -- Brooke Sparks 11, Lexi Schommer-Johnson 2, Sydney Cole 14, Hannah Neibauer 6, Kaylee Harteloo 3, Meghan Vandermaas 0, Keeley Nordberg 8, Elle Tilkin 2, Brittany McGuire 2, Mackenzie Blaylock 4. Totals 18(5) 11-19 52.

RIDGEFIELD -- Erin Siegel 3, Bailey Hooghkirk 0, Brooke Kates 10, Emily Persons 0, Shannon Boyle 15, Riley Smetzler 7, Bailey Smithline 0, Abby Smithline 8, Alex Schwinof , Miranda Ohs 2. Totals 13(2) 11-18 39.

Hockinson 5 13 17 17--52

Ridgefield 6 10 11 12--39

JV -- Hockinson won.

TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Woodland (15-0) 13 0

Kalama (13-2) 12 1

La Center (12-4) 10 4

Ilwaco (11-5) 9 5

White Salmon (9-6) 7 6

Toledo (6-10) 6 8

Stevenson (6-9) 5 8

Castle Rock (2-12) 2 11

Seton Catholic (1-12) 1 11

King's Way Chr. (1-14) 1 12

Friday's Score

Ilwaco 43, White Salmon 42

Stevenson 47, Seton Catholic 39

Toledo 57, King's Way Christian 24

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Archbishop Murphy 60, Granite Falls 16

Arlington 57, Monroe 38

Asotin 52, Dayton 33

Auburn Mountainview 48, Enumclaw 44

Ballard 53, Issaquah 42

Battle Ground 48, Union 46, OT

Bellevue Christian 49, Life Christian Academy 23

Bellingham 62, Sehome 44

Blaine 74, Meridian 38

Blanchet 65, Eastside Catholic 35

Bonney Lake 50, Peninsula 32

Brewster 75, Cascade (Leavenworth) 58

Cascade (Everett) 44, Mariner 34

Cascade Christian 47, Eatonville 40

Cashmere 61, Tonasket 16

Cedarcrest 73, South Whidbey 23

Central Kitsap 50, South Kitsap 49

Central Valley 59, Shadle Park 46

Charles Wright Academy 57, Chimacum 11

Chewelah 55, Riverside 37

Chiawana 69, Kennewick 26

Chief Sealth 66, Rainier Beach 24

Clarkston 72, Cheney 45

Cleveland 69, Nathan Hale 21

Colton 69, Tekoa-Oakesdale 29

Columbia (Burbank) 68, Wahluke 29

Columbia River 62, Mountain View 44

Colville 50, Pullman 31

Crosspoint Academy 48, Chief Leschi 23

Cusick 73, Northport 12

Davenport 60, Reardan 43

Davis 65, Eastmont 41

Eastlake 66, Bothell 32

Ellensburg 76, Grandview 34

Entiat 68, Columbia Basin 23

Ephrata 40, East Valley (Yakima) 20

Evergreen (Seattle) 48, Lindbergh 39

Evergreen (Vancouver) 33, Heritage 22

Federal Way 44, Bethel 41

Ferndale 54, Nooksack Valley 35

Franklin Pierce 55, Orting 16

Freeman 57, Newport 37

Gig Harbor 65, Stadium 45

Goldendale 43, Cle Elum/Roslyn 37

Gonzaga Prep 69, Rogers (Spokane) 19

Granger 67, Naches Valley 42

Hanford 67, Richland 62

Hockinson 52, Ridgefield 39

Holy Names 67, Bainbridge 22

Hoquiam 45, Forks 40

Hudson’s Bay 39, Fort Vancouver 23

Ilwaco 43, Columbia (White Salmon) 42

Inchelium 55, Curlew 40

Jackson 58, Edmonds-Woodway 52

Juanita 64, Bellevue 47

Kamiakin 61, Southridge 36

Kentridge 63, Auburn 19

Kettle Falls 54, Medical Lake 40

King’s 70, Sultan 33

Kingston 61, Sequim 43

Kiona-Benton 57, Warden 45

LaConner 62, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 33

Lake Quinault 52, Wishkah Valley 34

Lakeside (Seattle) 55, Seattle Prep 43

Lakewood 39, Coupeville 36

Lewis and Clark 48, University 43

Liberty 31, Mount Si 26

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 46, Liberty (Spangle) 34

Lyle-Wishram 41, Yakama Tribal 38

Lynnwood 60, Kamiak 33

Mabton 56, La Salle 52

Mead 68, Ferris 42

Mercer Island 51, Interlake 29

Montesano 67, Tenino 23

Moses Lake 67, Sunnyside 58

Mount Tahoma 64, Shelton 57

Mt. Rainier 66, Kentwood 42

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 54, Shorewood Christian 46

Mt. Spokane 45, North Central 32

Muckleshoot Tribal School 48, Rainier Christian 21

Neah Bay 75, Crescent 12

Newport 55, Skyline 45

North Kitsap 54, Bremerton 43

North Mason 42, Port Townsend 34

North Thurston 53, Foss 32

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 33, Colfax 32

Northwest School 38, Annie Wright 32

Okanogan 54, Quincy 13

Olympia 56, Yelm 49

Oroville 45, Lake Roosevelt 40

Overlake School 51, Eastside Prep 16

Port Angeles 54, Klahowya 19

Prairie 54, Kelso 37

Puyallup 52, Graham-Kapowsin 22

Quilcene 54, Clallam Bay 27

Raymond 44, South Bend 33

Renton 64, Hazen 33

River Ridge 58, Capital 28

River View 53, Royal 38

Rochester 54, Rainier 30

Roosevelt 54, Garfield 42

Rosalia 45, LaCrosse/Washtucna 22

Seattle Academy 36, Bush 27

Seattle Lutheran 46, Tacoma Baptist 45

Selah 71, Wapato 53

Shoreline Christian 16, Darrington 39

Skyview 63, Camas 32

Squalicum 54, Sedro-Woolley 32

St. George’s 50, Springdale 41

St. John-Endicott 58, Liberty Christian 25

Stevenson 47, Seton Catholic 39

Sumner 73, Steilacoom 10

Sunnyside Christian 76, Trout Lake-Glenwood 35

Tahoma 48, Kentlake 44

Timberline 64, Wilson 53

Todd Beamer 64, Curtis 37

Toledo 43, King’s Way Christian School 37

Toppenish 72, Othello 44

Touchet 51, Garfield-Palouse 24

Tri-Cities Prep 63, Waitsburg-Prescott 37

Tulalip Heritage 46, Lopez 37

Tyee 61, Highline 38

University Prep 46, Forest Ridge 31

Vashon Island 33, Seattle Christian 32

Walla Walla 67, Pasco 42

Washington 46, Fife 45

Wellpinit 43, Valley Christian 41

Wenatchee 51, Eisenhower 32

West Seattle 63, Ingraham 22

West Valley (Spokane) 51, Deer Park 30

West Valley (Yakima) 48, Prosser 17

White River 62, Clover Park 17

White Swan 76, Soap Lake 34

Willapa Valley 51, North Beach 23

Woodinville 68, Redmond 18

Zillah 57, Highland 11

GIRLS BOWLING

BATTLE GROUND 2145, CAMAS 1748

At Big Al's

BATTLE GROUND (18-0) -- Bailee Standley 186-170, Cassandra Huit 169-180, Jane Bergren 152-178, Wylicia Faley 210-241, Kim Martin 169-180. Baker games 175-169.

CAMAS (2-16) -- Ariel Laycock 159-112, Emma Clow 103, Jamie Graninger 158, Courtney Estrada 98-93, Porsche Chartrand 190-172, Shelby Chartrand 168-182. Baker games 152-161.JV1 -- Battle Ground 1436-994; JV2 -- Camas 1125-1029

HERITAGE 1807, EVERGREEN 1571

At Big Al's

HERITAGE (10-8) -- Vickie Shcherbina 112-149, Nikki Davis 141-174, Emily Fraser 172-155, Dominique Falls 165-170, Bridget Sorenson 130-116. Baker games 162-161.

EVERGREEN (4-14) -- Anika Lewis 100, Karina Lewis 94, Summer Berg 131-125, Crystin Taylor 104-137, Shannon Bliquez 193-211, Selena Lopez 118-102. Baker games 125-131.JV -- Heritage 1551-1202.

SKYVIEW 1783, PRAIRIE 1742

At Tiger Bowl

SKYVIEW (10-8) -- Caitlyn Hayes 138-114, Bailey Peters 106-100, Amanda Sieck 142-139, Kensie Hollamon 186-154, Madison Crockett 197-218. Baker games 133-156.PRAIRIE (3-15) -- Nina Bailey 212-187, Scarlett Young 108-104, Amber Sparks 125-146, Caitlin Moore 166-146, Karyssa Kemp 146-160. Baker games 118-124.JV -- Prairie 1164-1269

FORT VANCOUVER 2032, UNION 1956

At Crosley Lanes

FORT VANCOUVER (8-10) -- Christina Patterson 135-164, Natalya Hopkins 163-125, Tamika Taylor 162-193, Hayley Wakefield 171-184, Lauryn Heying 192-151. Baker games 201-191.

UNION (2-16) -- Ashley Thompson 161-171, Samantha Waltz 157-149, Allyson Brown 192-167, Courtney Huss 170-184, Madeline Shoup 142-161. Baker games 138-164.

JV -- Fort 1528-1337. C -- Fort 1313-1089.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 2166, HUDSON'S BAY 1966

At Bailey's Classic Lanes

HUDSON'S BAY (11-7) -- Amanda Trimble 202-157, Mya Lidstrom 146-124, Dakota Varela 200-153, Michayla Garden 187-169, Rosie Prieto 127, Dulce Lua 149. Baker games 168-184.

MOUNTAIN VIEW (14-4) -- Maddie Crowell 223-166, Tiffany Becker 171-173, Joy Yuzuriha 213-177, Denver Babbitt 164-139, Alex Lanning 215-167. Baker games 177-181.JV -- Hudson's Bay 1523-1307.

COLUMBIA RIVER 2117, MARK MORRIS 1744

At Crosley Lanes

MARK MORRIS (5-13) -- Amanda Eubanks 107-146, Allie Montoya 111-141, Devona Harvill 128-142, Caitlin Heltemes 153-190, Rachel Kreis 211-146. Baker games 142-127.

COLUMBIA RIVER (11-7) -- Celine Bennett 168-170, Shantel Black 157-184, Veronica Munson 181-160, Brianna Gadaire 154-180, Emily Basnett 183-203. Baker games 205-172.JV -- Columbia River 1610-1123; C -- Columbia River 1341-1103.

R.A. LONG 2109, KELSO 1996

At Triangle Bowl

R.A. Long (13-5); Kelso (15-3).