Applause

By

Published:

 

Graduates

WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY

These students graduated following the spring 2014 semester:

• Amboy

Cathrine Black; Tyler Edwards; Mitchel Pulley (summa cum laude).

• Battle Ground

Kevin Alvarez; Adam Erin Babuka; Sarah Baker; Kimberly Burris (summa cum laude); Julia Carstensen (summa cum laude); Roxanne Charlson (summa cum laude); Shauna Christensen; Benjamin Coder (cum laude); Sarah Custer; Susan Ek (cum laude); Tamicka Fellows (magna cum laude); Whitney Herrick; Amanda Herring; Zhi Hu; Emily Johansson (summa cum laude); Casey Karlsen; Rachel Kreighbaum; Lyle Lamb (cum laude); Jennifer Lebaron; Maxwell Lee (magna cum laude); Matthew Lewis (cum laude); Jordan Light (magna cum laude); Anthony Melo (cum laude); Janna Mendez (magna cum laude); Brian Meyer; Maleah O'Connor (magna cum laude); Jessica Petersen; Stephanie Raley; Annie Ryapolov; Nina Sarkinen; David Sharkey Jr.; Stephanie Smitherman (magna cum laude); Lana Stolp (summa cum laude); Margaret Sy (cum laude); Vitaliy Taranov; Brian Venturella (magna cum laude); Tyson Waliezer (magna cum laude); Shavenor Winters.

• Brush Prairie

Christian Botelho; Elizabeth Brodie (magna cum laude); Parker Egbert; Troy Flowers; Dmitriy Golosinskiy (magna cum laude); Michelle Haagen; Nikki Hanson (cum laude); Andrew Harring; Whitney Larson (summa cum laude); Chad Lawrence (cum laude); Jarod Lopez; Nicholas McClellan (magna cum laude); Justin Meengs; Kendall Nielsen (magna cum laude); Hannah Rosenkranz (cum laude); Bryn Smick.

• Camas

Matthew Anderson; Vilmantas Babarskas; Adam Barlas (cum laude); Jamie Bevins; Erin Bradstreet; Ian Brech (summa cum laude); Jason Brown (magna cum laude); Princess Buenaventura (cum laude); Kevin Butler; Patrick Carlson; Paris Caufman (magna cum laude); Gwendolyn Curtis (magna cum laude); Melanie Edmonson; Chelsea Farnsworth; Sean Hansen; Kimberly Hashimura (magna cum laude); Julie Hategan; Amanda Keller; Gabriel Kern, Alison Logan (summa cum laude); Christie McCallum; Joshua McCormick; Mary Murray (summa cum laude); Jaime Nelson (cum laude); Kyle Schaeffer; Ethan Schulze (cum laude); Hailey Sherwood (cum laude); Emily Smith (magna cum laude); Sarah Stone; Tabata Tveten (cum laude); Kevin Wandro.

• Kalama

Brady Guttu (cum laude); Michele Lozier (magna cum laude); Lucinda Porter; Tami Strutz; Vanessa Vantrease; Jordan Vossen (summa cum laude).

• La Center

Lawrence Brocha; Jesus Diaz; Edwin Johnson; Gunner Johnston (summa cum laude); Amanda King; Jesse Kysar; Mandi McIsaac (summa cum laude).

• Ridgefield

Troy Beall (cum laude); Lexi Becker; Caleb Benson; Andreana Bird (cum laude); Justin Collell; Natalie Crippen (magna cum laude); Alexander Demyanik; Alma Eminic; Tyler Estes; Jeremy Jans; Raymond Jefferies; Vaughn Knoeppel; Jillian Logsdon; Nick Maudlin; Haley Maul-Newby; Clare Meiners (magna cum laude); Kyle Mumford (magna cum laude); Benjamin Murray (summa cum laude); Rebecca Neville; Tin Nguyen; Neal Patel; Christine Rice; Chenae Ryder (cum laude); Alexis Scott (summa cum laude); Andrea Stortz; Daniel Thompson; Michelle Thompson (summa cum laude); Rachel Thompson (magna cum laude); Walter Warren.

• Vancouver

Shelley Adao; Kamon Afshari (cum laude); Matt Amash; Maxwell Amundson; Alexander Anisimov; Boris Aracic; Olena Babiy; Elizabeth Bailey (magna cum laude); Firas Balghonaim; Vladimir Baraban; Ann Barlow; Emily Batten (magna cum laude); Paul Battson (cum laude); Elena Bauer (summa cum laude); Johnny Baumstarck; Erica Beauchamp (magna cum laude); Vitaliy Bejan (doctor of pharmacy degree); Nathaniel Bennett (magna cum laude); Sarah Berahmand (magna cum laude); Logan Binder; Steven Bjornstad; Sarah Bobbe (magna cum laude); Courtney Bogart (summa cum laude); Viktoriya Bogdanova (summa cum laude); Gail Bogus; Richard Bonifant (cum laude); Kimber-Lee Borja; Jessica Bowman; Alyson Boyse; Shane Brennan; John Brenteson; Katelyn Bright; Melissa Brown (cum laude); Sonja Brown (magna cum laude); Cathy Buffum; Azur Buljubasic; Chamae Caldwell (cum laude); Jennifer Campbell; Kyle Campion; William Carmichael; Taylor Cave; Katelan Cerdena; Alexandrea Chaudoin (magna cum laude); Jacalyn Chew-Dorsey; Jeffrey Chiang; Tenzin Choephel; Lashawna Clasey (cum laude); Wendy Cleveland; Samantha Codi; Carah Concienne; Tanesia Conley; Jenay Conner (cum laude); Antonio Cotero-Martinez (magna cum laude); Alicia Craig; Kimberlee Cunningham (summa cum laude); Sarah Cusanelli (magna cum laude); Janelle Dacus (cum laude); Dzu Dang (summa cum laude); Torin Daniels; Petros Daniyelyan; Robyn Davis; Jessica DeFrees (summa cum laude); Blake Demars; Kory Dollar; Benjamin Doss (cum laude); Dorotheea Dragomir; Anna Drokin (summa cum laude); Nicholas Duback; Sarah Dunn; Marcus Dupont; Melissa Durrent (magna cum laude); Marzee Dyer (summa cum laude); Cheyenne Eady; Tami Eldridge (summa cum laude); Lindsey Elhart (magna cum laude); Jonathon Elias; Alyssa Emery; Emily Farness (cum laude); Krystina Faulk; Alexis Ferguson; Melissa Ferreira (summa cum laude); Katherine Fisher (summa cum laude); Evan Flanagan; Lori Flanagan (summa cum laude); Karina Floyd; Michelle Folger (magna cum laude); Ashley Folkers (cum laude); Michael Ford (summa cum laude); Stephanie Forman (magna cum laude); Troy Fowler (magna cum laude); Rebecca Fuhrer; Blake Gagner (magna cum laude); Maria Garcia; Esmeralda Garcia-Quiroz (cum laude); Nicole Gardner; Michael Gay (magna cum laude); Mariya Gelever (summa cum laude); Kayla Gilcrease; Michelle Gilliam; Jordan Goodspeed; Abigail Goodwin; Brandon Graser (magna cum laude); Janae Green (magna cum laude); Alisa Greenwood (cum laude); Samuel Grider; Emily Gruenberg (magna cum laude); Steven Hack; Scott Hadenfeld; Eric Hammett; Michelle Hannah; Blair Hansen; Martin Hansen (cum laude); Graham Haphey (cum laude); Kristina Hardash; Kimberly Harless; Makinzie Haroldson; Chris Harper; Erin Hauber (magna cum laude); Patrick Hendley; Kathryn Hile; Jon Himes; Phung Hoang; Aaron Hodges; Lindsay Hoek (cum laude); Brianna Hoff (cum laude); Matthew Hotchkiss; Robert Housley III; Abel Hoxeng (magna cum laude); Jeremy Humphries Sr; Jason Hutt; Sara Irons (magna cum laude); Tiara Islam; Jason Jacobson (cum laude); Celeste Jenisch (magna cum laude); Angela Johnson; Rachel Johnson; Robert Joy (cum laude); Kate Kellogg; Narges Khademisaysan (magna cum laude); Povsokpisak Khuon; James Kice; Steven Kinlock (cum laude); Austin Kittelson Sr.; Matthew Klein, doctor of pharmacy; Benjamin Knuth (magna cum laude); Marina Kobylnik; Rasa Kobylnik; Margarita Kolomiytsev (cum laude); Vannak Kong; Darya Kornyushin (summa cum laude); Julia Kostin (cum laude); Vadim Kovalev; Jillian Kramer; Andrey Kukin; Rachel Kummer; Caitlyn LaChaine (cum laude); Ashley Laing; Debra Lay-Donnelly (cum laude); Victoria Lazo; Thao-Vi Le; Hyu Lee; Adrienne Lee-Kernell (magna cum laude); Erin Leverman (cum laude); James Lillis; Sean Lim (cum laude); Tracy Little (magna cum laude); Eduard Lomanov; Marcus Love; Helena Lucia (cum laude); Anjelica Ludwig (cum laude); Christopher MacLearn; Jacob Mahan; Gregory Makar (magna cum laude); Sandra Malixi (summa cum laude); Desiree Mansour (cum laude); Harmony Maxwell; Jevgenija McCallum; Shannon McCarthy (summa cum laude); Terri McReynolds (cum laude); Sossna Mekbib (cum laude); Dilshan Mendis; Juan Mendoza (cum laude); Bianca Meza (cum laude); Ryan Michael; Bethany Miles (cum laude); Amanda Miller (magna cum laude); Brad Miller; Christina Miller (summa cum laude); Kevin Miller (magna cum laude); Eric Mjelde (cum laude); Jayred Modin (cum laude); Jessica Mohr (magna cum laude); Kristin Monnes; Victor Morales; Christofer Morgan (cum laude); Brandon Morris; Bryan Moxley (summa cum laude); Jennifer Neitling; Amanda Newton; Dana Nguyen (summa cum laude); Elvis Nguyen; Kim Nguyen; Aleksandra Nowak; Cody Noyes; Kyle Obbink; Michael Oborn; Michael Oborn; Alicia Ocasio; Keith O'Hara (magna cum laude); Joel Ohrt (cum laude); Julianne O'Leary; Shyla Oliver; Rhea Ortiz; Erik Ostrander; Kaylen Ostrom; Linda Otton; Chelsea Parkhurst (magna cum laude); Mellissa Parrillas (summa cum laude); Chevelle Patterson; Chad Pegg; Ryan Perales (cum laude); Ryan Perdue (magna cum laude); Dylan Perry (cum laude); Jenny Pessa; Matthew Pessa; Karrie Petersen (summa cum laude); Rachael Pickett; Jesse Pitel (magna cum laude); Steven Pooler (cum laude); Lindsay Prager (magna cum laude); Eunice Pravisay; Susan Privette (magna cum laude); Anzhelika Protopopova; Jerrica Pulido (magna cum laude); Erica Rabitoy; Jonathan Rader; Lawrence Ramirez Jr; Sara Rauch (cum laude); Shyanna Reyes; Trevor Rhine; Kazushi Rickert; Katie Riley; Corianne Rittierodt; Cindy Rivas; Natascha Robinson; Nicholas Rolig; Gabriela Rosas (cum laude); Vanessa Rose (summa cum laude); Erin Runyan; Alexa Saling (magna cum laude); Roy Salonga; Sebastian Sanchez (magna cum laude); Josh Sand; Lizette Santiago; Neha Sawal (cum laude); Rebecca Schroeder (magna cum laude); Jordan Sherman (summa cum laude); Jennifer Shinn (cum laude); Jennifer Shoff; Molly Shotwell (summa cum laude); Luke Simcoe; Michelle Simmons (cum laude); Michael Simons; Taylor Simpson; Elowyn Smith (magna cum laude); John Smith (cum laude); Kyra Smith; Ruby Snaer (summa cum laude); Vadim Sofiyskiy; Michelle Sohm; Kelsey Somppi; Emily Spannring; Julia Spaude; Kayla Sperry; Martin Stevens (summa cum laude); Joshua Stohr (magna cum laude); Jordan Strickland; Kumarasegaran Subramaniyam; Danielle Sullivan; Daniel Swenson; Michael Swiger (cum laude); Anna Sylvester (summa cum laude); Breanne Tanner; Arthur Tapanov; Brandon Taylor; Katy Taylor; Dane Teegardin; Nikolay Titarenko (summa cum laude); Ilya Tkachev (cum laude); Radoslav Toloev; Margarita Topal (magna cum laude); Jenny Tran; Quan Tran; Roman Tsytsyn; Clarissa Twing; Tamara Uldall; Julius Urbanavicius; Laura Velarde; Brian Verdecchia; Kristopher Vinson; Matthew Wadzita; David Walker; Nicholas Walker; Sara Walker (cum laude); Megan Wallin (cum laude); Chanel Wamberg (summa cum laude); Hali Wanger (cum laude); Isaac Warren; Jeremiah Waugh (magna cum laude); Dionne Welch; Richard Welch (cum laude); Ryan Welch; Clint Wells; Rebecca Wescom (magna cum laude); Emilie Wevers; Sarah Williams (summa cum laude); Cody Wilson; Hans-Erik Wittig (magna cum laude); Deborah Wood (summa cum laude); Jessica Wood; Alexandria Woods (cum laude); Alicia Wright (cum laude); Daniel Wuori; Katherine Wyrick (cum laude); Mark Yang; Karen Yu; Aleksey Zabarenko; Erica Zutz.

• Washougal

Robert Barnes; Rachel Boneski (magna cum laude); Alexander Brown (summa cum laude); Alyssa Elgort; Sharon Farra (cum laude); Jeremy Goodwald; Brandon Hensler; Melina Jesser; Aaron Johnson; Anna Lopatin; Cady Merriman; Ryan Quackenbush; Dan Truong.

• Woodland

Whitney Anderson (summa cum laude); Jocelyn Glessing (summa cum laude); Daniel Koistinen; Michelle Kooiman (cum laude); Amanda Kysar; Andrea Studt (summa cum laude).

• Yacolt

Gabriel Dunham (summa cum laude); Brett Hoyt; Jameson Pillsbury; Nicole Smith.


Submissions: P.O. Box 180, Vancouver, WA 98666, pauline.sipponen@columbian.com or 360-735-4524.

More Like This