Community scoreboard 6/24

Published:

 

RUNNING

CLARK COUNTY RUNNING CLUB

June 1

Heritage High School 5K No. 2

1, Oscar Bauman, 41, Vancouver, 15:38. 2, Johnson Lee, 28, 15:49. 3, Roman Kirkov, 17, Vancouver, 16:40. 4, Eric Dolezal, 32, Vancouver, 16:41. 5, James Breen, 16, Vancouver, 17:18. 6, Dan Nehnevaj, 17, Vancouver, 17:20. 7, Jaysun Pyatt, 39, Vancouver, 17:38. 8, Matthew Young, 17, Woodland, 18:07. 9, Jason Aiken, 26, 18:44. 10, Daniel Grimshaw, 15, Vancouver, 18:48.

11, David Hart, 44, Washougal, 19:04. 12, Clint Powers, 21, Vancouver, 19:35. 13, Katarina Mueller, 22, Vancouver, 19:47. 14, Barry Klettke, 57, Vancouver, 19:51. 15, Juan Picho, 52, Vancouver, 19:53. 16, Tim Nahring, 16, Woodland, 20:03. 17, Austin Seo, 15, Vancouver, 20:04. 18, Ken McFadden, 46, Washougal, 20:04. 19, Ken Stickney, 60, Vancouver, 20:30. 20, Madeleine Sellers, 55, Stevenson, 20:38.

21, Lars Wyatt, 24, Vancouver, 20:45. 22, Michaela Bruns, 17, Vancouver, 20:52. 23, Melvin Hoff, 34, Vancouver, 20:54. 24, Jenny Teppo, 55, Vancouver, 20:59. 25, Jamie Ferris, 16, Vancouver, 20:59. 26, Dave Soelberg, 43, Vancouver, 21:10. 27, Elijah Afenegus, 12, Vancouver, 21:11. 28, Rita Golovina, 17, Vancouver, 21:15. 29, Ronald Moreland, 49, 21:16. 30, Noranne Olson, 60, Camas, 21:16.

31, Sam Matthews, 30, 21:29. 32, Hamilton Vuu, 15, Vancouver, 21:30. 33, Silvia Reyes, 38, Vancouver, 21:39. 34, Joe Rowley, 60, Troutdale, 21:48. 35, Victoria Kehler, 16, Vancouver, 21:52. 36, Lindsay Mcchesney, 27, Vancouver, 21:59. 37, Rob Nelly, 56, Vancouver, 22:16. 38, Matt Mandrones, 45, 22:30. 39, Yusia Seo, 44, Vancouver, 22:31. 40, Russ Zornick, 57, Vancouver, 22:32.

41, Mark Staub, 58, Vancouver, 22:52. 42, Savanah Kehler, 15, Vancouver, 22:53. 43, Kara Kreb, 17, Vancouver, 23:03. 44, Breanna Jarmer, 27, 23:34. 45, Joe Kregal, 69, Portland, 23:36. 46, Andrea Mcchesney, 20, 23:36. 47, Jessica Supinski, 27, Vancouver, 23:45. 48, Jim Mccartney, 49, Vancouver, 23:51. 49, Peggy Burrus, 51, Vancouver, 24:00. 50, Jeronimo Cruz, 42, Vancouver, 24:09.

51, Sofia Reyes, 13, Vancouver, 24:10. 52, Frank Schauble, 53, Vancouver, 24:31. 53, Kyle Spiller, 13, Vancouver, 24:38. 54, Ken Daron, 49, Vancouver, 24:42. 55, Bill Fallon, 73, Vancouver, 24:42. 56, Dylan Bartos, 14, Vancouver, 24:48. 57, Sue Contreras, 46, 24:53. 58, Jim Thorne, 44, Vancouver, 25:05. 59, Carl Teuscher, 59, Vancouver, 25:08. 60, Andrew Helm, 29, Vancouver, 25:15.

61, Lou Diaz, 57, Vancouver, 25:24. 62, Charlonda Fielder, 27, Vancouver, 25:28. 63, Micah Foster, 11, 25:30. 64, Rob Bossert, 45, 25:33. 65, Thad Martin, 38, Vancouver, 25:35. 66, Shari Roberts, 46, Vancouver, 25:40. 67, Brian Woodward, 56, Vancouver, 26:00. 68, Gary Jarmer, 28, 26:02. 69, Rayann Thorne, 44, 26:04. 70, Shawn Chapman, 38, Vancouver, 26:26.

71, Phil Ortiz, 66, Vancouver, 26:28. 72, Julie Burghard, 43, La Center, 26:31. 73, Kyly Mcmurry, 51, Vancouver, 26:40. 74, David Pilcher, 49, Vancouver, 26:43. 75, David Cralley, 44, Vancouver, 27:00. 76, Kevin Edwards, 57, Vancouver, 27:00. 77, Nicole Scheler, 28, Vancouver, 27:14. 78, Kelly Hoff, 33, 27:46. 79, Ken Andrews, 54, Vancouver, 28:11. 80, Michael Grossnickle, 52, 28:13.

81, Kolton McFadden, 13, Camas, 28:20. 82, Alexa Barboza, 14, Vancouver, 29:04. 83, Jennifer Seo, 43, Vancouver, 29:12. 84, Jonah Hovde, 7, Vancouver, 29:29. 85, Jay Kitchin, 65, Vancouver, 29:30. 86, Alaina Bossert, 15, 29:36. 87, Angie Foster, 43, 29:45. 88, Devan Hemmenway, 29:54. 89, Amy Campbell, 32, Vancouver, 29:57. 90, Al Olson, 63, Camas, 30:04.

91, Cristina Vidales, 13, Vancouver, 30:04. 92, Meghan Hah, 30, Camas, 30:08. 93, Paulina Barboza, 16, Vancouver, 30:09. 94, Julie Smith, 17, Battle Ground, 30:16. 95, Odene Turner, 55, Vancouver, 30:23. 96, Ross Nudd, 32, Battle Ground, 30:23. 97, Teresa Phimister, 59, Vancouver, 30:30. 98, Andrew Smith, 15, 30:40. 99, Dori Barboza, 41, Vancouver, 30:47. 100, Wiley Middlemas, 11, Vancouver, 31:00.

101, Valerie Spiller, 53, Vancouver, 31:33. 102, Cierra Afenegus, 9, Vancouver, 31:33. 103, Lindsey Middlemas, 34, Vancouver, 32:00. 104, Ray Dehler, 30, 32:00. 105, Jenny Deacon Nelly, 57, Vancouver, 32:45. 106, Tanya Sharratt, 53, Vancouver, 32:45. 107, Bryan Chapman, 63, Woodland, 32:54. 108, Dave Harrison, 85, Vancouver, 33:11. 109, Greg Kwock, 51, 33:24. 110, Chip 389, 0, 33:30.

111, Bob Lynes, 74, 33:31. 112, Tom Sharratt, 60, Vancouver, 33:43. 113, Patty Bruns, 52, Vancouver, 33:59. 114, Carolyn Bossert, 46, 34:22. 115, Sarah Beck, 29, Vancouver, 35:34. 116, Carly Contreraas, 11, Vancouver, 36:16. 117, Randy Contreras, 54, Vancouver, 36:16. 118, Charlene Bluth, 46, Vancouver, 36:44. 119, Mechell Orr, 37, 37:03. 120, Bill Burrus, 53, Vancouver, 37:53.

121, Heather McFadden, 40, Camas, 38:01. 122, Christina Eby, 33, Vancouver, 38:30. 123, Malinda Lefave, 56, 38:38. 124, Lana Ferris, 17, Vancouver, 38:48. 125, Ellie Mcfadden, 8, Camas, 39:36. 126, Sue Howelll, 57, Camas, 42:00. 127, Rolf Vellek, 45, Vancouver, 42:00. 128, Jason Smith, 43, 42:19. 129, Alyssa Smith, 13, Vancouver, 42:20. 130, Kat Contreras, 8, 46:06.

131, Dick Bruce, 73, Vancouver, 46:22. 132, Stephanie Wagner, 37, Vancouver, 47:49. 133, Glen Hostetter, 58, Vancouver, 48:41. 134, Phil Phimister, 60, Vancouver, 50:25.

TRACK AND FIELD

JUNIOR OLYMPICS

USA Track and Field Pacific Northwest Association Championships

June 20-22

At Kent Meridian High School

Note — The top eight in each event qualified for the regional Junior Olympics to be held July 5-6 in Spokane.

Flanagan Clan Girls Track Club of Woodland

11-12 age group

80-meter hurdles — 3, Nicole Guthrie, 14.53. 4, Jaedyn Harrington, 16.02. 7, Lauren Kaiser, 17.27.

Long jump — 4, Lauren Kaiser, 12-4¼.

High jump — 2, Nicole Guthrie, 4-5.

6-pound shot put — 3, Ruby Heidgerken, 242-½.

Discus — 2, Ruby Heidgerken, 48-2.

Mini javelin — 4, Ruby Heidgerken, 38-8.

15-16 age group

100-meter hurdles — 2, Jenna Melanson, 17.67. 8, Megan Shubert, 19.22.

400-meter hurdles — 1, Jenna Melanson, 1:10.21. 5, Nikki Willson, 1:26.38.

2,000-meter steeplechase — 2, Jenna Melanson, 8:05.24 (Flanagan Clan age-group record). 5, Nikki Willson, 11:11.83.

High jump — 8, Nikki Willson, 4-1¼.

Discus — 3, Megan Shubert, 82-9.

Javelin — 5, Megan Shubert, 73-8.

17-18 age grooup

400-meter hurdles — 8, Rachel Willson, 1:28.48.

2,000-meter steeplechase: 2, Rachel Willson, 11:00.15.

GOLF

HOLES-IN-ONE

The Cedars at Salmon Creek

June 17

Kellen Turner made a hole-in-one on the 132-yard No. 4 hole with a wedge.

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Big Al's

Week ending June 22

Young at Heart Seniors — Men: Dick Moody 176-237-179 592. Women: Connie Stevens 188-175-174 537.

New Belgium Fat Tire — Men: Ryan Resheske 259-201 450. Women: Tammy Morgan 177-145 322.

Saturday Adult-Youth — Men: Dave Clancy 118-181-157 456. Women: Carla DuFrain 97-134-126 357. Boys: Patrick Nation 145-139-115 399. Girls: Jessica DuFrain 134-139-119 392.

Senior Monte Carlo — Men: Gary Charpentier 194-181-212 587. Women: Shirley Hamilton 170-144-133 447.

5 for $5 Youth — Boys: Luke McBride 117-120 237. Girls: Hannah McBride Hannah McBride 142-93 235.

At Husted's Hazel Dell Lanes

June 13

Hot Senior Rollers — Men: Steve Coyner 173-221-158 552. Women: Carole Hess 135-196-180 511.

June 14

Spring Juniors — Girls: A.J. Schock 178-171-201 550. Boys: Matt Huit 192-131-171 494.

June 18

Senior Tappers — Men: Robert Black 197-287-264 748. Women: Margaret Dorman 277-209-174 660.