High school scoreboard 3/2

Published:

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

CLASS 4A Regionals

Friday's games

Richland 83, Moses Lake 55

Jackson 67, Stadium 33

Kentridge 65, Arlington 61

Issaquah 64, Bell. Prep 46

Saturday's games

Garfield 69, Battle Ground 51

Wenatchee 59, Curtis 58

Gonzaga Prep 87, South Kitsap 69

Todd Beamer 77, Bothell 41

GARFIELD 69, BATTLE GROUND 51

BATTLE GROUND – Jamie Ford 7, Nate Moring 5, Damien Ford 4, Jeff Moran 2, Devin Johnson 9, Ben Nikolas 0, Josh Lemar 6, Colby Cahoon 12, Andrej Besara 0, Taylor Smith 2, Leland O'Hanlon 0, Keaton Hoots 4. Totals: 17 (4) 13-18 51.

GARFIELD – Jashaun Agosto 7, Tramaine Isabell 24, Brayon Blake 23, Jaylen Nowell 0, Torrence Baker 2, Reynaldo Cheney 6, DeeShawn Tucker 7, Zecharaiah Shepherd 4, Austin Anderson 2. Totals: 27 (6) 9-15 69.

BGround 11 18 18 11--51

Garfield 19 12 24 14--69

CLASS 3A Regionals

Friday's games

Eastside Catholic 80, Timberline 40

Rainier Beach 61, Mercer Is 55

University 68, Kennedy 59

O'Dea 73, Shorecrest 69

Shadle Park 55, Kennewick 51

Bellevue 60, Lincoln 55

Saturday's games

Foss 73, Stanwood 55

Wilson 58, Mountlake Terrace 38

CLASS 2A Regionals

Saturday's games

Anacortes 78, Fife 34

Lake Washington 87, Bremerton 60

Pullman 74, Wapato 53

Hockinson 64, Foster 53

Lynden 56, Sumner 35

White River 70, River Ridge 50

Clarkston vs. Grandview,

Mark Morris 56, Sehome 44

HOCKINSON 64, FOSTER 53

HOCKINSON -- Jack Klodt 24, Alan Haagen 22, Taylor Rennaker 6, Jess Krahn 4, Taylor Ellensohn 0. Jared Broer 0, Brian Prigmore 3, Littleton Davidson 5, Austin Steimle 0. Totals 13 (5) 33-39 64.

FOSTER -- Cory Covarrubia 12, Max Montoya 4, Connor Forsyth 5, Patrick Straight 4, Rashad Sang 4, Ben Mitchell 10, Sam Woldemariam 9, Ronnie Roberson 5. Totals 13 (7) 20-26 53.

Hockinson 10 18 15 21--64

Foster 9 11 17 16--53

CLASS 1A Regionals

Friday's games

Toledo 50, University Prep 40

Cascade Ch. 49 Woodland 44

King's 83, Hoquiam 51

Brewster 62, Naches Valley 56

Saturday's games

Cedar Park Christian 67, Kalama 40

Seattle Academy 73, La Salle 53

Zillah 67, Riverside 58

Okanogan 70, Vashon Island 60

CLASS 2B Regionals

Friday's games

St. George's 65, Tri-Cities 30

Liberty 60, Kittias 37

M-White Pass 54, La Conner 40

Bear Creek 61, Willapa Valley 31

Saturday's games

Lind-Ritzville-Sprague 67, Lake Roosevelt 49

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 58, North Beach 49

Onalaska 76, Auburn Adventist 58

Mossyrock 62, Tacoma Baptist 56

CLASS 1B Regionals

Friday's games

Pomeroy 57, Yakama Tribal 46

Colton 67, Sunnyside Chr. 44

Tulalip Heritage 81, Wilbur-Creston 64

Wellpinit 64, Entiat 48

Saturday's games

Three Rivers Christian 53, Odessa-Harrington 46

Neah Bay 71, Wishkah Valley 50

Shorewood Christian 66, Oakville 46

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 66, Soap Lake 61

GIRLS BASKETBALL

CLASS 4A Regionals

Saturday's games

Moses Lake 61, Kentridge 40

Puyallup vs. Inglemoor,

Gonzaga Prep 61, Davis 46

Lynnwood 75, Bellaramine Prep 33

Mount Rainier 76, Edmonds-Woodway 46

Skyview 62, Newport 31

Arlington 35, Todd Beamer 33

Kentwood 65, Chiawana 55

SKYVIEW 62, NEWPORT (BELLEVUE) 31

NEWPORT -- Anna Crabtree 6, Chiara Vistor 8, Kaitlin Sahlinger 4, Abbi Gobel 2, Casey Schoenlein 11, Melody Brown 0, Emily Hillyer 0, Amber Parker 0, Rachel Day 0, Katelyn Jenkins 0, Julia Siliwoski 0, CeCe Afman 0. Totals 14-42 (2-12) 1-5 31.

SKYVIEW -- Hannahjoy Adams 6, Stephanie McDonagh 9, Jocelyn Adams 9, Aubrey Ward-El 23, Genevieve Lo 4, Kirsten Johnson 2, Sydney Friauf 2, Ashlee Comastro 2, Neesen Bristow 0, Hanna Van Nortwick 2, Georgia Romine-Black 3, Carli Fultz 0. Totals 24-57 (7-19) 7-12 62.

Newport 8 10 8 5--31

Skyview 16 16 14 16--62

CLASS 3A Regionals

Friday's games

Lincoln 61, Mountlake Terrace 59

Saturday's games

Bellevue 69, Kennedy 52

Cleveland 48, Liberty 35

Sunnyside 61, Auburn Mountainview 45

Mercer Island 59, Glacier Peak 55

Bishop Blanchet 57, Prairie 49

Wilson 59, Ferndale 54

University 61, Kamiakin 57

BISHOP BLANCHET 57, PRAIRIE 49

BISHOP BLANCHET -- Micah Lussier 6, Caitlyn Dixon 19, Lily DiPietro 11, Taylor Chambers 8, Jadyn Bush 9, Lee Erickson 0, Bella Kemp 4. Totals: 16-41 (8-23) 17-28 57.

PRAIRIE -- Lindsay Asplund 7, Josie Tangeman 6, Grace Prom 0, Jamie Phares 0, Nicole Goecke 15, Emily Peters 1, Cherita Daugherty 16, Natalie Whitesel 4. Totals: 18-52 (5-15) 8-14 49

B. Blanchet 14 15 12 16--57

Prairie 8 9 13 19--49

CLASS 2A Regionals

Friday's games

Mark Morris 67, Renton 29

Lake Wash. 51, Sumner 44

Saturday's games

Ellensburg 51, Colville 36

East Valley (Spokane) 45, West Valley (Yakima) 42

Port Angeles 54, Burlington-Edison 46

Lynden 63, Olympic 47

White River 71, Black Hills 63

W.F. West 69, Bellingham 51

CLASS 1A Regionals

Friday's games

Okanogan 58, La Salle 49

Mabton 56, Brewster 44

Saturday's games

Kalama 58, Cascade Christian 42

Granger 37, University Prep 20

Blaine 39, Woodland 36

Lynden Christian 56, Freeman 42

King's 40, Montesano 34

Cashmere 59, Eatonville 36

BLAINE 39, WOODLAND 36

BLAINE (20-7) -- Breanna Chau 11, Olivia Olason 1, Alexis McElwain 2, Mikayla Deming 1, Mandy Hayes 7, Taylor V'Dovec 17; Totals 15 (6) 3-6 39.

WOODLAND (22-1) -- Kendall Grell 5, Jessica Flanagan 11, Madison Sorensen 7, McKenzie Collins 0, McKenna Mulder 2, Grace Adams, Kate Cochran, Sidra Malik 11, Katie Kern 0. Totals 12 (6) 6-10.

Blaine 12 13 8 6--39

Woodland 15 8 9 4--36

CLASS 2B Regionals

Friday's games

Morton-White Pass 62, Crosspoint Academy 44

Saturday's games

Bear Creek 51, Wahkiakum 48

Colfax 44, Lind-Ritzville-Sprague 38

St. George's 51, White Swan 48

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 64, Willapa Valley 40

La Conner 51, Napavine 46

Toutle Lake 57, Orcas Island 47

DeSales 50, Oroville 32

CLASS 1B Regionals

Friday's games

Tekoa-Oakesdale 50, Sunnyside Christian 44

Saturday's games

Wilbur-Creston 77, Muckleshoot Tribal 49

Colton 98, Yakama Tribal 36

Taholah 50, Moses Lake Christian 43

Neah Bay 56, Wellpinit 52

Mount Vernon Christian 47, Waterville 38

Tulalip Heritage 68, Mary M. Knight 42

Republic 61, Pateros 42