Applause

Published:

 

On campus

LINFIELD COLLEGE, MCMINNVILLE, ORE.

Kaylan Rude, Battle Ground, Michon Hunsaker, Brush Prairie, and Eric Lemieux, Vancouver, were named to the fall 2013 dean's list.

GONZAGA UNIVERSITY, SPOKANE

These Clark County students were named to the fall 2013 president's list:

Camas

Anna Holman, John Tomassi, Katherine Tadlock, David Wright.

La Center

Chelsea Turner.RidgefieldNaseeb Bhangal, Kevin Roberts.

Vancouver

Shanley Bianca, Savannah Bukant, Scott Campanario, Arlene Chandra, Amy Dahmen, Erica Fulwider, Justin Gwinn, Anna Johanson, Nicholas Mason, Christopher McKinnon, Michael Peterson, Elise Yoshioka.

UNIVERSITY OF OREGON, EUGENE, ORE.

Jessica Daniel, Benjamin Kraft, Michael Roemer, all of Vancouver, were named to the fall 2013 dean's list.

UNIVERSITY OF PORTLAND

These Clark County students were named to the fall 2013 dean's list:

Leah Adams, Ryan Atkins, Mikah Bacon, Emily Barbieri, Lauren Bene, Elizabeth Boon, Jordan Brown, Michael Burton, Jennifer Cacho, Alexa Capellas, Chelsea Christensen, Matthew Cole, Katrina Combs, Dana Coppernoll-Houston, Meghan Daschel, Leah Ecaruan, Matthew Garrett, James Gaynor, Emma Giuntini, Monica Gunderson, Nicole Hay, Allison Hogan, Andrea Jackle, Natalie Janson, Jenna Johnson, Victoria Johnson, Amanpreet Kaur, Laura Kehoe, Brenden Klennert, Sarah McGinnity, Kacie Miller, Elizabeth Miranda, Elizabeth Nelson, Taylor Nightingale, Dominique Olson, Lauren Parry, Melanie Pesut, Morgan Pesut, Caleb Piekstra, Simarandeep Pamma, Sundeep Sandhu, Eleina Santos, Uzair Sheikh, Jessica Sperry, Megan Stocker, Jordan Toews, Joseph Tomassi, Patrick Tomassi, Triton Pitassi, Mario Valenzuela, Justine Varsek, Megan Veeder, Amelia Vetter, Katherine Villafranca, Anna Warden, Katrina Welborn, Caleb Whalen, Ashley Woster, Kurt Yinger, Julie Yoshioka, Matthew Young, Alexis Zoesch.


Items for Applause should be mailed to P.O. Box 180, Vancouver, WA 98666, emailed to pauline.sipponen@columbian.com or phoned to 360-735-4524.

More Like This