Weekly high school sports schedule 3/24

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, MARCH 24

BASEBALL

R.A. Long at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Camas at Banks (Ore.), 4:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Kalama, DH, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Evergreen at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Washougal at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Ridgefield at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Heritage vs. Columbia River, 4 p.m. at Jason Lee MS

Union vs. Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Mountain View vs. Evergreen, 8 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Washougal vs. Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Kelso at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Fort Vancouver at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Central Catholic at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Kelso at Union, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Evergreen, Fort Vancouver vs. Washougal, 3 p.m. at Orchard Hills

TUESDAY, MARCH 25

BASEBALL

Putnam at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Castle Rock at White Salmon, DH, 3 p.m.

Kalama at Ilwaco, DH, 3 p.m.

Stevenson at Toledo, DH, 3 p.m.

Woodland at La Center, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Battle Ground at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Hockinson, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Union at Sandy (Ore.), 3 p.m.

Evergreen at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Castle Rock at White Salmon, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Woodland at La Center, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Kalama at Ilwaco, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Stevenson at Toledo, DH, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

King’s Way Christian at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

La Center at Woodland, 6 p.m.

Castle Rock vs. Seton Catholic, 6:30 p.m. at Camas HS

White Salmon at Toledo, 7 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Washougal at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Battle Ground vs. Hudson’s Bay, 3 p.m. at Heron Lakes

Skyview vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. Green Mountain

Camas vs. Columbia River, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Prairie vs. Union, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Kelso vs. Heritage, 3 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

Ridgefield vs. R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 26

BASEBALL

Heritage at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Camas at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Union, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

La Center at Woodland, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Ridgefield at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Battle Ground at Mark Morris, 6 p.m.

Skyview vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Columbia River at Camas, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Union at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Heritage, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long vs. Evergreen, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

GIRLS TENNIS

Battle Ground at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, MARCH 27

BASEBALL

Kelso at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Washougal at Hockinson, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Battle Ground at Hockinson, 4 p.m.

Camas at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

Union at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

Washougal at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Hockinson at Washougal, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Woodland, 6 p.m.

Stevenson at La Center, 6 p.m.

Toledo at Castle Rock, 6 p.m.

White Salmon at Seton Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

R.A. Long at Hockinson, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 3:45 p.m.

White Salmon, King’s Way Christian, La Center, Seton Catholic, Woodland at Stevenson, 4 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

R.A. Long vs. Hockinson, 3:30 p.m. at Green Meadows

Ridgefield at Washougal, 4 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Hockinson, Ridgefield vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at The Cedars

Heritage vs. Columbia River, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Washougal vs. Fort Vancouver, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

Prairie vs. Evergreen, 3 p.m. at Green Mountain

La Center vs. R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

Montesano vs. Woodland, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

FRIDAY, MARCH 28

BASEBALL

Battle Ground at Camas, 4 p.m.

Union at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Kalama at Hockinson, 4 p.m.

White Salmon at Washougal, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Camas at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Kalama at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Castle Rock, DH, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Prairie at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Columbia River vs. Union, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Camas vs. Hudson’s Bay, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Mountain View at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Castle Rock, DH, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Washougal, 7 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Battle Ground vs. Hockinson, 3:30 p.m. at Green Meadows

Prairie at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Hudson’s Bay vs. Skyview, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

SATURDAY, MARCH 29

BASEBALL

Mountain View at Heritage, noon

Hockinson at La Center, 2 p.m.

Camas at Richland, TBA

Camas at Kennewick, TBA

TRACK AND FIELD

Tiger Invitational, 10 a.m. at Battle Ground

King’s Way Christian at Lewis County Invitational at Centralia