Community scoreboard 5/6

Published:

 

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen’s Crosley Lanes

April 21

Timber Seniors — Men: Gerry Tate 724. Women: Leslee Cedio 525, Judy Knight 525.

April 22

Phone Rangers — Men: Marc Dees 640. Women: Punyanut Woraphiphat 491.

April 23

Betty’s Senior Quartet — Men: Dave Crouch 696. Women: Debie Watkins 530.

April 25

Merry Mixers — Men: Ed Mortensen, Jr., 224-267-242 733. Women: Lauren Hadenfeld 237-202-171 610.

April 29

Max Vanek Memorial — Men: Donnie Allen III 297-257-216 770.

May 1

Manhattan — Men: Ron Rogers 193-258-203 654.

Merry Mixups — Men: Andy Devito 235-227-246 708. Women: Shelley Jensen 172-172-216 560.

At Big Al’s

Week ending May 4

Young at Heart Seniors — Men: Michael Streng 217-199-235 651. Women: Marge Iblings 149-202-166 517.

New Belgium Fat Tire — Men: Duane Morgan 218-224 442. Women: Missy Koonz 179-174 353.

Wednesday 5 for 5 Youth — Boys: Luke McBride 088-132 220. Girls: Hannah McBride 169-115 284.

Saturday Adult-Youth — Men: Dave Clancy 184-159-202 545. Women: Carla DuFrain 86-104-128 318. Boys: Patrick Nation 096-142-155 393. Girls: Jessica DuFrain 136-149-147 432.

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

April 25

Playmates — Men: Larry Shay 742. Women: Rachel Kreighbaum 618.

Senior Rollers — Men: Dave Shehorn 238-179-223 640. Women: Jacki Unger 156-178-185 519.

April 26

Spring Junior Trios — Girls: Wylicia Faley 188-191-230 609. Boys: Matt Huit 180-160-197 538.

Saturday Nite Sudsers — Men: Chad Swainston 178-255-225 658. Women: Kim Heying 255-169-187 611.

April 29

Spotter’s — Women: Beth Cross 138-202-203 543.

May 1

Economy — Men: Walt Vanderhoef 279-243-177 699. Women: Deja Carlson 175-175-160 510.

HONOR SCORES

Men

297 — Donnie Allen III, April 29, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

279 — John Holtman, April 29, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

279 — Bob Melton, April 29, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

279 — Gerry Tate, April 21, Crosley Timber Seniors.

279 — Larry Thew, April 21, Crosley Timber Seniors.

279 — Walt Vanderhoef, May 1, Hazel Dell Economy.

278 — Lee Phipps, April 29, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

269 — Corey Stackhouse, April 25, Hazel Dell Playmates.

267 — Ed Mortensen, Jr., April 25, Crosley Merry Mixers.

Women

266 — Rachel Kreighbaum, April 25, Hazel Dell Playmates.

255 — Kim Heying, April 26, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers.

237 — Lauren Hadenfeld, April 25, Crosley Merry Mixers.

Juniors

230 — Wylicia Faley, April 26, Hazel Dell Spring Junior Trios.

ROWING

VANCOUVER LAKE CREW

May 4

Three-club exhibition

At Vancouver Lake

VLC results

Boys varsity single scull — 1, Michael Hewitt

Boys lightweight single scull— 1, Andrew Nevitt. 3, Deryk Ahner.

Girls varsity single scull — 1, Gabi White.

Girls JV single scull — 1, Alexis Winnett. 2, Bonnie Davidson.

Boys JV double scull — 3, Zach Greenen and Deryk Ahner

Boys lightweight double sculls — 2, Andrew Nevitt and Matthew Murphy.

Girls Varsity Quadruple Sculls — 1, Trisha Patterson, Ellie Varburg, Gabi White, Caroline Kealoha.

Girls JV quadruple sculls — 4, Rylie Campbell, Sierra Colleto, Bonnie Davidson and Gabrielle McClure.

Boys varsity double sculls — 1, Michael Hewitt and Tuck Wilcox.

Boys Novice Quad Sculls — 1, Nicholas John, Nick Bjergo, J. Pearce Fowler and Jacob Skimas.

Girls novice double sculls — 2, Gillian Selix and Brynn Landwehr.

Girls JV double sculls — 1, Trisha Patterson and Ellie Varburg. 2, Alexis Winnett and Gabrielle McClure. 3, Sierra Colletto and Rylie Campbell.

Boys varsity quad sculls — 2, Michael Hewitt, Tuck Wilcox, Zach Greenen and Andrew Nevitt.

Girls varsity double sculls — 1, Gabi White and Caroline Kealoha.